USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 75-79

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  28.93 
 2  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  30.99 
 3  Robert T Pilger  76  PSM  Pacific Northwest  31.99 
 4  Peter Andersen  76  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  32.31 
 5  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  33.05 
 6  Yona Tadir  76  MVN  Southern Pacific  33.14 
 7  Ed V Sperr  75  GAJA  Georgia  36.42 
 8  David W Oakes  79  SHAR  Florida  37.10 
 9  Charles Shedd  75  SLAM  Ozark  38.40 
 10  Robertus van der Wege  75  UC26  North Texas  38.75 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.80 
 2  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  1:07.75 
 3  Peter Andersen  76  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:15.04 
 4  Robert T Pilger  76  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:15.70 
 5  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:17.29 
 6  Laurence Walker  76  SLAM  Ozark  1:20.73 
 7  Charles B Lee  75  TYSM  Florida  1:23.18 
 8  Bob Welty  75  NTXL  North Texas  1:26.19 
 9  Dick Hutchings  78  NEM  New England  1:26.28 
 10  John Bergman  77  MINN  Minnesota  1:31.50 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.94 
 2  Eric R Anderson  75  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:52.47 
 3  Peter Andersen  76  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:03.65 
 4  Frank Williams  79  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:06.36 
 5  Neal T Wiener  75  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:10.07 
 6  Dick Hutchings  78  NEM  New England  3:20.32 
 7  Lawrence W Mueller  75  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:35.19 
 8  Christopher S Frogley  76  VMST  Virginia  3:39.23 
 9  James A Pope  77  NEM  New England  3:39.34 
 10  Thomas J Kilroy  77  ADMS  Adirondack  3:43.90 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  5:34.10 
 2  Eric R Anderson  75  LAPS  Southern Pacific  6:18.77 
 3  Robert T Pilger  76  PSM  Pacific Northwest  6:22.36 
 4  Frank Williams  79  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  6:32.78 
 5  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  6:42.37 
 6  Charles B Lee  75  TYSM  Florida  6:46.25 
 7  Dick Hutchings  78  NEM  New England  6:59.64 
 8  Peter E Ronay  77  ROSE  Southern Pacific  7:20.38 
 9  Donald J Kroeger  76  MICH  Michigan  7:35.70 
 10  James A Pope  77  NEM  New England  7:36.78 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  11:56.90 
 2  Frank Williams  79  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  13:36.91 
 3  Richard S Monahan  78  METR  Metropolitan  17:02.01 
 4  David Owens  75  VCM  Southern Pacific  18:16.38 
 5  John L Warnke  76  UTAH  Utah  18:57.03 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  22:25.81 
 2  Frank Williams  79  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  25:51.13 
 3  Dick Hutchings  78  NEM  New England  27:01.22 
 4  Robert W Bergstrom  78  FMT  Southern Pacific  29:28.72 
 5  Stan J Strebig  77  ARIZ  Arizona  32:00.40 
 6  Nicholas Ribush  78  NEM  New England  34:31.77 
 7  George J Coupe  79  NEM  New England  38:14.99 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  34.82 
 2  David Quiggin  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  39.43 
 3  Bob Welty  75  NTXL  North Texas  40.41 
 4  Howard Rolston  79  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  40.65 
 5  Thomas D Boak  76  WMST  Gulf  42.20 
 6  David W Oakes  79  SHAR  Florida  43.83 
 7  Laurence Walker  76  SLAM  Ozark  43.91 
 8  George J Quigley  79  INDY  Indiana  43.95 
 9  Ed V Sperr  75  GAJA  Georgia  46.18 
 10  David L Robinson  76  GERM  Potomac Valley  47.86 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  1:14.03 
 2  David Quiggin  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:28.43 
 3  Bob Welty  75  NTXL  North Texas  1:29.54 
 4  Howard Rolston  79  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:31.98 
 5  Thomas D Boak  76  WMST  Gulf  1:37.27 
 6  George J Quigley  79  INDY  Indiana  1:38.59 
 7  Michael C Nordby  78  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:45.99 
 8  David W Oakes  79  SHAR  Florida  1:46.52 
 9  Ed V Sperr  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:46.93 
 10  Russ Callen  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:47.23 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  2:52.88 
 2  Erik Lokensgard  77  MICH  Michigan  3:06.60 
 3  David Quiggin  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  3:16.41 
 4  Bob Welty  75  NTXL  North Texas  3:18.13 
 5  Laurence Walker  76  SLAM  Ozark  3:23.62 
 6  George J Quigley  79  INDY  Indiana  3:39.05 
 7  Michael C Nordby  78  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:46.64 
 8  James A Pope  77  NEM  New England  3:51.19 
 9  Zhong Quan Wang  76  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:54.12 
 10  Dick Hutchings  78  NEM  New England  3:58.91 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David R Gildea  76  MELO  Pacific  40.24 
 2  Kenneth A Frost  75  TAM  Pacific  40.34 
 3  Peter Andersen  76  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  41.00 
 4  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  43.54 
 5  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  43.77 
 6  Thomas D Boak  76  WMST  Gulf  43.83 
 7  Henry E Cole  75  MARY  Maryland  44.97 
 8  Charles B Lee  75  TYSM  Florida  45.42 
 9  Robert Pendergrass  78  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  45.72 
 10  William L Porter  75  MICH  Michigan  46.11 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kenneth A Frost  75  TAM  Pacific  1:30.21 
 2  Dave N Noble  76  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:32.59 
 3  David R Gildea  76  MELO  Pacific  1:33.04 
 4  Peter Andersen  76  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:33.64 
 5  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:34.47 
 6  Dennis L Sawyer  75  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:37.87 
 7  Henry E Cole  75  MARY  Maryland  1:39.56 
 8  Robert Pendergrass  78  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:43.84 
 9  Charles B Lee  75  TYSM  Florida  1:47.73 
 10  Charles Shedd  75  SLAM  Ozark  1:48.43 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:27.24 
 2  Henry E Cole  75  MARY  Maryland  3:41.80 
 3  Dennis L Sawyer  75  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:46.12 
 4  Peter Andersen  76  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:46.90 
 5  Charles B Lee  75  TYSM  Florida  3:48.31 
 6  Robert Pendergrass  78  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:00.43 
 7  Bob Welty  75  NTXL  North Texas  4:01.11 
 8  Ronald E Greger  75  GERM  Potomac Valley  4:11.29 
 9  Lawrence W Mueller  75  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:13.03 
 10  David C Arlander  78  MINN  Minnesota  4:14.89 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  33.05 
 2  David Quiggin  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  34.75 
 3  Robert T Pilger  76  PSM  Pacific Northwest  38.09 
 4  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  39.80 
 5  Randolph E Wise  77  VMST  Virginia  41.99 
 6  Charles Shedd  75  SLAM  Ozark  43.33 
 7  Peter Andersen  76  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  43.72 
 8  Christian R Iselin  76  YCFM  Florida  43.85 
 9  Roger A Rudolph  76  OREG  Oregon  49.40 
 10  Neal T Wiener  75  WH2O  Southern Pacific  49.82 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  1:17.59 
 2  Dave N Noble  76  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:39.91 
 3  Frank Williams  79  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:46.01 
 4  Christian R Iselin  76  YCFM  Florida  1:48.10 
 5  Roger M Golden  77  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:53.90 
 6  Neal T Wiener  75  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:54.97 
 7  Frederick J Zamon  77  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:57.16 
 8  James A Pope  77  NEM  New England  2:09.86 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dave N Noble  76  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:41.78 
 2  Erik Lokensgard  77  MICH  Michigan  3:43.39 
 3  Frank Williams  79  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:57.66 
 4  Eliot Winokur  75  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:01.46 
 5  Neal T Wiener  75  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:29.05 
 6  Russ Callen  75  GAJA  Georgia  4:53.05 
 7  William L Porter  75  MICH  Michigan  7:12.39 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  1:18.49 
 2  Peter Andersen  76  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:26.74 
 3  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:26.96 
 4  Howard Rolston  79  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:31.76 
 5  Robert T Pilger  76  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:32.27 
 6  Yona Tadir  76  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:32.78 
 7  Bob Welty  75  NTXL  North Texas  1:35.18 
 8  Charles Shedd  75  SLAM  Ozark  1:39.90 
 9  Dennis L Sawyer  75  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:39.91 
 10  Russ Callen  75  GAJA  Georgia  1:41.22 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  2:52.83 
 2  David R Gildea  76  MELO  Pacific  3:16.08 
 3  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:21.95 
 4  Bob Welty  75  NTXL  North Texas  3:32.91 
 5  Peter Andersen  76  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:37.08 
 6  Artie Wolfe  79  INDY  Indiana  3:41.51 
 7  Roger M Golden  77  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:42.43 
 8  Russ Callen  75  GAJA  Georgia  3:48.39 
 9  James A Pope  77  NEM  New England  4:01.78 
 10  Frederick J Zamon  77  GMUP  Potomac Valley  4:11.49 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  6:26.09 
 2  Dave N Noble  76  MOVY  Missouri Valley  7:18.93 
 3  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  7:28.88 
 4  Eliot Winokur  75  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  7:57.12 
 5  Russ Callen  75  GAJA  Georgia  8:32.93 
 6  James A Pope  77  NEM  New England  9:01.52 
 7  Peter E Ronay  77  ROSE  Southern Pacific  9:46.89