USMS Top 10 Relays

2017 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Men 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (37)
 Michael Aubrey (56)
 Douglas Gawriljuk (45)
 Shawn M Warner (23) 
 1:40.42 
 2  GRA  Southern Pacific  Nathan S Stalker (43)
 Mark Y Madden (57)
 Patrick M ODonnell (25)
 Mario L Marshall (35) 
 1:46.74 
 2  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Matej Tomas (33)
 David L Zubero (58)
 Jarret M Streiner (42)
 Ryan D Williams (44) 
 1:46.74 
 4  AZFL  Florida Gold Coast  Guilherme Goncalves Ferreira (34)
 Francisco J Parra (60)
 Hilario Itriago (44)
 Aurelio S Figari (28) 
 1:47.04 
 5  LVM  Southern Pacific  Robert E Mitchell (59)
 Laurence T Jaffee (57)
 Randy A Jackson (35)
 Brandon E Meier (25) 
 1:47.44 
 6  NEM  New England  Connor Wallace (31)
 Robbie E Allen (52)
 Kaan Duru (47)
 Mathew C Card (30) 
 1:47.54 
 7  UMAC  Potomac Valley  Michael R Goodison (45)
 Andrew F Ellis (49)
 Jeffrey R Strahota (37)
 Jonathan OLoughlin (34) 
 1:49.29 
 8  GBM  New England  Guy S Davis (58)
 Thomas E Wraight (30)
 Travis Harker (44)
 Kevin Schuster (30) 
 1:49.97 
 9  NEM  New England  Jonathan K Blood (52)
 Andrew P Strehle (48)
 Phil Brown (56)
 Ahmed Sarwat (34) 
 1:50.78 
 10  ROSE  Southern Pacific  David D Galluzzi (43)
 Ian P Culver (41)
 Frank Godor (39)
 Sean C Paxton (48) 
 1:51.55 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (37)
 Michael Aubrey (56)
 Mike LaMonica (57)
 Shawn M Warner (23) 
 1:51.22 
 2  ARIZ  Arizona  Darian R Townsend (33)
 Daniel Vargas (57)
 Kent M Johnson (49)
 Randy D Gertenbach (35) 
 1:59.92 
 3  NAST  Indiana  Jeffrey M Maydak (44)
 Eric J Wollenhaupt (46)
 Brian Teske (35)
 Knoel K Kaneshiro (50) 
 2:00.68 
 4  UMAC  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey R Strahota (37)
 Michael R Goodison (45)
 Andrew F Ellis (49)
 Jonathan OLoughlin (34) 
 2:01.49 
 5  SKY  Kentucky  Dan Kasser (48)
 Abraham E Solano (48)
 Dan Mattingly (54)
 Nicholas C Knopf (30) 
 2:03.34 
 6  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  David L Zubero (58)
 Ryan D Williams (44)
 Andy Fischer (50)
 Jarret M Streiner (42) 
 2:03.67 
 7  NEM  New England  Eric J Burtchell (26)
 Robbie E Allen (52)
 Connor Wallace (31)
 Rob Torgerson (55) 
 2:04.82 
 8  AZFL  Florida Gold Coast  Guilherme Goncalves Ferreira (34)
 Robert A Declercq (42)
 Francisco J Parra (60)
 Aurelio S Figari (28) 
 2:05.01 
 9  PALM  South Carolina  Joe Shake (59)
 Tyler P Sites (26)
 Halil B Yatagan (35)
 Stephen H Fernandez (41) 
 2:06.50 
 10  MVM  Pacific  Gregory P Imwalle (36)
 John J Goode (50)
 Florent Haik (41)
 Blair Crookston (47) 
 2:07.61 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (37)
 Michael Aubrey (56)
 Mike LaMonica (57)
 Shawn M Warner (23) 
 3:47.69 
 2  NEM  New England  Stephen R Carroll (48)
 Bob Tyler (55)
 Brendan C Wright (39)
 Niclas K Ohman (43) 
 3:54.05 
 3  GRA  Southern Pacific  Andrew T Wood (40)
 Gregory Paggi (39)
 Matt Reason (43)
 Nathan S Stalker (43) 
 3:54.54 
 4  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Dan A Guerrera (47)
 Matthew B Schmidt (39)
 Wadley Wadley (38)
 Michael E Crosby (38) 
 3:58.18 
 5  GBM  New England  Benjamin H Wolfson (35)
 Kevin Schuster (30)
 Guy S Davis (58)
 Jerry E Bailey (48) 
 4:03.65 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Randy D Gertenbach (35)
 Daniel Vargas (57)
 Kent M Johnson (49)
 Darian R Townsend (33) 
 4:07.90 
 7  PSCM  Arizona  Jonathan Cartsonis (52)
 Dave M Gomez (52)
 Travis Anderson (29)
 Alex Carpenter (37) 
 4:13.37 
 8  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Keenan K Anaya (29)
 Terry Frogley (47)
 Nathan Ascher (46)
 Luis B Viloria (51) 
 4:18.13 
 9  INDY  Indiana  Tim R Polack (49)
 Erik Stukenberg (51)
 Jon Shope (52)
 Stephen T Rouch (37) 
 4:21.42 
 10  SPM  Florida  Eric C Herman (46)
 David Stiles (27)
 David J Elkins (36)
 Gregory Y Lauwers (59) 
 4:28.57 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (37)
 Michael Aubrey (56)
 Mike LaMonica (57)
 Shawn M Warner (23) 
 4:13.65 
 2  ARIZ  Arizona  Tyler M Francis (36)
 Daniel Vargas (57)
 Randy D Gertenbach (35)
 Darian R Townsend (33) 
 4:18.16 
 3  UMAC  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey R Strahota (37)
 Michael R Goodison (45)
 Andrew F Ellis (49)
 Jonathan OLoughlin (34) 
 4:31.52 
 4  GRA  Southern Pacific  Kurt F Dickson (50)
 Rodrigo A Corcho (38)
 Michael D Lucero (47)
 Lee Heath (49) 
 4:40.78 
 5  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Frank Godor (39)
 Nicholas A Burnett (36)
 Andre Passos (44)
 David D Galluzzi (43) 
 4:50.63 
 6  GBM  New England  Guy S Davis (58)
 Richard J Schultz (51)
 Kevin Schuster (30)
 Thomas E Wraight (30) 
 4:52.68 
 7  NEM  New England  Jonathan K Blood (52)
 Phil Brown (56)
 Ahmed Sarwat (34)
 Andrew P Strehle (48) 
 4:54.42 
 8  PSCM  Arizona  Alex Carpenter (37)
 Jonathan Cartsonis (52)
 Chris Courtney (45)
 Dave M Gomez (52) 
 4:57.89 
 9  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  David M Walley (52)
 Carlos A Montero (41)
 Martin J Torres (40)
 John S Grzeszczak (59) 
 5:16.81 
 10  NEM  New England  Mark E Alexander (59)
 Ken K Kwa (44)
 William Davis (59)
 Sami A Rifai (25) 
 5:18.66 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Michael Aubrey (56)
 Mike LaMonica (57)
 Daniel Lotano (37)
 Shawn M Warner (23) 
 8:32.93 
 2  YCFM  Florida  Ambrose Gaines (58)
 Terry Livingston (50)
 Brodie Hynes (43)
 Tom M Chasser (47) 
 8:35.49 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Stephen B Allnutt (28)
 Brian D Strate (50)
 Kenton R Jones (50)
 Tracy C Merrill (32) 
 8:47.09 
 4  GRA  Southern Pacific  Kurt F Dickson (50)
 Nathan S Stalker (43)
 Matt Reason (43)
 Michael D Lucero (47) 
 9:00.64 
 5  ROSE  Southern Pacific  John Keim (42)
 Dan Borton (49)
 Jose C DeSouza (46)
 Wolf-Rudiger Bloss (49) 
 9:18.72 
 6  MELO  Pacific  Andy Chan (55)
 Thomas D Anderson (56)
 Rafael De La Vega (49)
 Kyle T Leimkuhler (30) 
 9:27.19 
 7  SKY  Kentucky  Thomas J Altstadt (44)
 Mirko Chavez (37)
 Manuel Nieto (37)
 James G Luebbe (50) 
 9:45.24 
 8  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Martin J Torres (40)
 Carlos A Montero (41)
 David M Walley (52)
 Zeus Keanu M Boiser (45) 
 10:51.49 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #52Sponsor #62Sponsor #60
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #43
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #58Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #56