USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 40-44

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian L Jacobson  42  MINN  Minnesota  21.20 
 2  Frank J Smardo  40  NAST  Indiana  21.43 
 3  David C Cole  40  CRUZ  Pacific  21.51 
 4  Matthew S Eisenhuth  41  CMS  Colorado  22.11 
 5  Jeremy Gross  44  SVY  Delaware Valley  22.16 
 6  Douglas C Doucet  40  NEM  New England  22.18 
 7  Doug Shanks  40  VMST  Virginia  22.22 
 8  Niclas K Ohman  41  NEM  New England  22.23 
 9  Van Fletcher  40  NCMS  North Carolina  22.25 
 10  Bela Szabados  42  WLAC  Illinois  22.33 
 10  Steve West  44  NOVA  Southern Pacific  22.33 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bela Szabados  42  WLAC  Illinois  47.09 
 2  David C Cole  40  CRUZ  Pacific  47.62 
 3  Matthew S Eisenhuth  41  CMS  Colorado  48.16 
 4  Niclas K Ohman  41  NEM  New England  48.42 
 5  Frank J Smardo  40  NAST  Indiana  48.57 
 6  Mike Van Thielen  44  YCFM  Florida  48.69 
 7  Douglas C Doucet  40  NEM  New England  48.98 
 8  Tedder P Stevenson  42  UC38  Pacific  48.99 
 9  Mike Pyle  40  STAN  Pacific  49.01 
 10  Van Fletcher  40  NCMS  North Carolina  49.03 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bela Szabados  42  WLAC  Illinois  1:45.16 
 2  David C Cole  40  CRUZ  Pacific  1:45.32 
 3  Niclas K Ohman  41  NEM  New England  1:46.98 
 4  Dan Wegner  44  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:48.70 
 5  Matthew G Niemi  42  USF  Pacific  1:49.29 
 6  Paul Reader  40  IM  Illinois  1:49.32 
 7  Douglas C Doucet  40  NEM  New England  1:49.49 
 8  James R Halloran  40  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:49.55 
 9  Jeremy Gross  44  SVY  Delaware Valley  1:50.46 
 10  Don Secor  41  IM  Illinois  1:50.97 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Reader  40  IM  Illinois  4:56.70 
 2  Matthew G Niemi  42  USF  Pacific  4:58.86 
 3  Dan Wegner  44  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:00.46 
 4  Don Secor  41  IM  Illinois  5:01.12 
 5  James R Halloran  40  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:01.74 
 6  Bela Szabados  42  WLAC  Illinois  5:03.56 
 7  Jorge E Albino  41  SYSM  Florida  5:04.34 
 8  Douglas C Doucet  40  NEM  New England  5:05.24 
 9  Gunner F Lehr  43  NAM  Ohio  5:08.21 
 10  Stephen G Akers  44  CONN  Connecticut  5:08.23 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Reader  40  IM  Illinois  10:25.45 
 2  Don Secor  41  IM  Illinois  10:27.11 
 3  Gunner F Lehr  43  NAM  Ohio  10:30.77 
 4  Jorge E Albino  41  SYSM  Florida  10:33.38 
 5  Douglas C Doucet  40  NEM  New England  10:44.43 
 6  Matthew R West  41  MICH  Michigan  10:57.37 
 7  Andrew C Martin  41  NCMS  North Carolina  10:57.61 
 8  Nicholas E Talarico  43  MICH  Michigan  10:57.89 
 9  Mark T Fahlen  44  MAAC  Pacific  11:00.59 
 10  Jonathan W Armstrong  40  WMST  Gulf  11:02.53 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jorge E Albino  41  SYSM  Florida  17:47.31 
 2  Jason H Eaddy  40  NEM  New England  18:05.96 
 3  Matthew R West  41  MICH  Michigan  18:14.44 
 4  Lance E Ogren  44  PALM  South Carolina  18:19.13 
 5  Nicholas E Talarico  43  MICH  Michigan  18:35.91 
 6  David Bresser  43  MOVY  Missouri Valley  18:38.39 
 7  Seth P Terndrup  40  NCMS  North Carolina  18:41.96 
 8  Stephen H Fernandez  40  PALM  South Carolina  18:43.42 
 9  Andre Passos  42  ROSE  Southern Pacific  18:43.90 
 10  Rob Bierman  40  PALM  South Carolina  18:48.56 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David C Cole  40  CRUZ  Pacific  24.87 
 2  Chris O'Sullivan  41  CMS  Colorado  25.10 
 3  David E Bell  40  CRUZ  Pacific  25.26 
 4  Peter S Moore  43  NEM  New England  25.67 
 5  Jason H Eaddy  40  NEM  New England  25.96 
 6  Van Fletcher  40  NCMS  North Carolina  26.27 
 7  Joao E Henkel  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.42 
 8  John J Mitzak  43  NCMS  North Carolina  26.57 
 9  Matthew S Eisenhuth  41  CMS  Colorado  26.60 
 10  Jason P Markey  43  QUAC  Utah  26.76 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Trever O Gray  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  51.81 
 2  David C Cole  40  CRUZ  Pacific  53.58 
 3  David E Bell  40  CRUZ  Pacific  55.25 
 4  Jason H Eaddy  40  NEM  New England  55.56 
 5  Matt E Chamberlain  40  SDM  Utah  56.45 
 6  Robert Flynn  41  NCMS  North Carolina  57.24 
 7  Dan Wegner  44  LVM  Southern Pacific  57.83 
 8  Don Secor  41  IM  Illinois  57.93 
 8  Jason P Markey  43  QUAC  Utah  57.93 
 10  Van Fletcher  40  NCMS  North Carolina  58.16 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David E Bell  40  CRUZ  Pacific  2:00.71 
 2  Jason H Eaddy  40  NEM  New England  2:02.06 
 3  Robert Flynn  41  NCMS  North Carolina  2:02.11 
 4  Diego A De Acosta  41  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:02.92 
 5  Gunner F Lehr  43  NAM  Ohio  2:04.91 
 6  Don Secor  41  IM  Illinois  2:05.29 
 7  Dan Wegner  44  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:06.91 
 8  Paul Reader  40  IM  Illinois  2:08.21 
 9  Luis A Diaz  41  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:08.88 
 10  Nicholas E Talarico  43  MICH  Michigan  2:09.47 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jarrod Marrs  40  COOG  Gulf  25.02 
 2  Steve West  44  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.61 
 3  Val Bagri  41  RYL  Southern Pacific  26.64 
 4  Shawn S Klosterman  41  ARKM  Arkansas  26.87 
 5  Trever O Gray  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  27.41 
 6  Brian L Jacobson  42  MINN  Minnesota  27.49 
 7  Johnnie A Pearson  42  SYSM  Florida  27.61 
 8  Stephen A Harrison  40  PALM  South Carolina  27.73 
 9  Matthew S Eisenhuth  41  CMS  Colorado  27.89 
 10  Mike Van Thielen  44  YCFM  Florida  28.03 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jarrod Marrs  40  COOG  Gulf  55.91 
 2  Steve West  44  NOVA  Southern Pacific  56.10 
 3  Shawn S Klosterman  41  ARKM  Arkansas  57.13 
 4  Val Bagri  41  RYL  Southern Pacific  57.61 
 5  Jay Judson  40  ARIZ  Arizona  59.78 
 6  Johnnie A Pearson  42  SYSM  Florida  1:00.45 
 7  Brian L Jacobson  42  MINN  Minnesota  1:00.50 
 8  Stephen A Harrison  40  PALM  South Carolina  1:00.57 
 9  Mike Van Thielen  44  YCFM  Florida  1:00.80 
 10  Michael R Goodison  44  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.32 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  44  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:01.67 
 2  Shawn S Klosterman  41  ARKM  Arkansas  2:06.47 
 3  Val Bagri  41  RYL  Southern Pacific  2:09.40 
 4  Paul R Klepchick  41  RAM  North Texas  2:15.14 
 5  Johnnie A Pearson  42  SYSM  Florida  2:15.66 
 6  Siphiwe K Baleka  44  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:15.78 
 7  Alexander D Dailey  40  USF  Pacific  2:16.35 
 8  Michael R Goodison  44  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:16.93 
 9  Jeremy S Weight  40  UTAH  Utah  2:17.78 
 10  Matthew G Niemi  42  USF  Pacific  2:19.42 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank J Smardo  40  NAST  Indiana  23.04 
 2  Trever O Gray  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  23.43 
 3  Jeremy Gross  44  SVY  Delaware Valley  23.94 
 4  Matthew S Eisenhuth  41  CMS  Colorado  23.96 
 5  Niclas K Ohman  41  NEM  New England  24.00 
 5  Tedder P Stevenson  42  UC38  Pacific  24.00 
 7  Chris O'Sullivan  41  CMS  Colorado  24.02 
 8  Doug Shanks  40  VMST  Virginia  24.06 
 9  Johnnie A Pearson  42  SYSM  Florida  24.10 
 10  Steve West  44  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.11 
 10  Jason H Eaddy  40  NEM  New England  24.11 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Trever O Gray  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  51.32 
 2  Tedder P Stevenson  42  UC38  Pacific  52.33 
 3  Niclas K Ohman  41  NEM  New England  52.76 
 4  Jason H Eaddy  40  NEM  New England  53.88 
 5  Brian L Jacobson  42  MINN  Minnesota  54.01 
 6  Johnnie A Pearson  42  SYSM  Florida  54.42 
 7  Jason P Markey  43  QUAC  Utah  54.61 
 8  Darryl D Stich  40  WMAC  Wisconsin  54.62 
 9  Patrick O'Keeffe  40  ADMS  Adirondack  54.77 
 10  Jeremy Gross  44  SVY  Delaware Valley  55.01 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason H Eaddy  40  NEM  New England  2:00.75 
 2  Bela Szabados  42  WLAC  Illinois  2:02.19 
 3  Libardo A Mendez-Ramirez  42  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:05.06 
 4  Christopher L Plaisted  40  SYSM  Florida  2:06.99 
 5  James A LaMastra  40  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:08.09 
 6  Marc A Valle  41  ARIZ  Arizona  2:09.12 
 7  Brandon Marsh  41  WHAC  South Texas  2:10.29 
 8  Chad L Steed  44  MICH  Michigan  2:11.84 
 9  Chris Mack  40  WCM  Pacific  2:14.16 
 10  Gunner F Lehr  43  NAM  Ohio  2:14.66 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jarrod Marrs  40  COOG  Gulf  53.54 
 2  Brian L Jacobson  42  MINN  Minnesota  53.74 
 3  Frank J Smardo  40  NAST  Indiana  54.64 
 4  Eric B Christensen  41  BDO  Florida  54.71 
 5  David C Cole  40  CRUZ  Pacific  54.76 
 6  Matthew S Eisenhuth  41  CMS  Colorado  54.84 
 7  Chris O'Sullivan  40  CMS  Colorado  55.03 
 8  Johnnie A Pearson  42  SYSM  Florida  55.33 
 9  Tedder P Stevenson  42  UC38  Pacific  55.68 
 10  Jay Judson  40  ARIZ  Arizona  56.05 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Trever O Gray  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:55.47 
 2  Tedder P Stevenson  42  UC38  Pacific  2:00.01 
 3  Eric B Christensen  41  BDO  Florida  2:01.73 
 4  Matthew G Niemi  42  USF  Pacific  2:03.17 
 5  Matt E Chamberlain  40  SDM  Utah  2:03.55 
 6  Libardo A Mendez-Ramirez  42  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:04.22 
 7  Robert Flynn  41  NCMS  North Carolina  2:04.26 
 8  Darryl D Stich  40  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:04.42 
 9  Jay Judson  40  ARIZ  Arizona  2:04.45 
 10  Siphiwe K Baleka  44  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:04.70 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 40-44 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew G Niemi  42  USF  Pacific  4:23.43 
 2  Libardo A Mendez-Ramirez  42  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:24.53 
 3  Gunner F Lehr  43  NAM  Ohio  4:30.89 
 4  Don Secor  41  IM  Illinois  4:31.39 
 5  Johnnie A Pearson  42  SYSM  Florida  4:33.16 
 6  Darryl D Stich  40  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:34.30 
 7  Ben W Hammond  40  NEM  New England  4:43.06 
 8  Nicholas E Talarico  43  MICH  Michigan  4:45.21 
 9  Scott A Carl  44  IM  Illinois  4:46.82 
 10  Jeffrey M Maydak  42  NAST  Indiana  4:48.69 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #60
Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #42
Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #36