USMS Committees & Assignments

Committees

Audit Committee
Chair: Brandon Franklin [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Championship Committee
Chair: Erin Sizelove [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Coaches Committee
Chair: Kenny Brisbin [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Comp and Benefits Committee
Chair: Ian King [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Diversity and Inclusion Committee
Chair: Jeff Commings
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Elections Committee
Chair: Erin Sullivan [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Finance Committee
Chair: Guy Davis [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Fitness Education Committee
Chair: Ann Marshfield [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Governance Committee
Chair: Paige Buehler [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

History and Archives Committee
Chair: Kirk Clear [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Investment Committee
Chair: Ralph Davis [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Legislation Committee
Chair: Stephanie Gauzens [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

LMSC Development Committee
Chair: David Brancamp [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Long Distance Committee
Chair: Phyllis Quinn [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Officials Committee
Chair: Michael Abegg [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Recognition and Awards Committee
Chair: Elizabeth Nymeyer [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Records and Tabulation Committee
Chair: MJ Caswell [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Rules Committee
Chair: Mollie Grover [email]
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Ad Hoc Committees

Adult Learn-to-Swim Programming Committee
Chair: Sue Nutty
See Rule Book (PDF) for committee members

Coordinators

National Swims Coordinator
Mary Beth Windrath [email]

Open Water Coordinator
David Miner [email]

Special Assignments

ISHOF Liaison
Walt Reid [email]

National Board of Review Chair
Juliet Cox [email]

National Senior Games Liaison
William Tingley [email]

PanAm Aquatics Masters Tech Comm
Mel Goldstein [email]

Parliamentarian
Rob Copeland [email]

U.S. Aquatic Sports
Patty Miller [email]

USMS Liaison to IGLA
Kenny Brisbin [email]

World Aquatics Masters
Nadine Day [email]