USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 SCM for Women 40-44

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  42  NCMS  North Carolina  26.02 
 2  Kerry Lindauer  40  NCMS  North Carolina  27.42 
 3  Margaret G Conze  43  L4S  Potomac Valley  27.84 
 4  Lisa Blackburn  43  T2NM  Florida  28.50 
 5  Sarah P Condor-Fisher  42  MACS  Southern Pacific  28.55 
 6  Julie Coskey  40  MOB  Gulf  28.88 
 7  Kathleen DeHaven  42  CMS  Colorado  28.89 
 8  Amelia P Fox  43  CONN  Connecticut  29.03 
 9  Nadine K Day  44  INDY  Indiana  29.14 
 10  Ann K Stewart  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29.27 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  42  NCMS  North Carolina  57.08 
 2  Kerry Lindauer  40  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.52 
 3  Lisa Blackburn  43  T2NM  Florida  1:01.90 
 4  Margaret G Conze  43  L4S  Potomac Valley  1:02.41 
 5  Julie Coskey  40  MOB  Gulf  1:03.76 
 6  Amelia P Fox  43  CONN  Connecticut  1:04.32 
 7  Kathleen DeHaven  42  CMS  Colorado  1:04.73 
 7  Becky W Mantonya  42  LMAO  Nebraska  1:04.73 
 9  Sarah P Condor-Fisher  42  MACS  Southern Pacific  1:05.00 
 10  Jill Lancaster  41  NEM  New England  1:05.16 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  44  INDY  Indiana  2:16.05 
 2  Melissa D Varlas  41  SYSM  Florida  2:20.82 
 3  Julie Coskey  40  MOB  Gulf  2:22.43 
 4  Amelia P Fox  43  CONN  Connecticut  2:28.00 
 5  Malena B Hankins  41  GAJA  Georgia  2:28.74 
 6  Jill S Guerrera  41  MICH  Michigan  2:29.21 
 7  Deven M Christopher  40  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:29.47 
 8  Nicole P Van Nood  42  RICE  Gulf  2:30.26 
 9  Heidi Natkin  40  AWJ  Georgia  2:31.07 
 10  Leslie L Jones  41  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:31.08 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melissa D Varlas  41  SYSM  Florida  4:57.01 
 2  Alexandra Nieto  42  SKY  Kentucky  4:59.36 
 3  Jill Lancaster  41  NEM  New England  5:02.07 
 4  Nicole P Van Nood  42  RICE  Gulf  5:05.67 
 5  Tara J Mack  42  GBM  New England  5:06.53 
 6  Jill S Guerrera  41  MICH  Michigan  5:09.38 
 7  Sherry Noble  43  FGST  Pacific  5:11.65 
 8  Deven M Christopher  40  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:13.76 
 9  Julie Coskey  40  MOB  Gulf  5:15.30 
 10  Megan M Lassen  44  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  5:15.40 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicole P Van Nood  42  RICE  Gulf  10:11.97 
 2  Jill S Guerrera  41  MICH  Michigan  10:25.05 
 3  Tara J Mack  42  GBM  New England  10:30.71 
 4  Malena B Hankins  41  GAJA  Georgia  10:33.75 
 5  Deven M Christopher  40  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  10:39.21 
 6  Heidi Natkin  40  AWJ  Georgia  10:56.75 
 7  Susan D Strong  43  WCM  Pacific  11:11.81 
 8  Leslie L Jones  41  RMST  Potomac Valley  11:15.11 
 9  Hillary Kavanagh  41  THOR  New England  11:33.36 
 10  Lacey Strickland  44  MMAC  Arizona  11:35.60 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicole P Van Nood  42  RICE  Gulf  18:56.60 
 2  Jill S Guerrera  41  MICH  Michigan  19:47.90 
 3  Becky W Mantonya  42  LMAO  Nebraska  20:08.11 
 4  Deven M Christopher  40  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  20:14.23 
 5  Megan M Lassen  44  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  20:44.61 
 6  Susan D Strong  43  WCM  Pacific  20:50.78 
 7  Karin M Wegner  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  21:43.27 
 8  Beccah D Rothschild  41  MAM  Pacific  21:57.24 
 9  Astrid A Cybulskis  40  NOVA  Southern Pacific  22:06.61 
 10  Amy W Thompson  43  TOC  Pacific  22:11.10 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  42  NCMS  North Carolina  30.98 
 2  Ann K Stewart  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  33.41 
 3  Jodi Ryan  44  MESC  New England  34.11 
 4  Nadine K Day  44  INDY  Indiana  34.19 
 5  Katharine H Dunn  40  NEM  New England  34.39 
 6  Megumi Ozawa  42  MEMO  Pacific  34.83 
 7  Melissa D Varlas  41  SYSM  Florida  35.08 
 8  Jenni Carlson  44  UCLA  Southern Pacific  35.55 
 9  Jennifer R Petyk  43  PTMS  Allegheny Mountain  35.69 
 10  Jill Lancaster  41  NEM  New England  36.16 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann K Stewart  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.93 
 2  Jodi Ryan  44  MESC  New England  1:14.39 
 3  Katharine H Dunn  40  NEM  New England  1:15.02 
 4  Jill Lancaster  41  NEM  New England  1:15.47 
 5  Katherine K Gleason  40  ARIZ  Arizona  1:15.52 
 6  Linda Visser  44  SPM  Florida  1:16.99 
 7  Marcie Wily  40  OREG  Oregon  1:19.21 
 8  Arlene Stephen  40  CMS  Colorado  1:20.65 
 9  Amelia P Fox  43  CONN  Connecticut  1:21.32 
 10  Megan M Lassen  44  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:21.46 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison H Zamanian  44  WCM  Pacific  2:29.93 
 2  Nathalie Carby  40  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  2:39.22 
 3  Megumi Ozawa  42  MEMO  Pacific  2:40.34 
 4  Melissa D Varlas  41  SYSM  Florida  2:41.80 
 5  Linda Visser  44  SPM  Florida  2:45.35 
 6  Iris Kurman  44  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:50.58 
 7  Deven M Christopher  40  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:50.79 
 8  Megan M Lassen  44  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:52.60 
 9  Angela R Smith  40  WCM  Pacific  2:53.91 
 10  Arlene Stephen  40  CMS  Colorado  2:53.94 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarah P Condor-Fisher  42  MACS  Southern Pacific  34.10 
 2  Erika L Braun  42  NCMS  North Carolina  34.67 
 3  Lisa Blackburn  43  T2NM  Florida  35.44 
 4  Kerry Lindauer  40  NCMS  North Carolina  36.16 
 5  Rainy M Goodale  44  NEM  New England  37.13 
 6  Nadine K Day  44  INDY  Indiana  38.05 
 7  Karin Rodriguez  43  WOOD  Pacific  39.79 
 8  Heidi Natkin  40  AWJ  Georgia  40.40 
 8  Renee K Rodgers  42  TFMS  Gulf  40.40 
 10  Maureen H Holden  44  NCMS  North Carolina  40.67 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa Blackburn  43  T2NM  Florida  1:16.28 
 2  Sarah P Condor-Fisher  42  MACS  Southern Pacific  1:18.79 
 3  Rainy M Goodale  44  NEM  New England  1:19.73 
 4  Kerry Lindauer  40  NCMS  North Carolina  1:20.90 
 5  Nadine K Day  44  INDY  Indiana  1:21.23 
 6  Linda Visser  44  SPM  Florida  1:22.83 
 7  Angela R Smith  40  WCM  Pacific  1:28.18 
 8  Erin C Framke  41  CMS  Colorado  1:28.28 
 9  Becky W Mantonya  42  LMAO  Nebraska  1:29.57 
 10  Arlene Stephen  40  CMS  Colorado  1:29.59 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa Blackburn  43  T2NM  Florida  2:42.83 
 2  Rainy M Goodale  44  NEM  New England  2:53.26 
 3  Nadine K Day  44  INDY  Indiana  2:53.49 
 4  Sarah P Condor-Fisher  42  MACS  Southern Pacific  2:57.78 
 5  Erin C Framke  41  CMS  Colorado  3:10.81 
 6  Tara J Mack  42  GBM  New England  3:11.08 
 7  Jill S Guerrera  41  MICH  Michigan  3:12.17 
 8  Carrie M Hughes  40  GAJA  Georgia  3:17.04 
 9  Tracy N LaChapelle  44  NEM  New England  3:18.50 
 10  Tracy Collett  44  GAJA  Georgia  3:19.73 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  42  NCMS  North Carolina  28.34 
 2  Margaret G Conze  43  L4S  Potomac Valley  29.93 
 3  Sarah P Condor-Fisher  42  MACS  Southern Pacific  30.56 
 4  Lisa Blackburn  43  T2NM  Florida  30.85 
 5  Kerry Lindauer  40  NCMS  North Carolina  31.38 
 6  Kathleen DeHaven  42  CMS  Colorado  31.53 
 7  Melissa D Varlas  41  SYSM  Florida  32.23 
 8  Christine Mcclafferty  41  OREG  Oregon  32.32 
 9  Nadine K Day  44  INDY  Indiana  32.83 
 10  Angela R Smith  40  WCM  Pacific  33.18 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  42  NCMS  North Carolina  1:06.31 
 2  Alison H Zamanian  44  WCM  Pacific  1:09.51 
 3  Melissa D Varlas  41  SYSM  Florida  1:11.24 
 4  Nadine K Day  44  INDY  Indiana  1:11.80 
 5  Christine Mcclafferty  41  OREG  Oregon  1:12.50 
 6  Sarah P Condor-Fisher  42  MACS  Southern Pacific  1:13.34 
 7  Amelia P Fox  43  CONN  Connecticut  1:14.43 
 8  Angela R Smith  40  WCM  Pacific  1:14.88 
 9  Shannon M Titzel  44  AKMS  Alaska  1:14.98 
 10  Shauna M Simpson  43  OREG  Oregon  1:15.33 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  44  INDY  Indiana  2:40.53 
 2  Christine Mcclafferty  41  OREG  Oregon  2:49.77 
 3  Jill S Guerrera  41  MICH  Michigan  2:50.00 
 4  Becky W Mantonya  42  LMAO  Nebraska  2:52.09 
 5  Erin C Framke  41  CMS  Colorado  3:08.87 
 6  Diana H Peroni  42  NUTS  Pacific  3:24.21 
 7  Yukako Beatty  43  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:26.52 
 8  Jennifer J Kyff  41  METR  Metropolitan  3:36.32 
 9  Kristin R Volz  41  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:15.42 
 10  Dana R Holbrook  41  SKY  Kentucky  4:17.42 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa Blackburn  43  T2NM  Florida  1:06.62 
 2  Erika L Braun  42  NCMS  North Carolina  1:07.18 
 3  Kerry Lindauer  40  NCMS  North Carolina  1:10.05 
 4  Nadine K Day  44  INDY  Indiana  1:12.41 
 5  Sarah P Condor-Fisher  42  MACS  Southern Pacific  1:13.53 
 6  Linda Visser  44  SPM  Florida  1:14.06 
 7  Ann K Stewart  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:14.89 
 8  Kathleen DeHaven  42  CMS  Colorado  1:15.55 
 9  Rainy M Goodale  44  NEM  New England  1:15.87 
 10  Katherine K Gleason  40  ARIZ  Arizona  1:16.15 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  44  INDY  Indiana  2:34.49 
 2  Jill S Guerrera  41  MICH  Michigan  2:45.23 
 3  Shannon M Titzel  44  AKMS  Alaska  2:50.00 
 4  Florence M Chretien  40  CONN  Connecticut  2:50.48 
 5  Becky W Mantonya  42  LMAO  Nebraska  2:50.72 
 6  Sherry Noble  43  FGST  Pacific  2:51.21 
 7  Arlene Stephen  40  CMS  Colorado  2:51.82 
 8  Kerrie Noone  44  NEM  New England  3:03.31 
 9  Cathy W Jones  43  GAJA  Georgia  3:08.62 
 10  Linda L Marvin  41  INDY  Indiana  3:08.95 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 40-44 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  44  INDY  Indiana  5:29.38 
 2  Jill S Guerrera  41  MICH  Michigan  5:46.09 
 3  Shannon M Titzel  44  AKMS  Alaska  5:56.97 
 4  Angela R Smith  40  WCM  Pacific  6:03.10 
 5  Jill E Blackstone  44  AKMS  Alaska  6:06.16 
 6  Erin C Framke  41  CMS  Colorado  6:17.60 
 7  Yukako Beatty  43  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:38.28 
 8  Karin M Wegner  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  6:47.94 
 9  Maria C Veen  44  MICH  Michigan  6:54.03 
 10  Linda L Marvin  41  INDY  Indiana  6:54.62 
Sponsor #61Sponsor #43Sponsor #62Sponsor #56Sponsor #49
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #60Sponsor #52Sponsor #20
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #58Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #59