USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 80-84

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Farrell  81  SBM  Southern Pacific  32.33 
 2  William G Van Horn  80  TOC  Pacific  33.99 
 3  Tom Verth  80  SYSM  Florida  34.22 
 4  Cav Cavanaugh  83  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.19 
 5  George C Bailey  82  UC33  Southern Pacific  36.36 
 6  Jerry A Katz  80  SCYM  New Jersey  38.64 
 7  Allan Charlton  81  MICH  Michigan  39.34 
 8  Bob Colyer  80  LOCO  South Carolina  39.43 
 9  Larry A Good  84  SLAM  Ozark  40.59 
 10  Michael A Stollmeyer  81  T2NM  Florida  40.74 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Farrell  81  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:16.09 
 2  William G Van Horn  80  TOC  Pacific  1:20.52 
 3  Cav Cavanaugh  83  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:26.97 
 4  Bob Colyer  80  LOCO  South Carolina  1:32.29 
 5  Jerry A Katz  80  SCYM  New Jersey  1:35.00 
 6  Lawrence Cohen  83  UC10  Potomac Valley  1:38.23 
 7  Ira S Rimerman  80  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:40.10 
 8  Michael A Stollmeyer  81  T2NM  Florida  1:41.72 
 9  Robert F Norris  80  DAM  Pacific  1:45.91 
 10  William V Blake  81  MOST  South Texas  1:47.48 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William G Van Horn  80  TOC  Pacific  3:07.24 
 2  Jeff Farrell  81  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:20.75 
 3  Ira S Rimerman  80  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:28.03 
 4  Cav Cavanaugh  83  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:33.14 
 5  Jerry A Katz  80  SCYM  New Jersey  3:37.13 
 6  Michael A Stollmeyer  81  T2NM  Florida  3:43.40 
 7  Stan F Morner  84  WCM  Pacific  3:49.58 
 8  Hal F Stolz  84  GAJA  Georgia  3:55.81 
 9  William M Zani  80  FACT  Florida  3:58.61 
 10  William V Blake  81  MOST  South Texas  3:59.25 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ira S Rimerman  80  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  7:06.85 
 2  William G Van Horn  80  TOC  Pacific  7:11.81 
 3  Michael A Stollmeyer  81  T2NM  Florida  7:49.08 
 4  Dick A Peterson  80  PSM  Pacific Northwest  7:49.85 
 5  Barry A Fasbender  81  OREG  Oregon  7:56.53 
 6  Robert F Norris  80  DAM  Pacific  7:57.83 
 7  William M Zani  80  FACT  Florida  8:05.53 
 8  Stan F Morner  84  WCM  Pacific  8:08.50 
 9  William Fleming  83  ROSE  Southern Pacific  8:19.51 
 10  William V Blake  81  MOST  South Texas  8:26.87 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  84  OREG  Oregon  14:16.23 
 2  William G Van Horn  80  TOC  Pacific  14:34.78 
 3  Barry A Fasbender  81  OREG  Oregon  16:18.83 
 4  Robert F Norris  80  DAM  Pacific  16:29.22 
 5  Michael A Stollmeyer  81  T2NM  Florida  16:41.97 
 6  Stan F Morner  84  WCM  Pacific  17:09.10 
 7  James F Browne  80  SYSM  Florida  18:54.37 
 8  Pete Palmer  83  LOCO  South Carolina  19:14.60 
 9  Jim Bigler  83  OREG  Oregon  19:41.03 
 10  David D Gladfelter  82  1776  Delaware Valley  23:28.20 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barry A Fasbender  81  OREG  Oregon  30:37.86 
 2  Robert F Norris  80  DAM  Pacific  31:44.13 
 3  Pete Palmer  83  LOCO  South Carolina  35:03.78 
 4  Don G Nelson  80  TULS  Oklahoma  35:53.38 
 5  Jack C Fleming  83  USF  Pacific  36:23.74 
 6  Jim Bigler  83  OREG  Oregon  37:47.43 
 7  David D Gladfelter  82  1776  Delaware Valley  45:22.49 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Costill  82  INDY  Indiana  42.21 
 1  Tom Verth  80  SYSM  Florida  42.21 
 3  Allan Charlton  81  MICH  Michigan  44.93 
 4  Jeff Farrell  81  SBM  Southern Pacific  45.26 
 5  Keith Harries  80  MARY  Maryland  46.32 
 6  Mel E Goldstein  80  INDY  Indiana  47.86 
 7  Robert F Norris  80  DAM  Pacific  48.69 
 8  Bob Colyer  80  LOCO  South Carolina  51.98 
 9  George C Bailey  82  UC33  Southern Pacific  52.21 
 10  Lawrence Cohen  83  UC10  Potomac Valley  52.23 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William G Van Horn  80  TOC  Pacific  1:36.42 
 2  Robert F Norris  80  DAM  Pacific  1:50.75 
 3  Keith Harries  80  MARY  Maryland  1:51.70 
 4  William Fleming  83  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:57.60 
 5  Lawrence Cohen  83  UC10  Potomac Valley  2:00.57 
 6  Pete Palmer  83  LOCO  South Carolina  2:00.89 
 7  Barry A Fasbender  81  OREG  Oregon  2:02.16 
 8  Bob Colyer  80  LOCO  South Carolina  2:04.71 
 9  James F Browne  80  SYSM  Florida  2:20.89 
 10  David D Gladfelter  82  1776  Delaware Valley  2:21.08 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert F Norris  80  DAM  Pacific  3:58.68 
 2  Keith Harries  80  MARY  Maryland  4:05.18 
 3  Barry A Fasbender  81  OREG  Oregon  4:10.44 
 4  Pete Palmer  83  LOCO  South Carolina  4:25.42 
 5  Lawrence Cohen  83  UC10  Potomac Valley  4:31.13 
 6  David D Gladfelter  82  1776  Delaware Valley  4:57.40 
 7  James F Browne  80  SYSM  Florida  5:07.01 
 8  Ronald W Reinarts  80  MOST  South Texas  5:19.56 
 9  Craig Ray  80  GAJA  Georgia  6:01.51 
 10  Jim Flora  84  UC34  Utah  12:15.65 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Farrell  81  SBM  Southern Pacific  46.39 
 2  David Costill  82  INDY  Indiana  46.90 
 3  Jack C Fleming  83  USF  Pacific  48.01 
 4  Tom Verth  80  SYSM  Florida  48.39 
 5  William M Zani  80  FACT  Florida  48.55 
 6  Jerry L Marchbanks  83  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  48.74 
 7  Karl E Wiedamann  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  48.83 
 8  Bob Colyer  80  LOCO  South Carolina  50.37 
 9  Hal F Stolz  84  GAJA  Georgia  51.30 
 10  William G Van Horn  80  TOC  Pacific  52.23 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Costill  82  INDY  Indiana  1:45.03 
 2  William M Zani  80  FACT  Florida  1:52.50 
 3  Jack C Fleming  83  USF  Pacific  1:56.75 
 4  Karl E Wiedamann  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:57.67 
 5  Hal F Stolz  84  GAJA  Georgia  1:58.60 
 6  Bob Colyer  80  LOCO  South Carolina  2:00.29 
 7  Jerry L Marchbanks  83  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:07.24 
 8  William W Haines  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:08.10 
 9  George C Bailey  82  UC33  Southern Pacific  2:18.19 
 10  Lawrence Cohen  83  UC10  Potomac Valley  2:19.43 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William M Zani  80  FACT  Florida  4:18.80 
 2  Karl E Wiedamann  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:22.81 
 3  Hal F Stolz  84  GAJA  Georgia  4:26.68 
 4  Jack C Fleming  83  USF  Pacific  4:33.55 
 5  William W Haines  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:34.85 
 6  Bob Colyer  80  LOCO  South Carolina  4:36.25 
 7  Bill Kansas  82  MINN  Minnesota  5:05.03 
 8  Lawrence Cohen  83  UC10  Potomac Valley  5:10.55 
 9  Barry A Fasbender  81  OREG  Oregon  5:12.89 
 10  Hans D Wendel  82  MESC  New England  5:19.78 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Farrell  81  SBM  Southern Pacific  47.50 
 2  Bob Colyer  80  LOCO  South Carolina  49.56 
 3  Ira S Rimerman  80  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  51.13 
 4  Jack C Fleming  83  USF  Pacific  53.30 
 5  Mel E Goldstein  80  INDY  Indiana  53.64 
 6  Jerry A Katz  80  SCYM  New Jersey  55.74 
 7  Pete Magee  81  MINN  Minnesota  1:00.75 
 8  Larry A Good  84  SLAM  Ozark  1:02.23 
 9  Jerry L Marchbanks  83  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.45 
 10  Bill Kansas  82  MINN  Minnesota  1:03.61 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ira S Rimerman  80  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:49.95 
 2  Jack C Fleming  83  USF  Pacific  2:08.95 
 3  Barry A Fasbender  81  OREG  Oregon  2:25.35 
 4  Bob Colyer  80  LOCO  South Carolina  2:31.31 
 5  Bill Kansas  82  MINN  Minnesota  2:50.40 
 6  James F Browne  80  SYSM  Florida  3:14.86 
 7  David D Gladfelter  82  1776  Delaware Valley  3:36.68 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ira S Rimerman  80  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:56.81 
 2  Jack C Fleming  83  USF  Pacific  5:05.49 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William G Van Horn  80  TOC  Pacific  3:51.05 
 2  Dick A Peterson  80  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:00.05 
 3  Bob Colyer  80  LOCO  South Carolina  4:19.32 
 4  Jerry L Marchbanks  83  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  4:25.20 
 5  Robert F Norris  80  DAM  Pacific  4:57.12 
 6  James F Browne  80  SYSM  Florida  5:04.69 
 7  Bill Kansas  82  MINN  Minnesota  5:11.30 
 8  David D Gladfelter  82  1776  Delaware Valley  5:43.72 
 9  Luke C Kung  81  FACT  Florida  6:17.32 
 10  Craig Ray  80  GAJA  Georgia  6:34.62 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barry A Fasbender  81  OREG  Oregon  9:28.59 
 2  James F Browne  80  SYSM  Florida  11:37.01 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #42Sponsor #25
Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #43
Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #29