2004 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Results

Final Results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area. The final team scores are also available.. There is also a zip archive containing a separate text file with results for each LMSC available here, which may be useful for local newsletters.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 60-64 Results

Men 60-64 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.70   8/10/1998  Farrell, Jeff                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Quiggin, David                 60  GOLD      27.50       27.60     11.00
  2  Dragon, Jim                    60   GSM      27.80       27.73      9.00
  3  Smith, Ian S                   63  YMCA      28.50       28.07      8.00
  4  Boak, Thomas D                 61  WMST      30.50       30.00      7.00
  5  Burr, Ken M                    60   WCM      30.40       30.41      6.00
  6  White, Bernard T               61  NCMS      32.75       30.71      5.00
  7  Rupert, Bill                   61   NEM      32.00       32.27      4.00
  8  Vaughan, Dale G                60  GAJA      30.18       32.30      3.00
  9  Hack, Ingolf                   63  HHAC      33.00       32.69      2.00
 10  Babb, Wylie S                  64  1776      34.11       34.47      1.00
 11  Fontana, John                  63  PIMM      35.01       35.76          
 12  Pohlmann, John T               61    IM      37.17       36.40          
 13  Ashare, Edward                 63  UNAT      35.00       36.46          
 14  Simpson, Doug H                64  UNAT      33.70       37.75          
 15  Diederich, Raymond             62  WMAC      55.00       59.43          
 16  Blair, Ron G                   60  UNAT    1:45.79     1:12.85          
---  Ingolfsrud, Geir               61  GOLD      32.00          NS          
---  Woods, Tom M                   61  VMST      35.00          NS          
---  Healy, Martin J                60    WM      31.60          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:00.11   8/11/1998  Farrell, Jeff                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Quiggin, David                 60  GOLD    1:01.50     1:00.27     11.00
                29.46     1:00.27(30.81)
  2  Smith, Ian S                   63  YMCA    1:05.00     1:03.26      9.00
                30.29     1:03.26(32.97)
  3  Davis, Don M                   60  RHMS    1:05.50     1:07.27      8.00
                32.40     1:07.27(34.87)
  4  Poiletman, Robert M            61  COLM    1:05.00     1:07.90      7.00
                32.27     1:07.90(35.63)
  5  Boak, Thomas D                 61  WMST    1:12.00     1:08.66      6.00
                32.78     1:08.66(35.88)
  6  Burr, Ken M                    60   WCM    1:10.10     1:10.26      5.00
                32.68     1:10.26(37.58)
  7  Ingolfsrud, Geir               61  GOLD    1:11.00     1:10.32      4.00
                33.36     1:10.32(36.96)
  8  Vaughan, Dale G                60  GAJA    1:10.35     1:10.61      3.00
                33.50     1:10.61(37.11)
  9  White, Bernard T               61  NCMS    1:17.36     1:11.29      2.00
                34.99     1:11.29(36.30)
 10  Woller, Raymond                63  GAJA    1:15.64     1:12.62      1.00
                35.01     1:12.62(37.61)
 11  Rodenfels, Bill                62  FACT    1:18.00     1:17.20          
                36.90     1:17.20(40.30)
 12  Babb, Wylie S                  64  1776    1:26.18     1:21.79          
                37.57     1:21.79(44.22)
 13  Davis, Ron D                   63  FACT    1:25.10     1:26.91          
                41.02     1:26.91(45.89)
 14  Johnston, George               63  PIMM    1:53.00     1:54.09          
                51.09   1:54.09(1:03.00)
---  Hack, Ingolf                   63  HHAC    1:18.00          NS          
---  Fontana, John                  63  PIMM    1:28.22          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:17.43   3/29/2002  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Quiggin, David                 60  GOLD    2:23.00     2:21.30     11.00
                32.58     1:08.62(36.04)    1:45.70(37.08)    2:21.30(35.60)
  2  Davis, Don M                   60  RHMS    2:28.60     2:28.69      9.00
                32.75     1:08.60(35.85)    1:47.64(39.04)    2:28.69(41.05)
  3  Ingolfsrud, Geir               61  GOLD    2:40.00     2:39.17      8.00
                36.91     1:17.30(40.39)    1:59.11(41.81)    2:39.17(40.06)
  4  Burns, Ronald B                60  CMDG    2:35.00     2:39.91      7.00
                37.04     1:18.28(41.24)    2:01.10(42.82)    2:39.91(38.81)
  5  Burr, Ken M                    60   WCM    2:42.50     2:41.13      6.00
                35.98     1:17.73(41.75)    1:59.55(41.82)    2:41.13(41.58)
  6  Dawson, Bill                   62  MELO    2:40.00     2:49.31      5.00
                38.71     1:20.79(42.08)    2:06.05(45.26)    2:49.31(43.26)
  7  Burgess, Thom                  62   DCM    2:56.00     2:53.08      4.00
                41.90     1:26.63(44.73)    2:09.88(43.25)    2:53.08(43.20)
  8  Rodenfels, Bill                62  FACT    2:56.96     2:57.16      3.00
                40.23     1:26.46(46.23)    2:11.83(45.37)    2:57.16(45.33)
  9  Healy, Martin J                60    WM    2:50.00     2:58.27      2.00
                40.83     1:25.82(44.99)    2:13.87(48.05)    2:58.27(44.40)
 10  Vaughan, Dale G                60  GAJA    2:40.24     2:59.27      1.00
                43.42     1:25.67(42.25)    2:13.00(47.33)    2:59.27(46.27)
 11  Monahan, Richard S             63  SOFM    2:54.00     3:01.90          
                41.87     1:28.27(46.40)    2:15.22(46.95)    3:01.90(46.68)
 12  Woods, Tom M                   61  VMST    3:00.00     3:06.09          
                43.76     1:31.14(47.38)    2:19.49(48.35)    3:06.09(46.60)
 13  Trevison, Rick                 62  SWIM    3:12.00     3:19.24          
                43.96     1:34.28(50.32)    2:26.49(52.21)    3:19.24(52.75)

Men 60-64 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:01.03   8/18/2002  Galletly, Sandy              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Galletly, Sandy                62  SCAQ    5:08.60     5:08.54     11.00
                36.17     1:14.89(38.72)    1:54.09(39.20)    2:33.36(39.27)
        3:12.41(39.05)    3:51.70(39.29)    4:30.95(39.25)    5:08.54(37.59)
  2  Davis, Don M                   60  RHMS    5:12.30     5:21.94      9.00
                37.15     1:17.26(40.11)    1:59.06(41.80)    2:41.07(42.01)
        3:21.71(40.64)    4:02.90(41.19)    4:42.74(39.84)    5:21.94(39.20)
  3  Ingolfsrud, Geir               61  GOLD    5:40.00     5:38.82      8.00
                38.42     1:20.01(41.59)    2:03.28(43.27)    2:47.86(44.58)
        3:31.52(43.66)    4:15.35(43.83)    4:58.49(43.14)    5:38.82(40.33)
  4  Burns, Ronald B                60  CMDG    5:40.00     5:39.84      7.00
                39.07     1:21.04(41.97)    2:06.18(45.14)    2:49.98(43.80)
        3:34.65(44.67)    4:18.49(43.84)    5:01.74(43.25)    5:39.84(38.10)
  5  Pitman, Dick M                 60  WMAC    6:05.00     5:40.20      6.00
                37.60     1:20.30(42.70)    2:03.46(43.16)    2:48.36(44.90)
      4:58.60(2:10.24)    5:40.26(41.66)                                    
  6  Burr, Ken M                    60   WCM    6:00.00     6:02.66      5.00
                38.91     1:24.14(45.23)    2:10.69(46.55)    2:58.29(47.60)
        3:44.78(46.49)    4:31.43(46.65)    5:17.56(46.13)    6:02.66(45.10)
  7  Woller, Raymond                63  GAJA    6:02.52     6:06.04      4.00
                41.67     1:26.55(44.88)    2:13.50(46.95)    3:00.82(47.32)
        3:49.16(48.34)    4:36.27(47.11)    5:23.94(47.67)    6:06.04(42.10)
  8  Rodenfels, Bill                62  FACT    6:20.00     6:18.22      3.00
                41.50     1:28.51(47.01)    2:18.58(50.07)    3:06.78(48.20)
        3:55.52(48.74)    4:44.82(49.30)    5:32.86(48.04)    6:18.22(45.36)
  9  Vaughan, Dale G                60  GAJA    6:05.43     6:23.62      2.00
                42.04     1:28.25(46.21)    2:18.56(50.31)    3:07.54(48.98)
        3:58.50(50.96)    4:48.19(49.69)    5:36.55(48.36)    6:23.62(47.07)
 10  Monahan, Richard S             63  SOFM    6:19.00     6:27.64      1.00
                43.63     1:31.71(48.08)    2:21.00(49.29)    3:10.31(49.31)
        3:59.68(49.37)    4:48.91(49.23)    5:39.00(50.09)    6:27.64(48.64)
 11  Trevison, Rick                 62  SWIM    7:00.00     7:04.15          
                50.08     1:43.07(52.99)    2:38.47(55.40)    3:33.55(55.08)
        4:27.29(53.74)    5:21.66(54.37)    6:15.23(53.57)    7:04.15(48.92)
 12  Johnston, George               63  PIMM    9:10.51     8:25.85          
                53.47   1:55.77(1:02.30)  3:00.90(1:05.13)  4:06.82(1:05.92)
      5:11.05(1:04.23)  6:17.71(1:06.66)  7:21.69(1:03.98)  8:25.85(1:04.16)
---  Woods, Tom M                   61  VMST    6:25.00          NS          

Men 60-64 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  10:29.35   3/24/2002  Landis, Tom                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ingolfsrud, Geir               61  GOLD   12:00.00    11:44.74     11.00
                39.05                     2:05.15(1:26.10)                  
      3:28.58(1:23.43)                    4:56.46(1:27.88)                  
      6:30.72(1:34.26)    7:16.78(46.06)                                    
      9:32.63(2:15.85)                   10:54.04(1:21.41)   11:44.74(50.70)
  2  Davis, Don M                   60  RHMS   11:17.04    11:53.04      9.00
                35.74     1:15.00(39.26)    1:55.33(40.33)    2:37.02(41.69)
        3:19.70(42.68)    4:03.03(43.33)    4:46.70(43.67)    5:30.64(43.94)
        6:16.60(45.96)    7:03.18(46.58)    7:50.27(47.09)    8:38.76(48.49)
        9:27.32(48.56)   10:17.85(50.53)   11:07.69(49.84)   11:53.04(45.35)
  3  Burr, Ken M                    60   WCM   12:10.00    12:15.39      8.00
                37.35     1:21.14(43.79)    2:07.29(46.15)    2:53.48(46.19)
        3:39.61(46.13)    4:25.70(46.09)    5:12.19(46.49)    5:58.84(46.65)
        6:45.42(46.58)    7:32.38(46.96)    8:19.53(47.15)    9:07.07(47.54)
        9:54.77(47.70)   10:42.36(47.59)   11:29.26(46.90)   12:15.39(46.13)
  4  Dyck, Mel                      63   RMM   13:34.69    12:39.35      7.00
                42.13     1:29.90(47.77)    2:18.77(48.87)    3:06.54(47.77)
        3:55.04(48.50)    4:44.06(49.02)    5:31.65(47.59)    6:20.02(48.37)
        7:07.98(47.96)    7:55.85(47.87)    8:44.55(48.70)    9:32.06(47.51)
       10:20.22(48.16)   11:06.82(46.60)   11:40.88(34.06)   12:39.35(58.47)
  5  Woods, Tom M                   61  VMST   13:30.00    13:11.31      6.00
                46.19     1:35.52(49.33)    2:24.03(48.51)    3:13.98(49.95)
        4:02.81(48.83)    4:52.69(49.88)    5:42.06(49.37)    6:32.74(50.68)
        7:21.97(49.23)    8:12.35(50.38)    9:01.94(49.59)    9:52.54(50.60)
       10:42.14(49.60)   11:32.81(50.67)   12:22.87(50.06)   13:11.31(48.44)
  6  Rodenfels, Bill                62  FACT   13:25.00    13:17.91      5.00
                42.96     1:30.06(47.10)    2:22.02(51.96)    3:11.44(49.42)
        4:03.29(51.85)    4:52.99(49.70)    5:45.08(52.09)    6:35.45(50.37)
        7:26.60(51.15)    8:16.81(50.21)    9:09.05(52.24)    9:59.08(50.03)
       10:50.52(51.44)   11:39.88(49.36)   12:30.57(50.69)   13:17.91(47.34)
  7  Trevison, Rick                 62  SWIM   14:35.00    14:43.24      4.00
              2:37.43                     4:28.73(1:51.30)                  
                                          6:21.59(1:52.86)                  
      8:14.78(1:53.19)                   10:07.51(1:52.73)                  
     12:00.79(1:53.28)                   13:52.66(1:51.87)   14:43.24(50.58)

Men 60-64 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  19:51.97   8/18/2002  Galletly, Sandy              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Galletly, Sandy                62  SCAQ   19:47.50    20:10.45     11.00
                37.63     1:17.44(39.81)    1:58.30(40.86)    2:39.44(41.14)
        3:20.18(40.74)    4:00.98(40.80)    4:41.75(40.77)    5:22.02(40.27)
        6:02.61(40.59)    6:42.54(39.93)    7:23.42(40.88)    8:03.92(40.50)
        8:44.51(40.59)    9:24.86(40.35)   10:05.62(40.76)   10:46.07(40.45)
       11:26.76(40.69)   12:06.60(39.84)   12:47.07(40.47)   13:27.32(40.25)
       14:07.79(40.47)   14:48.02(40.23)   15:28.97(40.95)   16:09.23(40.26)
       16:50.01(40.78)   17:30.04(40.03)   18:11.01(40.97)   18:51.35(40.34)
       19:31.80(40.45)   20:10.45(38.65)
  2  Dawson, Bill                   62  MELO   22:29.00    22:14.92      9.00
                41.94     1:25.91(43.97)    2:11.39(45.48)    2:55.96(44.57)
        3:41.33(45.37)    4:26.08(44.75)    5:11.23(45.15)    5:55.46(44.23)
        6:40.94(45.48)    7:25.35(44.41)    8:10.18(44.83)    8:54.79(44.61)
        9:40.07(45.28)   10:24.47(44.40)   11:08.69(44.22)   11:52.66(43.97)
       12:37.14(44.48)   13:21.42(44.28)   14:06.15(44.73)   14:50.27(44.12)
       15:35.65(45.38)   16:19.90(44.25)   17:05.53(45.63)   17:50.07(44.54)
       18:35.20(45.13)   19:19.64(44.44)   20:04.43(44.79)   20:48.88(44.45)
       21:33.27(44.39)   22:14.92(41.65)
  3  Burns, Ronald B                60  CMDG   22:15.00    22:17.96      8.00
                39.86     1:23.95(44.09)    2:08.40(44.45)    2:53.20(44.80)
        3:37.73(44.53)    4:21.42(43.69)    5:05.94(44.52)    5:50.04(44.10)
        6:34.79(44.75)    7:19.50(44.71)    8:04.39(44.89)    8:49.53(45.14)
        9:34.38(44.85)   10:20.16(45.78)   11:05.34(45.18)   11:50.38(45.04)
       12:35.75(45.37)   13:21.22(45.47)   14:07.33(46.11)   14:52.96(45.63)
       15:38.58(45.62)   16:24.27(45.69)   17:09.05(44.78)   17:55.00(45.95)
       18:40.48(45.48)   19:25.60(45.12)   20:09.88(44.28)   20:54.30(44.42)
       21:37.29(42.99)   22:17.96(40.67)
  4  Kovary, Steven A               63  UNAT   22:50.00    23:22.83      7.00
              1:32.50                       2:19.94(47.44)    3:07.40(47.46)
        3:54.50(47.10)    4:42.43(47.93)    5:28.96(46.53)    6:16.66(47.70)
        7:03.04(46.38)    7:50.21(47.17)    8:36.35(46.14)    9:23.65(47.30)
       10:09.61(45.96)   10:56.67(47.06)   11:43.10(46.43)   12:29.88(46.78)
       13:16.31(46.43)   14:03.22(46.91)   14:49.66(46.44)   15:36.66(47.00)
       16:22.68(46.02)   17:10.14(47.46)   17:56.69(46.55)   18:43.80(47.11)
       19:30.52(46.72)   20:17.61(47.09)   21:04.10(46.49)   21:51.80(47.70)
       22:37.63(45.83)   23:22.83(45.20)
  5  Meyer, Gerald H                60  O*H*   26:15.00    24:49.32      6.00
              1:34.71   3:16.54(1:41.83)  4:57.99(1:41.45)  6:38.64(1:40.65)
      8:18.72(1:40.08)  9:58.67(1:39.95) 11:38.96(1:40.29) 13:18.45(1:39.49)
     14:58.27(1:39.82) 16:38.23(1:39.96) 18:17.76(1:39.53) 19:56.89(1:39.13)
     21:35.59(1:38.70) 23:13.40(1:37.81) 24:49.32(1:35.92)
  6  Healy, Martin J                60    WM   25:50.00    25:33.35      5.00
              1:30.54   3:12.15(1:41.61)  4:51.31(1:39.16)  6:32.94(1:41.63)
      8:13.34(1:40.40)  9:55.28(1:41.94) 11:38.95(1:43.67) 13:19.44(1:40.49)
     15:01.42(1:41.98) 16:45.41(1:43.99) 18:31.37(1:45.96) 20:16.15(1:44.78)
     22:01.74(1:45.59) 23:45.13(1:43.39) 25:33.35(1:48.22)
  7  Monahan, Richard S             63  SOFM   24:14.00    25:47.44      4.00
              1:33.83   3:15.85(1:42.02)  4:58.52(1:42.67)  6:42.98(1:44.46)
      8:27.06(1:44.08) 10:11.29(1:44.23) 11:55.77(1:44.48) 13:39.23(1:43.46)
     15:23.00(1:43.77) 17:06.52(1:43.52) 18:49.88(1:43.36) 20:33.66(1:43.78)
     22:18.82(1:45.16) 24:03.89(1:45.07) 25:47.44(1:43.55)
  8  Pipkin, Ken                    60  PCAT   26:13.00    26:42.41      3.00
              1:36.60   3:24.43(1:47.83)  5:13.08(1:48.65)  7:02.33(1:49.25)
      8:50.88(1:48.55) 10:39.03(1:48.15) 12:26.85(1:47.82) 14:15.30(1:48.45)
     16:05.34(1:50.04) 17:54.78(1:49.44) 19:41.10(1:46.32) 21:27.82(1:46.72)
     23:15.21(1:47.39) 25:01.21(1:46.00) 26:42.41(1:41.20)
  9  Fontana, John                  63  PIMM   29:13.31    27:16.79      2.00
              1:37.36   3:25.92(1:48.56)  5:12.70(1:46.78)  7:01.05(1:48.35)
      8:50.57(1:49.52) 10:39.46(1:48.89) 12:30.39(1:50.93) 14:19.32(1:48.93)
     16:10.26(1:50.94) 18:02.14(1:51.88) 19:53.66(1:51.52) 21:46.29(1:52.63)
     23:37.74(1:51.45) 25:28.97(1:51.23) 27:16.79(1:47.82)
---  Blair, Ron G                   60  UNAT   59:59.72          DQ          
                 0.00   3:12.49(3:12.49)  5:36.14(2:23.65)                  
      9:28.42(3:52.28) 11:06.74(1:38.32) 13:35.59(2:28.85) 15:21.55(1:45.96)
     17:55.98(2:34.43) 19:39.85(1:43.87) 22:37.95(2:58.10) 24:34.07(1:56.12)
                         24:50.42(16.35) 27:32.37(2:41.95) 29:34.88(2:02.51)
     32:16.14(2:41.26)                                                      
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                        

Men 60-64 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     32.11   6/22/2003  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Quiggin, David                 60  GOLD      34.40       34.40     11.00
  2  Rupert, Bill                   61   NEM      36.50       35.53      9.00
  3  Dragon, Jim                    60   GSM      36.70       36.49      8.00
  4  Poiletman, Robert M            61  COLM      40.00       37.93      7.00
  5  Diehl, David J                 63  TERR      39.13       39.38      6.00
  6  Reid, Walter E                 64   PNA      40.00       40.04      5.00
  7  Babb, Wylie S                  64  1776      44.63       44.56      4.00
  8  Diederich, Raymond             62  WMAC    1:10.00     1:05.26      3.00

Men 60-64 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:11.96   7/13/2003  Burns, Richard               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rupert, Bill                   61   NEM    1:18.00     1:20.08     11.00
                38.98     1:20.08(41.10)
  2  Burns, Ronald B                60  CMDG    1:26.00     1:27.14      9.00
                42.93     1:27.14(44.21)
  3  Woller, Raymond                63  GAJA    1:28.12     1:27.79      8.00
                43.21     1:27.79(44.58)
  4  Reid, Walter E                 64   PNA    1:31.00     1:30.05      7.00
                44.01     1:30.05(46.04)
  5  Diehl, David J                 63  TERR    1:31.69     1:38.34      6.00
                 0.00   1:38.34(1:38.34)
  6  Monahan, Richard S             63  SOFM    1:50.00     1:44.89      5.00
                 0.00   1:44.89(1:44.89)
  7  Pipkin, Ken                    60  PCAT    1:34.00     1:47.14      4.00
                50.25     1:47.14(56.89)
  8  Kovary, Steven A               63  UNAT    1:35.00     1:52.21      3.00
                55.74     1:52.21(56.47)
  9  McNamee, Michael B             63  SLAM    2:00.00     2:00.21      2.00
                57.10   2:00.21(1:03.11)
 10  Blair, Ron G                   60  UNAT    4:13.52     3:47.70      1.00
              1:46.24   3:47.70(2:01.46)

Men 60-64 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:41.51   8/11/2003  Cazalet, Edward G            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rupert, Bill                   61   NEM    2:56.00     3:00.71     11.00
                41.49     1:26.38(44.89)    2:14.52(48.14)    3:00.71(46.19)
  2  Burns, Ronald B                60  CMDG    3:05.00     3:09.72      9.00
                44.12     1:31.28(47.16)    2:22.76(51.48)    3:09.72(46.96)
  3  Woller, Raymond                63  GAJA    3:11.35     3:12.96      8.00
                45.99     1:35.44(49.45)    2:26.50(51.06)    3:12.96(46.46)
  4  Monahan, Richard S             63  SOFM    3:41.00     3:36.97      7.00
                52.44     1:47.85(55.41)    2:43.35(55.50)    3:36.97(53.62)
  5  Kovary, Steven A               63  UNAT    3:25.00     3:38.27      6.00
                52.37     1:46.74(54.37)    2:44.17(57.43)    3:38.27(54.10)
  6  Black, Carlos                  64  PIMM    3:55.21     3:42.94      5.00
                49.10     1:45.01(55.91)    2:44.95(59.94)    3:42.94(57.99)
  7  Diehl, David J                 63  TERR    3:32.91     3:48.83      4.00
                49.62     1:46.97(57.35)  2:49.30(1:02.33)    3:48.83(59.53)
  8  Pipkin, Ken                    60  PCAT    3:28.00     4:01.95      3.00
                58.73   2:01.04(1:02.31)  3:03.05(1:02.01)    4:01.95(58.90)
  9  Heuck, Kenneth                 60  SWOM    3:33.00     4:10.05      2.00
                56.16   2:01.07(1:04.91)  3:06.17(1:05.10)  4:10.05(1:03.88)

Men 60-64 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     34.42   8/17/2003  Andersen, Peter              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dragon, Jim                    60   GSM      35.80       35.94     11.00
  2  Guthrie, Scott                 60  FACT      35.50       36.14      9.00
  3  Boak, Thomas D                 61  WMST      37.00       36.82      8.00
  4  Bernard, Kimball               60  ARIZ      36.50       37.24      7.00
  5  Burgess, Thom                  62   DCM      42.00       40.20      6.00
  6  Dyck, Mel                      63   RMM      40.46       41.61      5.00
  7  Iselin, Christian R            61  FACT      44.00       41.74      4.00
  8  Vaughan, Dale G                60  GAJA      41.02       41.94      3.00
  9  Reid, Walter E                 64   PNA      42.00       41.99      2.00
 10  Pohlmann, John T               61    IM      43.48       42.52      1.00
 11  Black, Carlos                  64  PIMM      47.66       45.68          
 12  Davis, Ron D                   63  FACT      45.40       46.09          
 13  DeLong, Harry P                61  VMST      47.07       47.62          
---  Hack, Ingolf                   63  HHAC      44.00          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:18.63   8/17/2003  Andersen, Peter              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bernard, Kimball               60  ARIZ    1:24.00     1:22.75     11.00
                38.73     1:22.75(44.02)
  2  Boak, Thomas D                 61  WMST    1:24.90     1:23.67      9.00
                40.02     1:23.67(43.65)
  3  Guthrie, Scott                 60  FACT    1:24.20     1:26.25      8.00
                40.08     1:26.25(46.17)
  4  Palmer, Terry                  60  HUNT    1:33.99     1:27.89      7.00
                42.41     1:27.89(45.48)
  5  Davis, Don M                   60  RHMS    1:24.80     1:29.73      6.00
                41.31     1:29.73(48.42)
  6  Dyck, Mel                      63   RMM    1:29.86     1:32.60      5.00
                45.11     1:32.60(47.49)
  7  Burgess, Thom                  62   DCM    1:35.00     1:34.13      4.00
                44.05     1:34.13(50.08)
  8  Iselin, Christian R            61  FACT    1:40.21     1:35.49      3.00
                45.55     1:35.49(49.94)
  9  Reid, Walter E                 64   PNA    1:37.00     1:36.65      2.00
                45.54     1:36.65(51.11)
 10  Davis, Ron D                   63  FACT    1:42.20     1:41.75      1.00
                48.96     1:41.75(52.79)
 11  Pohlmann, John T               61    IM    1:43.21     1:42.04          
                46.97     1:42.04(55.07)
 12  Hack, Ingolf                   63  HHAC    1:41.00     1:43.60          
                50.78     1:43.60(52.82)
 13  DeLong, Harry P                61  VMST    1:42.12     1:44.86          
                49.19     1:44.86(55.67)
 14  Hahm, Martin R                 63  ARIZ    1:40.73     1:52.12          
                52.13     1:52.12(59.99)
 15  Durham, Richard S              63  GERM    1:52.00     1:59.08          
                53.84   1:59.08(1:05.24)
 16  Pipkin, Ken                    60  PCAT    1:41.00     1:59.37          
                57.09   1:59.37(1:02.28)
 17  Johnston, George               63  PIMM    2:20.00     2:12.47          
              1:00.71   2:12.47(1:11.76)

Men 60-64 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:55.55   6/13/2004  Frost, Kenneth A             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Boak, Thomas D                 61  WMST    3:15.00     3:10.57     11.00
                43.52     1:31.82(48.30)    2:22.10(50.28)    3:10.57(48.47)
  2  Palmer, Terry                  60  HUNT    3:39.31     3:17.83      9.00
                44.76     1:34.58(49.82)    2:26.75(52.17)    3:17.83(51.08)
  3  Dyck, Mel                      63   RMM    3:17.56     3:18.34      8.00
                45.57     1:36.32(50.75)    2:27.71(51.39)    3:18.34(50.63)
  4  Burgess, Thom                  62   DCM    3:35.00     3:33.33      7.00
                48.59     1:41.64(53.05)    2:38.51(56.87)    3:33.33(54.82)
  5  Meyer, Gerald H                60  O*H*    3:33.60     3:39.71      6.00
                48.70     1:44.28(55.58)    2:40.80(56.52)    3:39.71(58.91)
  6  Davis, Ron D                   63  FACT    3:48.62     3:45.73      5.00
                49.33     1:46.88(57.55)    2:46.37(59.49)    3:45.73(59.36)
  7  DeLong, Harry P                61  VMST    3:46.36     3:48.65      4.00
                49.51     1:47.06(57.55)    2:46.38(59.32)  3:48.65(1:02.27)
  8  Pohlmann, John T               61    IM    3:58.96     3:54.97      3.00
                52.18     1:48.79(56.61)  2:51.87(1:03.08)  3:54.97(1:03.10)
  9  Hahm, Martin R                 63  ARIZ    3:55.55     3:57.06      2.00
                54.19     1:54.17(59.98)  2:56.40(1:02.23)  3:57.06(1:00.66)
 10  Heuck, Kenneth                 60  SWOM    3:45.00     4:20.33      1.00
                59.90   2:07.45(1:07.55)  3:16.32(1:08.87)  4:20.33(1:04.01)
 11  Pipkin, Ken                    60  PCAT    4:03.00     4:26.83          
                57.61   2:03.02(1:05.41)  3:19.27(1:16.25)  4:26.83(1:07.56)
 12  Durham, Richard S              63  GERM    4:06.00     4:34.55          
              1:04.63   2:14.76(1:10.13)  3:25.70(1:10.94)  4:34.55(1:08.85)
 13  McNamee, Michael B             63  SLAM    5:00.00     5:03.42          
              1:04.77   2:24.66(1:19.89)  3:46.37(1:21.71)  5:03.42(1:17.05)
---  Black, Carlos                  64  PIMM    4:01.84          NS          

Men 60-64 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.23   8/17/2003  Lodwig, Keefe L              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dragon, Jim                    60   GSM      29.50       29.87     11.00
  2  Muter, C W                     62  UNAT      29.83       29.99      9.00
  3  Quiggin, David                 60  GOLD      30.50       30.20      8.00
  4  Poiletman, Robert M            61  COLM      29.96       30.46      7.00
  5  Smith, Ian S                   63  YMCA      32.00       31.47      6.00
  6  Guthrie, Scott                 60  FACT      35.50       31.49      5.00
  7  White, Bernard T               61  NCMS      34.90       33.10      4.00
  8  Pitman, Dick M                 60  WMAC      33.70       33.62      3.00
  9  Palmer, Terry                  60  HUNT      34.65       33.65      2.00
 10  Dawson, Bill                   62  MELO      37.50       37.40      1.00
 11  Rodenfels, Bill                62  FACT      38.00       40.43          
 12  Ashare, Edward                 63  UNAT      44.50       42.29          
 13  McNamee, Michael B             63  SLAM    1:00.00       48.90          

Men 60-64 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:06.63   6/29/2003  Poiletman, Robert M          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Poiletman, Robert M            61  COLM    1:06.70     1:07.09     11.00
                31.19     1:07.09(35.90)
  2  Muter, C W                     62  UNAT    1:10.86     1:11.37      9.00
                32.71     1:11.37(38.66)
  3  Kitchell, Richard W            64  NCMS    1:11.70     1:13.87      8.00
                34.61     1:13.87(39.26)
  4  Palmer, Terry                  60  HUNT    1:28.18     1:16.99      7.00
                35.02     1:16.99(41.97)
  5  Iselin, Christian R            61  FACT    1:27.00     1:25.89      6.00
                40.13     1:25.89(45.76)
  6  White, Bernard T               61  NCMS    1:38.90     1:29.81      5.00
                43.57     1:29.81(46.24)
  7  Ashare, Edward                 63  UNAT    1:46.00     1:47.15      4.00
                46.29   1:47.15(1:00.86)
  8  Hahm, Martin R                 63  ARIZ    1:38.76     1:49.14      3.00
                51.71     1:49.14(57.43)
  9  Heuck, Kenneth                 60  SWOM    1:35.00     1:50.28      2.00
                52.37     1:50.28(57.91)
---  Pitman, Dick M                 60  WMAC    1:23.00          DQ          
                36.12                   

Men 60-64 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:33.72   7/20/2003  Poiletman, Robert M          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Poiletman, Robert M            61  COLM    2:38.00     2:41.83     11.00
                34.26     1:16.19(41.93)    2:01.06(44.87)    2:41.83(40.77)
  2  Kitchell, Richard W            64  NCMS    2:57.80     2:55.98      9.00
                37.47     1:19.87(42.40)    2:06.40(46.53)    2:55.98(49.58)
  3  Muter, C W                     62  UNAT    3:03.56     3:05.30      8.00
                34.80     1:19.74(44.94)    2:12.71(52.97)    3:05.30(52.59)
  4  Pitman, Dick M                 60  WMAC    3:05.00     3:08.33      7.00
                40.95     1:28.35(47.40)    2:20.22(51.87)    3:08.33(48.11)
  5  Palmer, Terry                  60  HUNT    3:23.21     3:09.84      6.00
                37.03     1:22.35(45.32)    2:14.48(52.13)    3:09.84(55.36)
  6  Iselin, Christian R            61  FACT    3:33.00     3:27.97      5.00
                46.96     1:41.90(54.94)    2:37.36(55.46)    3:27.97(50.61)
  7  Dawson, Bill                   62  MELO    3:09.00     3:37.46      4.00
                44.80     1:38.05(53.25)    2:36.58(58.53)  3:37.46(1:00.88)
  8  Dyck, Mel                      63   RMM    3:50.09     3:50.34      3.00
                52.71   1:52.80(1:00.09)  2:55.13(1:02.33)    3:50.34(55.21)
  9  Hahm, Martin R                 63  ARIZ    3:45.11     3:53.18      2.00
                54.02     1:53.03(59.01)    2:51.82(58.79)  3:53.18(1:01.36)
 10  Heuck, Kenneth                 60  SWOM    4:13.00     4:32.61      1.00
                59.67   2:10.58(1:10.91)  3:24.37(1:13.79)  4:32.61(1:08.24)

Men 60-64 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:40.95   8/11/2003  Cazalet, Edward G            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Muter, C W                     62  UNAT    2:42.09     2:42.78     11.00
                31.92     1:14.59(42.67)    2:04.59(50.00)    2:42.78(38.19)
  2  Galletly, Sandy                62  SCAQ    2:58.74     2:49.52      9.00
                36.43     1:22.73(46.30)    2:11.64(48.91)    2:49.52(37.88)
  3  Bernard, Kimball               60  ARIZ    2:58.00     2:54.23      8.00
                36.84     1:24.79(47.95)    2:14.59(49.80)    2:54.23(39.64)
  4  Burgess, Thom                  62   DCM    3:25.00     3:33.59      7.00
                49.76   1:49.81(1:00.05)    2:46.04(56.23)    3:33.59(47.55)
  5  Kovary, Steven A               63  UNAT    3:15.00     3:48.76      6.00
                53.82     1:47.15(53.33)  3:03.10(1:15.95)    3:48.76(45.66)

Men 60-64 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:49.43   7/14/2002  Cazalet, Edward G            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Galletly, Sandy                62  SCAQ    6:05.70     5:58.50     11.00
                38.35     1:22.51(44.16)    2:11.25(48.74)    2:57.95(46.70)
        3:48.82(50.87)    4:40.59(51.77)    5:21.14(40.55)    5:58.50(37.36)
  2  Bernard, Kimball               60  ARIZ    6:35.00     6:28.33      9.00
                38.31     1:26.49(48.18)                    3:13.07(1:46.58)
        4:06.40(53.33)    5:00.83(54.43)    5:46.60(45.77)    6:28.33(41.73)
  3  Dawson, Bill                   62  MELO    7:35.00     7:03.48      8.00
                 0.00                                                                                                                   7:03.48(7:03.48)
  4  Meyer, Gerald H                60  O*H*    7:40.00     7:33.40      7.00
                 0.00                                                                                                                   7:33.40(7:33.40)
  5  Kovary, Steven A               63  UNAT    6:50.00     8:09.54      6.00
                58.21   2:05.87(1:07.66)  3:10.60(1:04.73)  4:11.72(1:01.12)
      5:23.40(1:11.68)  6:34.63(1:11.23)    7:23.47(48.84)    8:09.54(46.07)
  6  Hahm, Martin R                 63  ARIZ    7:49.51     8:11.03      5.00
                51.42     1:48.06(56.64)  2:52.78(1:04.72)  3:59.26(1:06.48)
      5:06.69(1:07.43)  6:13.84(1:07.15)    7:13.70(59.86)    8:11.03(57.33)
---  Pitman, Dick M                 60  WMAC    6:49.00          DQ          
                38.69     1:23.46(44.77)    2:21.21(57.75)    3:17.92(56.71)
        4:17.27(59.35)  5:17.48(1:00.21)    6:00.95(43.47)                  
Sponsor #61Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #60Sponsor #29Sponsor #14
Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #62