USMS Top 10 Relays

2019 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Men 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 240-279 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Rick Colella (68)
 Carl Haynie (59)
 Brad V Hering (58)
 Daniel L Phillips (56) 
 1:49.73 
 2  GRA  Southern Pacific  Bruce Menefee (60)
 Tom Burke (60)
 Dan Jensen (61)
 Pat Meaney (61) 
 1:53.89 
 3  SHARK  Florida  Jack R Groselle (65)
 Kevin M McCormack (67)
 Rick B Walker (69)
 Bert Bowers (65) 
 1:56.04 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bill Sherman (61)
 Kyle Stephenson (59)
 Brent D Miller (60)
 Marco I Recalde (65) 
 2:03.80 
 5  SHARK  Florida  Matthew P Iltis (40)
 Chuck A Froman (62)
 Bob E Couch (72)
 Jack R Martin (68) 
 2:05.75 
 6  WMST  Gulf  Francisco J Godoy (61)
 D Scot Marshall (63)
 Niels U Wolfhagen (63)
 Gary Schatz (64) 
 2:06.17 
 7  NEM  New England  Bob Tyler (57)
 Bob R Plencner (67)
 George J Coupe (79)
 Niclas K Ohman (45) 
 2:07.30 
 8  NTXL  North Texas  Gary Cates (68)
 Ken Woolley (61)
 Rick Lynch (65)
 Robert Kelsoe (66) 
 2:10.32 
 9  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Paul D Endres (56)
 Michael A Dively (81)
 Michael R Meyer (63)
 Jonathan B Olsen (56) 
 2:11.31 
 10  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Paulo Figueiredo (73)
 Charles A Larson (67)
 Ed C Suarez (65)
 Jon F Bauer (67) 
 2:11.42 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 240-279 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SHARK  Florida  David M Zimmerman (57)
 Jack R Groselle (65)
 Kevin M McCormack (67)
 Jeffrey Boatright (66) 
 2:05.23 
 2  IM  Illinois  Andreas K Seibt (61)
 Harvey G Seybold (65)
 Ted J Soltys (59)
 Richard Ruderman (61) 
 2:09.30 
 3  GRA  Southern Pacific  Bruce Menefee (60)
 Pat Meaney (61)
 Tom Burke (60)
 Dan Jensen (61) 
 2:12.13 
 4  WMAC  Wisconsin  Thomas M Grisa (57)
 James S Fischer (56)
 Scott J Richards (59)
 Clark A Knuth (71) 
 2:15.18 
 5  NTXL  North Texas  Tom Barton (63)
 Robert Kelsoe (66)
 Michael B Doyle (55)
 Gary Cates (68) 
 2:16.21 
 6  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob Welchlin (62)
 Dave N Noble (76)
 Anthony G Thompson (55)
 Bill Sherman (61) 
 2:18.12 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Bryan D Volpp (62)
 Peter M Guadagni (64)
 Kerry L O'Brien (62)
 Loren Druz (63) 
 2:18.98 
 8  WH2O  Southern Pacific  James T Ballard (62)
 Jon F Bauer (67)
 Errol Graham (60)
 James M Rhyne (54) 
 2:19.42 
 9  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (65)
 Greg L Laudenslager (58)
 Michael A Maritzen (63)
 James E Cochrane (61) 
 2:21.72 
 10  WMST  Gulf  Gary Schatz (64)
 Francisco J Godoy (61)
 D Scot Marshall (63)
 Niels U Wolfhagen (63) 
 2:23.17 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 240-279 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SHARK  Florida  Jack R Groselle (65)
 Brian D Saylor (59)
 Bert Bowers (65)
 Jeffrey Boatright (66) 
 4:14.09 
 2  GRA  Southern Pacific  Dan Jensen (61)
 Tom Burke (60)
 Bruce Menefee (60)
 Pat Meaney (61) 
 4:17.33 
 3  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey D Mead (63)
 Kevin M Majoros (59)
 Craig J Franz (66)
 Geoffrey Heuchling (60) 
 4:21.14 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Kyle Stephenson (59)
 David A Orwick (60)
 Bill Sherman (61)
 Bob Welchlin (62) 
 4:24.82 
 5  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Mark Buckley (66)
 Robert A Rosen (69)
 Bradford Stanley (59)
 Doug J Koehler (53) 
 4:27.30 
 6  TNYA  Metropolitan  Charles A Carson (65)
 Glenn Wharton (65)
 Brad G Cole (61)
 RJ Hermanet (49) 
 4:30.75 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Tom T Nootbaar (56)
 Peter M Guadagni (64)
 Loren Druz (63)
 Kerry L O'Brien (62) 
 4:33.48 
 8  RHMS  Pacific  Greg L Laudenslager (58)
 Eric D Van Boer (65)
 Michael A Maritzen (63)
 James E Cochrane (61) 
 4:52.69 
 9  CVMM  Southern Pacific  James R Aamoth (58)
 Keith A Robinson (61)
 Mark A Losinski (63)
 Richard Scoggins (64) 
 4:58.85 
 10  FINS  Delaware Valley  George T Horan (65)
 Blake Marshall (61)
 John P Roman (64)
 John G Culhane (63) 
 5:03.67 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 240-279 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SHARK  Florida  Edward H Mench (53)
 Rick B Walker (69)
 Kevin M McCormack (67)
 Jack R Groselle (65) 
 4:45.69 
 2  GRA  Southern Pacific  Bruce Menefee (60)
 Pat Meaney (61)
 Tom Burke (60)
 Dan Jensen (61) 
 4:55.73 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Rich Vinton (64)
 Siphiwe K Baleka (48)
 Dave N Noble (76)
 Bill Sherman (61) 
 5:10.23 
 4  SPM  Florida  Jim Esposito (56)
 Michael R Smith (62)
 Stephan J Freeman (63)
 Michael L Zabel (59) 
 5:17.08 
 5  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  Kenton R Jones (52)
 Monte W Gast (72)
 Mike Bouchard (52)
 Mike Keeney (65) 
 5:17.11 
 6  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Ted Reyes (54)
 Barry L Haddan (68)
 Eric W Czander (54)
 Craig J Franz (66) 
 5:25.96 
 7  FINS  Delaware Valley  John P Roman (64)
 Robert J Ryan (54)
 John G Culhane (63)
 George T Horan (65) 
 5:43.52 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Joseph Hahner (65)
 Karsten Gronert (54)
 Kenneth W Tittle (56)
 Roger Smith (67) 
 5:52.72 
 9  MINN  Minnesota  Curtis L Nelson (63)
 James D Parker (69)
 Bernard Weiss (65)
 Jay Johnston (67) 
 6:10.84 
 10  MEMO  Pacific  Thomas C Chew (62)
 Craig J Coombs (59)
 Peter Tsugawa (61)
 Steven J Cramer (61) 
 6:29.30 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 240-279 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GRA  Southern Pacific  Tom Burke (60)
 Bruce Menefee (60)
 Dan Jensen (61)
 Pat Meaney (61) 
 9:39.76 
 2  IM  Illinois  Phil L Dodson (66)
 Richard Ruderman (61)
 Andreas K Seibt (61)
 Kevin Scanlan (64) 
 9:44.63 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Tom T Nootbaar (56)
 Michael J Williams (70)
 Bryan D Volpp (62)
 Brad A Gothberg (57) 
 10:06.83 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Gordon E Bell (67)
 Patrick M Duggan (56)
 Stephen B Puryear (71)
 Ian E King (57) 
 10:51.67 
 5  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (39)
 Michael Aubrey (58)
 Alex Fisher (80)
 David J Beuttenmuller (69) 
 11:14.68 
 6  CVMM  Southern Pacific  James R Aamoth (58)
 Richard Scoggins (64)
 Mark A Losinski (63)
 Keith A Robinson (61) 
 11:22.75 
 7  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Ted Reyes (54)
 Craig J Franz (66)
 Jeffrey D Mead (63)
 Dick K Keiser (75) 
 11:28.35 
 8  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Bill S Korey (56)
 Michael R Meyer (63)
 Michael A Dively (81)
 Jonathan B Olsen (56) 
 11:36.71 
 9  VMST  Virginia  Jorge A Cortina (60)
 James W Slaughter (74)
 Ralph B Swiger (63)
 Bryan A Stone (63) 
 13:04.91 
 10  MINN  Minnesota  Bernard Weiss (65)
 Mark Kaplan (70)
 Jay Johnston (67)
 Gary M Fine (69) 
 13:23.95