2004 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Results

Final Results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area. The final team scores are also available.. There is also a zip archive containing a separate text file with results for each LMSC available here, which may be useful for local newsletters.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 18-24 Results

Women 18-24 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.24   8/17/2003  Foschi, Jessica              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mullet, Emily K                24  PAFC      29.09       29.04     11.00
  2  Scott, Ashley E                21   GAS      30.00       29.17      9.00
  3  Morales, Denise M              24  PAFC      30.73       30.28      8.00
  4  Splichal, Pamela K             21   GAS      29.55       30.97      7.00
  5  Vander Wood, Melissa A         21  GAJA      31.58       31.58      6.00
  6  Stuntz, Rebekah A              23  HHAC      32.19       32.12      5.00
  7  Bettinger, Lisa D              22  BERK      32.00       32.56      4.00
  8  Trueb, Victoria H              22  GAJA      33.50       32.63      3.00
  9  Ayers, Kimberly                21  PIMM      36.52       35.68      2.00
---  Benthall, Laine O              20  GAJA      31.00          NS          
---  Cunningham, Florrie L          21  GAJA      28.64          NS          

Women 18-24 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.94    8/3/2003  Foschi, Jessica              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mullet, Emily K                24  PAFC    1:04.85     1:03.20     11.00
                30.51     1:03.20(32.69)
  2  Scott, Ashley E                21   GAS    1:05.70     1:03.27      9.00
                31.03     1:03.27(32.24)
  3  Morales, Denise M              24  PAFC    1:07.02     1:05.97      8.00
                31.72     1:05.97(34.25)
  4  Bettinger, Lisa D              22  BERK    1:13.00     1:12.44      7.00
                34.15     1:12.44(38.29)

Women 18-24 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:03.06   8/17/2003  Foschi, Jessica              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Vazhenin, Anastacia I          20  GAJA    2:15.19     2:14.73     11.00
                31.93     1:05.78(33.85)    1:40.36(34.58)    2:14.73(34.37)
  2  Mullet, Emily K                24  PAFC    2:20.09     2:19.55      9.00
                32.06     1:06.87(34.81)    1:43.01(36.14)    2:19.55(36.54)
  3  Scott, Ashley E                21   GAS    2:28.60     2:21.84      8.00
                32.65     1:08.22(35.57)    1:45.03(36.81)    2:21.84(36.81)
  4  Morales, Denise M              24  PAFC    2:33.18     2:24.66      7.00
                34.15     1:10.78(36.63)    1:47.60(36.82)    2:24.66(37.06)
  5  Wilson, Marly J                20  FACT    2:37.94     2:38.04      6.00
                37.31     1:17.96(40.65)    1:58.32(40.36)    2:38.04(39.72)
  6  Crandell, Kelly J              24   PNA    2:43.81     2:38.75      5.00
                36.79     1:16.78(39.99)    1:57.59(40.81)    2:38.75(41.16)
  7  Bettinger, Lisa D              22  BERK    2:40.00     2:46.41      4.00
                35.51     1:16.87(41.36)    2:01.90(45.03)    2:46.41(44.51)

Women 18-24 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:16.72    7/5/2003  Stowers, Julia               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Vazhenin, Anastacia I          20  GAJA    4:39.19     5:00.39     11.00
                34.19     1:10.89(36.70)    1:49.04(38.15)    2:26.74(37.70)
        3:05.36(38.62)    3:43.34(37.98)    4:22.48(39.14)    5:00.39(37.91)
  2  Morales, Denise M              24  PAFC    5:28.00     5:10.90      9.00
                35.44     1:14.61(39.17)    1:54.15(39.54)    2:33.87(39.72)
        3:13.11(39.24)    3:52.33(39.22)    4:31.46(39.13)    5:10.90(39.44)
  3  Wilson, Marly J                20  FACT    5:34.58     5:33.36      8.00
                38.09     1:18.87(40.78)    2:01.75(42.88)    2:43.90(42.15)
        3:27.36(43.46)    4:10.42(43.06)    4:53.20(42.78)    5:33.36(40.16)
  4  Crandell, Kelly J              24   PNA    5:50.98     5:37.45      7.00
                37.15     1:18.44(41.29)    2:00.47(42.03)    2:43.31(42.84)
        3:25.97(42.66)    4:09.87(43.90)    4:53.99(44.12)    5:37.45(43.46)

Women 18-24 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:28.19   6/10/2000  Schweitzer, Sarabeth         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mullet, Emily K                24  PAFC   10:41.37    10:05.50     11.00
                33.61     1:09.85(36.24)    1:48.23(38.38)    2:25.95(37.72)
        3:04.91(38.96)    3:43.56(38.65)    4:22.72(39.16)    5:01.36(38.64)
        5:40.90(39.54)    6:18.95(38.05)    6:58.59(39.64)    7:36.62(38.03)
        8:14.86(38.24)    8:52.48(37.62)    9:30.29(37.81)   10:05.50(35.21)
  2  Wilson, Marly J                20  FACT   12:03.44    11:37.02      9.00
                39.28     1:21.32(42.04)    2:05.09(43.77)    2:48.36(43.27)
        3:32.48(44.12)    4:15.59(43.11)    4:59.89(44.30)    5:43.83(43.94)
        6:28.16(44.33)    7:12.06(43.90)    7:57.04(44.98)    8:41.34(44.30)
        9:25.81(44.47)   10:10.01(44.20)   10:54.39(44.38)   11:37.02(42.63)

Women 18-24 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.55    6/3/1990  Smith, Tori T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Vander Wood, Melissa A         21  GAJA      36.14       34.18     11.00
  2  Splichal, Pamela K             21   GAS      34.09       34.54      9.00
  3  Morales, Denise M              24  PAFC      38.87       36.80      8.00
  4  Morris, Alexis L               22  GAJA      36.85       38.02      7.00
  5  Bettinger, Lisa D              22  BERK      37.00       38.40      6.00
  6  Ayers, Kimberly                21  PIMM      45.99       43.68      5.00

Women 18-24 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:04.87   8/20/2000  Schweitzer, Sarabeth         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Vazhenin, Anastacia I          20  GAJA    1:12.19     1:10.06     11.00
                34.67     1:10.06(35.39)
  2  Vander Wood, Melissa A         21  GAJA    1:14.91     1:14.99      9.00
                36.02     1:14.99(38.97)
  3  Splichal, Pamela K             21   GAS    1:12.32     1:16.30      8.00
                36.64     1:16.30(39.66)
  4  Deal, Melanie J                24  NCMS    1:20.01     1:17.64      7.00
                37.59     1:17.64(40.05)
  5  Morris, Alexis L               22  GAJA    1:19.24     1:21.74      6.00
                40.23     1:21.74(41.51)
  6  Bettinger, Lisa D              22  BERK    1:23.00     1:24.71      5.00
                40.81     1:24.71(43.90)
---  Benthall, Laine O              20  GAJA    1:27.00          NS          

Women 18-24 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:19.70   8/20/2000  Schweitzer, Sarabeth         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Vazhenin, Anastacia I          20  GAJA    2:30.19     2:34.30     11.00
                36.22     1:15.48(39.26)    1:55.58(40.10)    2:34.30(38.72)
  2  Deal, Melanie J                24  NCMS    2:52.25     2:50.12      9.00
                39.39     1:22.11(42.72)    2:05.87(43.76)    2:50.12(44.25)
  3  Morris, Alexis L               22  GAJA    2:54.11     2:55.83      8.00
                41.56     1:25.02(43.46)    2:11.44(46.42)    2:55.83(44.39)
---  Richards, Emily K              22  BRYB    2:47.67          NS          

Women 18-24 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.66   8/20/1995  Nelson, Elizabeth A          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stuntz, Rebekah A              23  HHAC      39.25       40.52     11.00
  2  Trueb, Victoria H              22  GAJA      45.00       46.30      9.00
  3  Ayers, Kimberly                21  PIMM      49.30       47.74      8.00

Women 18-24 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:13.62   8/20/1995  Nelson, Elizabeth A          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Scott, Ashley E                21   GAS    1:31.26     1:25.83     11.00
                41.02     1:25.83(44.81)
  2  Stuntz, Rebekah A              23  HHAC    1:29.86     1:30.92      9.00
                40.77     1:30.92(50.15)
---  Deal, Melanie J                24  NCMS    1:35.16          NS          

Women 18-24 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:51.20   7/18/1993  Keogh, Louise M              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Deal, Melanie J                24  NCMS    3:30.15     3:11.30     11.00
                44.19     1:33.16(48.97)    2:22.29(49.13)    3:11.30(49.01)
  2  Stuntz, Rebekah A              23  HHAC    3:07.01     3:15.51      9.00
                43.07     1:31.90(48.83)    2:23.58(51.68)    3:15.51(51.93)
  3  Crandell, Kelly J              24   PNA    3:28.52     3:24.13      8.00
                47.21     1:38.66(51.45)    2:30.88(52.22)    3:24.13(53.25)

Women 18-24 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.53   7/13/2003  Skaggs, Heather B            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Splichal, Pamela K             21   GAS      32.95       31.99     11.00
  2  Benthall, Laine O              20  GAJA      37.00       33.28      9.00
  3  Vander Wood, Melissa A         21  GAJA      35.56       33.99      8.00
  4  Wilson, Marly J                20  FACT      36.30       35.38      7.00
  5  Trueb, Victoria H              22  GAJA      38.00       38.52      6.00

Women 18-24 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:04.67   8/20/2000  Schweitzer, Elisabeth        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Cunningham, Florrie L          21  GAJA    1:10.37          NS          

Women 18-24 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:24.87   8/20/2000  Schweitzer, Sara             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Vazhenin, Anastacia I          20  GAJA    2:29.19     2:34.32     11.00
                32.80     1:12.22(39.42)    1:58.36(46.14)    2:34.32(35.96)
  2  Mullet, Emily K                24  PAFC    2:44.43     2:39.18      9.00
                33.81     1:15.39(41.58)    2:03.89(48.50)    2:39.18(35.29)
  3  Vander Wood, Melissa A         21  GAJA    2:55.00     2:42.61      8.00
                34.54     1:16.41(41.87)    2:05.37(48.96)    2:42.61(37.24)
  4  Scott, Ashley E                21   GAS    2:40.41     2:42.98      7.00
                34.17     1:17.03(42.86)    2:05.60(48.57)    2:42.98(37.38)
  5  Wilson, Marly J                20  FACT    2:59.56     2:58.95      6.00
                36.60     1:23.72(47.12)    2:19.01(55.29)    2:58.95(39.94)
  6  Crandell, Kelly J              24   PNA    2:58.60     2:59.43      5.00
                37.59     1:27.56(49.97)    2:18.97(51.41)    2:59.43(40.46)
  7  Morris, Alexis L               22  GAJA    2:48.77     3:00.30      4.00
                39.35     1:23.62(44.27)    2:21.18(57.56)    3:00.30(39.12)
---  Deal, Melanie J                24  NCMS    3:00.52          NS          

Women 18-24 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:15.81   8/20/2000  Bausher, Samantha A          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Crandell, Kelly J              24   PNA    6:32.33     6:41.86     11.00
                42.24     1:34.68(52.44)    2:29.08(54.40)    3:22.21(53.13)
        4:17.38(55.17)    5:13.06(55.68)    5:57.84(44.78)    6:41.86(44.02)
---  Morris, Alexis L               22  GAJA    6:31.36          NS          
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #59
Sponsor #62Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #36