2004 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Results

Final Results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area. The final team scores are also available.. There is also a zip archive containing a separate text file with results for each LMSC available here, which may be useful for local newsletters.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 85-89 Results

Men 85-89 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     35.77   8/15/1998  Bowersock, Woody W           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Johnston, William H            86   WCM      40.28       44.04     11.00
  2  Johnson, C Edward              86  MINN    1:02.00       44.50      9.00
  3  Smith, Ned E                   89  GOLD      45.61       46.40      8.00

Men 85-89 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:23.87    6/2/2001  Eubank, Jim R                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Johnston, William H            86   WCM    1:39.13     1:47.70     11.00
                49.06     1:47.70(58.64)

Men 85-89 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:17.30   6/10/2001  Eubank, Jim R                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guido, Dick                    87  METR    3:59.00     3:50.76     11.00
                50.20     1:49.28(59.08)  2:51.00(1:01.72)    3:50.76(59.76)
  2  Johnston, William H            86   WCM    4:23.95     4:18.69      9.00
                56.48   2:02.96(1:06.48)  3:16.11(1:13.15)  4:18.69(1:02.58)

Men 85-89 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   7:12.16    8/5/2001  Eubank, Jim R                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guido, Dick                    87  METR    8:30.00     8:12.53     11.00
                52.89   1:54.53(1:01.64)  2:56.95(1:02.42)  4:00.44(1:03.49)
      5:03.91(1:03.47)  6:08.34(1:04.43)  7:11.94(1:03.60)  8:12.53(1:00.59)
  2  Jackson, Bud                   85  ARKM    9:30.00     9:34.50      9.00
              1:03.78   2:15.63(1:11.85)  3:30.44(1:14.81)  4:43.26(1:12.82)
      5:59.30(1:16.04)  7:12.46(1:13.16)  8:26.83(1:14.37)  9:34.50(1:07.67)

Men 85-89 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  15:24.45    8/5/2001  Eubank, Jim R                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guido, Dick                    87  METR   17:55.00    17:47.46     11.00
                 0.00   2:01.89(2:01.89)                    4:17.59(2:15.70)
                        6:33.41(2:15.82)                    8:50.06(2:16.65)
                       11:06.22(2:16.16)                   13:21.30(2:15.08)
                       15:39.50(2:18.20)                   17:47.46(2:07.96)

Men 85-89 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  29:53.88   8/13/2000  Eubank, Jim R                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jackson, Bud                   85  ARKM   37:00.00    36:38.36     11.00
              2:10.99   4:34.57(2:23.58)  6:59.29(2:24.72)  9:26.41(2:27.12)
     11:54.62(2:28.21) 14:22.43(2:27.81) 16:51.14(2:28.71) 19:18.66(2:27.52)
     21:49.31(2:30.65) 24:18.16(2:28.85) 26:47.43(2:29.27) 29:16.28(2:28.85)
     31:45.70(2:29.42) 34:12.87(2:27.17) 36:38.36(2:25.49)

Men 85-89 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     47.06   7/14/2002  Da Rosa, Aldo                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Ned E                   89  GOLD    1:07.81     1:11.83     11.00
---  Johnson, C Edward              86  MINN    1:15.00          DQ          

Men 85-89 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:49.54   7/14/2002  Da Rosa, Aldo                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guido, Dick                    87  METR    2:58.00     2:13.02     11.00
              1:04.90   2:13.02(1:08.12)
---  Holdrege, Fred E               87  NCMS    2:14.98          NS          

Men 85-89 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:07.72   7/14/2002  Da Rosa, Aldo                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guido, Dick                    87  METR    4:10.00     4:58.14     11.00
              1:10.43   2:28.47(1:18.04)  3:45.67(1:17.20)  4:58.14(1:12.47)

Men 85-89 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.74   8/18/2002  Krup, Paul                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Ned E                   89  GOLD    1:02.59     1:12.67     11.00

Men 85-89 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:00.89   6/14/2003  Da Rosa, Aldo                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jackson, Bud                   85  ARKM    2:20.00     2:28.25     11.00
              1:10.19   2:28.25(1:18.06)

Men 85-89 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:25.31   7/13/2003  Da Rosa, Aldo                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jackson, Bud                   85  ARKM    5:00.00     5:10.87     11.00
              1:08.87   2:28.91(1:20.04)  3:55.22(1:26.31)  5:10.87(1:15.65)

Men 85-89 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     46.48   6/19/2004  Holden, Andrew W             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Johnston, William H            86   WCM    1:01.52     1:09.11     11.00

Men 85-89 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:13.14   7/15/2001  Cerer, Anton M               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Johnston, William H            86   WCM    5:04.36     6:04.70     11.00
              1:39.21   3:22.89(1:43.68)  5:04.58(1:41.69)  6:04.70(1:00.12)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #61
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #49
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #60Sponsor #14