2004 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Results

Final Results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area. The final team scores are also available.. There is also a zip archive containing a separate text file with results for each LMSC available here, which may be useful for local newsletters.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 30-34 Results

Women 30-34 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.18   6/20/2004  Radke, Katrina D             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Braun, Erika L                 32  NCMS      27.75       27.73     11.00
  2  Eldridge, Beth                 34   AMS      27.49       27.83      9.00
  3  Ulveling, Kristina             32  GAJA      29.32       28.98      8.00
  4  Hageman, Heather M             34  NCMS      29.50       29.12      7.00
  5  Phalan, Gabriela               31  NOVA      29.00       29.15      6.00
  6  Toft, Heidi C                  31    IM      30.00       29.81      5.00
  7  Britt, Katie W                 32  GAJA      31.65       29.84      4.00
  8  Hare, Monica L                 30  LYTA      30.40       30.44      3.00
  9  Cornell, Stacey H              31  VMST      31.47       32.63      2.00
 10  Latina, Raena A                33  NAST      33.00       32.84      1.00
 11  Fahey, Lisa                    34  CONN      32.13       32.92          
 12  Latina, Syd R                  30  NAST      32.90       32.97          
 13  Wilkes, Kristin J              33   NEM      32.90       33.05          
 14  Keller, Rebecca J              34    IM      34.00       33.81          
 15  Elliott, Susan A               33   H2O      38.00       36.72          
 16  Seif, Gretchen A               34  PALM      43.00       39.21          
---  Fair, Beverly                  34    PS      33.89          NS          

Women 30-34 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     57.09    6/3/2000  Martino, Angel               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eldridge, Beth                 34   AMS    1:01.20     1:02.27     11.00
                30.40     1:02.27(31.87)
  2  Braun, Erika L                 32  NCMS    1:00.00     1:02.32      9.00
                29.02     1:02.32(33.30)
  3  Hare, Monica L                 30  LYTA    1:06.85     1:06.29      8.00
                31.96     1:06.29(34.33)
  4  Britt, Katie W                 32  GAJA    1:12.40     1:06.40      7.00
                31.93     1:06.40(34.47)
  5  Toft, Heidi C                  31    IM    1:07.35     1:08.17      6.00
                31.91     1:08.17(36.26)
  6  Latina, Syd R                  30  NAST    1:13.80     1:14.04      5.00
                33.84     1:14.04(40.20)
  7  Fair, Beverly                  34    PS    1:16.72     1:14.86      4.00
                34.02     1:14.86(40.84)
  8  Koconis, Catherine J           32  GAJA    1:11.00     1:14.91      3.00
                36.09     1:14.91(38.82)
  9  Spijkerbosch, Anja M           31  WMST    1:15.04     1:16.09      2.00
                37.64     1:16.09(38.45)
 10  Elliott, Susan A               33   H2O    1:28.14     1:21.90      1.00
                37.90     1:21.90(44.00)
---  Hageman, Heather M             34  NCMS    1:03.50          NS          
---  Cornell, Stacey H              31  VMST    1:08.59          NS          

Women 30-34 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:06.80   8/16/1996  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  34    IM    2:09.14     2:09.56     11.00
                30.26     1:03.37(33.11)    1:37.08(33.71)    2:09.56(32.48)
  2  Eldridge, Beth                 34   AMS    2:21.01     2:23.29      9.00
                33.13     1:09.62(36.49)    1:47.12(37.50)    2:23.29(36.17)
  3  Willis, Kelly                  33  PCAT    2:25.99     2:28.75      8.00
                33.98     1:11.23(37.25)    1:49.83(38.60)    2:28.75(38.92)
  4  Britt, Katie W                 32  GAJA    2:42.19     2:28.98      7.00
                34.07     1:11.26(37.19)    1:50.55(39.29)    2:28.98(38.43)
  5  Toft, Heidi C                  31    IM    2:35.30     2:29.73      6.00
                33.89     1:11.59(37.70)    1:51.56(39.97)    2:29.73(38.17)
  6  Hare, Monica L                 30  LYTA    2:35.89     2:35.36      5.00
                33.43     1:10.94(37.51)    1:51.41(40.47)    2:35.36(43.95)
  7  Jones, Cathy W                 33  GAJA    2:36.93     2:37.78      4.00
                35.87     1:15.36(39.49)    1:57.18(41.82)    2:37.78(40.60)
  8  Moore, Alison B                34  OREG    2:38.76     2:38.52      3.00
                36.31     1:16.59(40.28)    1:57.62(41.03)    2:38.52(40.90)
  9  Fahey, Lisa                    34  CONN    2:48.13     2:43.48      2.00
                35.14     1:16.49(41.35)    1:59.93(43.44)    2:43.48(43.55)
 10  Keller, Rebecca J              34    IM    2:45.00     2:44.18      1.00
                37.63     1:19.90(42.27)    2:02.84(42.94)    2:44.18(41.34)
 11  Spijkerbosch, Anja M           31  WMST    2:43.87     2:45.93          
                39.83     1:22.41(42.58)    2:04.61(42.20)    2:45.93(41.32)
 12  Fair, Beverly                  34    PS    2:51.20     2:56.43          
                39.99     1:23.91(43.92)    2:11.29(47.38)    2:56.43(45.14)

Women 30-34 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:28.76   8/11/1996  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  34    IM    4:40.94     4:37.13     11.00
                31.32     1:05.50(34.18)    1:40.43(34.93)    2:16.32(35.89)
        2:51.27(34.95)    3:27.28(36.01)    4:03.54(36.26)    4:37.13(33.59)
  2  Willis, Kelly                  33  PCAT    5:18.83     5:14.48      9.00
                36.59     1:15.60(39.01)    1:55.26(39.66)    2:34.88(39.62)
        3:15.08(40.20)    3:55.10(40.02)    4:34.97(39.87)    5:14.48(39.51)
  3  Garrow, Kendra A               30   NEM    5:32.02     5:30.12      8.00
                37.13     1:17.02(39.89)    1:58.17(41.15)    2:40.14(41.97)
        3:22.34(42.20)    4:05.23(42.89)    4:48.25(43.02)    5:30.12(41.87)
  4  Moore, Alison B                34  OREG    5:35.11     5:33.68      7.00
                38.03     1:18.55(40.52)    2:00.65(42.10)    2:43.18(42.53)
        3:26.12(42.94)    4:09.11(42.99)    4:52.27(43.16)    5:33.68(41.41)
  5  Spijkerbosch, Anja M           31  WMST    5:49.24     5:49.88      6.00
                41.18     1:25.59(44.41)    2:09.61(44.02)    2:54.16(44.55)
        3:38.49(44.33)    4:23.48(44.99)    5:07.35(43.87)    5:49.88(42.53)
  6  Fahey, Lisa                    34  CONN    5:55.80     5:55.52      5.00
                42.89     1:27.92(45.03)    2:14.36(46.44)    2:59.44(45.08)
        3:45.09(45.65)    4:29.60(44.51)    5:13.66(44.06)    5:55.52(41.86)
  7  Rees, Karla E                  32   MVM    6:46.05     6:48.91      4.00
                47.04     1:43.66(56.62)    2:37.21(53.55)    3:32.60(55.39)
        4:24.73(52.13)    5:19.57(54.84)    6:04.31(44.74)    6:48.91(44.60)

Women 30-34 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:19.96   8/28/1994  Porter, Susan H              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Willis, Kelly                  33  PCAT   11:35.69    10:37.42     11.00
                36.59     1:15.58(38.99)    1:55.73(40.15)    2:36.03(40.30)
        3:16.89(40.86)    3:57.81(40.92)    4:38.73(40.92)    5:18.94(40.21)
        5:59.52(40.58)    6:39.84(40.32)    7:20.21(40.37)    8:00.40(40.19)
        8:40.07(39.67)    9:19.60(39.53)    9:58.84(39.24)   10:37.42(38.58)
  2  Moore, Alison B                34  OREG   11:35.31    11:22.27      9.00
                38.55     1:19.91(41.36)    2:02.50(42.59)    2:45.04(42.54)
        3:27.87(42.83)    4:11.05(43.18)    4:54.73(43.68)    5:37.74(43.01)
        6:21.30(43.56)    7:04.79(43.49)    7:48.21(43.42)    8:31.19(42.98)
        9:14.81(43.62)    9:57.72(42.91)   10:40.65(42.93)   11:22.27(41.62)
  3  Spijkerbosch, Anja M           31  WMST   12:05.73    12:06.02      8.00
                42.35     1:28.23(45.88)    2:13.29(45.06)    2:59.05(45.76)
        3:45.02(45.97)    4:31.28(46.26)    5:16.62(45.34)    6:02.45(45.83)
        6:48.43(45.98)    7:34.92(46.49)    8:20.40(45.48)    9:06.32(45.92)
        9:45.18(38.86)   10:36.99(51.81)   11:22.06(45.07)   12:06.02(43.96)
  4  Keller, Rebecca J              34    IM   12:18.00    12:08.20      7.00
                 0.00   1:25.76(1:25.76)                    2:58.00(1:32.24)
                        4:31.41(1:33.41)                    6:05.30(1:33.89)
                        7:36.67(1:31.37)                    9:07.69(1:31.02)
                       10:40.16(1:32.47)                   12:08.20(1:28.04)
  5  Fahey, Lisa                    34  CONN   12:19.80    12:14.26      6.00
                38.18     1:22.82(44.64)    2:08.16(45.34)    2:54.88(46.72)
        3:41.78(46.90)    4:29.38(47.60)    5:16.25(46.87)    6:03.52(47.27)
        6:50.63(47.11)    7:38.19(47.56)    8:24.83(46.64)    9:12.15(47.32)
        9:59.19(47.04)   10:45.54(46.35)   11:31.25(45.71)   12:14.26(43.01)

Women 30-34 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:38.70   5/19/1996  Burton, Karen B              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Garrow, Kendra A               30   NEM   21:59.58    21:44.93     11.00
                38.91     1:19.93(41.02)    2:03.07(43.14)    2:45.56(42.49)
        3:29.46(43.90)    4:13.00(43.54)    4:57.11(44.11)    5:40.31(43.20)
        6:24.79(44.48)    7:08.91(44.12)    7:53.42(44.51)    8:37.09(43.67)
        9:21.28(44.19)   10:04.71(43.43)   10:48.61(43.90)   11:32.26(43.65)
       12:16.53(44.27)   13:00.06(43.53)   13:44.08(44.02)   14:28.07(43.99)
       15:12.32(44.25)   15:56.37(44.05)   16:40.57(44.20)   17:24.50(43.93)
       18:07.98(43.48)   18:51.96(43.98)   19:36.01(44.05)   20:19.80(43.79)
       21:03.41(43.61)   21:44.93(41.52)
  2  Stein, Caroline F              34  PAFC   22:57.42    22:57.23      9.00
              1:22.41   2:51.88(1:29.47)  4:23.77(1:31.89)  5:56.20(1:32.43)
      7:29.05(1:32.85)  9:03.07(1:34.02) 10:36.22(1:33.15) 12:09.76(1:33.54)
     13:43.43(1:33.67) 15:16.62(1:33.19) 16:49.96(1:33.34) 18:22.83(1:32.87)
     19:56.02(1:33.19) 21:29.09(1:33.07) 22:57.23(1:28.14)
  3  Catucci, Jennifer M            32  METR   25:00.00    27:21.68      8.00
              1:40.47                                                       
                                                                            
                      18:12.46(16:31.99)                                    
                                         27:21.68(9:09.22)

Women 30-34 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.94   6/28/1996  Graner-Gallas, Diane M       
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hageman, Heather M             34  NCMS      36.20       34.67     11.00
  2  Ulveling, Kristina             32  GAJA      36.46       34.85      9.00
  3  Jones, Cathy W                 33  GAJA      37.38       36.23      8.00
  4  Koconis, Catherine J           32  GAJA      38.50       39.24      7.00
  5  Stein, Caroline F              34  PAFC      38.63       39.64      6.00
  6  Latina, Raena A                33  NAST      40.00       40.55      5.00
---  Phalan, Gabriela               31  NOVA      35.20          NS          

Women 30-34 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:05.42   6/28/1996  Graner-Gallas, Diane M       
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Braun, Erika L                 32  NCMS    1:10.00     1:13.78     11.00
                34.45     1:13.78(39.33)
  2  Sullivan, Solveig L            34    IM    1:13.00     1:15.69      9.00
                35.97     1:15.69(39.72)
  3  Broussard, Kelli A             32  UNAT    1:12.24     1:15.70      8.00
                37.13     1:15.70(38.57)
  4  Inscore, Staci K               32  NCMS    1:17.03     1:17.86      7.00
                37.78     1:17.86(40.08)
  5  Smith, Rondamarie B            34   PNA    1:15.72     1:19.05      6.00
                38.00     1:19.05(41.05)
  6  Jones, Cathy W                 33  GAJA    1:21.12     1:21.75      5.00
                39.96     1:21.75(41.79)
  7  Hare, Monica L                 30  LYTA    1:24.41     1:22.82      4.00
                40.32     1:22.82(42.50)
  8  Stein, Caroline F              34  PAFC    1:22.68     1:24.41      3.00
                 0.00   1:24.41(1:24.41)
  9  Rees, Karla E                  32   MVM    1:30.10     1:30.68      2.00
                44.48     1:30.68(46.20)
 10  Catucci, Jennifer M            32  METR    1:45.00     1:43.92      1.00
                51.22     1:43.92(52.70)
---  Phalan, Gabriela               31  NOVA    1:22.62          NS          

Women 30-34 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:17.73   8/16/1996  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Broussard, Kelli A             32  UNAT    2:40.40     2:41.72     11.00
                38.43     1:18.68(40.25)    2:00.65(41.97)    2:41.72(41.07)
  2  Inscore, Staci K               32  NCMS    2:45.03     2:46.78      9.00
                39.53     1:21.78(42.25)    2:04.04(42.26)    2:46.78(42.74)
  3  Sullivan, Solveig L            34    IM    2:40.00     2:50.14      8.00
                39.44     1:22.11(42.67)    2:06.46(44.35)    2:50.14(43.68)
  4  Hare, Monica L                 30  LYTA    3:06.20     2:56.86      7.00
                42.12     1:26.93(44.81)    2:12.62(45.69)    2:56.86(44.24)
  5  Stein, Caroline F              34  PAFC    2:55.22     2:57.05      6.00
                43.08     1:26.96(43.88)    2:13.07(46.11)    2:57.05(43.98)
  6  Jones, Cathy W                 33  GAJA    3:01.33     2:59.29      5.00
                41.38     1:26.57(45.19)    2:13.25(46.68)    2:59.29(46.04)
  7  Seif, Gretchen A               34  PALM    3:33.00     3:36.51      4.00
                48.94     1:42.30(53.36)    2:39.36(57.06)    3:36.51(57.15)
---  Koconis, Catherine J           32  GAJA    3:05.00          DQ          
                43.83     1:28.94(45.11)    2:16.35(47.41)                  

Women 30-34 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.84   8/23/1999  Hanson, Wenke K              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eldridge, Beth                 34   AMS      37.54       37.87     11.00
  2  Willis, Kelly                  33  PCAT      36.71       37.95      9.00
  3  Ulveling, Kristina             32  GAJA      39.90       38.24      8.00
  4  Phalan, Gabriela               31  NOVA      38.45       39.83      7.00
  5  Britt, Katie W                 32  GAJA      44.73       40.56      6.00
  6  Toft, Heidi C                  31    IM      44.00       42.72      5.00
  7  Elliott, Susan A               33   H2O      44.44       43.15      4.00
  8  Hageman, Heather M             34  NCMS      44.85       43.30      3.00
  9  Maresca, Erika D               30   GSM      48.81       49.75      2.00
---  Cornell, Stacey H              31  VMST      40.21          NS          

Women 30-34 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:14.53   8/23/1999  Hansen, Wenke K              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Willis, Kelly                  33  PCAT    1:19.10     1:21.86     11.00
                38.71     1:21.86(43.15)
  2  Smith, Rondamarie B            34   PNA    1:29.29     1:25.00      9.00
                40.23     1:25.00(44.77)
  3  Brown, Sarah W                 30  PIMM    1:35.47     1:29.94      8.00
                43.59     1:29.94(46.35)
  4  Hondorf, Betsy                 34  UNAT    1:24.62     1:31.16      7.00
                43.22     1:31.16(47.94)
  5  Keller, Rebecca J              34    IM    1:35.00     1:32.66      6.00
                45.08     1:32.66(47.58)
  6  Rees, Karla E                  32   MVM    1:34.98     1:33.15      5.00
                44.05     1:33.15(49.10)
  7  Cornell, Stacey H              31  VMST    1:32.46     1:34.05      4.00
                44.27     1:34.05(49.78)
  8  Garrow, Kendra A               30   NEM    1:35.30     1:34.85      3.00
                44.46     1:34.85(50.39)
  9  Moore, Alison B                34  OREG    1:35.53     1:34.90      2.00
                45.48     1:34.90(49.42)
 10  Elliott, Susan A               33   H2O    1:33.52     1:35.70      1.00
                47.24     1:35.70(48.46)
 11  Maresca, Erika D               30   GSM    1:48.05     1:49.31          
                49.46     1:49.31(59.85)
---  Toft, Heidi C                  31    IM    1:36.23          NS          

Women 30-34 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:41.51   8/23/1999  Hansen, Wenke                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brown, Sarah W                 30  PIMM    3:18.34     3:11.32     11.00
                44.62     1:33.32(48.70)    2:22.56(49.24)    3:11.32(48.76)
  2  Moore, Alison B                34  OREG    3:23.41     3:18.63      9.00
                45.53     1:35.82(50.29)    2:26.77(50.95)    3:18.63(51.86)
  3  Garrow, Kendra A               30   NEM    3:23.09     3:26.34      8.00
                46.58     1:38.04(51.46)    2:33.09(55.05)    3:26.34(53.25)
  4  Rees, Karla E                  32   MVM    3:23.46     3:26.79      6.00
                48.16     1:40.08(51.92)    2:34.46(54.38)    3:26.79(52.33)
  4  Hondorf, Betsy                 34  UNAT    3:22.91     3:26.79      6.00
                44.85     1:35.75(50.90)    2:30.49(54.74)    3:26.79(56.30)
  6  Elliott, Susan A               33   H2O    3:23.67     3:28.11      5.00
                48.67     1:41.48(52.81)    2:35.26(53.78)    3:28.11(52.85)

Women 30-34 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.59    6/3/2000  Martino, Angel               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ulveling, Kristina             32  GAJA      31.33       31.31     11.00
  2  Eldridge, Beth                 34   AMS      30.88       31.61      9.00
  3  Hageman, Heather M             34  NCMS      33.02       31.95      8.00
  4  Braun, Erika L                 32  NCMS      31.25       32.06      7.00
  5  Smith, Rondamarie B            34   PNA      33.20       32.68      6.00
  6  Phalan, Gabriela               31  NOVA      35.60       33.07      5.00
  7  Sullivan, Solveig L            34    IM      33.00       33.37      4.00
  8  Inscore, Staci K               32  NCMS      35.03       33.99      3.00
  9  Wilkes, Kristin J              33   NEM      36.02       36.38      2.00
 10  Brown, Sarah W                 30  PIMM      36.09       36.60      1.00
 11  Latina, Syd R                  30  NAST      37.52       37.67          
 12  Hondorf, Betsy                 34  UNAT      34.51       38.09          

Women 30-34 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:00.03   7/23/2000  Martino, Angel               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Broussard, Kelli A             32  UNAT    1:10.80     1:09.99     11.00
                32.84     1:09.99(37.15)
  2  Braun, Erika L                 32  NCMS    1:07.00     1:11.94      9.00
                32.37     1:11.94(39.57)
  3  Inscore, Staci K               32  NCMS    1:16.03     1:14.96      8.00
                36.52     1:14.96(38.44)
  4  Brown, Sarah W                 30  PIMM    1:25.66     1:19.35      7.00
                36.72     1:19.35(42.63)
  5  Latina, Raena A                33  NAST    1:29.68     1:23.63      6.00
                38.68     1:23.63(44.95)
  6  Wilkes, Kristin J              33   NEM    1:23.46     1:31.09      5.00
                38.11     1:31.09(52.98)

Women 30-34 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:20.12   8/11/1996  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  34    IM    2:25.18     2:27.38     11.00
                32.38     1:09.07(36.69)    1:47.20(38.13)    2:27.38(40.18)
  2  Broussard, Kelli A             32  UNAT    2:35.46     2:39.47      9.00
                34.44     1:14.13(39.69)    1:56.66(42.53)    2:39.47(42.81)
  3  Brown, Sarah W                 30  PIMM    3:18.92     3:10.23      8.00
                39.61     1:28.76(49.15)    2:22.41(53.65)    3:10.23(47.82)
  4  Latina, Raena A                33  NAST    3:20.50     3:10.39      7.00
                39.89     1:27.72(47.83)    2:18.33(50.61)    3:10.39(52.06)
  5  Stein, Caroline F              34  PAFC    3:08.28     3:12.97      6.00
                42.46     1:30.80(48.34)    2:22.93(52.13)    3:12.97(50.04)

Women 30-34 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:23.12   5/26/1996  Pipes, Karlyn                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  34    IM    2:24.12     2:26.14     11.00
                30.82     1:08.99(38.17)    1:51.61(42.62)    2:26.14(34.53)
  2  Smith, Rondamarie B            34   PNA    2:47.70     2:44.84      9.00
                33.93     1:18.18(44.25)    2:05.92(47.74)    2:44.84(38.92)
  3  Britt, Katie W                 32  GAJA    3:10.46     2:51.55      8.00
                34.98     1:21.82(46.84)    2:11.80(49.98)    2:51.55(39.75)
  4  Jones, Cathy W                 33  GAJA    3:00.17     2:58.67      7.00
                39.10     1:27.04(47.94)    2:18.56(51.52)    2:58.67(40.11)
  5  Wilkes, Kristin J              33   NEM    3:06.47     3:03.88      6.00
                37.69     1:25.37(47.68)    2:22.14(56.77)    3:03.88(41.74)
  6  Rees, Karla E                  32   MVM    3:10.14     3:05.84      5.00
                42.37     1:34.41(52.04)    2:23.65(49.24)    3:05.84(42.19)
  7  Hondorf, Betsy                 34  UNAT    2:58.46     3:08.31      4.00
                41.68     1:30.35(48.67)    2:23.64(53.29)    3:08.31(44.67)
  8  Maresca, Erika D               30   GSM    3:32.14     3:40.85      3.00
                50.17     1:44.62(54.45)  2:44.93(1:00.31)    3:40.85(55.92)
---  Sullivan, Solveig L            34    IM    2:40.00          NS          

Women 30-34 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:03.97   8/16/1996  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  34    IM    5:09.93     5:10.20     11.00
                31.51     1:06.84(35.33)    1:48.26(41.42)    2:28.70(40.44)
        3:13.24(44.54)    3:57.84(44.60)    4:34.58(36.74)    5:10.20(35.62)
  2  Broussard, Kelli A             32  UNAT    5:33.37     5:45.46      9.00
                34.18     1:13.78(39.60)    1:59.41(45.63)    2:45.03(45.62)
        3:34.92(49.89)    4:26.05(51.13)    5:06.72(40.67)    5:45.46(38.74)
  3  Smith, Rondamarie B            34   PNA    6:00.60     5:49.84      8.00
                35.73     1:19.76(44.03)    2:05.46(45.70)    2:52.08(46.62)
        3:40.39(48.31)    4:30.34(49.95)    5:10.31(39.97)    5:49.84(39.53)
  4  Inscore, Staci K               32  NCMS    6:10.03     5:57.89      7.00
                37.67     1:21.06(43.39)    2:05.77(44.71)    2:49.94(44.17)
        3:43.56(53.62)    4:37.97(54.41)    5:20.13(42.16)    5:57.89(37.76)
  5  Garrow, Kendra A               30   NEM    6:20.42     6:35.36      6.00
                40.42     1:28.45(48.03)    2:23.48(55.03)    3:17.12(53.64)
        4:11.71(54.59)    5:08.41(56.70)    5:53.24(44.83)    6:35.36(42.12)
  6  Latina, Raena A                33  NAST    6:50.55     6:35.75      5.00
                40.83     1:28.72(47.89)    2:20.67(51.95)    3:11.95(51.28)
        4:10.90(58.95)    5:09.69(58.79)    5:53.29(43.60)    6:35.75(42.46)
  7  Wilkes, Kristin J              33   NEM    6:31.65     6:36.84      4.00
                40.77     1:30.50(49.73)    2:23.71(53.21)    3:15.65(51.94)
        4:12.52(56.87)    5:08.78(56.26)    5:53.87(45.09)    6:36.84(42.97)
  8  Catucci, Jennifer M            32  METR    7:20.00     8:00.09      3.00
                58.52   2:01.40(1:02.88)    3:00.85(59.45)    3:58.77(57.92)
      5:08.47(1:09.70)  6:13.23(1:04.76)    7:08.58(55.35)    8:00.09(51.51)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #49
Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #14
Sponsor #42Sponsor #61Sponsor #62