USMS Top 10 Relays

2019 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Men 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 280-319 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VCM  Southern Pacific  Steven V Heck (70)
 Hubie Kerns (70)
 Bruce W Rollins (70)
 Glenn A Gruber (70) 
 1:56.44 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (75)
 Roger L Parsons (72)
 Scott P McMillen (66)
 Robert A Heacock (70) 
 2:07.65 
 3  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Steven B Peterson (73)
 Robert T Pilger (76)
 William B Hayes (68)
 John B Baker (68) 
 2:10.44 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Steven R Willer (65)
 James S Spiegel (72)
 Douglas A Springer (73)
 Craig A Shaffer (73) 
 2:14.86 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob Welchlin (62)
 Marco I Recalde (65)
 Floyd S Hall (78)
 Dave N Noble (76) 
 2:22.13 
 6  MINN  Minnesota  Pete Magee (82)
 Bernard Weiss (65)
 Thomas A Hodgson (70)
 Jay Johnston (67) 
 2:24.56 
 7  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (70)
 Mark Kaplan (70)
 John Bergman (77)
 David Lockard (70) 
 2:24.82 
 8  NEM  New England  John R Olander (69)
 Marc S Freed (66)
 Bob Putz (76)
 Daniel Epstein (69) 
 2:50.15 
 9  NEM  New England  James F Towne (83)
 Duncan P RyanMann (66)
 Daniel J Rogacki (72)
 Steve Kolis (64) 
 2:56.47 
 10  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Jinze Tao (72)
 Hung Tong (73)
 H Lee Purgason (63)
 William Fleming (84) 
 2:57.68 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 280-319 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VCM  Southern Pacific  Steven V Heck (70)
 Hubie Kerns (70)
 Glenn A Gruber (70)
 Bruce W Rollins (70) 
 2:12.29 
 2  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Stephen W Fogg (71)
 John B Baker (68)
 Steven B Peterson (73)
 William B Hayes (68) 
 2:31.92 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Bill Ton (72)
 Douglas A Springer (73)
 Steven R Willer (65)
 Craig A Shaffer (73) 
 2:39.07 
 4  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Roger L Parsons (72)
 Scott P McMillen (66)
 Robert A Heacock (70)
 Alex Fisher (80) 
 2:39.74 
 5  TCAM  Pacific  Peter L Fogarty (68)
 Kirby L Smith (73)
 Matthew E Gass (62)
 David M Fairfield (80) 
 2:49.00 
 6  SHARK  Florida  David W Oakes (79)
 Darryl W Sjoberg (74)
 Tom J Weigand (62)
 Gerry Chojnowski (70) 
 2:57.55 
 7  PSM  Pacific Northwest  James J Stretch (68)
 Dennis L Sawyer (75)
 Doug S Thompson (71)
 Michael C Nordby (78) 
 2:58.79 
 8  NEM  New England  Daniel Epstein (69)
 Bob Putz (76)
 Bill R Meier (58)
 Michael A Hatchette (78) 
 3:21.26 
 9  MINN  Minnesota  John Bergman (77)
 Duane R Jacobson (68)
 Gustavo J Gomez (76)
 Michael R Rothweiler (71) 
 3:30.76 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  William F Nolan (81)
 Roy J Pester (70)
 Roderick B Newport (69)
 Richard E Hanan (70) 
 3:42.24 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 280-319 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VCM  Southern Pacific  Glenn A Gruber (70)
 Hubie Kerns (70)
 Bruce W Rollins (70)
 Steven V Heck (70) 
 4:24.63 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (75)
 Roger L Parsons (72)
 Scott P McMillen (66)
 Robert A Heacock (70) 
 5:07.45 
 3  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (70)
 Mark Kaplan (70)
 Thomas A Hodgson (70)
 David Lockard (70) 
 5:38.07 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Steven R Willer (65)
 Craig A Shaffer (73)
 Stan J Strebig (77)
 James S Spiegel (72) 
 5:48.72 
 5  VMST  Virginia  Carl Russ (84)
 James W Slaughter (74)
 Ralph B Swiger (63)
 Bryan A Stone (63) 
 6:55.09 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  William F Nolan (81)
 Roy J Pester (70)
 Richard E Hanan (70)
 Roderick B Newport (69) 
 7:06.83 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Rich Vinton (64)
 Richard Baldwin (67)
 Marco I Recalde (65)
 Dave Murray (87) 
 7:07.68 
 8  ALB  Pacific  Steven H Terusaki (66)
 Thomas Rawson (75)
 Yoshio Murakawa (79)
 Michael Woodruff (74) 
 7:10.73 
 9  MEMO  Pacific  David L Benjamin (70)
 Mark Aikele (64)
 Irving E Maxwell (69)
 Barry T Galvin (86) 
 7:29.48 
 10  NEM  New England  Michael A Hatchette (78)
 Marc S Freed (66)
 John R Olander (69)
 Bob Putz (76) 
 7:53.66 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 280-319 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VCM  Southern Pacific  Steven V Heck (70)
 Hubie Kerns (70)
 Glenn A Gruber (70)
 Bruce W Rollins (70) 
 4:59.48 
 2  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Paulo Figueiredo (73)
 Jay R Olson (70)
 Charles A Larson (67)
 Brian A Murphy (71) 
 6:17.38 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Bill Ton (72)
 James S Spiegel (72)
 Steven R Willer (65)
 Craig A Shaffer (73) 
 6:38.34 
 4  MINN  Minnesota  Robin T Kleffman (72)
 Duane R Jacobson (68)
 Marc S Anderson (70)
 David Lockard (70) 
 6:52.06 
 5  GAJA  Georgia  Russ Callen (75)
 John V Zeigler (74)
 Steven K Giorgis (65)
 Peter C Westafer (74) 
 7:43.31 
 6  NEM  New England  Duncan P RyanMann (66)
 Steve Kolis (64)
 Daniel J Rogacki (72)
 James F Towne (83) 
 7:53.90 
 7  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  Darrell L Jett (61)
 Bill Coles (84)
 Michael Nitsch (51)
 Tom Mitchell (86) 
 8:14.19 
 8  VMST  Virginia  Alfred C Newbury (85)
 Bryan A Stone (63)
 Ralph B Swiger (63)
 James W Slaughter (74) 
 8:18.90 
 9  MEMO  Pacific  David L Benjamin (70)
 Irving E Maxwell (69)
 David L Bauer (64)
 Barry T Galvin (86) 
 9:01.99 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 280-319 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (75)
 Roger L Parsons (72)
 Scott P McMillen (66)
 Robert A Heacock (70) 
 11:05.69 
 2  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Charles A Larson (67)
 Brian A Murphy (71)
 Jay R Olson (70)
 Neal T Wiener (75) 
 12:19.42 
 3  O*H*  Lake Erie  Edward J Borsuk (66)
 Bruce C Allen (72)
 Robert G McDonald (70)
 Lawrence A Terkel (72) 
 13:19.95 
 4  GAJA  Georgia  Russ Callen (75)
 Steven K Giorgis (65)
 John V Zeigler (74)
 Peter C Westafer (74) 
 14:45.29 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob Welchlin (62)
 Dave N Noble (76)
 Marco I Recalde (65)
 Dave Murray (87) 
 15:48.89