2004 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Results

Final Results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area. The final team scores are also available.. There is also a zip archive containing a separate text file with results for each LMSC available here, which may be useful for local newsletters.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 70-74 Results

Men 70-74 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.66   8/17/2001  Johnson, Ronald L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Oyakawa, Yoshi                 71  O*H*      32.00       31.23     11.00
  2  Mitchell, Clarke E             72  NCMS      35.00       33.16      9.00
  3  Weatherbee, Charles E          72   FMM      35.00       34.25      8.00
  4  Bower, Dick                    74    ES      33.60       34.61      7.00
  5  Shechter, Stanley J            72  UNAT      35.00       34.71      6.00
  6  Lockey, Myron W                73  CMAQ      33.80       35.20      5.00
  7  Shannon, Larry                 71  UNAT      36.50       39.08      4.00
---  Lovell, Gil R                  72  GAJA      35.55          NS          

Men 70-74 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:06.18   8/19/2001  Johnson, Ronald L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mayo, Robert W                 71   WCM    1:19.00     1:13.53     11.00
                36.00     1:13.53(37.53)
  2  Oyakawa, Yoshi                 71  O*H*    1:15.00     1:14.41      9.00
                35.38     1:14.41(39.03)
  3  Rauch, Will                    70  CLVM    1:15.00     1:15.64      8.00
                36.35     1:15.64(39.29)
  4  Shechter, Stanley J            72  UNAT    1:18.00     1:18.05      7.00
                36.29     1:18.05(41.76)
  5  Mitchell, Clarke E             72  NCMS    1:18.00     1:18.41      6.00
                38.21     1:18.41(40.20)
  6  Bower, Dick                    74    ES    1:20.78     1:23.94      5.00
                39.32     1:23.94(44.62)
---  Koenig, Thomas H               73   SPM    1:32.00          NS          

Men 70-74 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:29.29   7/22/2001  Johnston, Graham M           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jones, Burwell                 71  FACT    2:36.82     2:37.45     11.00
                37.66     1:17.05(39.39)    1:57.08(40.03)    2:37.45(40.37)
  2  Mayo, Robert W                 71   WCM    2:55.00     2:53.15      9.00
                41.07     1:25.48(44.41)    2:10.90(45.42)    2:53.15(42.25)
  3  Rauch, Will                    70  CLVM    2:50.00     2:53.36      8.00
                38.78     1:22.62(43.84)    2:07.93(45.31)    2:53.36(45.43)
  4  Lockey, Myron W                73  CMAQ    3:02.57     3:09.92      7.00
                43.95     1:33.41(49.46)    2:24.40(50.99)    3:09.92(45.52)
  5  Bower, Dick                    74    ES    3:08.04     3:12.69      6.00
                44.48     1:34.25(49.77)    2:25.40(51.15)    3:12.69(47.29)
  6  Lovell, Gil R                  72  GAJA    3:55.22     3:36.30      5.00
                46.02     1:41.04(55.02)    2:38.77(57.73)    3:36.30(57.53)
  7  Shannon, Larry                 71  UNAT    3:20.00     3:38.19      4.00
                44.54     1:41.51(56.97)    2:39.83(58.32)    3:38.19(58.36)
  8  Bongiorno, Joe                 71  HHAC    3:28.58     3:51.69      3.00
                51.89     1:50.28(58.39)  2:51.60(1:01.32)  3:51.69(1:00.09)
  9  Kolbaba, Frank C               73   MCM    4:09.86     4:05.84      2.00
                 0.00   1:56.39(1:56.39)  3:00.97(1:04.58)  4:05.84(1:04.87)
---  Geer, Dren                     70  FACT    2:42.31          NS          

Men 70-74 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:12.05    5/4/2001  Johnston, Graham             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jones, Burwell                 71  FACT    5:28.97     5:42.39     11.00
                39.21     1:21.62(42.41)    2:05.37(43.75)    2:49.80(44.43)
        3:33.88(44.08)    4:17.80(43.92)    5:00.81(43.01)    5:42.39(41.58)
  2  Lauer, William J               70  GKMS    6:00.00     6:11.68      9.00
                41.89     1:29.18(47.29)    2:16.61(47.43)    3:04.59(47.98)
        3:50.67(46.08)    4:38.91(48.24)    5:24.92(46.01)    6:11.68(46.76)
  3  Rauch, Will                    70  CLVM    6:00.00     6:14.20      8.00
                42.81     1:29.48(46.67)    2:17.12(47.64)    3:05.51(48.39)
        3:53.41(47.90)    4:41.82(48.41)    5:29.26(47.44)    6:14.20(44.94)
  4  Rapperport, Alan S             71  GOLD    6:20.00     6:19.50      7.00
                41.05     1:27.93(46.88)    2:16.83(48.90)    3:06.84(50.01)
        3:56.56(49.72)    4:45.83(49.27)    5:34.09(48.26)    6:19.50(45.41)
  5  Mayo, Robert W                 71   WCM    6:16.00     6:27.29      6.00
                45.68     1:35.76(50.08)    2:28.62(52.86)    3:18.16(49.54)
        4:07.74(49.58)    4:55.59(47.85)    5:43.59(48.00)    6:27.29(43.70)
  6  Bower, Dick                    74    ES    7:35.18     7:03.68      5.00
                46.07     1:39.92(53.85)    2:35.66(55.74)    3:32.08(56.42)
        4:26.89(54.81)    5:21.74(54.85)    6:14.70(52.96)    7:03.68(48.98)
  7  Manheim, Frank T               74  RMST    8:00.00     7:19.84      4.00
                44.49     1:38.81(54.32)    2:36.52(57.71)    3:34.98(58.46)
        4:31.56(56.58)    5:29.81(58.25)    6:26.59(56.78)    7:19.84(53.25)
  8  Shannon, Larry                 71  UNAT    7:20.00     7:41.46      3.00
                49.33     1:43.88(54.55)    2:43.67(59.79)    3:42.59(58.92)
      4:42.97(1:00.38)    5:41.81(58.84)  6:43.39(1:01.58)    7:41.46(58.07)
  9  Bongiorno, Joe                 71  HHAC    7:32.64     7:59.18      2.00
                52.43     1:49.78(57.35)  2:53.23(1:03.45)  3:55.41(1:02.18)
      4:57.49(1:02.08)  5:58.96(1:01.47)  6:59.32(1:00.36)    7:59.18(59.86)
 10  Kolbaba, Frank C               73   MCM    7:23.12     8:34.88      1.00
                56.23   2:00.11(1:03.88)  3:05.07(1:04.96)  4:10.95(1:05.88)
      5:16.50(1:05.55)  6:24.00(1:07.50)  7:30.21(1:06.21)  8:34.88(1:04.67)

Men 70-74 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  10:45.92   3/24/2002  Johnston, Graham M           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lauer, William J               70  GKMS   12:25.00    12:32.27     11.00
                40.05     1:26.51(46.46)    2:14.31(47.80)    3:03.08(48.77)
        3:50.42(47.34)    4:39.61(49.19)    5:28.45(48.84)    6:16.71(48.26)
        7:04.12(47.41)    7:52.84(48.72)    8:40.94(48.10)    9:29.38(48.44)
       10:16.93(47.55)   11:03.76(46.83)   11:48.26(44.50)   12:32.27(44.01)
  2  Rapperport, Alan S             71  GOLD   13:00.00    13:09.33      9.00
                39.54     1:25.83(46.29)    2:13.84(48.01)    3:03.76(49.92)
        3:53.80(50.04)    4:44.94(51.14)    5:35.24(50.30)    6:26.64(51.40)
        7:17.96(51.32)    8:09.56(51.60)    9:00.46(50.90)    9:51.02(50.56)
       10:41.44(50.42)   11:32.13(50.69)   12:21.91(49.78)   13:09.33(47.42)
  3  Lockey, Myron W                73  CMAQ   13:53.10    13:33.96      8.00
                 0.00   1:36.22(1:36.22)                    3:20.50(1:44.28)
                        5:05.27(1:44.77)                    6:49.74(1:44.47)
                        8:33.20(1:43.46)                   10:17.91(1:44.71)
                       12:00.89(1:42.98)                   13:33.96(1:33.07)
  4  Kolbaba, Frank C               73   MCM   18:36.00    17:56.32      7.00
                58.29   2:03.80(1:05.51)                    4:20.21(2:16.41)
                        6:36.39(2:16.18)                    8:52.97(2:16.58)
      9:55.69(1:02.72)                                     13:25.91(3:30.22)
                       15:42.66(2:16.75) 16:51.73(1:09.07) 17:56.32(1:04.59)
  5  Bauman, John H                 74  WMAC   22:00.00    19:02.68      6.00
                 0.00                     3:34.21(3:34.21)  4:46.07(1:11.86)
                        7:14.05(2:27.98)                    9:33.14(2:19.09)
                       12:01.16(2:28.02)                   14:30.30(2:29.14)
                       16:47.83(2:17.53)                   19:02.68(2:14.85)

Men 70-74 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  20:36.56   8/16/2001  Johnston, Graham M           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brunstad, George E             70  CONN   23:20.00    22:47.77     11.00
                 0.00                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     21:18.37(21:18.37) 22:47.77(1:29.40)
  2  Rauch, Will                    70  CLVM   30:00.00    24:14.66      9.00
              1:31.09   3:09.51(1:38.42)  4:46.27(1:36.76)  6:25.20(1:38.93)
      8:02.84(1:37.64)  9:40.87(1:38.03) 11:18.85(1:37.98) 12:57.59(1:38.74)
     14:34.94(1:37.35) 16:12.67(1:37.73) 17:50.40(1:37.73) 19:28.99(1:38.59)
     21:06.48(1:37.49) 22:43.10(1:36.62) 24:14.66(1:31.56)
  3  Mayo, Robert W                 71   WCM   24:45.00    24:43.94      8.00
              1:31.95   3:12.17(1:40.22)  4:52.63(1:40.46)  6:31.66(1:39.03)
      8:10.25(1:38.59)  9:48.76(1:38.51) 11:26.95(1:38.19) 13:05.09(1:38.14)
     14:42.49(1:37.40) 16:17.57(1:35.08) 17:53.28(1:35.71) 19:33.82(1:40.54)
     21:16.77(1:42.95) 23:02.54(1:45.77) 24:43.94(1:41.40)
  4  Milliman, Mike                 70  SMMM   31:30.54    28:27.48      7.00
              1:41.78   3:32.17(1:50.39)  5:24.74(1:52.57)  7:19.79(1:55.05)
      9:14.24(1:54.45) 11:09.66(1:55.42) 13:05.83(1:56.17) 15:01.99(1:56.16)
     16:56.92(1:54.93) 18:52.30(1:55.38) 20:47.01(1:54.71) 22:41.99(1:54.98)
     24:44.79(2:02.80) 26:38.42(1:53.63) 28:27.48(1:49.06)
  5  Grohe, William E               71   USF   31:05.14    29:47.19      6.00
              1:38.23   3:36.97(1:58.74)  5:39.03(2:02.06)  7:41.93(2:02.90)
      9:45.61(2:03.68) 11:47.13(2:01.52) 13:49.15(2:02.02) 15:50.77(2:01.62)
     17:51.34(2:00.57) 19:56.15(2:04.81) 21:57.01(2:00.86) 23:56.24(1:59.23)
     25:55.36(1:59.12) 27:55.53(2:00.17) 29:47.19(1:51.66)

Men 70-74 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     35.31   8/17/2003  Oyakawa, Yoshi               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Oyakawa, Yoshi                 71  O*H*      35.50       37.67     11.00
  2  Gfroerer, George L             71  GAJA      41.51       38.65      9.00
  3  Mitchell, Clarke E             72  NCMS      41.00       38.83      8.00
  4  Mc Connell, Stan               73  HBSC      42.00       41.38      7.00
  5  Manheim, Frank T               74  RMST      48.70       42.62      6.00
  6  Kortheuer, John D              73  NCMS      43.00       43.11      5.00
  7  Harbeck, Jay C                 70  PIMM      49.00       48.02      4.00
  8  Wilmore, Chuck                 70  VMST      48.00       50.12      3.00
---  Taylor, Ronald E               71  AKMS      44.00          NS          
---  Bower, Dick                    74    ES      45.16          NS          
---  Koenig, Thomas H               73   SPM      48.30          NS          

Men 70-74 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:19.12    8/8/2004  Oyakawa, Yoshi               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Oyakawa, Yoshi                 71  O*H*    1:20.00     1:19.32     11.00
                39.38     1:19.32(39.94)
  2  Mitchell, Clarke E             72  NCMS    1:28.00     1:29.96      9.00
                44.73     1:29.96(45.23)
  3  Mc Connell, Stan               73  HBSC    1:30.00     1:31.29      8.00
                44.14     1:31.29(47.15)
  4  Gfroerer, George L             71  GAJA    1:30.63     1:32.81      7.00
                47.26     1:32.81(45.55)
  5  Milliman, Mike                 70  SMMM    1:38.57     1:40.00      6.00
                48.93     1:40.00(51.07)
  6  Wilmore, Chuck                 70  VMST    1:43.00     1:49.89      5.00
                53.01     1:49.89(56.88)
  7  Grohe, William E               71   USF    1:50.54     1:51.66      4.00
                51.58   1:51.66(1:00.08)
  8  Harbeck, Jay C                 70  PIMM    1:55.00     1:54.70      3.00
                52.82   1:54.70(1:01.88)
  9  Bauman, John H                 74  WMAC    2:02.00     1:59.92      2.00
                59.84   1:59.92(1:00.08)
---  Koenig, Thomas H               73   SPM    1:52.00          NS          

Men 70-74 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:56.59   6/29/2003  Jones, Burwell               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jones, Burwell                 71  FACT    2:56.59     3:01.68     11.00
                42.01     1:27.12(45.11)    2:14.67(47.55)    3:01.68(47.01)
  2  Mayo, Robert W                 71   WCM    3:28.00     3:14.00      9.00
                47.89     1:37.04(49.15)    2:28.24(51.20)    3:14.00(45.76)
  3  Rapperport, Alan S             71  GOLD    3:14.50     3:19.23      8.00
                44.98     1:32.45(47.47)    2:25.59(53.14)    3:19.23(53.64)
  4  Mc Connell, Stan               73  HBSC    3:25.00     3:22.30      7.00
                48.15     1:38.93(50.78)    2:31.14(52.21)    3:22.30(51.16)
  5  Gfroerer, George L             71  GAJA    3:39.91     3:24.53      6.00
                47.01     1:39.00(51.99)    2:33.43(54.43)    3:24.53(51.10)
  6  Milliman, Mike                 70  SMMM    3:44.98     3:31.90      5.00
                51.01     1:46.79(55.78)    2:40.14(53.35)    3:31.90(51.76)
  7  Wilmore, Chuck                 70  VMST    3:37.00     3:44.25      4.00
                52.57     1:50.98(58.41)    2:48.70(57.72)    3:44.25(55.55)
  8  Manheim, Frank T               74  RMST    4:05.00     3:45.65      3.00
                48.48     1:46.85(58.37)  2:48.96(1:02.11)    3:45.65(56.69)
  9  Dawson, Kenneth R              74  HHAC    4:30.00     4:00.85      2.00
                56.87   1:57.01(1:00.14)  3:00.51(1:03.50)  4:00.85(1:00.34)
 10  Grohe, William E               71   USF    4:05.51     4:02.99      1.00
                52.89   1:55.53(1:02.64)  3:01.26(1:05.73)  4:02.99(1:01.73)
 11  Harbeck, Jay C                 70  PIMM    4:20.76     4:12.40          
                56.55   2:01.16(1:04.61)  3:07.67(1:06.51)  4:12.40(1:04.73)

Men 70-74 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     37.96    4/9/2000  Baldwin, Charles C           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kortheuer, John D              73  NCMS      41.00       39.47     11.00
  2  Morner, Stan F                 70   WCM      42.08       40.60      9.00
  3  Lockey, Myron W                73  CMAQ      40.38       41.65      8.00
  4  Stupfel, Norman E              72  SMMM      42.50       43.94      7.00
  5  Taylor, Ronald E               71  AKMS      44.00       45.07      6.00
  6  Masters, John R                74    IM      45.00       45.30      5.00
  7  Weatherbee, Charles E          72   FMM      50.00       48.86      4.00
  8  Bauman, John H                 74  WMAC      48.00       48.89      3.00
  9  Shannon, Larry                 71  UNAT      49.00       51.52      2.00
---  Patten, Bob W                  70   RMM      41.00          NS          
---  Koenig, Thomas H               73   SPM      46.00          NS          

Men 70-74 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:29.47   6/17/2001  Kortheuer, John D            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Patten, Bob W                  70   RMM    1:29.00     1:29.51     11.00
                42.45     1:29.51(47.06)
  2  Kortheuer, John D              73  NCMS    1:38.00     1:31.75      9.00
                42.22     1:31.75(49.53)
  3  Morner, Stan F                 70   WCM    1:40.75     1:37.59      8.00
                45.60     1:37.59(51.99)
  4  Lockey, Myron W                73  CMAQ    1:38.80     1:39.39      7.00
                47.32     1:39.39(52.07)
  5  Rauch, Will                    70  CLVM    1:40.00     1:39.92      6.00
                46.10     1:39.92(53.82)
  6  Stupfel, Norman E              72  SMMM    1:40.00     1:40.91      5.00
                47.53     1:40.91(53.38)
  7  Taylor, Ronald E               71  AKMS    1:34.00     1:45.77      4.00
                48.31     1:45.77(57.46)
  8  Silverstein, Leonard           70  GOLD    1:45.00     1:54.09      3.00
                52.38   1:54.09(1:01.71)
  9  Bauman, John H                 74  WMAC    1:58.00     1:57.14      2.00
                58.68     1:57.14(58.46)
 10  Wilmore, Chuck                 70  VMST    1:59.00     1:59.24      1.00
                55.11   1:59.24(1:04.13)
---  Koenig, Thomas H               73   SPM    1:50.10          NS          

Men 70-74 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:25.09   7/21/2002  Johnson, Ronald L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Patten, Bob W                  70   RMM    3:18.00     3:18.20N    11.00
                45.59     1:34.82(49.23)    2:26.13(51.31)    3:18.20(52.07)
  2  Stupfel, Norman E              72  SMMM    3:44.00     3:48.48      9.00
                49.84     1:46.71(56.87)  2:48.29(1:01.58)  3:48.48(1:00.19)
  3  Silverstein, Leonard           70  GOLD    3:46.00     4:10.33      8.00
                55.48   1:59.24(1:03.76)  3:05.48(1:06.24)  4:10.33(1:04.85)
  4  Weatherbee, Charles E          72   FMM    4:05.00     4:15.24      7.00
                59.23   2:04.39(1:05.16)  3:12.76(1:08.37)  4:15.24(1:02.48)
  5  Chilton, Samuel B              70  O*H*    4:23.18     4:16.19      6.00
                59.49   2:04.07(1:04.58)  3:12.01(1:07.94)  4:16.19(1:04.18)
  6  Wilmore, Chuck                 70  VMST    4:20.00     4:24.56      5.00
                58.16   2:08.75(1:10.59)  3:17.27(1:08.52)  4:24.56(1:07.29)
  7  Bauman, John H                 74  WMAC    4:24.00     4:27.29      4.00
              1:03.18   2:16.02(1:12.84)  3:25.36(1:09.34)  4:27.29(1:01.93)

Men 70-74 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     32.11   8/19/2001  Johnson, Ronald              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Patten, Bob W                  70   RMM      41.00       36.78     10.00
  1  Morner, Stan F                 70   WCM      36.70       36.78     10.00
  3  Mitchell, Clarke E             72  NCMS      40.00       38.12      8.00
  4  Mc Connell, Stan               73  HBSC      42.00       42.03      7.00
  5  Shannon, Larry                 71  UNAT      48.11       52.27      6.00
  6  Bongiorno, Joe                 71  HHAC      49.52     1:01.18      5.00

Men 70-74 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:21.64   7/29/2001  Johnson, Ronald L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lauer, William J               70  GKMS    1:26.00     1:33.24     11.00
                43.75     1:33.24(49.49)
  2  Morner, Stan F                 70   WCM    1:38.49     1:35.82      9.00
                45.23     1:35.82(50.59)
  3  Masters, John R                74    IM    1:40.00     1:41.84      8.00
                46.22     1:41.84(55.62)
  4  Stupfel, Norman E              72  SMMM    1:50.00     1:48.49      7.00
                48.06   1:48.49(1:00.43)
  5  Dawson, Kenneth R              74  HHAC    2:15.00     1:58.69      6.00
                49.25   1:58.69(1:09.44)
  6  Chilton, Samuel B              70  O*H*    1:54.81     1:59.58      5.00
                54.42   1:59.58(1:05.16)
---  Silverstein, Leonard           70  GOLD    1:47.00          NS          

Men 70-74 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:20.84   8/18/2001  Johnson, Ronald L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lauer, William J               70  GKMS    3:30.00     3:39.32     11.00
                47.25     1:44.31(57.06)    2:42.71(58.40)    3:39.32(56.61)
  2  Morner, Stan F                 70   WCM    3:50.20     3:51.40      9.00
                48.41     1:47.09(58.68)  2:50.39(1:03.30)  3:51.40(1:01.01)
  3  Masters, John R                74    IM    3:50.00     3:57.33      8.00
                52.78   1:54.00(1:01.22)  2:57.88(1:03.88)    3:57.33(59.45)
  4  Chilton, Samuel B              70  O*H*    4:19.44     4:00.91      7.00
                53.62   1:56.54(1:02.92)  2:58.76(1:02.22)  4:00.91(1:02.15)

Men 70-74 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:58.06    7/6/2003  Jones, Burwell               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jones, Burwell                 71  FACT    2:58.06     3:06.99     11.00
                41.80     1:29.47(47.67)    2:28.75(59.28)    3:06.99(38.24)
  2  Rapperport, Alan S             71  GOLD    3:15.00     3:26.52      9.00
                45.37     1:35.05(49.68)  2:41.83(1:06.78)    3:26.52(44.69)
  3  Masters, John R                74    IM    3:30.00     3:29.55      8.00
                45.03     1:43.53(58.50)    2:41.45(57.92)    3:29.55(48.10)
  4  Mc Connell, Stan               73  HBSC    3:35.00     3:32.51      7.00
                45.00     1:38.61(53.61)  2:44.14(1:05.53)    3:32.51(48.37)
  5  Weatherbee, Charles E          72   FMM    3:50.00     3:39.87      6.00
                51.53     1:50.18(58.65)  2:57.37(1:07.19)    3:39.87(42.50)
  6  Grohe, William E               71   USF    4:20.91     4:11.56      5.00
                58.98   2:00.36(1:01.38)  3:17.16(1:16.80)    4:11.56(54.40)
  7  Chilton, Samuel B              70  O*H*    4:10.29     4:12.24      4.00
                54.42   2:07.84(1:13.42)  3:15.37(1:07.53)    4:12.24(56.87)
  8  Kolbaba, Frank C               73   MCM    5:44.30     5:31.10      3.00
              1:23.30   2:44.14(1:20.84)  4:22.87(1:38.73)  5:31.10(1:08.23)
---  Manheim, Frank T               74  RMST    4:10.00          DQ          
                51.11     1:45.35(54.24)  2:51.75(1:06.40)                  

Men 70-74 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:32.11    8/2/2003  Jones, Burwell               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jones, Burwell                 71  FACT    6:32.11     6:55.51     11.00
                48.95     1:43.95(55.00)    2:34.01(50.06)                  
      4:29.61(1:55.60)  5:33.82(1:04.21)    6:15.51(41.69)    6:55.51(40.00)
  2  Lauer, William J               70  GKMS    7:05.00     7:05.30      9.00
                45.42     1:41.61(56.19)    2:38.38(56.77)    3:37.10(58.72)
      4:38.17(1:01.07)    5:37.61(59.44)    6:23.04(45.43)    7:05.30(42.26)
  3  Masters, John R                74    IM    7:25.00     7:29.20      8.00
                 0.00                                                                                                                   7:29.20(7:29.20)
  4  Rapperport, Alan S             71  GOLD    7:30.00     7:35.80      7.00
                 0.00                                                                                                                   7:35.80(7:35.80)
  5  Weatherbee, Charles E          72   FMM    8:05.00     7:55.21      6.00
                54.16     1:53.19(59.03)  2:57.34(1:04.15)  3:57.67(1:00.33)
      5:10.62(1:12.95)  6:20.47(1:09.85)    7:08.82(48.35)    7:55.21(46.39)
  6  Stupfel, Norman E              72  SMMM    8:00.00     8:17.25      5.00
                50.88   1:52.92(1:02.04)  3:02.14(1:09.22)  4:11.71(1:09.57)
      5:13.55(1:01.84)  6:19.86(1:06.31)    7:19.33(59.47)    8:17.25(57.92)
  7  Chilton, Samuel B              70  O*H*    8:54.56     8:38.27      4.00
                54.81   1:57.89(1:03.08)  3:09.91(1:12.02)  4:21.97(1:12.06)
      5:30.46(1:08.49)  6:38.72(1:08.26)  7:39.66(1:00.94)    8:38.27(58.61)
  8  Silverstein, Leonard           70  GOLD    7:58.00     8:42.25      3.00
                57.70   2:00.27(1:02.57)  3:16.96(1:16.69)  4:27.76(1:10.80)
      5:36.92(1:09.16)  6:45.86(1:08.94)  7:46.32(1:00.46)    8:42.25(55.93)
  9  Dawson, Kenneth R              74  HHAC    8:45.00     8:46.24      2.00
                53.86   1:57.00(1:03.14)  3:08.12(1:11.12)  4:19.96(1:11.84)
      5:30.67(1:10.71)  6:45.49(1:14.82)    7:44.17(58.68)  8:46.24(1:02.07)
 10  Grohe, William E               71   USF   10:34.41     9:02.81      1.00
              1:01.45   2:17.77(1:16.32)  3:22.53(1:04.76)  4:31.48(1:08.95)
      5:50.12(1:18.64)  7:07.30(1:17.18)    8:05.83(58.53)    9:02.81(56.98)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #62Sponsor #29
Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #61Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #36Sponsor #60Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #20