USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 80-84

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William G Van Horn  81  TOC  Pacific  35.32 
 2  Kenneth O McKinney  80  ARIZ  Arizona  35.99 
 3  David R McIntyre  82  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.56 
 4  Al Worth  84  ARIZ  Arizona  37.08 
 5  Cav Cavanaugh  84  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  37.63 
 6  Ray G Martin  82  MICH  Michigan  37.89 
 7  Pete Magee  82  MINN  Minnesota  39.15 
 8  Dennis R Bledsoe  80  WCM  Pacific  39.62 
 9  Michael A Dively  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  39.78 
 10  Jerry Myers  81  NAST  Indiana  39.90 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kenneth O McKinney  80  ARIZ  Arizona  1:24.46 
 2  Al Worth  84  ARIZ  Arizona  1:25.63 
 3  Cav Cavanaugh  84  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:29.03 
 4  David M Fairfield  80  TCAM  Pacific  1:31.44 
 5  Dennis R Bledsoe  80  WCM  Pacific  1:32.57 
 6  Michael A Dively  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:34.04 
 7  Dick A Peterson  82  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:35.39 
 8  Alex Fisher  80  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:36.62 
 9  William Fleming  84  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:44.01 
 10  David D Nicholas  83  VMST  Virginia  1:44.18 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William G Van Horn  81  TOC  Pacific  3:18.53 
 2  Harry H Braaksma  80  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:19.57 
 3  Cav Cavanaugh  84  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:30.31 
 4  Al Worth  84  ARIZ  Arizona  3:31.22 
 5  Alex Fisher  80  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  3:35.50 
 6  Pete Magee  82  MINN  Minnesota  3:40.48 
 7  Barry A Fasbender  82  OREG  Oregon  3:54.18 
 8  Michael A Stollmeyer  82  T2NM  Florida  4:12.57 
 9  William R Learmonth  80  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:22.57 
 10  Steve Schloss  83  METR  Metropolitan  4:39.45 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Harry H Braaksma  80  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  7:13.09 
 2  Santiago Tapia-Perez  80  NEM  New England  7:34.35 
 3  Barry A Fasbender  82  OREG  Oregon  8:16.88 
 4  Michael A Stollmeyer  82  T2NM  Florida  8:35.02 
 5  Steve Schloss  83  METR  Metropolitan  10:30.43 
 6  David D Gladfelter  83  1776  Delaware Valley  10:43.88 
 7  Jack Mitchell  80  SHAR  Florida  11:49.06 
 8  Samuel H Neff  83  EAM  Indiana  12:23.52 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barry A Fasbender  82  OREG  Oregon  16:31.59 
 2  Michael A Stollmeyer  82  T2NM  Florida  16:35.64 
 3  Steve Schloss  83  METR  Metropolitan  22:35.01 
 4  Jack Mitchell  80  SHAR  Florida  24:37.05 
 5  Samuel H Neff  83  EAM  Indiana  26:36.77 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Harry H Braaksma  80  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  29:08.65 
 2  Santiago Tapia-Perez  80  NEM  New England  29:11.93 
 3  Barry A Fasbender  82  OREG  Oregon  30:56.85 
 4  David D Gladfelter  83  1776  Delaware Valley  42:18.54 
 5  Jack Mitchell  80  SHAR  Florida  46:19.05 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ray G Martin  82  MICH  Michigan  44.12 
 2  William G Van Horn  81  TOC  Pacific  44.52 
 3  David R McIntyre  82  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  46.13 
 4  Harry H Braaksma  80  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  48.19 
 5  Mel E Goldstein  81  INDY  Indiana  48.29 
 6  Dennis R Bledsoe  80  WCM  Pacific  48.34 
 7  Dick A Peterson  82  PSM  Pacific Northwest  49.80 
 8  Kenneth O McKinney  80  ARIZ  Arizona  50.36 
 9  Bill Dykstra  82  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  51.01 
 10  John N Trainer  82  MTSC  Southeastern  52.33 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ray G Martin  82  MICH  Michigan  1:37.80 
 2  David Costill  83  INDY  Indiana  1:37.97 
 3  Dennis R Bledsoe  80  WCM  Pacific  1:49.69 
 4  William Fleming  84  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:50.32 
 5  Pete Magee  82  MINN  Minnesota  1:51.02 
 6  Harry H Braaksma  80  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:52.82 
 7  Kenneth O McKinney  80  ARIZ  Arizona  1:56.12 
 8  Everett W Smethurst  84  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:58.91 
 9  John N Trainer  82  MTSC  Southeastern  2:02.86 
 10  David M Fairfield  80  TCAM  Pacific  2:03.81 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Costill  83  INDY  Indiana  3:36.22 
 2  Ray G Martin  82  MICH  Michigan  3:37.00 
 3  Harry H Braaksma  80  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:08.61 
 4  William Fleming  84  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:10.10 
 5  Pete Magee  82  MINN  Minnesota  4:21.54 
 6  John N Trainer  82  MTSC  Southeastern  4:32.12 
 7  William R Learmonth  80  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:33.86 
 8  David D Gladfelter  83  1776  Delaware Valley  4:50.35 
 9  Phil Cherry  81  UTAH  Utah  5:25.33 
 10  Craig Ray  81  GAJA  Georgia  5:47.69 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kenneth O McKinney  80  ARIZ  Arizona  46.21 
 2  Ronald K Nakata  80  OREG  Oregon  48.30 
 3  Dick A Peterson  82  PSM  Pacific Northwest  49.29 
 4  Bill McClung  80  GAJA  Georgia  50.00 
 5  David R McIntyre  82  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  51.54 
 6  Bob Colyer  81  LOCO  South Carolina  52.65 
 7  Jerry Myers  81  NAST  Indiana  54.40 
 8  David D Nicholas  83  VMST  Virginia  56.57 
 9  George May  82  WMAC  Wisconsin  57.65 
 10  David M Fairfield  80  TCAM  Pacific  58.39 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronald K Nakata  80  OREG  Oregon  1:47.75 
 2  Dick A Peterson  82  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:50.00 
 3  Ray G Martin  82  MICH  Michigan  2:04.27 
 4  Bill McClung  80  GAJA  Georgia  2:04.29 
 5  Kenneth O McKinney  80  ARIZ  Arizona  2:04.32 
 6  David D Nicholas  83  VMST  Virginia  2:10.15 
 7  Ed V Lane  80  WCM  Pacific  2:13.37 
 8  Ray Bellem  83  ARIZ  Arizona  2:14.20 
 9  George May  82  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:19.57 
 10  David M Fairfield  80  TCAM  Pacific  2:20.22 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Colyer  81  LOCO  South Carolina  4:23.62 
 2  Bill McClung  80  GAJA  Georgia  4:46.28 
 3  Ray Bellem  83  ARIZ  Arizona  4:57.62 
 4  Barry A Fasbender  82  OREG  Oregon  4:59.64 
 5  William R Learmonth  80  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:27.86 
 6  Phil Cherry  81  UTAH  Utah  5:43.29 
 7  David D Gladfelter  83  1776  Delaware Valley  6:02.70 
 8  Bill Coles  84  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  6:47.02 
 9  Ulrich Scholz  83  UC34  Utah  7:59.88 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bill McClung  80  GAJA  Georgia  49.80 
 2  Bob Colyer  81  LOCO  South Carolina  50.39 
 3  Ray G Martin  82  MICH  Michigan  52.15 
 4  David R McIntyre  82  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  52.78 
 5  Everett W Smethurst  84  NOVA  Southern Pacific  54.23 
 6  Dick A Peterson  82  PSM  Pacific Northwest  57.36 
 7  Ray Bellem  83  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.26 
 8  Michael A Dively  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.83 
 9  Earl A Ferguson  83  GAJA  Georgia  1:11.21 
 10  Barry A Fasbender  82  OREG  Oregon  1:16.25 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bill McClung  80  GAJA  Georgia  2:07.01 
 2  Santiago Tapia-Perez  80  NEM  New England  2:21.10 
 3  Dick A Peterson  82  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:27.56 
 4  William R Learmonth  80  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:59.83 
 5  David D Gladfelter  83  1776  Delaware Valley  3:31.54 
 6  Craig Ray  81  GAJA  Georgia  3:45.89 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronald K Nakata  80  OREG  Oregon  1:35.96 
 2  David R McIntyre  82  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:41.69 
 3  William G Van Horn  81  TOC  Pacific  1:43.36 
 4  Bob Colyer  81  LOCO  South Carolina  1:50.10 
 5  Dick A Peterson  82  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:50.26 
 6  Cav Cavanaugh  84  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:58.30 
 7  Michael A Dively  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:59.12 
 8  Ray Bellem  83  ARIZ  Arizona  2:03.31 
 9  Everett W Smethurst  84  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:08.59 
 10  Barry A Fasbender  82  OREG  Oregon  2:10.27 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dick A Peterson  82  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:02.26 
 2  Bob Colyer  81  LOCO  South Carolina  4:15.38 
 3  Barry A Fasbender  82  OREG  Oregon  4:51.75 
 4  William R Learmonth  80  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:56.28 
 5  David D Gladfelter  83  1776  Delaware Valley  5:23.82 
 6  Martin W Hollander  80  SHAR  Florida  5:33.26 
 7  Craig Ray  81  GAJA  Georgia  6:29.24 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack C Fleming  84  USF  Pacific  9:38.81 
 2  William R Learmonth  80  O*H*  Lake Erie  11:10.57 
 3  David D Gladfelter  83  1776  Delaware Valley  12:27.47