2004 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Results

Final Results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area. The final team scores are also available.. There is also a zip archive containing a separate text file with results for each LMSC available here, which may be useful for local newsletters.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women's Relay Results

Women 72-99 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:59.26   8/20/2000  DC AQUATIC CLUB               
                                             Myers, Kimberly D             
                                             Reese, Sara M                 
                                             Sisk, Holly S                 
                                             Jesperson, Michelle E         
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  GAS 'A'                         F72-99   GAS    2:02.13     2:01.19     22.00
     1) Scott, Ashley E (F21)            2) Splichal, Pamela K (F21)         
     3) Hales, Jessica G (F28)           4) Johnson, Holly F (F28)           
         29.79(29.79)       59.81(30.02)    1:32.23(32.42)    2:01.19(28.96)


Women 72-99 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:12.59   8/23/1992  UNIV OF SAN FRANCISCO MASTERS 
                                             Hinshaw, Cynthia              
                                             Hauer, Janet                  
                                             Effa, Natalie C               
                                             Wicklund, Brenda J            
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  GAS 'A'                         F72-99   GAS    2:19.31     2:17.29     22.00
     1) Hales, Jessica G (F28)           2) Scott, Ashley E (F21)            
     3) Splichal, Pamela K (F21)         4) Johnson, Holly F (F28)           
         37.68(37.68)     1:17.25(39.57)    1:48.58(31.33)    2:17.29(28.71)

  2  GAJA 'A'                        F72-99  GAJA    2:08.70     2:18.07     18.00
     1) Morris, Alexis L (F22)           2) Vazhenin, Anastacia I (F20)      
     3) Standora, Michelle M (F25)       4) Vander Wood, Melissa A (F21)     
         38.31(38.31)     1:15.07(36.76)    1:48.38(33.31)    2:18.07(29.69)


Women 100-119 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:52.47   8/23/1992  OREGON MASTERS                
                                             Heringer, Shannon             
                                             Goddard, Gracie M             
                                             Mills, Leissa K               
                                             Finley, Linda M               
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  PAFC 'A'                      F100-119  PAFC    2:02.00     2:00.03     22.00
     1) Flynn, Trish A (F28)             2) Morales, Denise M (F24)          
     3) Burke, Barbara B (F43)           4) Mullet, Emily K (F24)            
         30.32(30.32)       59.77(29.45)    1:30.92(31.15)    2:00.03(29.11)

  2  NCMS 'A'                      F100-119  NCMS    2:03.00     2:04.06     18.00
     0) Cummings, Jessica E (F25)        
     1) Deal, Melanie J (F24)            2) Schreiner, Vironica M (F25)      4) Keto, Alexis D (F26)             
         32.11(32.11)     1:03.39(31.28)    1:33.80(30.41)    2:04.06(30.26)

  3  GAJA 'A'                      F100-119  GAJA    2:00.10     2:09.87     16.00
     1) Morris, Alexis L (F22)           2) Riley, Allison A (F27)           
     3) Ulveling, Kristina (F32)         4) Vander Wood, Melissa A (F21)     
         33.33(33.33)     1:07.86(34.53)    1:38.96(31.10)    2:09.87(30.91)

  0  GAJA 'B'                      F100-119  GAJA    2:02.30          DQ      0.00
     1) Brothers, Susannah C (F27)       2) Britt, Katie W (F32)             
     3) Reid, Ashley E (F27)             4) Jones, Cathy W (F33)             
         30.78(30.78) 


Women 100-119 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:06.67   8/28/1988  HOLMES LUMBER JAX             
                                             Mauer, Beth C                 
                                             Walker, Deb W                 
                                             Bucher, Trish                 
                                             Holmes, Mary H                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  NCMS 'A'                      F100-119  NCMS    2:13.00     2:18.28     22.00
     1) Braun, Erika L (F32)             2) Schreiner, Vironica M (F25)      
     3) Inscore, Staci K (F32)           4) Hall, Christy D (F27)            
         33.54(33.54)     1:14.05(40.51)    1:47.47(33.42)    2:18.28(30.81)

  2  PAFC 'A'                      F100-119  PAFC    2:22.00     2:24.19     18.00
     1) Flynn, Trish A (F28)             2) Morales, Denise M (F24)          
     3) Mullet, Emily K (F24)            4) Winkis, Annmarie (F26)           
         38.79(38.79)     1:19.27(40.48)    1:52.06(32.79)    2:24.19(32.13)

  0  GAJA 'A'                      F100-119  GAJA    2:23.10          NS      0.00
     1) Riley, Allison A (F27)           2) Reid, Ashley E (F27)             


Women 120-159 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:52.46   8/17/2003  METRO MASTERS SWIM CLUB       
                                             Doelger, Maria                
                                             Griffis, Megan                
                                             Harns, Janet                  
                                             Foschi, Jessica               
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  IM 'A'                        F120-159    IM    1:53.66     1:52.10N    22.00
     1) Day, Nadine K (F34)              2) Lingner, Heather N (F28)         
     3) Ridge, Jennifer (F36)            4) Tusa, Zsejke (F26)               
         27.88(27.88)       56.74(28.86)    1:24.41(27.67)    1:52.10(27.69)

  2  NCMS 'A'                      F120-159  NCMS    1:57.00     1:57.79     18.00
     1) Hageman, Heather M (F34)         2) Hall, Christy D (F27)            
     3) Inscore, Staci K (F32)           4) Braun, Erika L (F32)             
         28.98(28.98)       59.76(30.78)    1:30.61(30.85)    1:57.79(27.18)

  3  GAJA 'A'                      F120-159  GAJA    1:57.10     2:03.05     16.00
     1) DeLozier, Anna R (F41)           2) Brewington, Robyn E (F39)        
     3) Taulbee, Tiffany J (F29)         4) Mc Gee, Beth O (F42)             
         32.83(32.83)     1:04.71(31.88)    1:34.23(29.52)    2:03.05(28.82)

  4  VMST 'A'                      F120-159  VMST    2:04.10     2:07.66     14.00
     1) Jaeger, Debbie K (F42)           2) Cornell, Stacey H (F31)          
     3) Buscaglia, Caycee P (F39)        4) Phillips, Alice W (F39)          
         32.26(32.26)     1:04.88(32.62)    1:38.71(33.83)    2:07.66(28.95)

  5  PAFC 'A'                      F120-159  PAFC    2:12.00     2:17.20     12.00
     1) Cecatiello, Terri (F45)          2) Winkis, Annmarie (F26)           
     3) Stein, Caroline F (F34)          4) Lukasik, Janice A (F46)          
         48.52(48.52)     1:05.00(16.48)    1:40.46(35.46)    2:17.20(36.74)

  0  FACT 'A'                      F120-159  FACT    2:00.07          DQ      0.00
     1) Roebuck, Mary H (F43)            2) Drake, Kristen L (F26)           
     3) Bancks, Jean A (F48)             4) Nelson, Becky A (F40)            
         29.97(29.97) 


Women 120-159 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.19   8/23/1998  GOLD COAST MASTERS            
                                             Gardner, Beth L               
                                             Geyer, Susie L                
                                             Moll, Tracie A                
                                             Herrington, Jamie S           
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  IM 'A'                        F120-159    IM    2:09.90     2:10.12     22.00
     1) Tusa, Zsejke (F26)               2) Ridge, Jennifer (F36)            
     3) Block, Andrea J (F43)            4) Lingner, Heather N (F28)         
         33.62(33.62)     1:09.45(35.83)    1:40.64(31.19)    2:10.12(29.48)

  0  GAJA 'A'                      F120-159  GAJA    2:13.90          DQ      0.00
     1) Jones, Cathy W (F33)             2) Chrzanowski, Anne D (F41)        
     3) DeLozier, Anna R (F41)           4) Yarbrough, Myrna N (F43)         
         37.05(37.05) 

  0  GAJA 'A'                      F120-159  GAJA    2:18.20          NS      0.00
     1) Bresser, Emily M (F25)           2) Chu, Karen N (F42)               
     3) Hurst, Kim A (F35)               4) Britt, Katie W (F32)             

  0  GAJA 'B'                      F120-159  GAJA    2:25.70          NS      0.00
     2) Crider, Meg R (F44)              4) Trueb, Victoria H (F22)          

  0  VMST 'A'                      F120-159  VMST    2:15.50          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           


Women 160-199 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   1:56.93   8/20/2000  GEORGIA MASTERS               
                                             Noyes, Penny P                
                                             Gardner, Beth                 
                                             Williamson, Francine S        
                                             Welting, Laureen K            
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  IM 'A'                        F160-199    IM    2:03.40     2:02.70     22.00
     1) Toft, Heidi C (F31)              2) Jones, Cynthia L (F54)           
     3) Sullivan, Solveig L (F34)        4) Block, Andrea J (F43)            
         29.82(29.82)     1:02.03(32.21)    1:32.08(30.05)    2:02.70(30.62)

  2  GOLD 'A'                      F160-199  GOLD    2:08.00     2:05.93     18.00
     1) Diebler, Amy S (F28)             2) LaBorwit, Anne G (F54)           
     3) Devanney, Celia C (F47)          4) McDonnell, Peggy H (F49)         
         30.87(30.87)     1:03.11(32.24)    1:35.02(31.91)    2:05.93(30.91)

  3  NCMS 'A'                      F160-199  NCMS    2:04.00     2:06.94     16.00
     1) Rohner, Patricia A (F45)         2) Amick, Beverly O (F50)           
     3) Batchelor, Robin (F47)           4) Walsh, Susan (F42)               
         31.65(31.65)     1:03.98(32.33)    1:38.49(34.51)    2:06.94(28.45)

  4  CLVM 'A'                      F160-199  CLVM    2:20.20     2:09.31     14.00
     1) Battin, Carolyn H (F50)          2) Adams, Kari S (F38)              
     3) James, Paula (F45)               4) Moser, Ursula S (F35)            
         48.19(48.19)     1:05.18(16.99)    2:03.65(58.47)     2:09.31(5.66)

  5  WCM 'A'                       F160-199   WCM    2:12.00     2:14.00     12.00
     1) Schultz-Santos, Debbie M (F36)   2) Alexander, Martha A (F55)        
     3) Murphy, Bonnie R (F55)           4) Crittenden, Leianne S (F48)      
         31.88(31.88)     1:04.90(33.02)    1:44.84(39.94)    2:14.00(29.16)

  6  IM 'B'                        F160-199    IM    2:19.30     2:16.27     10.00
     1) Del Greco, Jane (F48)            2) Delanois, Barbara (F49)          
     3) Keller, Rebecca J (F34)          4) Kelley, Colleen A (F41)          
         50.71(50.71)     1:10.03(19.32)    1:42.11(32.08)    2:16.27(34.16)

  7  RMM 'A'                       F160-199   RMM    2:16.00     2:16.97      8.00
     1) Murphy-Sherman, Jane (F60)       2) Nolte, Susan D (F43)             
     3) Forbes, Tiffany A (F37)          4) Hagadorn, Heather (F39)          
         56.75(56.75)     1:17.50(20.75)    1:47.50(30.00)    2:16.97(29.47)

  8  NCMS 'B'                      F160-199  NCMS    2:25.00     2:18.24      6.00
     1) Haruta, Deborah Martel (F37)     2) Baartmans, Carrie S (F39)        
     3) Stott, Kim (F45)                 4) Springer, Margie J (F43)         
         33.46(33.46)     1:07.28(33.82)    1:43.81(36.53)    2:18.24(34.43)

  9  GAJA 'A'                      F160-199  GAJA    2:09.90     2:22.21      4.00
     1) Yarbrough, Myrna N (F43)         2) Welling, Karol R (F43)           
     3) Greely, Kathleen M (F44)         4) Chu, Karen N (F42)               
         36.90(36.90)     1:13.18(36.28)    1:50.89(37.71)    2:22.21(31.32)

 10  NEM 'A'                       F160-199   NEM    2:21.90     2:27.14      2.00
     1) Garrow, Kendra A (F30)           2) Wilkes, Kristin J (F33)          
     3) Garr, Jeanne H (F50)             4) Fries, Patricia (F55)            
         35.72(35.72)     1:08.56(32.84)    1:42.29(33.73)    2:27.14(44.85)

 11  PIMM 'A'                      F160-199  PIMM    2:31.00     2:28.88      0.00
     1) Parham, Mary (F42)               2) Levin, Kendall (F48)             
     3) Joye, Martha J (F46)             4) Altman, Donna (F46)              
         32.99(32.99)     1:06.57(33.58)    1:41.39(34.82)    2:28.88(47.49)

 12  BRYB 'A'                      F160-199  BRYB    2:20.19     2:30.85      0.00
     1) Stephens, MaryLou (F62)          2) Bryson, Ginny J (F46)            
     3) Veater, Betty B (F58)            4) Richards, Emily K (F22)          
     1:07.32(1:07.32)     1:19.57(12.25)    1:55.21(35.64)    2:30.85(35.64)

 13  SKY 'A'                       F160-199   SKY    2:39.00     2:41.56      0.00
     1) Segnitz, Robin P (F37)           2) Elton, Tracy M (F55)             
     3) Smath, Meg (F48)                 4) Marlowe, Sandra W (F49)          
         35.00(35.00)     1:24.53(49.53)    2:06.32(41.79)    2:41.56(35.24)

  0  ARIZ 'A'                      F160-199  ARIZ    3:30.00          NS      0.00
     1) Walters, Carol K (F63)           2) Bunch, Brigid J (F41)            
     3) Schechter, Mitzi G (F48)         4) Winslow, Laura H (F44)           

  0  GAJA 'B'                      F160-199  GAJA    2:30.00          NS      0.00
     3) Viles, Sharon M (F43)            

  0  MICH 'A'                      F160-199  MICH    2:16.08          NS      0.00
     1) Badger, Alison G (F38)           2) Brown, Denise H (F45)            
     3) Roesch, Susan E (F46)            4) Early, Marilyn E (F47)           

  0  PIMM 'B'                      F160-199  PIMM    2:56.00          NS      0.00
     1) Kinghorn, Sissy (F55)            2) Benjamin, Cynthia E (F29)        
     3) Wood, Kristy (F52)               4) Tracy, Victoria (F48)            

  0  VMST 'A'                      F160-199  VMST    2:03.60          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           

  0  WMST 'A'                      F160-199  WMST    2:12.00          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           


Women 160-199 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:12.15   7/18/1999  SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS        
                                             Krattli, Caroline             
                                             Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn A       
                                             Dunbar, Barbara G             
                                             Knight, Beth Lutz             
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  NCMS 'A'                      F160-199  NCMS    2:23.00     2:19.89     22.00
     1) Walsh, Susan (F42)               2) Springer, Margie J (F43)         
     3) Hageman, Heather M (F34)         4) Rohner, Patricia A (F45)         
         32.54(32.54)     1:17.52(44.98)    1:48.99(31.47)    2:19.89(30.90)

  2  VMST 'A'                      F160-199  VMST    2:15.00     2:21.13     18.00
     1) Jaeger, Debbie K (F42)           2) Bennett, Lisa A (F48)            
     3) Howsmon, Angela (F44)            4) Phillips, Alice W (F39)          
         39.90(39.90)     1:18.36(38.46)    1:52.85(34.49)    2:21.13(28.28)

  3  GOLD 'A'                      F160-199  GOLD    2:26.00     2:22.07     16.00
     1) Cavanaugh, Debbie D (F46)        2) Diebler, Amy S (F28)             
     3) McDonnell, Peggy H (F49)         4) Devanney, Celia C (F47)          
         37.39(37.39)     1:16.82(39.43)    1:50.75(33.93)    2:22.07(31.32)

  4  PAFC 'A'                      F160-199  PAFC    2:32.00     2:29.63     14.00
     1) Stein, Caroline F (F34)          2) Burke, Barbara B (F43)           
     3) Cecatiello, Terri (F45)          4) Lukasik, Janice A (F46)          
         39.36(39.36)     1:20.70(41.34)    1:54.03(33.33)    2:29.63(35.60)

  5  PIMM 'A'                      F160-199  PIMM    2:42.00     2:31.55     12.00
     1) Parham, Mary (F42)               2) Joye, Martha J (F46)             
     3) Brown, Sarah W (F30)             4) Altman, Donna (F46)              
         41.52(41.52)     1:23.71(42.19)    1:59.29(35.58)    2:31.55(32.26)

  6  WCM 'A'                       F160-199   WCM    2:27.00     2:32.62     10.00
     1) Schultz-Santos, Debbie M (F36)   2) Alexander, Martha A (F55)        
     3) Crittenden, Leianne S (F48)      4) Murphy, Bonnie R (F55)           
         35.67(35.67)     1:20.04(44.37)    1:52.83(32.79)    2:32.62(39.79)

  7  RMM 'A'                       F160-199   RMM    2:33.00     2:35.92      8.00
     1) Murphy-Sherman, Jane (F60)       2) Nolte, Susan D (F43)             
     3) Forbes, Tiffany A (F37)          4) Hagadorn, Heather (F39)          
         47.23(47.23)     1:34.43(47.20)    2:06.30(31.87)    2:35.92(29.62)

  8  NCMS 'B'                      F160-199  NCMS    2:52.00     2:48.71      6.00
     1) Baartmans, Carrie S (F39)        2) Sansbury, Mary R (F51)           
     3) Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie) A (F52) 4) Haruta, Deborah Martel (F37)     
         43.58(43.58)     1:31.30(47.72)  2:33.11(1:01.81)    2:48.71(15.60)

  9  BRYB 'A'                      F160-199  BRYB    3:05.99     2:58.01      4.00
     1) Stephens, MaryLou (F62)          2) Bryson, Ginny J (F46)            
     3) Veater, Betty B (F58)            4) Richards, Emily K (F22)          
         53.01(53.01)     1:37.65(44.64)    2:23.98(46.33)    2:58.01(34.03)

  0  PALM 'A'                      F160-199  PALM    2:38.00          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           


Women 200-239 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:06.52   8/17/2001  TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS     
                                             Jones-Roy, Suzy J             
                                             Ridout, Nancy J               
                                             Cazalet, Shirley M            
                                             Val, Laura B                  
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  PNA 'A'                       F200-239   PNA    2:20.00     2:11.30     22.00
     1) Dahl, Lisa A (F43)               2) Welch, Sarah (F57)               
     3) Casey, Kathrine J (F56)          4) Glassman, Debbie A (F51)         
         27.92(27.92)     1:03.90(35.98)    1:41.10(37.20)    2:11.30(30.20)

  2  ISF 'A'                       F200-239   ISF    2:16.40     2:12.29     18.00
     1) Trebesiner, Karlene (F51)        2) Gettelfinger, Cheryl M (F47)     
     3) Meyers, Susan L (F62)            4) Schnieders, Ann M (F44)          
         30.23(30.23)     1:03.30(33.07)    1:41.02(37.72)    2:12.29(31.27)

  3  GAJA 'A'                      F200-239  GAJA    2:10.80     2:15.14     16.00
     1) Carlton, Cece E (F49)            2) Pakchar, Carol U (F49)           
     3) Mattson, Skippy (F51)            4) Williamson, Francine S (F56)     
         33.20(33.20)     1:09.27(36.07)    1:43.16(33.89)    2:15.14(31.98)

  4  VMST 'A'                      F200-239  VMST    2:19.00     2:21.85     14.00
     1) Gault, Terry Sue M (F54)         2) Howsmon, Angela (F44)            
     3) Miller, Nancy R (F55)            4) Braaten, Kitten (F49)            
         33.95(33.95)     1:06.75(32.80)  2:17.78(1:11.03)     2:21.85(4.07)

  5  GAJA 'B'                      F200-239  GAJA    2:19.20     2:30.51     12.00
     1) Sharpe, Pamela E (F51)           2) Lotz, Condit (F56)               
     3) Hurst, Kim A (F35)               4) Skarsaune, Sandy (F61)           
         48.18(48.18)     1:14.64(26.46)    1:48.68(34.04)    2:30.51(41.83)

  6  MCM 'A'                       F200-239   MCM    2:26.40     2:30.67     10.00
     1) Birkhead, Jane C (F64)           2) Boyer, Kathy M (F50)             
     3) Davies, Alison (F57)             4) Wendell, Nancy (F40)             
         41.21(41.21)     1:16.07(34.86)    1:59.69(43.62)    2:30.67(30.98)

  7  NCMS 'A'                      F200-239  NCMS    2:22.00     2:43.04      8.00
     1) Mitchell, Jeannie R (F58)        2) Van Meeteren, Greta (F57)        
     3) Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie) A (F52) 4) Sansbury, Mary R (F51)           
         37.18(37.18)     1:15.29(38.11)    2:07.22(51.93)    2:43.04(35.82)

  8  PIMM 'A'                      F200-239  PIMM    2:55.00     2:49.15      6.00
     1) Bruce, Kit J (F47)               2) Davis, Martha (F64)              
     3) Radcliffe, Carolyn S (F54)       4) Chapman, Joann (F60)             
         55.07(55.07)     1:24.42(29.35)    2:08.27(43.85)    2:49.15(40.88)

  9  VMST 'B'                      F200-239  VMST    2:28.00     2:57.93      4.00
     1) Martin, Judy (F62)               2) DeLong, Dee A (F55)              
     3) Marens, Susan E (F62)            4) Cox, Pearl (F55)                 
         44.73(44.73)     1:28.64(43.91)  2:35.08(1:06.44)    2:57.93(22.85)

  0  NEM 'A'                       F200-239   NEM    1:59.90          DQ      0.00
     1) Feldmann, Joel T (F53)           2) Royden, Leigh Wiki (F49)         
     3) Grilli, Tracy L (F47)            4) Hirsty, Jacki (F52)              
         30.61(30.61) 

  0  VMST 'C'                      F200-239  VMST    2:53.30          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           

  0  WCM 'A'                       F200-239   WCM    3:25.00          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           

  0  WMST 'A'                      F200-239  WMST    2:24.80          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           


Women 200-239 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:23.07   5/31/1998  SAN DIEGO SWIM MASTERS        
                                             Jordan, Betsy T               
                                             Krattli, Caroline             
                                             Dunbar, Barbara G             
                                             Marr, Jackie M                
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  NEM 'A'                       F200-239   NEM    2:21.39     2:20.58N    22.00
     1) Feldmann, Joel T (F53)           2) Hummel, Barbara R (F52)          
     3) Hirsty, Jacki (F52)              4) Royden, Leigh Wiki (F49)         
         36.70(36.70)     1:16.73(40.03)    2:09.23(52.50)    2:20.58(11.35)

  2  GAJA 'A'                      F200-239  GAJA    2:24.70     2:30.73     18.00
     1) Pakchar, Carol U (F49)           2) Mattson, Skippy (F51)            
     3) Williamson, Francine S (F56)     4) Carlton, Cece E (F49)            
         38.55(38.55)     1:20.63(42.08)    1:57.81(37.18)    2:30.73(32.92)

  3  NCMS 'A'                      F200-239  NCMS    2:34.00     2:31.59     16.00
     1) Batchelor, Robin (F47)           2) Newell, Sally (F67)              
     3) Amick, Beverly O (F50)           4) Sargeant, Pat A (F51)            
         38.71(38.71)     1:25.71(47.00)    2:01.28(35.57)    2:31.59(30.31)

  4  ISF 'A'                       F200-239   ISF    2:12.30     2:34.46     14.00
     1) Trebesiner, Karlene (F51)        2) Gettelfinger, Cheryl M (F47)     
     3) Schnieders, Ann M (F44)          4) Meyers, Susan L (F62)            
         56.29(56.29)     1:21.47(25.18)    1:55.56(34.09)    2:34.46(38.90)

  5  FACT 'A'                      F200-239  FACT    2:28.84     2:48.32     12.00
     1) Dodson, Margaret R (F53)         2) Wilson, Meegan J (F56)           
     3) Bancks, Jean A (F48)             4) Wise, Kimberly J (F48)           
         41.41(41.41)     1:24.41(43.00)    1:59.68(35.27)    2:48.32(48.64)

  6  MCM 'A'                       F200-239   MCM    2:50.60     2:51.86     10.00
     1) Boyer, Kathy M (F50)             2) Davies, Alison (F57)             
     3) Wendell, Nancy (F40)             4) Birkhead, Jane C (F64)           
         46.89(46.89)     1:38.66(51.77)    2:27.92(49.26)    2:51.86(23.94)

  7  VMST 'A'                      F200-239  VMST    2:22.50     2:58.48      8.00
     1) Miller, Rebecca L (F25)          2) Miller, Nancy R (F55)            
     3) Marens, Susan E (F62)            4) Hlavacek, Ida M (F62)            
         57.10(57.10)     1:27.73(30.63)  2:37.57(1:09.84)    2:58.48(20.91)

  8  PIMM 'A'                      F200-239  PIMM    3:31.00     3:19.43      6.00
     1) Kinghorn, Sissy (F55)            2) Frederick, Jane (F45)            
     3) Wood, Kristy (F52)               4) Tracy, Victoria (F48)            
         50.88(50.88)     1:42.17(51.29)    2:38.07(55.90)    3:19.43(41.36)

  9  PIMM 'B'                      F200-239  PIMM    3:44.00     3:32.93      4.00
     1) Bruce, Kit J (F47)               2) Chapman, Joann (F60)             
     3) Radcliffe, Carolyn S (F54)       4) Davis, Martha (F64)              
     1:07.04(1:07.04)     1:58.36(51.32)  3:10.51(1:12.15)    3:32.93(22.42)

  0  FACT 'B'                      F200-239  FACT    2:50.19          NS      0.00
     1) Buxton, Sylvia (F39)             2) Sterling, Jean M (F68)           
     3) Bronson, Jennifer (F42)          4) Henderson, Martha J (F68)        

  0  PCAT 'A'                      F200-239  PCAT    3:15.50          NS      0.00
     0) Huesca Dorantes, Patricia (F36)  
     1) Swanburg, Linda (F53)            2) Whitlock, Shelly (F65)           4) Silver, Lynn (F52)               

  0  VMST 'B'                      F200-239  VMST    2:34.60          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           

  0  VMST 'C'                      F200-239  VMST    2:54.40          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           

  0  WCM 'A'                       F200-239   WCM    3:13.00          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           


Women 240-279 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:18.70   8/23/1998  DC MASTERS                    
                                             Frid, Barbara                 
                                             Leilich, Joann                
                                             Zaremski, Barbara M           
                                             Bruner, Jayne                 
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  VMST 'A'                      F240-279  VMST    2:18.60     2:21.40     22.00
     1) Schreiner, Beth (F63)            2) Zaremski, Barbara M (F67)        
     3) Leilich, Joann (F65)             4) Bennett, Lisa A (F48)            
         35.66(35.66)     1:12.43(36.77)    1:50.76(38.33)    2:21.40(30.64)

  2  VMST 'B'                      F240-279  VMST    2:33.30     2:40.00     18.00
     1) Waters, Beth (F47)               2) Durrant, Betsy (F63)             
     3) Hlavacek, Ida M (F62)            4) Detrick, Johnnie (F69)           
         43.50(43.50)     1:24.61(41.11)    2:21.02(56.41)    2:40.00(18.98)

  3  FMM 'A'                       F240-279   FMM    2:39.00     2:40.89     16.00
     1) Tullman, Patricia A (F67)        2) Homans, Margaret T (F72)         
     3) Troy, Jean D (F77)               4) Vaughn, Holly A (F43)            
         42.18(42.18)     1:27.14(44.96)    2:10.08(42.94)    2:40.89(30.81)

  4  FACT 'A'                      F240-279  FACT    2:52.74     2:49.06     14.00
     1) Wilson, Meegan J (F56)           2) Henderson, Martha J (F68)        
     3) Sterling, Jean M (F68)           4) Bradley, Marianne E (F61)        
         35.77(35.77)     1:23.04(47.27)  2:23.29(1:00.25)    2:49.06(25.77)

  5  IM 'A'                        F240-279    IM    3:30.77     3:24.44     12.00
     1) Pohlmann, Mary M (F59)           2) Snyder, Hannelore (F74)          
     3) Stevens, Ann B (F71)             4) Rossi, Clarice M (F67)           
         37.82(37.82)   1:37.91(1:00.09)    2:30.05(52.14)    3:24.44(54.39)

  6  HHAC 'A'                      F240-279  HHAC    3:26.33     3:24.65     10.00
     1) Ludick, Jane H (F59)             2) Eisele, Barbara (F74)            
     3) Whalen, Nana (F67)               4) Gajdalo, Jenifer G (F62)         
     1:18.09(1:18.09)     1:52.84(34.75)    2:41.30(48.46)    3:24.65(43.35)

  7  WCM 'A'                       F240-279   WCM    3:11.00     3:29.17      8.00
     1) Haworth, Joyce M (F67)           2) Scott, Stephanie I (F57)         
     3) Howell, Jae (F82)                4) Alexander, Joan E (F72)          
     1:00.85(1:00.85)     1:41.79(40.94)  2:57.94(1:16.15)    3:29.17(31.23)

  0  NEM 'A'                       F240-279   NEM    2:38.00          NS      0.00
     ) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED ()           


Women 240-279 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:37.68   8/23/1998  DC MASTERS                    
                                             Frid, Barbara                 
                                             Leilich, Joann                
                                             Bruner, Jayne                 
                                             Zaremski, Barbara M           
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  VMST 'A'                      F240-279  VMST    2:38.10     2:40.96     22.00
     1) Durrant, Betsy (F63)             2) Leilich, Joann (F65)             
     3) Gault, Terry Sue M (F54)         4) Schreiner, Beth (F63)            
         46.11(46.11)     1:30.30(44.19)    2:05.33(35.03)    2:40.96(35.63)

  2  VMST 'B'                      F240-279  VMST    2:54.40     2:59.92     18.00
     1) Griffin, Lucille (F66)           2) Detrick, Johnnie (F69)           
     3) Braaten, Kitten (F49)            4) Zaremski, Barbara M (F67)        
         48.35(48.35)     1:40.66(52.31)  2:41.30(1:00.64)    2:59.92(18.62)

  3  FMM 'A'                       F240-279   FMM    3:05.00     3:08.26     16.00
     1) Homans, Margaret T (F72)         2) Vaughn, Holly A (F43)            
     3) Bayers, Pat C (F50)              4) Troy, Jean D (F77)               
         55.69(55.69)     1:35.00(39.31)  3:06.53(1:31.53)     3:08.26(1.73)

  4  WCM 'A'                       F240-279   WCM    3:00.00     3:53.50     14.00
     1) Howell, Jae (F82)                2) Haworth, Joyce M (F67)           
     3) Alexander, Joan E (F72)          4) Scott, Stephanie I (F57)         
     1:07.81(1:07.81)   2:17.55(1:09.74)  3:47.99(1:30.44)     3:53.50(5.51)

  0  HHAC 'A'                      F240-279  HHAC    4:05.96          NS      0.00
     1) Murray, D J (F74)                2) Ludick, Jane H (F59)             
     3) Whalen, Nana (F67)               4) Gajdalo, Jenifer G (F62)         


Women 280-319 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   2:38.52   8/11/1996  NEW ENGLAND MASTERS           
                                             Walker, Clara L               
                                             Burrill, Billie Ann           
                                             Smith, Petey M H              
                                             Reed, Diane                   
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  ARIZ 'A'                      F280-319  ARIZ    3:40.00     2:58.39     22.00
     1) Bolar, Sally A (F65)             2) Gruender, Edie B (F76)           
     3) Bayly, Helen H (F67)             4) Kinney, Nancy (F75)              
         36.06(36.06)     1:24.12(48.06)                    2:58.39(1:34.27)
                                                          

  2  NCMS 'A'                      F280-319  NCMS    3:31.00     3:30.93     18.00
     1) Newell, Sally (F67)              2) Dockendorf, Pat (F77)            
     3) Kremer, Sandra L (F68)           4) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E (F71)  
     1:21.60(1:21.60)     1:55.64(34.04)    2:44.44(48.80)    3:30.93(46.49)

  3  FACT 'A'                      F280-319  FACT    3:13.05     3:38.07     16.00
     1) Eisele, Sylvia (F75)             2) Campbell, Joan K (F74)           
     3) Vogel, Alyce M (F72)             4) Durstein, Nancy N (F75)          
         52.52(52.52)     1:43.06(50.54)  2:47.24(1:04.18)    3:38.07(50.83)

  4  MICH 'A'                      F280-319  MICH    4:06.00     3:49.05     14.00
     1) Williams, Mary F (F73)           2) Glusac, Edith S (F86)            
     3) Gogola, Laura J (F68)            4) Nochman, Lois Kivi (F80)         
                        2:10.46(2:10.46)    2:55.92(45.46)    3:49.05(53.13)
                                                          


Women 280-319 200 Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
     USMS Record (N):   3:15.39   7/18/2004  ARIZONA MASTERS               
                                             Kinney, Nancy                 
                                             Taylor, Carol                 
                                             Bolar, Sally A                
                                             Gruender, Edie B              
 Pl  Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time    Points
==================================================================================
  1  NCMS 'A'                      F280-319  NCMS    3:57.00     3:55.60     22.00
     1) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E (F71)  2) Dockendorf, Pat (F77)            
     3) Jones, Alice U (F66)             4) Kremer, Sandra L (F68)           
         53.07(53.07)   2:10.72(1:17.65)  3:42.69(1:31.97)    3:55.60(12.91)

  0  FACT 'A'                      F280-319  FACT    3:42.41          NS      0.00
     1) Campbell, Joan K (F74)           2) Vogel, Alyce M (F72)             
     3) Eisele, Sylvia (F75)             4) Kirby, Elizabeth A (F71)         
Sponsor #61Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #60
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #14
Sponsor #62Sponsor #42Sponsor #25