2004 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Results

Final Results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area. The final team scores are also available.. There is also a zip archive containing a separate text file with results for each LMSC available here, which may be useful for local newsletters.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 55-59 Results

Men 55-59 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.53   8/18/2002  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Geiman, Tom                    55   GSM      26.99       26.15     11.00
  2  Lane, Homer W                  55   NEM      27.40       27.32      9.00
  3  De Lacy, James R               58   WCM      26.80       27.40      8.00
  4  Heck, Steven                   55  BTAC      29.51       27.74      7.00
  5  Glass, Ernie                   55  NCMS      29.78       28.05      6.00
  6  Sinsheimer, Bob                55  O*H*      28.80       28.65      5.00
  7  Kornblatt, Daniel S            55  NIAG      28.90       29.23      4.00
  8  Nickodem, Peter W              55  FACT      30.80       29.33      3.00
  9  Galine, Donald L               59  SMMM      28.88       30.88      2.00
 10  Cheney, Stephen                55  PIMM      30.63       30.92      1.00
 11  Krohmer, Jack L                55  HOTS      30.50       31.15          
 12  Ayers, Gary                    56  PIMM      36.55       36.07          
 13  Solow, Bob                     56  PCAT      35.00       36.57          
---  Welsford, Glenn                57  COLM      38.00          NS          
---  Warner, Frank                  55   TYR      29.00          NS          

Men 55-59 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.23   8/18/2002  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Geiman, Tom                    55   GSM      59.99       58.43     11.00
                28.31       58.43(30.12)
  2  Lane, Homer W                  55   NEM    1:00.90     1:00.11      9.00
                29.27     1:00.11(30.84)
  3  De Lacy, James R               58   WCM      59.10     1:00.18      8.00
                28.61     1:00.18(31.57)
  4  Heck, Steven                   55  BTAC    1:05.05     1:02.56      7.00
                30.31     1:02.56(32.25)
  5  Gruber, Glenn A                55   CTM    1:05.29     1:03.01      6.00
                29.60     1:03.01(33.41)
  6  Glass, Ernie                   55  NCMS    1:06.57     1:03.54      5.00
                30.44     1:03.54(33.10)
  7  Kornblatt, Daniel S            55  NIAG    1:04.00     1:04.29      4.00
                30.92     1:04.29(33.37)
  8  Sinsheimer, Bob                55  O*H*    1:05.00     1:04.62      3.00
                31.16     1:04.62(33.46)
  9  Galine, Donald L               59  SMMM    1:03.88     1:05.21      2.00
                31.19     1:05.21(34.02)
 10  Brenner, Gary R                57  SMMM    1:05.50     1:05.69      1.00
                31.58     1:05.69(34.11)
 11  Cheney, Stephen                55  PIMM    1:06.53     1:06.51          
                31.30     1:06.51(35.21)
 12  Nickodem, Peter W              55  FACT    1:09.20     1:08.52          
                32.25     1:08.52(36.27)
 13  Krohmer, Jack L                55  HOTS    1:08.00     1:11.27          
                34.30     1:11.27(36.97)
 14  Eisner, David S                57  GAJA    1:14.00     1:13.81          
                35.16     1:13.81(38.65)
 15  Ayers, Gary                    56  PIMM    1:26.50     1:23.21          
                39.05     1:23.21(44.16)
---  Gemmill, Dave G                57  ARIZ    1:08.50          NS          
---  Rogacki, Daniel J              57   NEM    1:01.70          NS          
---  Solow, Bob                     56  PCAT    1:20.00          NS          

Men 55-59 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:11.66   8/17/2003  Spieker, R Tod               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lane, Homer W                  55   NEM    2:19.50     2:14.88     11.00
                31.39     1:06.12(34.73)    1:41.90(35.78)    2:14.88(32.98)
  2  De Lacy, James R               58   WCM    2:17.00     2:15.52      9.00
                31.24     1:06.58(35.34)    1:41.67(35.09)    2:15.52(33.85)
  3  Warner, Frank                  55   TYR    2:22.00     2:21.20      8.00
                32.53     1:08.12(35.59)    1:44.56(36.44)    2:21.20(36.64)
  4  Gruber, Glenn A                55   CTM    2:27.50     2:21.23      7.00
                31.88     1:06.20(34.32)    1:43.07(36.87)    2:21.23(38.16)
  5  Arneson, Gaard                 56  MICH    2:26.10     2:25.75      6.00
                34.25     1:11.78(37.53)    1:49.30(37.52)    2:25.75(36.45)
  6  Kornblatt, Daniel S            55  NIAG    2:25.00     2:25.93      5.00
                34.25     1:11.05(36.80)    1:48.48(37.43)    2:25.93(37.45)
  7  Couch, Bob E                   57  GAJA    2:25.00     2:26.11      4.00
                34.63     1:12.73(38.10)    1:50.64(37.91)    2:26.11(35.47)
  8  Platt, Jay R                   57  PAFC    2:26.43     2:26.77      3.00
                33.82     1:11.34(37.52)    1:49.68(38.34)    2:26.77(37.09)
  9  Glass, Ernie                   55  NCMS    2:35.49     2:27.16      2.00
                33.40     1:10.17(36.77)    1:48.97(38.80)    2:27.16(38.19)
 10  Schwartz, Marvin B             56  ARKM    2:23.00     2:28.74      1.00
                33.80     1:10.68(36.88)    1:50.13(39.45)    2:28.74(38.61)
 11  Cowing, John M                 55  MICH    2:38.00     2:36.42          
                34.77     1:14.22(39.45)    1:54.70(40.48)    2:36.42(41.72)
 12  Nickodem, Peter W              55  FACT    2:40.30     2:38.78          
                34.32     1:13.04(38.72)    1:55.39(42.35)    2:38.78(43.39)
 13  Eisner, David S                57  GAJA    2:40.45     2:41.40          
                36.44     1:16.65(40.21)    1:58.55(41.90)    2:41.40(42.85)
 14  Behler, Roger A                55   RMM    2:50.00     3:13.81          
                40.79     1:24.84(44.05)    2:15.73(50.89)    3:13.81(58.08)
 15  Welsford, Glenn                57  COLM    3:20.00     3:13.85          
                40.37     1:27.95(47.58)    2:19.99(52.04)    3:13.85(53.86)

Men 55-59 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:38.81   7/13/2003  Spieker, R Tod               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Uijtenbogaart, Donald          57  DOLF    5:00.99     5:01.04     11.00
                35.14     1:12.40(37.26)    1:50.64(38.24)    2:29.28(38.64)
        3:07.85(38.57)    3:46.43(38.58)    4:24.52(38.09)    5:01.04(36.52)
  2  Gruber, Glenn A                55   CTM    5:21.00     5:02.97      9.00
                34.47     1:12.39(37.92)    1:52.34(39.95)    2:31.55(39.21)
        3:10.78(39.23)    3:49.23(38.45)    4:27.08(37.85)    5:02.97(35.89)
  3  Arneson, Gaard                 56  MICH    5:10.10     5:05.30      8.00
                36.78     1:15.25(38.47)    1:54.89(39.64)    2:33.72(38.83)
        3:12.93(39.21)    3:51.27(38.34)    4:29.46(38.19)    5:05.30(35.84)
  4  Schwartz, Marvin B             56  ARKM    5:05.00     5:12.92      7.00
                36.11     1:15.16(39.05)    1:55.67(40.51)    2:36.27(40.60)
        3:15.80(39.53)    3:55.49(39.69)    4:35.49(40.00)    5:12.92(37.43)
  5  Platt, Jay R                   57  PAFC    5:04.02     5:13.54      6.00
                35.51     1:14.56(39.05)    1:54.97(40.41)    2:35.56(40.59)
        3:16.50(40.94)    3:57.02(40.52)    4:36.61(39.59)    5:13.54(36.93)
  6  Brenner, Gary R                57  SMMM    5:11.00     5:17.73      5.00
                36.26     1:16.22(39.96)    1:56.67(40.45)    2:37.90(41.23)
        3:18.01(40.11)    3:58.99(40.98)    4:39.27(40.28)    5:17.73(38.46)
  7  Gemmill, Dave G                57  ARIZ    5:33.00     5:24.05      4.00
                35.58     1:16.53(40.95)    1:58.28(41.75)    2:40.41(42.13)
        3:21.65(41.24)    4:03.66(42.01)    4:44.39(40.73)    5:24.05(39.66)
  8  Eisner, David S                57  GAJA    5:37.08     5:46.44      3.00
                39.10     1:22.35(43.25)    2:06.70(44.35)    2:50.88(44.18)
        3:35.20(44.32)    4:19.61(44.41)    5:03.92(44.31)    5:46.44(42.52)
  9  Young, David                   55  PCAT    5:41.30     5:50.03      2.00
                40.06     1:23.00(42.94)    2:06.61(43.61)    2:50.82(44.21)
        3:35.84(45.02)    4:21.46(45.62)    5:07.01(45.55)    5:50.03(43.02)
 10  Lotz, Bill                     55  GAJA    6:30.00     6:02.94      1.00
                41.66     1:26.71(45.05)    2:14.27(47.56)    3:01.24(46.97)
        3:48.87(47.63)    4:34.05(45.18)    5:19.61(45.56)    6:02.94(43.33)
 11  Graber, Charles S              59  PIMM    6:29.00     6:27.17          
                39.61     1:26.66(47.05)    2:15.15(48.49)    3:05.32(50.17)
        3:54.99(49.67)    4:46.50(51.51)    5:36.76(50.26)    6:27.17(50.41)
 12  Thomas, Wallace C              56  PIMM    8:40.00     8:46.36          
                56.05   2:03.03(1:06.98)  3:08.91(1:05.88)  4:18.18(1:09.27)
      5:26.35(1:08.17)  6:34.31(1:07.96)  7:42.78(1:08.47)  8:46.36(1:03.58)
---  Cowing, John M                 55  MICH    5:40.00          NS          

Men 55-59 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:40.68   6/14/2003  Spieker, R Tod               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Uijtenbogaart, Donald          57  DOLF   10:15.46    10:12.33     11.00
                35.60     1:13.45(37.85)    1:52.30(38.85)    2:30.89(38.59)
        2:58.01(27.12)    3:48.70(50.69)    4:27.52(38.82)    5:05.95(38.43)
        5:44.47(38.52)    6:22.80(38.33)    7:01.54(38.74)    7:39.72(38.18)
        8:18.33(38.61)    8:56.69(38.36)    9:35.77(39.08)   10:12.33(36.56)
  2  Fox, Michael                   55  PCAT   11:00.00    10:28.04      9.00
                35.18     1:13.45(38.27)    1:52.53(39.08)    2:32.02(39.49)
        3:12.05(40.03)    3:51.59(39.54)    4:31.62(40.03)    5:11.21(39.59)
        5:51.35(40.14)    6:31.34(39.99)    7:11.32(39.98)    7:51.57(40.25)
        8:31.53(39.96)    9:11.70(40.17)    9:50.90(39.20)   10:28.04(37.14)
  3  Arneson, Gaard                 56  MICH   10:34.10    10:34.40      8.00
                36.77     1:16.39(39.62)    1:56.10(39.71)    2:36.04(39.94)
        3:16.48(40.44)    3:56.78(40.30)    4:37.19(40.41)    5:17.25(40.06)
        5:57.20(39.95)    6:37.43(40.23)    7:11.43(34.00)    7:57.75(46.32)
        8:37.35(39.60)    9:17.43(40.08)    9:56.70(39.27)   10:34.40(37.70)
  4  Couch, Bob E                   57  GAJA   10:50.00    10:44.59      7.00
                34.69     1:13.91(39.22)    1:53.95(40.04)    2:34.88(40.93)
        3:15.88(41.00)    3:57.34(41.46)    4:37.73(40.39)    5:18.89(41.16)
        5:59.24(40.35)    6:40.62(41.38)    7:21.24(40.62)    8:02.60(41.36)
        8:43.48(40.88)    9:24.93(41.45)   10:05.44(40.51)   10:44.59(39.15)
  5  Gruber, Glenn A                55   CTM   10:59.00    10:50.90      6.00
                36.29     1:16.64(40.35)    1:57.68(41.04)    2:39.44(41.76)
        3:21.07(41.63)    4:02.07(41.00)    4:43.93(41.86)    5:25.49(41.56)
        6:05.12(39.63)    6:46.24(41.12)    7:27.84(41.60)    8:09.35(41.51)
        8:50.21(40.86)    9:32.07(41.86)   10:12.84(40.77)   10:50.90(38.06)
  6  Schwartz, Marvin B             56  ARKM   10:32.00    10:51.31      5.00
                36.47     1:16.00(39.53)    1:56.74(40.74)    2:37.79(41.05)
        3:18.58(40.79)    3:59.88(41.30)    4:40.60(40.72)    5:21.81(41.21)
        6:02.60(40.79)    6:43.97(41.37)    7:25.25(41.28)    8:06.88(41.63)
        8:48.42(41.54)    9:30.12(41.70)   10:11.59(41.47)   10:51.31(39.72)
  7  Gemmill, Dave G                57  ARIZ   11:30.00    11:02.49      4.00
                36.82     1:16.90(40.08)    1:58.74(41.84)    2:40.55(41.81)
        3:23.41(42.86)    4:05.18(41.77)    4:48.07(42.89)    5:29.79(41.72)
        6:12.32(42.53)    6:53.70(41.38)                    8:17.97(1:24.27)
        9:00.66(42.69)    9:41.92(41.26)                   11:02.49(1:20.57)
  8  Behler, Roger A                55   RMM   12:40.00    15:40.47      3.00
                49.23     1:40.25(51.02)    2:33.28(53.03)    3:26.23(52.95)
        4:20.65(54.42)    5:16.74(56.09)    6:12.66(55.92)    7:08.17(55.51)
        8:05.27(57.10)    9:04.90(59.63) 10:07.96(1:03.06) 11:10.41(1:02.45)
     12:14.07(1:03.66) 13:14.77(1:00.70)                   15:40.47(2:25.70)

Men 55-59 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  18:57.38   7/11/2004  Spieker, R Tod               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brenner, Gary R                57  SMMM   20:59.00    21:20.38     11.00
                37.01     1:17.46(40.45)    1:59.39(41.93)    2:42.65(43.26)
        3:24.76(42.11)    4:07.21(42.45)    4:49.14(41.93)    5:31.74(42.60)
        6:13.60(41.86)    6:56.71(43.11)    7:39.05(42.34)    8:21.90(42.85)
        9:04.14(42.24)    9:47.24(43.10)   10:29.93(42.69)   11:13.20(43.27)
       11:56.06(42.86)   12:39.00(42.94)   13:21.80(42.80)   14:05.67(43.87)
       14:48.45(42.78)   15:32.27(43.82)   16:15.44(43.17)   17:00.16(44.72)
       17:43.66(43.50)   18:27.82(44.16)   19:11.81(43.99)   19:55.81(44.00)
       20:39.01(43.20)   21:20.38(41.37)
  2  Pash, Gregory C                57  MICH   21:10.00    22:01.09      9.00
                38.89     1:21.44(42.55)    2:06.04(44.60)    2:49.88(43.84)
        3:34.36(44.48)    4:18.09(43.73)    5:02.09(44.00)    5:46.90(44.81)
        6:31.38(44.48)    7:14.91(43.53)    8:00.10(45.19)    8:44.76(44.66)
        9:25.66(40.90)   10:14.29(48.63)   10:59.15(44.86)   11:43.75(44.60)
       12:28.94(45.19)   13:13.32(44.38)   13:57.36(44.04)   14:42.98(45.62)
       15:27.77(44.79)   16:11.90(44.13)   16:55.79(43.89)   17:40.03(44.24)
       18:24.61(44.58)   19:08.55(43.94)   19:52.91(44.36)   20:36.53(43.62)
       21:19.60(43.07)   22:01.09(41.49)
  3  Young, David                   55  PCAT   22:50.70    22:52.22      8.00
              1:23.25                       2:06.79(43.54)    2:52.36(45.57)
        3:36.38(44.02)    4:21.86(45.48)    5:06.44(44.58)    5:52.54(46.10)
        6:37.65(45.11)    7:24.22(46.57)    8:09.26(45.04)    8:55.29(46.03)
        9:40.74(45.45)   10:27.08(46.34)   11:12.33(45.25)   11:58.67(46.34)
       12:44.95(46.28)   13:31.69(46.74)   14:17.68(45.99)   15:05.38(47.70)
       15:51.78(46.40)   16:39.18(47.40)   17:25.43(46.25)   18:13.10(47.67)
       18:59.47(46.37)   19:47.17(47.70)   20:33.72(46.55)   21:21.36(47.64)
       22:07.30(45.94)   22:52.22(44.92)
  4  Eisner, David S                57  GAJA   22:50.00    23:09.04      7.00
              1:25.73                       2:11.46(45.73)    2:56.42(44.96)
        3:42.88(46.46)    4:27.87(44.99)    5:14.52(46.65)    6:00.83(46.31)
        6:48.35(47.52)    7:34.45(46.10)    8:22.17(47.72)    9:08.57(46.40)
        9:55.86(47.29)   10:41.78(45.92)   11:27.89(46.11)   12:13.52(45.63)
       13:00.25(46.73)   13:46.15(45.90)   14:33.16(47.01)   15:19.95(46.79)
       16:07.68(47.73)   16:54.21(46.53)   17:41.44(47.23)   18:28.06(46.62)
       19:15.07(47.01)   20:01.69(46.62)   20:49.32(47.63)   21:36.41(47.09)
       22:24.36(47.95)   23:09.04(44.68)
  5  Lotz, Bill                     55  GAJA   24:00.00    23:33.54      6.00
              1:28.66   3:04.40(1:35.74)  4:41.33(1:36.93)  6:17.35(1:36.02)
      7:54.10(1:36.75)  9:29.54(1:35.44) 11:05.90(1:36.36) 12:40.76(1:34.86)
     14:14.35(1:33.59) 15:48.03(1:33.68) 17:21.95(1:33.92) 18:56.65(1:34.70)
     20:30.48(1:33.83) 22:03.20(1:32.72) 23:33.54(1:30.34)
  6  Garfunkel, Alan J              57    WM   24:30.00    23:53.27      5.00
              1:34.30   3:13.00(1:38.70)  4:51.82(1:38.82)  6:29.69(1:37.87)
      8:07.06(1:37.37)  9:44.13(1:37.07) 11:20.24(1:36.11) 12:57.03(1:36.79)
     14:33.48(1:36.45) 16:08.03(1:34.55) 17:43.70(1:35.67) 19:19.70(1:36.00)
     20:54.86(1:35.16) 22:29.13(1:34.27) 23:53.27(1:24.14)
  7  Graber, Charles S              59  PIMM   25:32.00    25:17.36      4.00
              1:26.98   3:05.30(1:38.32)  4:46.87(1:41.57)  6:28.99(1:42.12)
      8:11.55(1:42.56)  9:55.28(1:43.73) 11:37.88(1:42.60) 13:20.41(1:42.53)
     15:03.18(1:42.77) 16:44.84(1:41.66) 18:26.99(1:42.15) 20:09.35(1:42.36)
     21:53.07(1:43.72) 23:35.54(1:42.47) 25:17.36(1:41.82)
  8  Viner, Cliff                   56  GOLD   26:30.00    25:58.86      3.00
              1:32.27   3:12.14(1:39.87)  4:54.16(1:42.02)  6:38.06(1:43.90)
      8:22.79(1:44.73) 10:08.40(1:45.61) 11:55.71(1:47.31) 13:42.31(1:46.60)
     15:28.98(1:46.67) 17:15.21(1:46.23) 19:01.75(1:46.54) 20:46.73(1:44.98)
     22:32.45(1:45.72) 24:16.85(1:44.40) 25:58.86(1:42.01)
  9  Thomas, Wallace C              56  PIMM   34:00.00    30:58.64      2.00
              1:54.36   4:02.01(2:07.65)  6:09.34(2:07.33)  8:16.65(2:07.31)
     10:24.52(2:07.87) 12:31.67(2:07.15) 14:37.84(2:06.17) 16:45.44(2:07.60)
     18:51.47(2:06.03) 20:59.18(2:07.71) 23:01.44(2:02.26) 25:04.68(2:03.24)
     27:06.87(2:02.19) 29:08.17(2:01.30) 30:58.64(1:50.47)
 10  Brooks, Forest C               57  AKMS   45:00.00    43:01.96      1.00
                 0.00                     4:01.62(4:01.62)  5:31.04(1:29.42)
      6:56.11(1:25.07)  8:25.99(1:29.88)  9:54.13(1:28.14) 11:24.74(1:30.61)
     12:52.37(1:27.63) 14:22.43(1:30.06) 15:49.82(1:27.39) 17:23.55(1:33.73)
     18:53.44(1:29.89) 20:25.53(1:32.09) 21:53.39(1:27.86) 23:23.05(1:29.66)
     24:51.51(1:28.46) 26:21.64(1:30.13) 27:47.46(1:25.82) 29:17.47(1:30.01)
     30:47.18(1:29.71) 32:17.96(1:30.78) 33:47.10(1:29.14) 35:17.55(1:30.45)
     36:47.14(1:29.59) 38:19.66(1:32.52) 39:47.69(1:28.03) 41:21.01(1:33.32)
     42:50.24(1:29.23)   43:01.96(11.72)

Men 55-59 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.78    6/6/2004  Wilder, Hugh                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wilder, Hugh                   57  PALM      31.20       31.20     11.00
  2  Lane, Homer W                  55   NEM      33.70       33.41      9.00
  3  Kerns, Hubie                   55  UNAT      35.12       34.26      8.00
  4  Heck, Steven                   55  BTAC      35.35       34.27      7.00
  5  Glass, Ernie                   55  NCMS      39.19       36.55      6.00
  6  Campbell, John F               57   MVN      37.00       36.62      5.00
  7  Sinsheimer, Bob                55  O*H*      36.50       36.78      4.00
  8  Galine, Donald L               59  SMMM      35.88       37.16      3.00
  9  Nickodem, Peter W              55  FACT      41.50       38.84      2.00
 10  Krohmer, Jack L                55  HOTS      36.30       39.01      1.00
 11  Cowing, John M                 55  MICH      39.00       39.05          
 12  Ayers, Gary                    56  PIMM      52.40       49.91          

Men 55-59 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:07.81    6/1/2002  Wilder, Hugh                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wilder, Hugh                   57  PALM    1:09.00     1:08.16     11.00
                32.53     1:08.16(35.63)
  2  Kerns, Hubie                   55  UNAT    1:16.97     1:14.52      9.00
                35.98     1:14.52(38.54)
  3  Warner, Frank                  55   TYR    1:16.00     1:15.47      8.00
                36.60     1:15.47(38.87)
  4  Lane, Homer W                  55   NEM    1:15.90     1:15.85      7.00
                36.65     1:15.85(39.20)
  5  Rogacki, Daniel J              57   NEM    1:13.83     1:16.49      6.00
                37.53     1:16.49(38.96)
  6  Fox, Michael                   55  PCAT    1:25.00     1:18.49      5.00
                38.87     1:18.49(39.62)
  7  Kornblatt, Daniel S            55  NIAG    1:20.50     1:21.51      4.00
                40.39     1:21.51(41.12)
  8  Pillmore, Bill                 56  FACT    1:23.00     1:23.06      3.00
                40.66     1:23.06(42.40)
  9  Campbell, John F               57   MVN    1:25.00     1:23.97      2.00
                40.94     1:23.97(43.03)
 10  Krohmer, Jack L                55  HOTS    1:25.00     1:26.18      1.00
                42.32     1:26.18(43.86)
 11  Cowing, John M                 55  MICH    1:27.00     1:27.04          
                41.94     1:27.04(45.10)

Men 55-59 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:30.82   8/17/2003  Spieker, R Tod               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Warner, Frank                  55   TYR    2:45.00     2:44.33     11.00
                37.82     1:18.72(40.90)    2:01.93(43.21)    2:44.33(42.40)
  2  Schwartz, Marvin B             56  ARKM    2:48.00     2:49.73      9.00
                40.11     1:23.57(43.46)    2:07.06(43.49)    2:49.73(42.67)
  3  Fox, Michael                   55  PCAT    3:00.00     2:51.72      8.00
                42.21     1:25.73(43.52)    2:11.25(45.52)    2:51.72(40.47)
  4  Kornblatt, Daniel S            55  NIAG    2:52.00     2:53.53      7.00
                41.01     1:26.21(45.20)    2:10.35(44.14)    2:53.53(43.18)
  5  Couch, Bob E                   57  GAJA    2:52.00     2:55.83      6.00
                43.22     1:28.14(44.92)    2:12.64(44.50)    2:55.83(43.19)
  6  Uijtenbogaart, Donald          57  DOLF    2:56.17     2:57.92      5.00
                41.10     1:26.64(45.54)    2:12.30(45.66)    2:57.92(45.62)
  7  Platt, Jay R                   57  PAFC    2:57.00     2:59.72      4.00
                43.01     1:29.18(46.17)    2:15.65(46.47)    2:59.72(44.07)
  8  Pillmore, Bill                 56  FACT    2:56.00     3:02.75      3.00
                43.08     1:29.58(46.50)    2:16.91(47.33)    3:02.75(45.84)
  9  Galine, Donald L               59  SMMM    2:59.88     3:03.74      2.00
                42.93     1:28.26(45.33)    2:15.89(47.63)    3:03.74(47.85)
 10  Cowing, John M                 55  MICH    3:08.00     3:09.73      1.00
                44.46     1:32.75(48.29)    2:21.77(49.02)    3:09.73(47.96)
 11  Brooks, Forest C               57  AKMS    7:30.00     6:48.86          
              1:34.12   3:20.82(1:46.70)  5:03.73(1:42.91)  6:48.86(1:45.13)
---  Campbell, John F               57   MVN    3:18.00          NS          
---  Wilder, Hugh                   57  PALM    2:39.00          NS          

Men 55-59 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.32   3/27/2002  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stark, Allen L                 55  OREG      33.95       34.74     11.00
  2  Rogacki, Daniel J              57   NEM      34.98       35.44      9.00
  3  Kerns, Hubie                   55  UNAT      37.24       35.75      8.00
  4  Kende, Yoel                    55  METR      35.50       36.73      7.00
  5  Redic, James P                 58  FACT      36.75       38.73      6.00
  6  Campbell, John F               57   MVN      41.45       39.09      5.00
  7  Myers, Samuel L                55  MINN      45.90       39.13      4.00
  8  Glassburn, Robert M            56  MICH      38.89       39.93      3.00
  9  McWhorter, Gerald W            55  CMAQ      41.45       40.09      2.00
 10  Van Cleve, Jim                 58  PIMM      40.07       40.29      1.00
 11  Cheney, Stephen                55  PIMM      41.18       40.62          
 12  Zeigler, John                  59  GAJA      40.56       41.83          
 13  Young, David                   55  PCAT      45.70       44.34          

Men 55-59 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:14.80   8/17/2001  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stark, Allen L                 55  OREG    1:17.50     1:17.97     11.00
                36.53     1:17.97(41.44)
  2  Rogacki, Daniel J              57   NEM    1:18.05     1:20.79      9.00
                36.97     1:20.79(43.82)
  3  Kende, Yoel                    55  METR    1:21.00     1:21.90      8.00
                37.82     1:21.90(44.08)
  4  Redic, James P                 58  FACT    1:23.83     1:27.14      7.00
                40.67     1:27.14(46.47)
  5  McWhorter, Gerald W            55  CMAQ    1:33.47     1:29.87      6.00
                41.96     1:29.87(47.91)
  6  Van Cleve, Jim                 58  PIMM    1:34.55     1:30.85      5.00
                42.96     1:30.85(47.89)
  7  Zeigler, John                  59  GAJA    1:34.50     1:32.36      4.00
                44.39     1:32.36(47.97)
---  Young, David                   55  PCAT    1:42.80          DQ          
                45.75                   

Men 55-59 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:46.31   7/15/2001  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stark, Allen L                 55  OREG    2:53.33     2:53.86     11.00
                40.90     1:26.19(45.29)    2:11.01(44.82)    2:53.86(42.85)
  2  Rogacki, Daniel J              57   NEM    3:00.97     2:59.23      9.00
                39.82     1:24.86(45.04)    2:12.51(47.65)    2:59.23(46.72)
  3  Kerns, Hubie                   55  UNAT    3:04.16     3:02.57      8.00
                41.41     1:27.63(46.22)    2:15.36(47.73)    3:02.57(47.21)
  4  Gemmill, Dave G                57  ARIZ    3:05.00     3:02.58      7.00
                42.18     1:27.96(45.78)    2:15.56(47.60)    3:02.58(47.02)
  5  Redic, James P                 58  FACT    3:11.48     3:15.39      6.00
                41.86     1:30.32(48.46)    2:23.72(53.40)    3:15.39(51.67)
  6  Pillmore, Bill                 56  FACT    3:16.00     3:15.47      5.00
                45.89     1:35.18(49.29)    2:25.91(50.73)    3:15.47(49.56)
  7  Zeigler, John                  59  GAJA    3:27.46     3:22.83      4.00
                44.92     1:36.81(51.89)    2:31.42(54.61)    3:22.83(51.41)
  8  McWhorter, Gerald W            55  CMAQ    3:26.54     3:25.19      3.00
                44.92     1:36.05(51.13)    2:31.61(55.56)    3:25.19(53.58)
  9  Platt, Jay R                   57  PAFC    3:08.50     3:27.73      2.00
                43.89     1:37.32(53.43)    2:32.87(55.55)    3:27.73(54.86)
 10  Van Cleve, Jim                 58  PIMM    3:32.30     3:29.13      1.00
                46.30     1:39.65(53.35)    2:35.18(55.53)    3:29.13(53.95)
 11  Young, David                   55  PCAT    3:33.80     3:32.03          
                48.86     1:41.70(52.84)    2:38.12(56.42)    3:32.03(53.91)
 12  Lotz, Bill                     55  GAJA    4:00.00     3:42.12          
                52.31     1:47.56(55.25)    2:46.25(58.69)    3:42.12(55.87)
 13  Brooks, Forest C               57  AKMS    7:30.00     7:11.72          
              1:30.28   3:20.67(1:50.39)  5:18.14(1:57.47)  7:11.72(1:53.58)
---  Pash, Gregory C                57  MICH    3:14.00          NS          
---  Garfunkel, Alan J              57    WM    3:35.00          NS          

Men 55-59 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.43   8/18/2002  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Geiman, Tom                    55   GSM      28.99       28.84     11.00
  2  De Lacy, James R               58   WCM      29.50       29.33      9.00
  3  Wilder, Hugh                   57  PALM      30.20       29.52      8.00
  4  Heck, Steven                   55  BTAC      30.51       30.02      7.00
  5  Glass, Ernie                   55  NCMS      33.08       31.16      6.00
  6  Redic, James P                 58  FACT      30.19       32.29      5.00
  7  Nickodem, Peter W              55  FACT      36.50       34.07      4.00
  8  Krohmer, Jack L                55  HOTS      35.50       39.28      3.00
  9  Graber, Charles S              59  PIMM      40.00       40.67      2.00

Men 55-59 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:03.90   8/20/2000  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Geiman, Tom                    55   GSM    1:06.99     1:06.89     11.00
                32.56     1:06.89(34.33)
  2  De Lacy, James R               58   WCM    1:07.00     1:10.29      9.00
                32.71     1:10.29(37.58)
  3  Uijtenbogaart, Donald          57  DOLF    1:16.20     1:15.09      8.00
                35.13     1:15.09(39.96)
  4  Pash, Gregory C                57  MICH    1:15.00     1:21.39      7.00
                37.94     1:21.39(43.45)

Men 55-59 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:33.32   8/18/2002  Poiletman, Robert M          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Arneson, Gaard                 56  MICH    2:59.10     2:58.81     11.00
                40.59     1:26.29(45.70)    2:13.14(46.85)    2:58.81(45.67)
  2  Sheehe, Phillip J              56  SRAY    3:13.16     3:15.48      9.00
                40.58     1:27.54(46.96)    2:19.79(52.25)    3:15.48(55.69)
  3  Pash, Gregory C                57  MICH    2:59.00     3:22.43      8.00
                38.76     1:32.15(53.39)    2:28.50(56.35)    3:22.43(53.93)
  4  Cheney, Stephen                55  PIMM    3:36.19     3:26.17      7.00
                40.36     1:35.14(54.78)    2:33.33(58.19)    3:26.17(52.84)
  5  Redic, James P                 58  FACT    3:22.61     3:28.39      6.00
                42.30     1:34.07(51.77)    2:32.47(58.40)    3:28.39(55.92)
  6  Zeigler, John                  59  GAJA    3:29.58     3:35.00      5.00
                44.65     1:37.64(52.99)    2:35.45(57.81)    3:35.00(59.55)
  7  Graber, Charles S              59  PIMM    4:00.54     3:54.79      4.00
                46.58   1:47.23(1:00.65)  2:50.64(1:03.41)  3:54.79(1:04.15)

Men 55-59 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:30.33   8/20/2000  Calvert, John J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Heck, Steven                   55  BTAC    2:42.51     2:36.22     11.00
                33.19     1:13.92(40.73)    1:59.59(45.67)    2:36.22(36.63)
  2  Wilder, Hugh                   57  PALM    2:45.00     2:39.84      9.00
                32.63     1:13.51(40.88)    2:03.85(50.34)    2:39.84(35.99)
  3  Fox, Michael                   55  PCAT    2:45.00     2:44.72      8.00
                33.31     1:17.91(44.60)    2:07.81(49.90)    2:44.72(36.91)
  4  Gruber, Glenn A                55   CTM    2:51.00     2:44.94      7.00
                32.42     1:16.73(44.31)    2:07.67(50.94)    2:44.94(37.27)
  5  Couch, Bob E                   57  GAJA    2:44.00     2:49.47      6.00
                34.53     1:19.50(44.97)    2:10.55(51.05)    2:49.47(38.92)
  6  Gemmill, Dave G                57  ARIZ    2:52.00     2:53.40      5.00
                34.23     1:26.59(52.36)    2:14.65(48.06)    2:53.40(38.75)
  7  Platt, Jay R                   57  PAFC    2:49.48     2:55.32      4.00
                37.11     1:25.83(48.72)    2:18.13(52.30)    2:55.32(37.19)
  8  Cheney, Stephen                55  PIMM    2:58.08     2:56.96      3.00
                37.29     1:27.43(50.14)    2:18.94(51.51)    2:56.96(38.02)
  9  Pillmore, Bill                 56  FACT    2:59.00     2:58.74      2.00
                38.98     1:26.18(47.20)    2:17.96(51.78)    2:58.74(40.78)
---  Thomas, Wallace C              56  PIMM    5:12.00          DQ          
              1:10.69   2:39.17(1:28.48)  3:54.70(1:15.53)                  
---  Warner, Frank                  55   TYR    2:46.00          NS          

Men 55-59 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:26.63   8/20/2000  Calvert, John J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Uijtenbogaart, Donald          57  DOLF    5:54.72     5:55.19     11.00
                37.14     1:18.33(41.19)    2:08.41(50.08)    2:56.85(48.44)
        3:48.81(51.96)    4:39.40(50.59)    5:18.73(39.33)    5:55.19(36.46)
  2  Fox, Michael                   55  PCAT    6:15.00     5:55.20      9.00
                34.65     1:20.92(46.27)    2:08.14(47.22)    2:52.90(44.76)
        3:44.33(51.43)    4:38.39(54.06)    5:17.89(39.50)    5:55.20(37.31)
  3  Couch, Bob E                   57  GAJA    6:08.00     6:03.30      8.00
                36.60     1:20.30(43.70)    2:11.02(50.72)    2:58.93(47.91)
        3:50.32(51.39)    4:43.38(53.06)    5:23.73(40.35)    6:03.30(39.57)
  4  Arneson, Gaard                 56  MICH    6:02.10     6:03.86      7.00
                39.13     1:26.03(46.90)                    3:02.90(1:36.87)
        3:54.83(51.93)    4:47.85(53.02)    5:26.66(38.81)    6:03.86(37.20)
  5  Pillmore, Bill                 56  FACT    6:39.00     6:29.76      6.00
                 0.00   1:27.66(1:27.66)    2:19.32(51.66)    3:08.78(49.46)
        4:02.61(53.83)    4:56.56(53.95)    5:44.50(47.94)    6:29.76(45.26)
  6  Zeigler, John                  59  GAJA    6:45.25     6:38.76      5.00
                 0.00   1:31.76(1:31.76)    2:27.71(55.95)    3:19.73(52.02)
        4:13.60(53.87)    5:06.74(53.14)    5:54.04(47.30)    6:38.76(44.72)
  7  Pash, Gregory C                57  MICH    6:28.00     6:55.10      4.00
                39.41     1:24.07(44.66)  2:25.69(1:01.62)    3:23.61(57.92)
      4:28.71(1:05.10)  5:30.23(1:01.52)    6:14.41(44.18)    6:55.10(40.69)
  8  Campbell, John F               57   MVN    7:06.00     7:06.92      3.00
                38.46     1:28.94(50.48)    2:24.80(55.86)    3:22.32(57.52)
      4:28.98(1:06.66)  5:32.74(1:03.76)    6:20.74(48.00)    7:06.92(46.18)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #43
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #20Sponsor #62
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #41