USMS Top 10 Relays

2018 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Men 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Neil Sexton (46)
 John H Keppeler (51)
 Carl Haynie (58)
 Mats Nygren (52) 
 1:46.41 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (38)
 Mike LaMonica (58)
 Michael Aubrey (57)
 Lennart Lindahl (48) 
 1:46.54 
 3  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (50)
 Corey M Carlisle (47)
 Kevin M Majoros (58)
 Jerome A Frentsos (53) 
 1:46.58 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Terry A DeBiase (53)
 Gerald Badding (52)
 Terry Richardson (57)
 Marc A Valle (44) 
 1:48.33 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Jon Boone (55)
 Brad A Gothberg (56)
 Hector Chao (54)
 Robert M Tiernan (35) 
 1:49.28 
 6  NEM  New England  Stephen R Carroll (49)
 Craig Hersh (47)
 Bob R Plencner (66)
 Niclas K Ohman (44) 
 1:51.28 
 7  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Sean C Paxton (49)
 Ross C Breitenbach (50)
 Julio Cienega (52)
 Ray Frost (54) 
 1:53.10 
 8  VMST  Virginia  Gregory Harris (55)
 David B Malsbury (57)
 Kirk W Clear (51)
 Christopher S Scharver (42) 
 1:53.96 
 9  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Martin J Torres (41)
 Andy Hunter (40)
 John S Grzeszczak (60)
 Peter Charlton (63) 
 1:54.71 
 10  NEM  New England  Ben W Hammond (43)
 Ted McGahie (59)
 Tim Allen (65)
 Michael P McCombs (62) 
 1:55.56 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (52)
 Stephen Panzarino (57)
 Jeffrey Boatright (65)
 Matthew Coan (33) 
 2:02.52 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Francois J Caudrillier (56)
 Erik A Hanssen (47)
 Mike LaMonica (58)
 Lennart Lindahl (48) 
 2:05.46 
 3  GERM  Potomac Valley  Anthony S Higgins (49)
 Gustavo Sandi (46)
 Scott M Golden (55)
 Karl E Wunderlich (53) 
 2:05.55 
 4  SKY  Kentucky  Dan Kasser (49)
 Abraham E Solano (49)
 Dan Mattingly (55)
 Dale Mercker (51) 
 2:05.79 
 5  PSM  Pacific Northwest  John H Keppeler (51)
 Kevin L Esko (52)
 Michael Porter (52)
 Gerald Cermak (55) 
 2:06.14 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (54)
 Brad A Gothberg (56)
 Jon Boone (55)
 Stephen A Stahl (53) 
 2:07.32 
 7  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Valeriy Krishtal (53)
 Peter C Horwitz (54)
 Jorge David Mijares Martinez (51)
 Mark Nieuwenhuis (52) 
 2:07.44 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Theodore Collins (55)
 Gerald Badding (52)
 Terry A DeBiase (53)
 Terry Richardson (57) 
 2:07.84 
 9  WMAC  Wisconsin  Thomas M Grisa (56)
 Gregory G Blommel (58)
 Scott J Richards (58)
 James S Fischer (55) 
 2:08.59 
 10  VMST  Virginia  Gregory Harris (55)
 David B Malsbury (57)
 Kirk W Clear (51)
 Christopher S Scharver (42) 
 2:09.12 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Terry A DeBiase (53)
 Gerald Badding (52)
 Marc A Valle (44)
 Terry Richardson (57) 
 3:55.81 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Corey M Carlisle (47)
 Neill Williams (50)
 Frederick E Dever (53)
 Jerome A Frentsos (53) 
 3:58.70 
 3  GRA  Southern Pacific  Nick Boshoff (50)
 Drew K Skelly (52)
 Dan Jensen (60)
 Kurt F Dickson (51) 
 4:05.87 
 4  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Dan Stephenson (61)
 Patrick Mc Ginley (55)
 Ray Frost (54)
 Ross C Breitenbach (50) 
 4:10.83 
 5  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Kirk Nelson (48)
 Michael Porter (52)
 John H Keppeler (51)
 Gerald Cermak (55) 
 4:13.12 
 6  NEM  New England  Louis W Canaiy (41)
 James R Seligman (59)
 David P O'Brien (62)
 Brian P Fehlau (44) 
 4:24.20 
 7  TNYA  Metropolitan  Steven R Czekala (59)
 Brad G Cole (60)
 Dean E Putterman (56)
 Lawrence B Hayes (55) 
 4:24.55 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Jon Boone (55)
 Hector Chao (54)
 Stephen A Stahl (53)
 Michael P Heaney (52) 
 4:26.64 
 9  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Andy Hunter (40)
 John S Grzeszczak (60)
 Peter Charlton (63)
 Martin J Torres (41) 
 4:31.56 
 10  NEM  New England  John T Ols (52)
 Ted McGahie (59)
 Tim Allen (65)
 Michael P McCombs (62) 
 4:33.20 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Corey M Carlisle (47)
 Neill Williams (50)
 Frederick E Dever (53)
 Jerome A Frentsos (53) 
 4:22.69 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (38)
 Michael Aubrey (57)
 Mike LaMonica (58)
 Lennart Lindahl (48) 
 4:25.36 
 3  GBM  New England  Jerry E Bailey (49)
 Edmund J Gendreau (56)
 Guy S Davis (59)
 Christophe Cloitre (43) 
 4:39.25 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (52)
 John R Groselle (39)
 Johnnie A Pearson (45)
 Rick B Walker (68) 
 4:45.96 
 5  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (61)
 SONNY NGUYEN (39)
 Scott J Dallamura (40)
 Charles M Van der Horst (66) 
 4:50.14 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Theodore Collins (55)
 Gerald Badding (52)
 Terry A DeBiase (53)
 Terry Richardson (57) 
 4:50.54 
 7  TNYA  Metropolitan  Brad G Cole (60)
 Dean E Putterman (56)
 Steven R Czekala (59)
 Lawrence B Hayes (55) 
 4:50.65 
 8  NEM  New England  Ted McGahie (59)
 Ben W Hammond (43)
 John T Ols (52)
 Brian T Brochu (48) 
 4:57.24 
 9  NEM  New England  Frankin G Mansilla (58)
 Paolo G Martini (51)
 Louis W Canaiy (41)
 Robert B Greene (50) 
 5:00.77 
 10  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Dan Stephenson (61)
 Winston S Uchiyama (61)
 Ross C Breitenbach (50)
 H Lee Purgason (62) 
 5:01.21 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SKY  Kentucky  Abraham E Solano (49)
 Dan Kasser (49)
 James G Luebbe (51)
 Dale Mercker (51) 
 9:03.62 
 2  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Winston S Uchiyama (61)
 Ray Frost (54)
 Patrick Mc Ginley (55)
 Dan Stephenson (61) 
 9:36.95 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Brad A Gothberg (56)
 Gordon E Bell (66)
 Kerry L O'Brien (61)
 Tom T Nootbaar (55) 
 9:42.51 
 4  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Bryan E Smith (51)
 James L Mange (60)
 Max L Hanson (51)
 Michael Porter (52) 
 9:51.38 
 5  GRA  Southern Pacific  Michael D Lucero (48)
 Mark Y Madden (58)
 Robert H Wilson (67)
 Dan Jensen (60) 
 10:10.79 
 6  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  David L Zubero (59)
 Jorge David Mijares Martinez (51)
 Raymond F Cox (43)
 Marty Hendrick (60) 
 10:29.30 
 7  MOST  South Texas  Steven C Richey (58)
 Andrew J Gale (52)
 Charles F Michaels (59)
 Lex Pegues (58) 
 10:31.92 
 8  MERR  Maryland  Saleh M Mandour (64)
 David J Dallmer (30)
 Tim McGough (61)
 Kevin Joubert (46) 
 10:37.06 
 9  MEMO  Pacific  Daniel R Jegers (49)
 Jack Boeger (51)
 Michael Andrews (51)
 Jeffrey M Foster (52) 
 11:05.25 
 10  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ricardo J Valdivia (54)
 Bill Dykstra (81)
 Allen J DeWeese (70)
 Christopher C Stickle (28) 
 11:35.31 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #42
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #62
Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #43