2004 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Results

Final Results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area. The final team scores are also available.. There is also a zip archive containing a separate text file with results for each LMSC available here, which may be useful for local newsletters.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 35-39 Results

Men 35-39 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.02   8/23/1998  Lilley, James E              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Pace, Todd H                   36  GOLD      24.10       24.26     11.00
  2  Hiltabiddle, Steve             38   GSM      27.00       25.71      9.00
  3  Gill, Mark A                   36  VMST      26.80       26.65      8.00
  4  Schardt, Thomas F              37  MICH      27.72       27.79      7.00
  5  De Mott, Tim J                 36  UNAT      27.98       27.91      6.00
  6  Feller, Charles M              39   AMS      28.00       28.05      5.00
  7  LeClair, David W               37  GAJA      28.98       28.92      4.00
  8  Sax, William C                 35  GMUP      30.63       30.23      3.00
  9  Gernaat, Russell               38  HHAC      28.30       31.20      2.00
 10  Fair, Steven                   36    PS      33.40       31.77      1.00
 11  Stroie, Viorel                 39  CONN      28.50       32.30          
---  Hjorth, John T                 37  SCAQ      29.11          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.49   7/16/1995  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ross, Michael S                36   NEM      53.89       52.23     11.00
                25.40       52.23(26.83)
  2  Hiltabiddle, Steve             38   GSM    1:01.00       56.23      9.00
                26.54       56.23(29.69)
  3  Gill, Mark A                   36  VMST      59.50       59.66      8.00
                28.40       59.66(31.26)
  4  Amos, Will                     37   RMM    1:10.07     1:08.76      7.00
                33.25     1:08.76(35.51)
  5  Gernaat, Russell               38  HHAC    1:03.30     1:09.25      6.00
                32.30     1:09.25(36.95)
---  Carson, Dan                    37  CASC    1:33.68          NS          
---  Hjorth, John T                 37  SCAQ    1:06.77          NS          
---  Edmondson, Greg L              38  SWOM      57.87          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:54.86   8/17/2001  Saeger, Rich E               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ross, Michael S                36   NEM    1:58.66     1:56.92     11.00
                27.17       56.80(29.63)    1:26.75(29.95)    1:56.92(30.17)
  2  Keller, Matt C                 35    IM    2:02.00     2:00.74      9.00
                28.17       58.95(30.78)    1:29.78(30.83)    2:00.74(30.96)
  3  Benucci, Lorenzo               37   AWJ    2:06.50     2:02.88      8.00
                28.98       59.29(30.31)    1:30.98(31.69)    2:02.88(31.90)
  4  Dickson, Kurt F                37  ARIZ    2:11.86     2:06.62      7.00
                29.94     1:02.19(32.25)    1:34.76(32.57)    2:06.62(31.86)
  5  Edmondson, Greg L              38  SWOM    2:08.22     2:09.25      6.00
                29.24     1:01.42(32.18)    1:34.87(33.45)    2:09.25(34.38)
  6  McGiffin, Chris D              38   GSM    2:14.38     2:12.13      5.00
                31.17     1:04.85(33.68)    1:38.97(34.12)    2:12.13(33.16)
  7  Coughlin, Sean P               38   AMS    2:09.71     2:12.17      4.00
                31.25     1:04.68(33.43)    1:38.85(34.17)    2:12.17(33.32)
  8  LeClair, David W               37  GAJA    2:14.82     2:12.93      3.00
                31.19     1:04.71(33.52)    1:38.39(33.68)    2:12.93(34.54)
  9  Sax, William C                 35  GMUP    2:25.00     2:25.09      2.00
                31.83     1:08.83(37.00)    1:47.42(38.59)    2:25.09(37.67)
 10  Stroie, Viorel                 39  CONN    2:18.00     2:50.09      1.00
                37.69     1:19.95(42.26)    2:05.17(45.22)    2:50.09(44.92)
---  Murray, Jeff L                 35  NCMS    2:01.46          NS          

Men 35-39 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:07.64   7/16/1995  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Keller, Matt C                 35    IM    4:20.00     4:16.69     11.00
                29.72     1:01.48(31.76)    1:33.60(32.12)    2:06.01(32.41)
        2:38.44(32.43)    3:11.08(32.64)    3:43.99(32.91)    4:16.69(32.70)
  2  Magee, Mark A                  36  CLVM    4:20.19     4:18.15      9.00
                30.24     1:02.25(32.01)    1:34.64(32.39)    2:07.31(32.67)
        2:39.90(32.59)    3:13.16(33.26)    3:46.48(33.32)    4:18.15(31.67)
  3  Benucci, Lorenzo               37   AWJ    4:29.00     4:28.87      8.00
                29.97     1:02.84(32.87)    1:35.74(32.90)    2:09.92(34.18)
        2:44.41(34.49)    3:20.15(35.74)    3:54.47(34.32)    4:28.87(34.40)
  4  Dickson, Kurt F                37  ARIZ    4:34.86     4:30.21      7.00
                31.30     1:04.77(33.47)    1:39.42(34.65)    2:14.06(34.64)
        2:48.97(34.91)    3:23.72(34.75)    3:58.32(34.60)    4:30.21(31.89)
  5  Hastings, Peter H              37  PALM    4:40.10     4:35.45      6.00
                31.29     1:05.87(34.58)    1:40.72(34.85)    2:16.22(35.50)
        2:51.67(35.45)    3:27.35(35.68)    4:02.15(34.80)    4:35.45(33.30)
  6  McGiffin, Chris D              38   GSM    4:43.51     4:37.44      5.00
                31.85     1:06.34(34.49)    1:41.82(35.48)    2:17.24(35.42)
        2:52.12(34.88)    3:27.52(35.40)    4:03.01(35.49)    4:37.44(34.43)
  7  Kohlmeier, Brian B             35  SCAM    4:50.00     4:42.90      4.00
                32.20     1:06.46(34.26)    1:41.90(35.44)    2:17.63(35.73)
        2:53.81(36.18)    3:30.06(36.25)    4:06.71(36.65)    4:42.90(36.19)
  8  Coughlin, Sean P               38   AMS    4:45.52     4:43.55      3.00
                32.95     1:08.19(35.24)    1:44.05(35.86)    2:20.49(36.44)
        2:56.30(35.81)    3:32.82(36.52)    4:08.62(35.80)    4:43.55(34.93)
  9  Gill, Mark A                   36  VMST    5:14.09     5:12.10      2.00
                34.63     1:13.48(38.85)    1:52.98(39.50)    2:33.19(40.21)
        3:13.68(40.49)    3:53.40(39.72)    4:33.12(39.72)    5:12.10(38.98)
 10  Cockrell, Charles E            36  VMST    5:20.00     5:23.60      1.00
                36.90     1:18.08(41.18)    1:58.89(40.81)    2:40.09(41.20)
        3:21.42(41.33)    4:02.98(41.56)    4:43.80(40.82)    5:23.60(39.80)
---  LeClair, David W               37  GAJA    4:51.38          NS          
---  Roddin, Jeffrey H              35  ANCM    5:00.00          NS          

Men 35-39 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:38.73  11/12/1995  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Keller, Matt C                 35    IM    9:00.00     8:59.73     11.00
                 0.00   1:04.17(1:04.17)                    2:11.25(1:07.08)
                        3:18.75(1:07.50)                    4:26.92(1:08.17)
                        5:34.82(1:07.90)                    6:42.99(1:08.17)
                        7:51.46(1:08.47)                    8:59.73(1:08.27)
  2  Dickson, Kurt F                37  ARIZ    9:39.86     9:22.25      9.00
                 0.00         3.30(3.30)      32.18(28.88)    1:06.63(34.45)
      2:52.10(1:45.47)    3:27.52(35.42)    4:03.18(35.66)    4:38.79(35.61)
        5:14.53(35.74)    5:50.16(35.63)    6:26.19(36.03)    7:01.70(35.51)
        7:37.60(35.90)    8:13.10(35.50)    8:48.69(35.59)    9:22.25(33.56)
  3  Kohlmeier, Brian B             35  SCAM   10:40.00     9:48.64      8.00
                 0.00   1:06.73(1:06.73)                    2:17.81(1:11.08)
                        3:30.81(1:13.00)                    4:45.47(1:14.66)
                        6:00.85(1:15.38)                    7:16.93(1:16.08)
                        8:33.29(1:16.36)                    9:48.64(1:15.35)
  4  LeClair, David W               37  GAJA   10:13.05    10:11.50      7.00
                35.22     1:12.76(37.54)    1:52.13(39.37)    2:30.93(38.80)
        3:05.64(34.71)    3:47.86(42.22)    4:27.20(39.34)    5:06.07(38.87)
        5:45.01(38.94)    6:23.14(38.13)    7:02.14(39.00)    7:40.75(38.61)
        8:19.47(38.72)    8:56.89(37.42)    9:35.05(38.16)   10:11.50(36.45)
  5  Sax, William C                 35  GMUP   10:30.49    10:28.97      6.00
                33.84     1:11.87(38.03)    1:51.30(39.43)    2:31.11(39.81)
        3:10.33(39.22)    3:50.74(40.41)    4:30.60(39.86)    5:11.05(40.45)
        5:50.07(39.02)    6:29.88(39.81)    7:10.56(40.68)    7:50.71(40.15)
        8:31.78(41.07)    9:11.79(40.01)    9:51.88(40.09)   10:28.97(37.09)
  6  Schardt, Thomas F              37  MICH   10:58.76    11:23.13      5.00
                33.15     1:12.15(39.00)    1:53.61(41.46)    2:35.22(41.61)
        3:18.48(43.26)    4:00.75(42.27)    4:44.02(43.27)    5:27.02(43.00)
        6:11.71(44.69)                    7:41.82(1:30.11)    8:26.92(45.10)
        9:11.94(45.02)    9:56.23(44.29)   10:41.43(45.20)   11:23.13(41.70)
  7  Amos, Will                     37   RMM   12:44.02    12:05.48      4.00
                 0.00   1:24.10(1:24.10)                    2:54.80(1:30.70)
                        4:27.08(1:32.28)                    5:57.98(1:30.90)
                        7:29.31(1:31.33)                    9:02.60(1:33.29)
                       10:33.79(1:31.19)                   12:05.48(1:31.69)

Men 35-39 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:37.34  11/13/1995  Gaines, Rowdy                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McGiffin, Chris D              38   GSM   18:54.12    18:27.58     11.00
                33.33     1:10.22(36.89)    1:47.25(37.03)    2:24.88(37.63)
        3:02.04(37.16)    3:39.48(37.44)    4:16.81(37.33)    4:54.66(37.85)
        5:31.94(37.28)    6:09.51(37.57)    6:46.59(37.08)    7:24.00(37.41)
        7:49.65(25.65)    8:38.89(49.24)    9:15.82(36.93)    9:53.37(37.55)
       10:30.56(37.19)   11:07.79(37.23)   11:44.66(36.87)   12:21.90(37.24)
       12:58.44(36.54)   13:35.29(36.85)   14:11.44(36.15)   14:48.40(36.96)
       15:25.25(36.85)   16:02.58(37.33)   16:39.26(36.68)   17:16.10(36.84)
       17:52.39(36.29)   18:27.58(35.19)
  2  Rothschild, Jerry              36  GAJA   22:00.00    23:20.67      9.00
                39.23     1:22.33(43.10)    2:05.64(43.31)    2:51.32(45.68)
        3:38.11(46.79)    4:24.07(45.96)    5:11.07(47.00)    5:57.77(46.70)
        6:45.48(47.71)    7:33.17(47.69)    8:20.44(47.27)    9:07.35(46.91)
        9:54.70(47.35)   10:42.23(47.53)   11:28.53(46.30)   12:16.31(47.78)
       13:05.10(48.79)   13:53.35(48.25)   14:41.17(47.82)   15:29.87(48.70)
       16:18.06(48.19)   17:05.29(47.23)   17:53.10(47.81)   18:41.33(48.23)
       19:27.78(46.45)   20:14.41(46.63)   21:01.11(46.70)   21:49.33(48.22)
       22:35.14(45.81)   23:20.67(45.53)

Men 35-39 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.60    8/1/1999  Britt, Clay                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ross, Michael S                36   NEM      27.61       27.69     11.00
  2  Northcutt, Tom L               39   GAS      32.00       30.61      9.00
  3  Schardt, Thomas F              37  MICH      34.12       34.23      8.00
---  Hiltabiddle, Steve             38   GSM      34.40          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     59.91   8/20/2000  Ericson, Eric J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ross, Michael S                36   NEM      59.99     1:00.21     11.00
                28.84     1:00.21(31.37)
  2  Dickson, Kurt F                37  ARIZ    1:07.86     1:04.74      9.00
                32.20     1:04.74(32.54)
  3  Northcutt, Tom L               39   GAS    1:05.00     1:06.28      8.00
                32.07     1:06.28(34.21)
  4  Kohlmeier, Brian B             35  SCAM    1:14.00     1:10.06      7.00
                33.73     1:10.06(36.33)
  5  Roddin, Jeffrey H              35  ANCM    1:10.00     1:11.33      6.00
                34.48     1:11.33(36.85)
  6  Schardt, Thomas F              37  MICH    1:18.71     1:24.16      5.00
                39.39     1:24.16(44.77)
---  Williams, Neill C              36  DCAC    1:07.88          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:07.16   7/29/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dickson, Kurt F                37  ARIZ    2:20.86     2:15.68     11.00
                32.59     1:07.26(34.67)    1:41.84(34.58)    2:15.68(33.84)
  2  Kohlmeier, Brian B             35  SCAM    2:35.00     2:30.64      9.00
                35.14     1:13.82(38.68)    1:52.33(38.51)    2:30.64(38.31)
  3  Roddin, Jeffrey H              35  ANCM    2:35.00     2:33.54      8.00
                35.90     1:14.11(38.21)    1:53.50(39.39)    2:33.54(40.04)

Men 35-39 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.09   8/23/1998  Dicks, Wally C               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rutledge, Mark                 39  PALM      31.80       31.52     11.00
  2  Coughlin, Sean P               38   AMS      33.73       32.82      9.00
  3  Boodt, Bradley N               36  CLVM      33.45       32.88      8.00
  4  Hastings, Peter H              37  PALM      34.20       33.20      7.00
  5  Northcutt, Tom L               39   GAS      34.00       33.56      6.00
  6  Cockrell, Charles E            36  VMST      34.97       34.80      5.00
  7  Chang, Tinjin                  35  PCAT      38.16       35.53      4.00
  8  Lathi, Satish S                38  GAJA      34.84       35.95      3.00
  9  Feller, Charles M              39   AMS      36.57       37.10      2.00
 10  Amos, Will                     37   RMM      36.64       37.99      1.00
 11  Fair, Steven                   36    PS      34.96       38.99          
 12  Gernaat, Russell               38  HHAC      40.40       46.01          
---  Foster, Jim                    37  GAJA      36.50          NS          
---  Hjorth, John T                 37  SCAQ      37.64          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:05.00    4/1/2000  Dicks, Wally C               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rutledge, Mark                 39  PALM    1:10.50     1:09.35     11.00
                32.30     1:09.35(37.05)
  2  Coughlin, Sean P               38   AMS    1:13.41     1:12.87      9.00
                34.60     1:12.87(38.27)
  3  Boodt, Bradley N               36  CLVM    1:15.33     1:13.29      8.00
                35.29     1:13.29(38.00)
  4  Hastings, Peter H              37  PALM    1:15.58     1:13.73      7.00
                34.24     1:13.73(39.49)
  5  Cockrell, Charles E            36  VMST    1:15.27     1:15.75      6.00
                35.31     1:15.75(40.44)
  6  Northcutt, Tom L               39   GAS    1:17.00     1:16.05      5.00
                35.35     1:16.05(40.70)
  7  Kohlmeier, Brian B             35  SCAM    1:24.00     1:18.01      4.00
                36.65     1:18.01(41.36)
  8  Feller, Charles M              39   AMS    1:22.89     1:19.56      3.00
                36.98     1:19.56(42.58)
  9  Lathi, Satish S                38  GAJA    1:21.38     1:20.45      2.00
                37.78     1:20.45(42.67)
 10  Foster, Jim                    37  GAJA    1:20.00     1:22.54      1.00
                38.64     1:22.54(43.90)
 11  LeClair, David W               37  GAJA    1:23.43     1:22.66          
                40.05     1:22.66(42.61)
 11  Chang, Tinjin                  35  PCAT    1:24.86     1:22.66          
                37.33     1:22.66(45.33)
 13  Amos, Will                     37   RMM    1:24.31     1:24.90          
                41.31     1:24.90(43.59)
 14  Rothschild, Jerry              36  GAJA    1:30.00     1:37.59          
                45.98     1:37.59(51.61)
---  Gernaat, Russell               38  HHAC    1:36.40          DQ          
                48.42                   
---  Benucci, Lorenzo               37   AWJ    1:14.00          NS          
---  Williams, Neill C              36  DCAC    1:11.88          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:21.87   7/29/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hastings, Peter H              37  PALM    2:46.50     2:43.71     11.00
                37.59     1:18.25(40.66)    2:01.35(43.10)    2:43.71(42.36)
  2  Boodt, Bradley N               36  CLVM    2:48.46     2:44.13      9.00
                38.70     1:20.07(41.37)    2:02.82(42.75)    2:44.13(41.31)
  3  Coughlin, Sean P               38   AMS    2:42.43     2:49.69      8.00
                40.46     1:24.08(43.62)    2:08.99(44.91)    2:49.69(40.70)
  4  Cockrell, Charles E            36  VMST    2:46.50     2:50.57      7.00
                39.24     1:23.71(44.47)    2:07.18(43.47)    2:50.57(43.39)
  5  Feller, Charles M              39   AMS    3:08.00     2:57.43      6.00
                39.24     1:23.18(43.94)    2:10.25(47.07)    2:57.43(47.18)
  6  Lathi, Satish S                38  GAJA    2:56.27     2:57.92      5.00
                39.98     1:24.81(44.83)    2:10.32(45.51)    2:57.92(47.60)
  7  Chang, Tinjin                  35  PCAT    3:15.60     3:05.38      4.00
                40.00     1:26.52(46.52)    2:15.90(49.38)    3:05.38(49.48)
  8  Amos, Will                     37   RMM    3:10.71     3:13.94      3.00
                42.67     1:31.24(48.57)    2:23.54(52.30)    3:13.94(50.40)
  9  Stroie, Adrian                 37  CONN    3:10.00     3:16.24      2.00
                42.68     1:31.97(49.29)    2:23.18(51.21)    3:16.24(53.06)
 10  Rothschild, Jerry              36  GAJA    3:15.00     3:25.68      1.00
                46.18     1:37.92(51.74)    2:32.08(54.16)    3:25.68(53.60)
 11  Fair, Steven                   36    PS    3:27.57     3:30.82          
                 0.00   1:40.07(1:40.07)                    3:30.82(1:50.75)

Men 35-39 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.00   8/18/2002  King, Wade V                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  King, Wade                     37   TCM      25.00       25.46     11.00
  2  Hiltabiddle, Steve             38   GSM      28.30       26.88      9.00
  3  Pace, Todd H                   36  GOLD      26.80       27.01      8.00
  4  Rutledge, Mark                 39  PALM      28.00       27.05      7.00
  5  Edmondson, Greg L              38  SWOM      27.61       28.40      6.00
  6  Gill, Mark A                   36  VMST      28.80       28.88      5.00
  7  Feller, Charles M              39   AMS      29.80       30.85      4.00
  8  Stroie, Adrian                 37  CONN      30.00       31.51      3.00
  9  Lathi, Satish S                38  GAJA      31.44       31.99      2.00
 10  Fair, Steven                   36    PS      34.96       42.15      1.00
---  Williams, Neill C              36  DCAC      26.88          NS          
---  Murray, Jeff L                 35  NCMS      27.21          NS          
---  Hjorth, John T                 37  SCAQ      30.24          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.39    8/1/2000  Jourdonnais, Tyler M         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ross, Michael S                36   NEM      58.00       56.07N    11.00
                26.17       56.07(29.90)
  2  Hiltabiddle, Steve             38   GSM    1:04.70       59.66      9.00
                27.67       59.66(31.99)
  3  Magee, Mark A                  36  CLVM      59.89     1:00.44      8.00
                28.33     1:00.44(32.11)
  4  Rutledge, Mark                 39  PALM    1:03.50     1:02.70      7.00
                28.65     1:02.70(34.05)
  5  Edmondson, Greg L              38  SWOM    1:01.20     1:03.94      6.00
                29.42     1:03.94(34.52)
  6  Gill, Mark A                   36  VMST    1:07.00     1:07.21      5.00
                30.61     1:07.21(36.60)
  7  Sax, William C                 35  GMUP    1:15.00     1:12.82      4.00
                33.25     1:12.82(39.57)
  8  Stroie, Adrian                 37  CONN    1:08.00     1:15.66      3.00
                32.22     1:15.66(43.44)
---  Williams, Neill C              36  DCAC    1:01.88          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:06.74   6/27/1996  Stuart, Jeffrey S            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Magee, Mark A                  36  CLVM    2:15.68     2:13.71     11.00
                30.25     1:03.61(33.36)    1:38.55(34.94)    2:13.71(35.16)
  2  Sax, William C                 35  GMUP    2:46.84     2:52.87      9.00
                35.28     1:19.94(44.66)    2:06.88(46.94)    2:52.87(45.99)
---  Edmondson, Greg L              38  SWOM    2:20.00          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.64   12/7/2002  Karnaugh, Ronald D           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Benucci, Lorenzo               37   AWJ    2:20.50     2:15.37     11.00
                28.94     1:05.89(36.95)    1:44.50(38.61)    2:15.37(30.87)
  2  Magee, Mark A                  36  CLVM    2:17.49     2:16.85      9.00
                28.89     1:03.93(35.04)    1:45.41(41.48)    2:16.85(31.44)
  3  Rutledge, Mark                 39  PALM    2:24.99     2:21.62      8.00
                28.37     1:07.67(39.30)    1:47.18(39.51)    2:21.62(34.44)
  4  Northcutt, Tom L               39   GAS    2:25.00     2:24.57      7.00
                30.17     1:07.89(37.72)    1:51.04(43.15)    2:24.57(33.53)
  5  Hastings, Peter H              37  PALM    2:28.10     2:25.67      6.00
                29.90     1:10.37(40.47)    1:52.85(42.48)    2:25.67(32.82)
  6  McGiffin, Chris D              38   GSM    2:29.41     2:26.61      5.00
                30.92     1:09.53(38.61)    1:52.87(43.34)    2:26.61(33.74)
  7  Boodt, Bradley N               36  CLVM    2:34.99     2:32.90      4.00
                31.76     1:12.96(41.20)    1:55.55(42.59)    2:32.90(37.35)
  8  Lathi, Satish S                38  GAJA    2:50.63     2:46.45      3.00
                34.14     1:20.44(46.30)    2:05.95(45.51)    2:46.45(40.50)
  9  Schardt, Thomas F              37  MICH    2:59.08     2:55.12      2.00
                33.02     1:20.85(47.83)    2:16.15(55.30)    2:55.12(38.97)
---  Hjorth, John T                 37  SCAQ    2:44.20          NS          

Men 35-39 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:34.10   7/29/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Magee, Mark A                  36  CLVM    4:52.89     4:53.82     11.00
                29.92     1:04.65(34.73)    1:43.01(38.36)    2:20.44(37.43)
        3:03.39(42.95)    3:47.08(43.69)    4:21.26(34.18)    4:53.82(32.56)
  2  McGiffin, Chris D              38   GSM    5:25.33     5:14.05      9.00
                 0.00   1:08.87(1:08.87)    1:52.59(43.72)    2:33.83(41.24)
        3:18.44(44.61)    4:03.21(44.77)    4:39.64(36.43)    5:14.05(34.41)
  3  Cockrell, Charles E            36  VMST    5:50.50     5:47.97      8.00
                38.08     1:22.25(44.17)    2:09.69(47.44)    2:54.87(45.18)
        3:41.35(46.48)    4:27.86(46.51)    5:09.29(41.43)    5:47.97(38.68)
  4  Chang, Tinjin                  35  PCAT    7:02.01     6:38.00      7.00
                35.12     1:23.84(48.72)    2:18.20(54.36)    3:13.14(54.94)
        4:06.60(53.46)    5:02.97(56.37)    5:50.47(47.50)    6:38.00(47.53)
---  Benucci, Lorenzo               37   AWJ    4:59.00          NS          
Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #29
Sponsor #62Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #20
Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #36