USMS Top 10 Relays

2016 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Andy J Nonaka (37)
 Ericka L Richards (38)
 Alison H Zamanian (46)
 Jonathan D Flakoll (42) 
 1:47.35 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Danielle R Chance (35)
 Johnnie A Pearson (43)
 Melissa D Varlas (43)
 Edward H Mench (50) 
 1:51.15 
 3  LVM  Southern Pacific  Nick Boshoff (48)
 Dan Wegner (45)
 Maiko Bray (32)
 Karin M Wegner (44) 
 1:55.43 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Emily S Parker (31)
 Dani Golden (37)
 Terry Frogley (46)
 Chris Hohn (48) 
 1:56.12 
 5  MESC  New England  Sergey Terrio (23)
 Jodi Ryan (46)
 Timothy J Lecrone (44)
 Mara Crans (50) 
 1:56.14 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Jennifer A Ward (45)
 Susan E Keeler (38)
 Karsten Gronert (51)
 Hector Chao (52) 
 1:57.14 
 7  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Douglas Gawriljuk (44)
 Shannon MacDonald (31)
 Isa Padilla (43)
 Eric P Wynne (53) 
 1:59.28 
 8  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Kathryn R King (54)
 Barbara Protzman (62)
 Andrew Hofmann (21)
 Gregory Naranjo (27) 
 2:03.09 
 9  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Megan M Lassen (46)
 Jason D Lassen (44)
 Janey C Mayville (42)
 Ryan D Williams (43) 
 2:03.55 
 10  PALM  South Carolina  Stacey L Bruce (42)
 Terry R Vogler (44)
 Cathy L Hallman-Kenner (51)
 Billy Buck (55) 
 2:04.34 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (36)
 Michael Aubrey (55)
 CJ Pisano (29)
 Chris Wenzel (57) 
 2:01.51 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (52)
 Andy J Nonaka (37)
 Alison H Zamanian (46)
 Ericka L Richards (38) 
 2:04.64 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Becki P Major (53)
 Jeff P Commings (42)
 Michelle Mozdzen (31)
 Jesse Melnick (43) 
 2:05.95 
 4  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Shelley B Reimer (47)
 Jakub P Kotynia (28)
 Lianna M Badran (42)
 Bryan E Smith (49) 
 2:10.37 
 5  NCMS  North Carolina  Jiang Zheng (39)
 Erika L Braun (44)
 Scott J Dallamura (38)
 Patty A Tiska (56) 
 2:11.30 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Emily S Parker (31)
 Dale W Webster (47)
 Chris Hohn (48)
 Jennifer Leader (38) 
 2:12.53 
 7  CALM  Pacific  Joerg Bartz (29)
 Deborah L Kory (42)
 Benjamin Chun (38)
 Lynn M Wittstock (53) 
 2:12.79 
 8  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (50)
 Johnnie A Pearson (43)
 Daphne R English-Bazenas (48)
 Ellen K Bennett (53) 
 2:14.94 
 9  NEM  New England  Kysa M Crusco (40)
 Brendan C Wright (38)
 Melinda B Williams (35)
 Bob R Plencner (64) 
 2:15.20 
 10  WMAC  Wisconsin  Todd M Murray (37)
 Julie A Hall (48)
 Erin E Schneider (37)
 Maurice Tetzlaff (40) 
 2:16.78 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (36)
 Chris Wenzel (57)
 CJ Pisano (29)
 Christopher E Beach (47) 
 4:00.05 
 2  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Todd S Doherty (45)
 Max L Hanson (49)
 Shannon J McIntyre (52)
 Amy J Moorhead (45) 
 4:06.37 
 3  NEM  New England  Stephen R Carroll (47)
 Melinda B Williams (35)
 Kysa M Crusco (40)
 Brendan C Wright (38) 
 4:13.66 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Johnnie A Pearson (43)
 Ramses Rodriguez (44)
 Kristin M Engelson (35)
 Ellen K Bennett (53) 
 4:17.34 
 5  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Ara Bergillos (34)
 Peter C Horwitz (52)
 Ellary H Wray (34)
 Adam J Martz (45) 
 4:21.55 
 6  LVM  Southern Pacific  Nick Boshoff (48)
 John M Houx (35)
 Megan M Andrus (35)
 Karin M Wegner (44) 
 4:26.25 
 7  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Douglas Gawriljuk (44)
 Shannon MacDonald (31)
 Isa Padilla (43)
 Eric P Wynne (53) 
 4:35.42 
 8  YCFM  Florida  Thomas J Fry (60)
 Kimberly D Baker (39)
 Sabrina J Campbell (40)
 Brodie Hynes (42) 
 4:45.40 
 9  GRA  Southern Pacific  Andrew T Wood (39)
 Sandi Day (48)
 Christine Hammond (52)
 Matt Reason (42) 
 4:56.78 
 10  TSTT  Southern Pacific  Jessica L James (30)
 John V Mulcahy (50)
 John R Edwards (56)
 Carmen Torres (48) 
 4:57.97 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (36)
 Michael Aubrey (55)
 CJ Pisano (29)
 Chris Wenzel (57) 
 4:40.82 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Emily S Parker (31)
 Brian D Strate (49)
 Scott Newmann (32)
 Nancy A North (48) 
 4:44.26 
 3  LVM  Southern Pacific  Dan Wegner (45)
 Nick Boshoff (48)
 Megan M Andrus (35)
 Karin M Wegner (44) 
 4:52.32 
 4  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Michael J Boosin (50)
 Jennifer Weiderman (50)
 Leslie B Monroe (42)
 Daisuke Ito (36) 
 4:52.56 
 5  SYSM  Florida  Jeffrey J Perout (63)
 Johnnie A Pearson (43)
 Danielle R Chance (35)
 Ellen K Bennett (53) 
 4:53.04 
 6  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  James R Vaucher (33)
 Gregory Naranjo (27)
 Celia C Devanney (59)
 Kathryn R King (54) 
 5:05.53 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  Elizabeth R Olsheim (43)
 Douglas C Barker (53)
 Kyle R Kurr (44)
 Audrey Viers (33) 
 5:14.15 
 8  HOLY  New England  Bruce T Plate (50)
 Matthew Musiak (34)
 Mary P FitzGerald (49)
 Michelle A Toner (36) 
 5:15.77 
 9  NEM  New England  Maura Twomey (60)
 Joshua S Walker (37)
 Len Van Greuning (49)
 Sue C Garland (47) 
 5:23.24 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  John M Lesko (38)
 Steven F Burns (52)
 Michelle Mozdzen (31)
 Peggy Rupert (55) 
 5:31.50 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Rick Colella (65)
 Amanda R Clark (24)
 Shelley B Reimer (47)
 Mats O Nygren (50) 
 8:55.87 
 2  LVM  Southern Pacific  Melissa K Giovanni (37)
 Billy Gaines (35)
 Karin M Wegner (44)
 Dan Wegner (45) 
 9:06.94 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Scott Newmann (32)
 Kenton R Jones (49)
 Emily S Parker (31)
 Nancy A North (48) 
 9:15.00 
 4  MINN  Minnesota  Karen K Zemlin (49)
 Randy J Schlichting (51)
 Amy R Rittenhouse (39)
 Joseph M Anderson (31) 
 9:36.85 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Terry Frogley (46)
 Jasmine Stiles (50)
 Kristina M Maroudis (41)
 Matthew V Young (40) 
 9:39.33 
 6  YCFM  Florida  Sabrina J Campbell (40)
 Brodie Hynes (42)
 Lisa A Bennett (60)
 Luther F Davis (43) 
 9:51.50 
 7  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Dan L Kirkland (68)
 Tammy Regan Koppelberger (44)
 Daniel L Phillips (53)
 Allison L Cox (32) 
 9:59.31 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Lindsay E Gaudinier (27)
 Jonathan D Flakoll (42)
 Lisa A Ward (52)
 Stephen A Stahl (51) 
 10:04.89 
 9  DAM  Pacific  Sean Keegan (43)
 Jennifer R Phalen (52)
 Jane E Russell (53)
 Alexander M May (23) 
 10:18.39 
 10  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  James R Vaucher (33)
 Kathryn L Batt (57)
 Kathryn R King (54)
 Gregg A Sherman (49) 
 10:33.85 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #59
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #60Sponsor #61