2004 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Results

Final Results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area. The final team scores are also available.. There is also a zip archive containing a separate text file with results for each LMSC available here, which may be useful for local newsletters.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 50-54 Results

Men 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.60   8/23/1998  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hedrick, Trip                  50  UNAT      25.74       25.09     11.00
  2  Groselle, Jack R               50  O*H*      24.89       25.27      9.00
  3  Hess, Richard W                50   RMM      26.70       25.98      8.00
  4  Hefner, David S                50  FACT      29.00       26.99      7.00
  5  Battistini, Rick A             50   NEM      28.44       27.74      6.00
  6  Schmitz, Robert                52  NCMS      26.95       27.83      5.00
  7  Mehl, Don R                    53  RGSC      28.50       27.92      4.00
  8  Stevens, Craig W               51  1776      27.90       27.96      3.00
  9  Hawkins, Carl W                52  FACT      27.40       28.03      2.00
 10  Laughlin, Patrick O            50  GAJA      28.10       28.05      1.00
 11  Meltz, Steve Y                 51   NEM      27.80       28.26          
 12  Hernlen, G Tracy               51  VMST      29.80       29.09          
 12  Miller, Jim W                  54  VMST      29.20       29.09          
 14  Nagle, Robert W                53  FACT      29.08       29.16          
 15  Carroll, Timothy J             53  FACT      29.37       29.18          
 16  Daulton, Tom                   50  DAMM      29.16       29.28          
 17  Nelson, Eric P                 51  CHEY      30.00       29.46          
 18  Jones, Robert B                53  1776      28.50       29.58          
 19  Yensen, Kermit D               51  OREG      28.40       29.74          
 20  Walker, Trenholm               51  PALM      31.00       29.92          
 21  Voelker, Charles M             51  GAJA      30.81       30.70          
 22  Gosha, Joseph D                51  NCMS      31.83       31.45          
 23  Vander Wood, Timothy B         52  GAJA      32.07       32.65          
 24  Darnell, Stephen               50  OREG      30.18       33.02          
 25  Schiffman, Robert L            52  HSNM      36.00       35.54          
---  Parker, James D                50  GAJA      29.67          NS          
---  Porter, Jim T                  52  GAJA      31.00          NS          
---  Saltzman, Edward M             54  GAJA      32.00          NS          
---  Bovard, Ralph S                52  MINN      29.90          NS          
---  Souetov, Viacheslav            51  TYMS      29.40          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     54.93   3/21/2004  Groselle, Jack               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hedrick, Trip                  50  UNAT      56.34       55.41     11.00
                26.45       55.41(28.96)
  2  Groselle, Jack R               50  O*H*      55.48       56.54      9.00
                26.08       56.54(30.46)
  3  Hess, Richard W                50   RMM      58.80       57.83      8.00
                27.51       57.83(30.32)
  4  Stevens, Craig W               51  1776    1:01.90     1:00.38      7.00
                29.78     1:00.38(30.60)
  5  Frazier, Russell R             50   SPM      59.38     1:00.81      6.00
                29.62     1:00.81(31.19)
  6  Townsend, R Scott              51  CLVM    1:08.00     1:01.42      5.00
                28.68     1:01.42(32.74)
  7  Schmitz, Robert                52  NCMS    1:02.32     1:02.27      4.00
                29.76     1:02.27(32.51)
  8  Coxhead, George L              52  NCMS    1:01.60     1:03.17      3.00
                30.72     1:03.17(32.45)
  9  Martin, Jack R                 53  1776    1:04.00     1:03.55      2.00
                31.16     1:03.55(32.39)
 10  Meltz, Steve Y                 51   NEM    1:01.80     1:04.24      1.00
                30.35     1:04.24(33.89)
 11  Hernlen, G Tracy               51  VMST    1:04.90     1:04.41          
                31.44     1:04.41(32.97)
 12  Nagle, Robert W                53  FACT    1:04.34     1:04.48          
                29.87     1:04.48(34.61)
 13  Laughlin, Patrick O            50  GAJA    1:06.35     1:05.34          
                29.94     1:05.34(35.40)
 14  Bovard, Ralph S                52  MINN    1:06.00     1:05.72          
                31.87     1:05.72(33.85)
 15  Miller, Jim W                  54  VMST    1:06.90     1:06.97          
                32.01     1:06.97(34.96)
 16  Nelson, Eric P                 51  CHEY    1:05.00     1:08.23          
                30.93     1:08.23(37.30)
 17  Gosha, Joseph D                51  NCMS    1:11.50     1:10.74          
                32.52     1:10.74(38.22)
 18  Vander Wood, Timothy B         52  GAJA    1:15.00     1:14.08          
                34.17     1:14.08(39.91)
---  Hawkins, Carl W                52  FACT    1:02.90          NS          
---  Perout, Jeffrey J              51   GSC      59.50          NS          
---  Saltzman, Edward M             54  GAJA    1:12.00          NS          
---  Voelker, Charles M             51  GAJA    1:10.05          NS          
---  Phillips, Richard J            50  SCAQ    1:03.17          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:02.50   8/20/2000  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groselle, Jack R               50  O*H*    2:05.89     2:03.66     11.00
                28.36       59.68(31.32)    1:31.77(32.09)    2:03.66(31.89)
  2  Wood, Larry W                  50  HOTS    2:09.00     2:09.13      9.00
                31.56     1:04.47(32.91)    1:37.45(32.98)    2:09.13(31.68)
  3  Dodson, Phil L                 51    IM    2:10.53     2:10.75      8.00
                30.62     1:04.03(33.41)    1:37.77(33.74)    2:10.75(32.98)
  4  Oates, David R                 54  GMUP    2:13.50     2:11.79      7.00
                 0.00   1:04.35(1:04.35)    1:38.02(33.67)    2:11.79(33.77)
  5  Hansen, Robert M               50  GMUP    2:07.10     2:12.03      6.00
                31.56     1:04.83(33.27)    1:39.07(34.24)    2:12.03(32.96)
  6  Stevens, Craig W               51  1776    2:15.80     2:12.28      5.00
                30.55     1:04.60(34.05)    1:38.57(33.97)    2:12.28(33.71)
  7  Townsend, R Scott              51  CLVM    2:16.99     2:14.40      4.00
                 0.00         4.10(4.10)  1:40.60(1:36.50)    2:14.40(33.80)
  8  Phillips, Richard J            50  SCAQ    2:16.20     2:14.65      3.00
                32.01     1:06.60(34.59)    1:40.98(34.38)    2:14.65(33.67)
  9  Coxhead, George L              52  NCMS    2:17.50     2:19.79      2.00
                 0.00         4.12(4.12)  1:44.07(1:39.95)    2:19.79(35.72)
 10  Martin, Jack R                 53  1776    2:20.00     2:20.60      1.00
                32.70     1:09.19(36.49)    1:46.52(37.33)    2:20.60(34.08)
 11  Owen, David H                  52  GOLD    2:20.00     2:20.67          
                 0.00         5.19(5.19)  1:44.33(1:39.14)    2:20.67(36.34)
 12  Daulton, Tom                   50  DAMM    2:27.12     2:21.56          
                32.10     1:07.12(35.02)    1:44.19(37.07)    2:21.56(37.37)
 13  Hepworth, Mark                 50   MCM    2:24.00     2:21.87          
                 0.00         4.63(4.63)  1:46.20(1:41.57)    2:21.87(35.67)
 14  Miller, Steven J               50    WM    2:22.01     2:22.26          
                32.85     1:08.61(35.76)    1:45.60(36.99)    2:22.26(36.66)
 15  Nagle, Robert W                53  FACT    2:29.49     2:27.03          
                33.15     1:09.30(36.15)    1:47.57(38.27)    2:27.03(39.46)
 16  Yensen, Kermit D               51  OREG    2:29.40     2:27.37          
                33.41     1:09.58(36.17)    1:47.59(38.01)    2:27.37(39.78)
 17  Meltz, Steve Y                 51   NEM    2:19.00     2:27.41          
                32.55     1:09.54(36.99)    1:48.68(39.14)    2:27.41(38.73)
 18  Hernlen, G Tracy               51  VMST    2:30.60     2:29.82          
                31.96     1:07.52(35.56)    1:47.26(39.74)    2:29.82(42.56)
 19  Goldberg, Bruce D              53  METR    2:30.69     2:31.73          
                35.22     1:13.87(38.65)    1:53.11(39.24)    2:31.73(38.62)
 20  Souetov, Viacheslav            51  TYMS    2:26.00     2:33.25          
                35.13     1:14.55(39.42)    1:54.99(40.44)    2:33.25(38.26)
 21  Paushter, Stephen L            53  NIAG    2:43.00     2:34.30          
                35.03     1:14.32(39.29)    1:54.66(40.34)    2:34.30(39.64)
 22  Wright, Robert E               50   DOC    2:44.89     2:41.54          
                36.39     1:17.11(40.72)    1:59.83(42.72)    2:41.54(41.71)
 23  Moore, Michael W               54   FOG    3:08.00     3:00.79          
                43.00     1:28.08(45.08)    2:15.26(47.18)    3:00.79(45.53)
 24  Porter, Jim T                  52  GAJA    2:45.00     3:08.25          
                40.51                     2:19.58(1:39.07)    3:08.25(48.67)
---  Beachler, Michael P            53  FACT    2:31.95          NS          
---  Gilchrist, Donald B            50  NCMS    2:08.00          NS          

Men 50-54 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:19.47   8/20/2000  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Riach, Eddie                   51  UNAT    4:51.40     4:42.05     11.00
                32.19     1:07.13(34.94)    1:43.27(36.14)    2:19.44(36.17)
        2:55.74(36.30)    3:31.54(35.80)    4:07.57(36.03)    4:42.05(34.48)
  2  Dodson, Phil L                 51    IM    4:41.28     4:44.38      9.00
                33.77     1:10.31(36.54)    1:47.50(37.19)    2:24.85(37.35)
        3:01.13(36.28)    3:36.21(35.08)    4:10.80(34.59)    4:44.38(33.58)
  3  Townsend, R Scott              51  CLVM    4:49.51     4:45.05      8.00
                33.21     1:10.09(36.88)    1:46.42(36.33)    2:23.38(36.96)
        2:59.17(35.79)    3:36.01(36.84)    4:11.65(35.64)    4:45.05(33.40)
  4  Ferroggiaro, Fred              51   TOC    4:51.00     4:46.51      7.00
                34.10     1:10.99(36.89)    1:47.50(36.51)    2:24.54(37.04)
        3:00.97(36.43)    3:37.38(36.41)    4:12.59(35.21)    4:46.51(33.92)
  5  Phillips, Richard J            50  SCAQ    4:51.05     4:48.30      6.00
                33.90     1:11.17(37.27)    1:49.58(38.41)    2:27.31(37.73)
        3:04.43(37.12)    3:40.29(35.86)    4:15.51(35.22)    4:48.30(32.79)
  6  Walker, Rick B                 54  FACT    4:49.00     4:48.85      5.00
                33.26     1:10.05(36.79)    1:47.28(37.23)    2:24.54(37.26)
        3:01.62(37.08)    3:38.23(36.61)    4:14.11(35.88)    4:48.85(34.74)
  7  Owen, David H                  52  GOLD    4:55.00     4:51.64      4.00
                33.22     1:09.32(36.10)    1:45.74(36.42)    2:22.75(37.01)
        2:59.77(37.02)    3:37.46(37.69)    4:15.18(37.72)    4:51.64(36.46)
  8  Martin, Jack R                 53  1776    4:59.00     4:52.82      3.00
                34.34     1:10.81(36.47)    1:48.58(37.77)    2:26.82(38.24)
        3:04.81(37.99)    3:41.83(37.02)    4:18.86(37.03)    4:52.82(33.96)
  9  Stevens, Craig W               51  1776    4:51.40     4:53.62      2.00
                33.32     1:09.83(36.51)    1:47.16(37.33)    2:25.61(38.45)
        3:03.29(37.68)    3:42.05(38.76)    4:18.39(36.34)    4:53.62(35.23)
 10  Bright, David C                51   NEM    4:59.00     4:55.28      1.00
                33.33     1:10.45(37.12)    1:47.75(37.30)    2:26.08(38.33)
        3:03.36(37.28)    3:41.76(38.40)    4:19.22(37.46)    4:55.28(36.06)
 11  Frazier, Russell R             50   SPM    4:49.90     4:55.50          
                34.74     1:11.27(36.53)    1:49.72(38.45)    2:27.28(37.56)
        3:05.38(38.10)    3:42.80(37.42)    4:20.12(37.32)    4:55.50(35.38)
 12  Daulton, Tom                   50  DAMM    5:06.40     5:01.40          
                34.86     1:11.93(37.07)    1:50.66(38.73)    2:29.50(38.84)
        3:08.44(38.94)    3:46.15(37.71)    4:23.79(37.64)    5:01.40(37.61)
 13  Walker, Trenholm               51  PALM    5:10.00     5:03.87          
                35.53     1:14.45(38.92)    1:53.95(39.50)    2:32.86(38.91)
        3:12.18(39.32)    3:50.90(38.72)    4:29.20(38.30)    5:03.87(34.67)
 14  Meltz, Steve Y                 51   NEM    5:08.00     5:21.18          
                34.29     1:12.85(38.56)    1:53.63(40.78)    2:35.53(41.90)
        3:17.14(41.61)    3:59.14(42.00)    4:41.22(42.08)    5:21.18(39.96)
 15  Goldberg, Bruce D              53  METR    5:21.51     5:24.19          
                36.90     1:17.68(40.78)    1:58.68(41.00)    2:40.23(41.55)
        3:21.95(41.72)    4:04.13(42.18)    4:45.18(41.05)    5:24.19(39.01)
 16  Hernlen, G Tracy               51  VMST    5:27.20     5:26.35          
                37.71     1:18.03(40.32)    1:58.93(40.90)    2:40.58(41.65)
        3:22.43(41.85)    4:04.24(41.81)    4:45.88(41.64)    5:26.35(40.47)
---  Moore, Michael W               54   FOG    6:37.00          NS          

Men 50-54 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:03.84   8/16/2001  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wood, Larry W                  50  HOTS    9:48.00     9:37.69     11.00
                33.91     1:09.70(35.79)    1:45.84(36.14)    2:21.85(36.01)
        2:59.37(37.52)    3:35.59(36.22)    4:13.22(37.63)    4:49.49(36.27)
        5:25.94(36.45)    6:02.51(36.57)    6:39.76(37.25)    7:16.64(36.88)
        7:53.82(37.18)    8:30.23(36.41)    9:05.14(34.91)    9:37.69(32.55)
  2  Townsend, R Scott              51  CLVM   10:30.00     9:45.16      9.00
                 0.00   1:10.25(1:10.25)                    2:23.57(1:13.32)
                        3:37.54(1:13.97)                    4:51.75(1:14.21)
                        6:06.11(1:14.36)                    7:20.75(1:14.64)
                        8:34.89(1:14.14)                    9:45.16(1:10.27)
  3  Dodson, Phil L                 51    IM    9:52.45    10:04.55      8.00
                35.01     1:12.15(37.14)    1:50.17(38.02)    2:28.17(38.00)
        3:06.86(38.69)    3:45.11(38.25)    4:24.03(38.92)    5:01.69(37.66)
        5:40.35(38.66)    6:18.47(38.12)    6:57.71(39.24)    7:36.60(38.89)
        8:15.00(38.40)    8:52.80(37.80)    9:29.41(36.61)   10:04.55(35.14)
  4  Frazier, Russell R             50   SPM    9:59.00    10:09.16      7.00
                 0.00         3.78(3.78)  1:51.49(1:47.71)    2:30.10(38.61)
        3:08.65(38.55)    3:47.36(38.71)                    5:04.29(1:16.93)
                        6:21.27(1:16.98)    6:59.90(38.63)    7:38.71(38.81)
        8:17.16(38.45)    8:55.57(38.41)    9:33.11(37.54)   10:09.16(36.05)
  5  Bright, David C                51   NEM   10:20.00    10:12.80      6.00
                 0.00   1:10.71(1:10.71)    1:48.95(38.24)    2:27.96(39.01)
        3:06.43(38.47)    3:45.31(38.88)    4:23.66(38.35)    5:02.59(38.93)
        5:41.19(38.60)    6:20.77(39.58)    6:59.60(38.83)    7:39.42(39.82)
        8:17.82(38.40)    8:57.43(39.61)    9:36.20(38.77)   10:12.80(36.60)
  6  Daulton, Tom                   50  DAMM   10:22.00    10:15.03      5.00
                34.40     1:11.72(37.32)    1:50.48(38.76)    2:29.53(39.05)
        3:09.08(39.55)    3:48.38(39.30)    4:28.00(39.62)    5:07.25(39.25)
        5:46.56(39.31)    6:25.56(39.00)    7:04.74(39.18)    7:43.46(38.72)
        8:21.63(38.17)    8:59.23(37.60)    9:37.70(38.47)   10:15.03(37.33)
  7  Hepworth, Mark                 50   MCM   10:31.00    10:15.43      4.00
                33.70     1:10.89(37.19)    1:48.98(38.09)    2:28.13(39.15)
        3:07.01(38.88)    3:46.65(39.64)    4:25.76(39.11)    5:05.00(39.24)
        5:43.66(38.66)    6:22.71(39.05)    7:01.00(38.29)    7:40.28(39.28)
        8:19.10(38.82)    8:58.99(39.89)    9:37.82(38.83)   10:15.43(37.61)
  8  Levinson, David A              54  RINC   10:59.90    10:46.99      3.00
                36.88     1:16.88(40.00)    1:58.29(41.41)    2:39.10(40.81)
        3:20.65(41.55)    4:01.77(41.12)    4:43.34(41.57)    5:24.40(41.06)
        6:05.76(41.36)    6:46.26(40.50)    7:27.15(40.89)    8:07.47(40.32)
        8:48.48(41.01)    9:28.75(40.27)   10:09.20(40.45)   10:46.99(37.79)
  9  Paushter, Stephen L            53  NIAG   11:50.00    11:30.78      2.00
                38.34     1:20.57(42.23)    2:04.61(44.04)    2:48.09(43.48)
        3:32.19(44.10)    4:16.08(43.89)    4:57.55(41.47)    5:43.86(46.31)
        6:28.02(44.16)    7:11.33(43.31)    7:55.71(44.38)    8:39.97(44.26)
        9:23.99(44.02)   10:06.99(43.00)   10:47.42(40.43)   11:30.78(43.36)

Men 50-54 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:08.33   8/20/2000  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Walker, Rick B                 54  FACT   19:10.00    18:59.51     11.00
                35.74     1:14.27(38.53)    1:53.40(39.13)    2:32.69(39.29)
        3:11.79(39.10)    3:51.32(39.53)    4:30.31(38.99)    5:09.57(39.26)
        5:48.47(38.90)    6:27.42(38.95)    7:05.91(38.49)    7:44.50(38.59)
        8:22.44(37.94)    9:01.21(38.77)    9:38.83(37.62)   10:17.19(38.36)
       10:55.19(38.00)   11:33.54(38.35)   12:11.10(37.56)   12:48.84(37.74)
       13:26.26(37.42)   14:03.96(37.70)   14:41.51(37.55)   15:18.97(37.46)
       15:56.43(37.46)   16:33.95(37.52)   17:11.35(37.40)   17:48.71(37.36)
       18:25.42(36.71)   18:59.51(34.09)
  2  Phillips, Richard J            50  SCAQ   19:36.09    19:16.68      9.00
                33.72     1:11.30(37.58)    1:49.54(38.24)    2:28.27(38.73)
        3:06.89(38.62)    3:45.45(38.56)    4:23.82(38.37)    5:02.37(38.55)
        5:40.82(38.45)    6:19.93(39.11)    6:59.03(39.10)    7:37.80(38.77)
        8:16.78(38.98)    8:55.98(39.20)    9:34.77(38.79)   10:14.08(39.31)
       10:52.64(38.56)   11:31.65(39.01)   12:10.22(38.57)   12:48.94(38.72)
       13:27.98(39.04)   14:07.18(39.20)   14:46.36(39.18)   15:25.63(39.27)
       16:04.88(39.25)   16:44.23(39.35)   17:23.51(39.28)   18:02.49(38.98)
       18:40.63(38.14)   19:16.68(36.05)
  3  Martin, Jack R                 53  1776   20:15.00    19:24.56      8.00
                35.34     1:13.75(38.41)    1:52.91(39.16)    2:32.38(39.47)
        3:10.95(38.57)    3:50.10(39.15)    4:28.76(38.66)    5:08.33(39.57)
        5:47.06(38.73)    6:26.10(39.04)    7:05.20(39.10)    7:45.30(40.10)
        8:24.40(39.10)    9:03.97(39.57)    9:43.26(39.29)   10:22.54(39.28)
       11:02.08(39.54)   11:41.95(39.87)   12:21.47(39.52)   13:01.08(39.61)
       13:40.20(39.12)   14:19.43(39.23)   14:57.92(38.49)   15:36.92(39.00)
       16:14.98(38.06)   16:54.48(39.50)   17:32.95(38.47)   18:11.56(38.61)
       18:49.18(37.62)   19:24.56(35.38)
  4  Owen, David H                  52  GOLD   19:45.00    19:46.50      7.00
                34.98     1:11.43(36.45)    1:49.72(38.29)    2:27.34(37.62)
        3:05.80(38.46)    3:44.04(38.24)    4:23.12(39.08)    5:01.63(38.51)
        5:41.46(39.83)    6:20.43(38.97)    7:00.46(40.03)    7:39.46(39.00)
        8:19.43(39.97)    8:58.93(39.50)    9:39.15(40.22)   10:18.53(39.38)
       10:59.05(40.52)   11:39.17(40.12)   12:19.68(40.51)   12:59.36(39.68)
       13:40.07(40.71)   14:20.17(40.10)   15:01.41(41.24)   15:41.91(40.50)
       16:23.51(41.60)   17:04.02(40.51)   17:45.49(41.47)   18:25.97(40.48)
       19:07.20(41.23)   19:46.50(39.30)
  5  Wright, Robert E               50   DOC   21:37.68    20:28.32      6.00
                37.23     1:16.04(38.81)    1:56.95(40.91)    2:37.23(40.28)
        3:18.76(41.53)    3:59.38(40.62)    4:41.14(41.76)    5:21.77(40.63)
        6:03.65(41.88)    6:44.62(40.97)    7:26.80(42.18)    8:07.74(40.94)
        8:49.73(41.99)    9:30.93(41.20)   10:12.88(41.95)   10:53.94(41.06)
       11:36.28(42.34)   12:17.22(40.94)   12:59.60(42.38)   13:40.75(41.15)
       14:22.93(42.18)   15:03.61(40.68)   15:45.75(42.14)   16:26.94(41.19)
       17:08.61(41.67)   17:49.81(41.20)   18:31.81(42.00)   19:12.31(40.50)
       19:51.89(39.58)   20:28.32(36.43)
  6  Strack, Edward R               52   RMM   22:01.00    21:14.75      5.00
                38.38     1:20.31(41.93)    2:02.82(42.51)    2:45.54(42.72)
        3:28.17(42.63)    4:10.80(42.63)    4:53.61(42.81)    5:36.01(42.40)
        6:18.20(42.19)    7:00.96(42.76)    7:42.43(41.47)    8:25.38(42.95)
        9:08.31(42.93)    9:50.89(42.58)   10:33.37(42.48)   11:15.85(42.48)
       11:58.42(42.57)   12:41.28(42.86)   13:24.29(43.01)   14:07.54(43.25)
       14:50.19(42.65)   15:33.19(43.00)   16:16.71(43.52)   17:00.18(43.47)
       17:43.35(43.17)   18:26.29(42.94)   19:09.15(42.86)   19:53.01(43.86)
       20:35.06(42.05)   21:14.75(39.69)
  7  Goldberg, Bruce D              53  METR   20:56.88    21:26.96      4.00
                39.04     1:20.66(41.62)    2:04.60(43.94)    2:48.22(43.62)
        3:33.02(44.80)    4:16.76(43.74)    5:01.30(44.54)    5:44.70(43.40)
        6:28.90(44.20)    7:11.92(43.02)    7:55.91(43.99)    8:38.98(43.07)
        9:23.29(44.31)   10:07.68(44.39)   10:51.32(43.64)   11:33.74(42.42)
       12:17.60(43.86)   13:00.24(42.64)   13:44.10(43.86)   14:26.44(42.34)
       15:09.82(43.38)   15:51.94(42.12)   16:35.46(43.52)   17:17.52(42.06)
       18:00.69(43.17)   18:42.54(41.85)   19:25.14(42.60)   20:06.73(41.59)
       20:48.32(41.59)   21:26.96(38.64)
  8  Beachler, Michael P            53  FACT   21:58.00    22:05.24      3.00
                38.42     1:21.41(42.99)    2:05.97(44.56)    2:51.34(45.37)
        3:36.26(44.92)    4:21.93(45.67)    5:06.73(44.80)    5:52.22(45.49)
        6:37.13(44.91)    7:22.59(45.46)    8:07.24(44.65)    8:51.76(44.52)
        9:35.95(44.19)   10:20.68(44.73)   11:04.92(44.24)   11:49.27(44.35)
       12:33.68(44.41)   13:18.41(44.73)   14:03.01(44.60)   14:47.86(44.85)
       15:32.07(44.21)   16:16.58(44.51)   17:00.58(44.00)   17:45.19(44.61)
       18:29.76(44.57)   19:13.98(44.22)   19:58.59(44.61)   20:42.82(44.23)
       21:25.72(42.90)   22:05.24(39.52)
  9  Mc Gregor, Cary D              54  MBAY   22:30.00    22:26.76      2.00
                39.85     1:22.52(42.67)    2:05.83(43.31)    2:49.88(44.05)
        3:33.94(44.06)    4:18.38(44.44)    5:03.88(45.50)    5:48.57(44.69)
        6:33.80(45.23)    7:18.58(44.78)    8:03.24(44.66)    8:48.39(45.15)
        9:33.37(44.98)   10:18.42(45.05)   11:04.33(45.91)   11:49.54(45.21)
       12:35.11(45.57)   13:20.78(45.67)   14:06.33(45.55)   14:51.74(45.41)
       15:37.19(45.45)   16:22.93(45.74)   17:09.21(46.28)   17:55.47(46.26)
       18:41.22(45.75)   19:26.56(45.34)   20:10.93(44.37)   20:57.93(47.00)
       21:43.26(45.33)   22:26.76(43.50)
 10  Clark, Barry W                 51  COLM   23:26.14    22:57.44      1.00
              1:25.51   2:58.32(1:32.81)  4:32.06(1:33.74)  6:05.25(1:33.19)
      7:37.68(1:32.43)  9:10.31(1:32.63) 10:42.33(1:32.02) 12:14.81(1:32.48)
     13:47.55(1:32.74) 15:19.64(1:32.09) 16:51.40(1:31.76) 18:23.42(1:32.02)
     19:56.27(1:32.85) 21:29.10(1:32.83) 22:57.44(1:28.34)
 11  Kinner, Jeffrey B              52  GAJA   23:30.00    23:42.74          
              1:24.96   2:56.68(1:31.72)  4:30.37(1:33.69)  6:06.35(1:35.98)
      7:42.71(1:36.36)  9:19.51(1:36.80) 10:56.73(1:37.22) 12:33.17(1:36.44)
     14:10.07(1:36.90) 15:46.43(1:36.36) 17:22.20(1:35.77) 18:58.18(1:35.98)
     20:32.09(1:33.91) 22:06.48(1:34.39) 23:42.74(1:36.26)
 12  Buehler, Victor B              50  FACT   25:42.00    25:43.43          
              1:33.96   3:14.07(1:40.11)  4:55.29(1:41.22)  6:36.54(1:41.25)
      8:17.87(1:41.33) 10:00.45(1:42.58) 11:45.03(1:44.58) 13:29.54(1:44.51)
     15:13.68(1:44.14) 16:58.69(1:45.01) 18:43.32(1:44.63) 20:30.26(1:46.94)
     22:17.05(1:46.79) 24:03.03(1:45.98) 25:43.43(1:40.40)
---  Walker, Trenholm               51  PALM   20:45.00          NS          

Men 50-54 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.36   7/13/2003  Claflin, Casey               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wolf, Tom                      50  PCAT      30.99       29.81N    11.00
  2  Graham, Donald                 50   PNA      31.26       31.37      9.00
  3  Hedrick, Trip                  50  UNAT      32.32       31.55      8.00
  4  Riach, Eddie                   51  UNAT      32.48       31.77      7.00
  5  Hefner, David S                50  FACT      34.00       31.94      6.00
  6  Pugliese, Mark D               52  ANCM      31.37       32.17      5.00
  7  Mehl, Don R                    53  RGSC      35.00       33.31      4.00
  8  Bright, David C                51   NEM      34.00       33.46      3.00
  9  Hawkins, Carl W                52  FACT      34.10       34.30      2.00
 10  Keil, Mark A                   51   NEM      36.94       37.35      1.00
 11  Miller, Jim W                  54  VMST      36.90       40.43          
 12  Darnell, Stephen               50  OREG      41.22       42.42          
---  Perout, Jeffrey J              51   GSC      31.80          NS          
---  Hansen, Steve                  53  MICH      43.00          NS          
---  Van Boer, Eric D               50  RHMS      32.50          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:07.16    7/6/1997  Wilder, Hugh                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wolf, Tom                      50  PCAT    1:07.83     1:04.83N    11.00
                31.49     1:04.83(33.34)
  2  Riach, Eddie                   51  UNAT    1:09.34     1:08.84      9.00
                33.00     1:08.84(35.84)
  3  Pugliese, Mark D               52  ANCM    1:08.09     1:10.50      8.00
                34.31     1:10.50(36.19)
  4  Bliss, Thomas G                50  FACT    1:12.00     1:10.81      7.00
                34.47     1:10.81(36.34)
  5  Graham, Donald                 50   PNA    1:12.15     1:11.00      6.00
                35.82     1:11.00(35.18)
  6  Hefner, David S                50  FACT    1:15.00     1:12.17      5.00
                36.09     1:12.17(36.08)
  7  Krongaard, Jeffrey S           50  VMST    1:15.20     1:12.27      4.00
                34.70     1:12.27(37.57)
  8  Meem, Lang H                   50  VMST    1:11.02     1:12.30      3.00
                36.01     1:12.30(36.29)
  9  Bright, David C                51   NEM    1:12.65     1:12.64      2.00
                34.35     1:12.64(38.29)
 10  Owen, David H                  52  GOLD    1:15.00     1:14.26      1.00
                36.74     1:14.26(37.52)
 11  Mehl, Don R                    53  RGSC    1:16.00     1:16.37          
                36.99     1:16.37(39.38)
 12  Miller, Steven J               50    WM    1:19.34     1:18.84          
                38.16     1:18.84(40.68)
 13  Jones, Robert B                53  1776    1:15.70     1:20.80          
                39.21     1:20.80(41.59)
 14  Keil, Mark A                   51   NEM    1:21.74     1:21.37          
                38.90     1:21.37(42.47)
 15  Miller, Jim W                  54  VMST    1:21.20     1:26.94          
                42.86     1:26.94(44.08)
 16  Eiwen, George                  51  COLM    1:35.40     1:28.26          
                42.54     1:28.26(45.72)
---  Hawkins, Carl W                52  FACT    1:18.00          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:25.70   8/20/2000  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wolf, Tom                      50  PCAT    2:28.40     2:20.51N    11.00
                33.35     1:08.27(34.92)    1:45.13(36.86)    2:20.51(35.38)
  2  Ferroggiaro, Fred              51   TOC    2:27.30     2:28.25      9.00
                34.97     1:12.22(37.25)    1:50.76(38.54)    2:28.25(37.49)
  3  Riach, Eddie                   51  UNAT    2:31.86     2:29.92      8.00
                35.12     1:12.88(37.76)    1:51.15(38.27)    2:29.92(38.77)
  4  Bliss, Thomas G                50  FACT    2:33.50     2:30.54      7.00
                35.31     1:13.50(38.19)    1:52.09(38.59)    2:30.54(38.45)
  5  Bright, David C                51   NEM    2:36.00     2:36.01      6.00
                36.92     1:15.95(39.03)    1:56.19(40.24)    2:36.01(39.82)
  6  Owen, David H                  52  GOLD    2:40.00     2:36.26      5.00
                37.49     1:16.32(38.83)    1:56.81(40.49)    2:36.26(39.45)
  7  Meem, Lang H                   50  VMST    2:38.84     2:39.85      4.00
                37.15     1:18.01(40.86)    1:59.22(41.21)    2:39.85(40.63)
  8  Graham, Donald                 50   PNA    2:42.33     2:40.35      3.00
                39.51     1:20.48(40.97)    2:01.03(40.55)    2:40.35(39.32)
  9  Pugliese, Mark D               52  ANCM    2:32.53     2:41.28      2.00
                36.63     1:16.24(39.61)    1:59.72(43.48)    2:41.28(41.56)
 10  Krongaard, Jeffrey S           50  VMST    2:48.50     2:42.00      1.00
                39.28     1:20.06(40.78)    2:02.73(42.67)    2:42.00(39.27)
 11  Walker, Trenholm               51  PALM    2:56.00     2:46.63          
                38.48     1:20.56(42.08)    2:05.18(44.62)    2:46.63(41.45)
 12  Keil, Mark A                   51   NEM    2:56.51     2:51.89          
                39.45     1:22.77(43.32)    2:07.08(44.31)    2:51.89(44.81)
 13  Levinson, David A              54  RINC    2:55.00     2:56.06          
                42.02     1:27.13(45.11)    2:12.10(44.97)    2:56.06(43.96)

Men 50-54 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     32.16   8/23/1998  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groselle, Jack R               50  O*H*      32.20       32.45     11.00
  2  Ryerson, Douglas L             51  SRLM      34.32       33.41      9.00
  3  Ellwanger, David C             50  GAJA      34.41       34.34      8.00
  4  Hefner, David S                50  FACT      38.00       34.63      7.00
  5  Schmitz, Robert                52  NCMS      35.26       35.06      6.00
  6  Brown, Robert V                52  GAJA      35.80       35.45      5.00
  7  Laughlin, Patrick O            50  GAJA      37.51       35.79      4.00
  8  Meem, Lang H                   50  VMST      36.94       35.87      3.00
  9  Bovard, Ralph S                52  MINN      37.00       35.93      2.00
 10  Battistini, Rick A             50   NEM      35.95       36.32      1.00
 11  Hansen, Steve                  53  MICH      37.12       37.05          
 12  Ruelf, Michael J               51  FACT      40.00       37.56          
 13  Mc Gregor, Cary D              54  MBAY      39.00       38.12          
 14  Nelson, Eric P                 51  CHEY      40.00       39.75          
 15  Carroll, Timothy J             53  FACT      40.18       39.77          
 16  Seibel, Ben                    52  GAJA      40.47       40.78          
 17  Gosha, Joseph D                51  NCMS      43.00       42.20          
 18  Schiffman, Robert L            52  HSNM      45.00       45.29          
 19  Darnell, Stephen               50  OREG      44.97       46.26          
---  Walker, Rick B                 54  FACT      35.70          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:11.49   6/13/2004  Groselle, Jack R             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groselle, Jack R               50  O*H*    1:13.19     1:12.75     11.00
                34.08     1:12.75(38.67)
  2  Ryerson, Douglas L             51  SRLM    1:16.32     1:16.92      9.00
                34.75     1:16.92(42.17)
  3  Walker, Rick B                 54  FACT    1:20.60     1:18.19      8.00
                37.03     1:18.19(41.16)
  4  Gilchrist, Donald B            50  NCMS    1:16.70     1:18.46      7.00
                35.70     1:18.46(42.76)
  5  Brown, Robert V                52  GAJA    1:18.30     1:19.44      6.00
                37.54     1:19.44(41.90)
  6  Meem, Lang H                   50  VMST    1:20.14     1:19.77      5.00
                37.58     1:19.77(42.19)
  7  Schmitz, Robert                52  NCMS    1:19.21     1:19.95      4.00
                37.19     1:19.95(42.76)
  8  Battistini, Rick A             50   NEM    1:22.89     1:21.54      3.00
                38.61     1:21.54(42.93)
  9  Laughlin, Patrick O            50  GAJA    1:24.12     1:21.63      2.00
                38.64     1:21.63(42.99)
 10  Bovard, Ralph S                52  MINN    1:25.00     1:22.86      1.00
                39.08     1:22.86(43.78)
 11  Hansen, Steve                  53  MICH    1:24.40     1:24.13          
                38.29     1:24.13(45.84)
 12  Mc Gregor, Cary D              54  MBAY    1:28.50     1:25.52          
                40.26     1:25.52(45.26)
 13  Eiwen, George                  51  COLM    1:38.60     1:29.75          
                42.80     1:29.75(46.95)
 14  Jones, Robert B                53  1776    1:22.50     1:31.57          
                43.06     1:31.57(48.51)
---  Martin, Jack R                 53  1776    1:29.00          DQ          
                40.35                   
---  Seibel, Ben                    52  GAJA    1:33.91          DQ          
                43.31                   
---  Schiffman, Robert L            52  HSNM    1:46.00          NS          
---  Fuller, Paul W                 51   NEM    1:25.00          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:39.08   8/19/2001  Colella, Rick                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ryerson, Douglas L             51  SRLM    2:48.00     2:51.22     11.00
                39.50     1:22.38(42.88)    2:07.34(44.96)    2:51.22(43.88)
  2  Gilchrist, Donald B            50  NCMS    2:46.50     2:52.61      9.00
                38.48     1:22.09(43.61)    2:07.60(45.51)    2:52.61(45.01)
  3  Meem, Lang H                   50  VMST    2:54.83     2:52.84      8.00
                38.89     1:23.04(44.15)    2:07.50(44.46)    2:52.84(45.34)
  4  Walker, Rick B                 54  FACT    2:57.80     2:54.71      7.00
                41.06     1:25.23(44.17)    2:10.69(45.46)    2:54.71(44.02)
  5  Schmitz, Robert                52  NCMS    3:00.38     2:56.50      6.00
                37.82     1:22.63(44.81)    2:08.46(45.83)    2:56.50(48.04)
  6  Brown, Robert V                52  GAJA    2:55.30     2:57.88      5.00
                41.79     1:26.77(44.98)    2:13.16(46.39)    2:57.88(44.72)
  7  Coxhead, George L              52  NCMS    2:56.50     3:06.15      4.00
                40.53     1:27.96(47.43)    2:16.84(48.88)    3:06.15(49.31)
  8  Hansen, Steve                  53  MICH    3:05.10     3:07.76      3.00
                42.81     1:29.58(46.77)    2:18.24(48.66)    3:07.76(49.52)
  9  Mc Gregor, Cary D              54  MBAY    3:08.00     3:08.99      2.00
                41.51     1:29.07(47.56)    2:19.24(50.17)    3:08.99(49.75)
 10  Battistini, Rick A             50   NEM    3:13.99     3:10.27      1.00
                43.41     1:31.12(47.71)    2:21.92(50.80)    3:10.27(48.35)
 11  Laughlin, Patrick O            50  GAJA    3:17.52     3:11.04          
                39.00     1:25.57(46.57)    2:17.34(51.77)    3:11.04(53.70)
 12  Seibel, Ben                    52  GAJA    3:37.49     3:32.09          
                44.86     1:38.36(53.50)    2:34.51(56.15)    3:32.09(57.58)
 13  Harris, John W                 52  PIMM    3:34.00     3:32.33          
                45.67     1:37.45(51.78)    2:34.24(56.79)    3:32.33(58.09)
---  Fuller, Paul W                 51   NEM    3:10.50          NS          
---  Vazmina, Rudy J                54  SWIM    3:09.32          NS          

Men 50-54 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.23   7/18/2004  Hedrick, Trip                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hedrick, Trip                  50  UNAT      27.42       26.25     11.00
  2  Hess, Richard W                50   RMM      28.50       27.80      9.00
  3  Hansen, Robert M               50  GMUP      27.63       28.11      8.00
  4  Graham, Donald                 50   PNA      28.05       28.33      7.00
  5  McCall, John T                 53  FACT      28.20       29.03      6.00
  6  Hefner, David S                50  FACT      32.00       29.13      5.00
  7  Pugliese, Mark D               52  ANCM      27.92       29.28      4.00
  8  Mehl, Don R                    53  RGSC      29.00       29.77      3.00
  9  Battistini, Rick A             50   NEM      31.01       29.82      2.00
 10  Brown, Robert V                52  GAJA      29.80       30.22      1.00
 11  Fleck, Douglas H               51  NCMS      29.27       30.53          
 12  Jones, Robert B                53  1776      31.10       31.14          
 13  Yensen, Kermit D               51  OREG      31.80       31.38          
 14  Fuller, Paul W                 51   NEM      31.00       31.41          
 15  Miller, Steven J               50    WM      32.01       31.54          
 16  Meltz, Steve Y                 51   NEM      31.00       31.60          
 17  Nagle, Robert W                53  FACT      34.00       31.61          
 18  Ruelf, Michael J               51  FACT      35.00       31.62          
 19  Stevens, Craig W               51  1776      31.40       32.16          
 20  Carroll, Timothy J             53  FACT      32.52       32.61          
 21  Paushter, Stephen L            53  NIAG      36.50       34.42          
 22  Voelker, Charles M             51  GAJA      34.79       35.15          
 23  Beachler, Michael P            53  FACT      35.50       37.24          
 24  Vander Wood, Timothy B         52  GAJA      37.51       37.75          
---  Saltzman, Edward M             54  GAJA      38.00          NS          
---  Vazmina, Rudy J                54  SWIM      30.30          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:00.96   7/18/2004  Hedrick, Trip                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hedrick, Trip                  50  UNAT    1:02.48       59.49N    11.00
                28.32       59.49(31.17)
  2  McCall, John T                 53  FACT    1:02.92     1:03.37      9.00
                29.37     1:03.37(34.00)
  3  Hess, Richard W                50   RMM    1:05.00     1:03.61      8.00
                28.75     1:03.61(34.86)
  4  Mehl, Don R                    53  RGSC    1:09.00     1:06.68      7.00
                30.17     1:06.68(36.51)
  5  Krongaard, Jeffrey S           50  VMST    1:10.80     1:07.32      6.00
                31.75     1:07.32(35.57)
  6  Dodson, Phil L                 51    IM    1:08.50     1:08.29      5.00
                32.54     1:08.29(35.75)
  7  Riach, Eddie                   51  UNAT    1:09.94     1:08.65      4.00
                31.70     1:08.65(36.95)
  8  Souetov, Viacheslav            51  TYMS    1:10.20     1:11.76      3.00
                32.51     1:11.76(39.25)
  9  Jones, Robert B                53  1776    1:11.50     1:13.47      2.00
                33.65     1:13.47(39.82)
 10  Daulton, Tom                   50  DAMM    1:12.90     1:14.80      1.00
                33.78     1:14.80(41.02)
 11  Nagle, Robert W                53  FACT    1:19.24     1:16.04          
                34.41     1:16.04(41.63)
 12  Buehler, Victor B              50  FACT    1:43.62     1:46.40          
                49.70     1:46.40(56.70)
---  Yensen, Kermit D               51  OREG    1:19.20          DQ          
                35.57                   
---  Wright, Robert E               50   DOC    1:16.99          NS          
---  Pugliese, Mark D               52  ANCM    1:05.47          NS          
---  Fuller, Paul W                 51   NEM    1:15.50          NS          
---  Coxhead, George L              52  NCMS    1:10.50          NS          
---  Hansen, Robert M               50  GMUP    1:01.40          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:21.40   7/25/2004  Lautman, Scott M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bliss, Thomas G                50  FACT    2:41.00     2:33.91     11.00
                34.72     1:14.67(39.95)    1:54.61(39.94)    2:33.91(39.30)
  2  Wolf, Tom                      50  PCAT    2:35.70     2:35.35      9.00
                34.07     1:12.96(38.89)    1:52.92(39.96)    2:35.35(42.43)
  3  Strack, Edward R               52   RMM    2:56.50     2:56.16      8.00
                38.55     1:22.15(43.60)    2:10.55(48.40)    2:56.16(45.61)
  4  Levinson, David A              54  RINC    2:55.00     3:00.78      7.00
                37.35     1:22.31(44.96)    2:11.10(48.79)    3:00.78(49.68)
  5  Mc Gregor, Cary D              54  MBAY    3:20.00     3:10.29      6.00
                42.31     1:30.51(48.20)    2:20.00(49.49)    3:10.29(50.29)
  6  Hansen, Steve                  53  MICH    3:10.00     3:10.44      5.00
                45.50     1:33.89(48.39)    2:23.32(49.43)    3:10.44(47.12)
  7  Keil, Mark A                   51   NEM    3:25.81     3:22.24      4.00
                39.06     1:30.70(51.64)    2:26.56(55.86)    3:22.24(55.68)
---  Souetov, Viacheslav            51  TYMS    2:45.60          DQ          
                38.21     1:22.10(43.89)    2:09.77(47.67)                  
---  Krongaard, Jeffrey S           50  VMST    2:35.10          DQ          
                33.29     1:09.07(35.78)    1:49.33(40.26)                  

Men 50-54 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:23.45   8/18/2001  Colella, Rick                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wolf, Tom                      50  PCAT    2:32.30     2:23.88     11.00
                31.70     1:07.37(35.67)    1:49.66(42.29)    2:23.88(34.22)
  2  Bliss, Thomas G                50  FACT    2:33.00     2:28.92      9.00
                30.31     1:08.72(38.41)    1:54.26(45.54)    2:28.92(34.66)
  3  Gilchrist, Donald B            50  NCMS    2:29.00     2:30.13      8.00
                31.67     1:10.13(38.46)    1:55.33(45.20)    2:30.13(34.80)
  4  Hess, Richard W                50   RMM    2:35.50     2:30.73      7.00
                29.14     1:07.87(38.73)    1:54.37(46.50)    2:30.73(36.36)
  5  Frazier, Russell R             50   SPM    2:34.60     2:34.95      6.00
                32.20     1:12.98(40.78)    2:00.62(47.64)    2:34.95(34.33)
  6  Graham, Donald                 50   PNA    2:40.00     2:35.21      5.00
                31.77     1:14.00(42.23)    1:59.32(45.32)    2:35.21(35.89)
  7  Krongaard, Jeffrey S           50  VMST    2:39.60     2:35.87      4.00
                31.96     1:12.44(40.48)    1:59.82(47.38)    2:35.87(36.05)
  8  Townsend, R Scott              51  CLVM    2:39.10     2:36.76      3.00
                32.27     1:13.42(41.15)    2:03.27(49.85)    2:36.76(33.49)
  9  Phillips, Richard J            50  SCAQ    2:46.58     2:37.99      2.00
                32.93     1:14.84(41.91)    2:05.15(50.31)    2:37.99(32.84)
 10  McCall, John T                 53  FACT    2:34.74     2:39.92      1.00
                29.99     1:14.44(44.45)    2:02.46(48.02)    2:39.92(37.46)
 11  Brown, Robert V                52  GAJA    2:35.40     2:40.87          
                33.18     1:16.18(43.00)    2:03.96(47.78)    2:40.87(36.91)
 12  Coxhead, George L              52  NCMS    2:38.50     2:46.18          
                33.03     1:18.86(45.83)    2:08.25(49.39)    2:46.18(37.93)
 13  Ruelf, Michael J               51  FACT    3:00.00     2:46.95          
                33.03     1:18.08(45.05)    2:06.24(48.16)    2:46.95(40.71)
 14  Walker, Trenholm               51  PALM    2:56.00     2:47.34          
                35.15     1:19.71(44.56)    2:11.24(51.53)    2:47.34(36.10)
 15  Bovard, Ralph S                52  MINN    2:50.00     2:50.06          
                35.39     1:21.68(46.29)    2:11.00(49.32)    2:50.06(39.06)
 16  Levinson, David A              54  RINC    2:52.00     2:50.82          
                35.50     1:23.09(47.59)    2:12.23(49.14)    2:50.82(38.59)
 17  Yensen, Kermit D               51  OREG    2:55.00     2:51.24          
                36.20     1:21.65(45.45)    2:13.24(51.59)    2:51.24(38.00)
---  Wood, Larry W                  50  HOTS    2:32.00          NS          
---  Hansen, Robert M               50  GMUP    2:29.70          NS          

Men 50-54 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:05.82   8/17/2001  Colella, Rick                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bliss, Thomas G                50  FACT    5:29.77     5:21.94     11.00
                32.65     1:11.83(39.18)    1:53.71(41.88)    2:34.21(40.50)
        3:21.94(47.73)    4:08.96(47.02)    4:45.06(36.10)    5:21.94(36.88)
  2  Wood, Larry W                  50  HOTS    5:38.00     5:27.62      9.00
                 0.00         7.37(7.37)  2:01.57(1:54.20)    2:44.44(42.87)
        3:32.04(47.60)    4:18.81(46.77)    4:54.66(35.85)    5:27.62(32.96)
  3  Gilchrist, Donald B            50  NCMS    5:22.00     5:32.44      8.00
                32.85     1:10.15(37.30)    1:55.39(45.24)    2:38.95(43.56)
        3:26.90(47.95)    4:14.79(47.89)    4:54.59(39.80)    5:32.44(37.85)
  4  McCall, John T                 53  FACT    5:24.76     5:34.24      7.00
                33.42     1:14.13(40.71)    1:59.06(44.93)    2:43.27(44.21)
        3:31.64(48.37)    4:19.81(48.17)    4:57.66(37.85)    5:34.24(36.58)
  5  Frazier, Russell R             50   SPM    5:34.20     5:42.60      6.00
                35.27     1:16.06(40.79)    2:03.13(47.07)    2:48.99(45.86)
        3:38.77(49.78)    4:28.81(50.04)    5:07.29(38.48)    5:42.60(35.31)
  6  Levinson, David A              54  RINC    5:59.00     5:55.53      5.00
                35.92     1:19.52(43.60)    2:09.16(49.64)    2:56.42(47.26)
        3:45.77(49.35)    4:36.78(51.01)    5:16.58(39.80)    5:55.53(38.95)
  7  Hepworth, Mark                 50   MCM    5:47.13     6:09.07      4.00
                33.56     1:15.31(41.75)                    2:57.91(1:42.60)
        3:52.10(54.19)    4:48.63(56.53)    5:29.97(41.34)    6:09.07(39.10)
  8  Souetov, Viacheslav            51  TYMS    6:05.00     6:11.21      3.00
                34.47     1:15.10(40.63)    2:11.85(56.75)    3:04.90(53.05)
        3:59.26(54.36)    4:53.61(54.35)    5:31.40(37.79)    6:11.21(39.81)
  9  Keil, Mark A                   51   NEM    6:21.84     6:17.99      2.00
                41.66     1:28.46(46.80)    2:15.71(47.25)    3:02.69(46.98)
        3:55.05(52.36)    4:49.75(54.70)    5:34.40(44.65)    6:17.99(43.59)
 10  Clark, Barry W                 51  COLM    7:16.02     7:03.54      1.00
                48.22     1:45.99(57.77)    2:41.32(55.33)    3:36.69(55.37)
        4:34.94(58.25)    5:33.58(58.64)    6:19.47(45.89)    7:03.54(44.07)
 11  Buehler, Victor B              50  FACT    7:45.00     7:38.68          
                 0.00                                                                                                                   7:38.68(7:38.68)
---  Strack, Edward R               52   RMM    6:21.20          NS          
Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #25Sponsor #42
Sponsor #60Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #41
Sponsor #29Sponsor #59Sponsor #20