2004 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Results

Final Results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area. The final team scores are also available.. There is also a zip archive containing a separate text file with results for each LMSC available here, which may be useful for local newsletters.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 40-44 Results

Women 40-44 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.88   8/17/2003  Doelger, Maria D             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mc Donough, Diana H            41  PALM      28.68       27.98     11.00
  2  Walsh, Susan                   42  NCMS      29.44       28.10      9.00
  3  Mc Gee, Beth O                 42  GAJA      29.30       28.84      8.00
  4  McKay, Diane D                 43   GSM      29.80       29.35      7.00
  5  Duran, Nancy F                 42  HIMA      29.50       29.63      6.00
  6  Hennessey, Lynnette            40  HHAC      29.10       30.01      5.00
  7  Roebuck, Mary H                43  FACT      29.40       30.02      4.00
  8  Wendell, Nancy                 40   MCM      30.81       30.53      3.00
  9  Chu, Karen N                   42  GAJA      32.00       30.75      2.00
 10  Roy, Michele M                 40   NEM      32.23       30.77      1.00
 11  Vaughn, Holly A                43   FMM      30.90       30.82          
 12  Winslow, Laura H               44  ARIZ      30.20       30.84          
 13  Allen, Lisa J                  41  HOTS      30.40       30.88          
 14  Schnieders, Ann M              44   ISF      31.00       31.23          
 15  Downing, Linda I               40  GAJA      30.98       31.65          
 16  Jaeger, Debbie K               42  VMST      31.81       32.47          
 17  Bronson, Jennifer              42  FACT      33.48       33.04          
 18  Parham, Mary                   42  PIMM      33.87       33.13          
 19  Springer, Margie J             43  NCMS      32.90       33.93          
 20  Buckley, Connie G              43  UNAT      35.36       34.31          
 21  Viles, Sharon M                43  GAJA      31.00       34.72          
 22  Mowers, Peggy Lee              42  GAJA      37.50       36.60          
 23  Dilldine, Debbie L             42  RMST      38.10       36.76          
 24  Crider, Meg R                  44  GAJA      39.00       37.13          
 25  Kirby, Katie                   41  NCMS      43.00       37.51          
---  Dahl, Lisa A                   43   PNA      28.85          DQ          

Women 40-44 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.43   8/17/2003  Doelger, Maria D             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mc Donough, Diana H            41  PALM    1:02.09     1:02.09     11.00
                29.32     1:02.09(32.77)
  2  Walsh, Susan                   42  NCMS    1:08.69     1:02.24      9.00
                30.07     1:02.24(32.17)
  3  Hennessey, Lynnette            40  HHAC    1:03.50     1:03.48      8.00
                30.56     1:03.48(32.92)
  4  Mc Gee, Beth O                 42  GAJA    1:03.46     1:03.69      7.00
                29.93     1:03.69(33.76)
  5  Duran, Nancy F                 42  HIMA    1:05.10     1:04.58      6.00
                30.89     1:04.58(33.69)
  6  McKay, Diane D                 43   GSM    1:09.00     1:06.48      5.00
                31.74     1:06.48(34.74)
  7  Wendell, Nancy                 40   MCM    1:10.24     1:08.20      4.00
                31.60     1:08.20(36.60)
  8  Winslow, Laura H               44  ARIZ    1:06.80     1:08.36      3.00
                33.21     1:08.36(35.15)
  9  Quinlan, Karen A               43  HOTS    1:08.86     1:09.61      2.00
                34.01     1:09.61(35.60)
 10  Chu, Karen N                   42  GAJA    1:11.00     1:10.11      1.00
                33.13     1:10.11(36.98)
 11  Jaeger, Debbie K               42  VMST    1:12.10     1:11.22          
                33.70     1:11.22(37.52)
 12  Howsmon, Angela                44  VMST    1:11.12     1:12.67          
                34.73     1:12.67(37.94)
 13  Bronson, Jennifer              42  FACT    1:19.90     1:17.29          
                37.29     1:17.29(40.00)
 14  Viles, Sharon M                43  GAJA    1:12.00     1:20.66          
                37.62     1:20.66(43.04)
 15  Crider, Meg R                  44  GAJA    1:24.20     1:20.80          
                38.44     1:20.80(42.36)
---  Roebuck, Mary H                43  FACT    1:05.50          NS          
---  Vaughn, Holly A                43   FMM    1:09.70          NS          
---  Springer, Margie J             43  NCMS    1:11.90          NS          

Women 40-44 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:09.00   5/25/2003  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mc Donough, Diana H            41  PALM    2:15.70     2:15.52     11.00
                31.19     1:04.55(33.36)    1:39.96(35.41)    2:15.52(35.56)
  2  Hennessey, Lynnette            40  HHAC    2:21.00     2:18.26      9.00
                31.16     1:05.69(34.53)    1:42.22(36.53)    2:18.26(36.04)
  3  Block, Andrea J                43    IM    2:20.00     2:19.34      8.00
                32.25     1:07.39(35.14)    1:43.20(35.81)    2:19.34(36.14)
  4  Mc Gee, Beth O                 42  GAJA    2:20.50     2:19.61      7.00
                32.31     1:06.57(34.26)    1:42.71(36.14)    2:19.61(36.90)
  5  Roebuck, Mary H                43  FACT    2:24.00     2:24.46      6.00
                32.99     1:08.53(35.54)    1:46.55(38.02)    2:24.46(37.91)
  6  Downing, Linda I               40  GAJA    2:27.09     2:29.64      5.00
                35.52     1:12.86(37.34)    1:51.05(38.19)    2:29.64(38.59)
  7  Kester, Kristine M             40  GAJA    2:25.00     2:30.48      4.00
                32.94     1:09.87(36.93)    1:49.70(39.83)    2:30.48(40.78)
  8  Jones, Maureen                 41  FACT    2:31.30     2:33.49      3.00
                 0.00       18.81(18.81)      33.22(14.41)  2:33.49(2:00.27)
  9  Springer, Margie J             43  NCMS    2:42.30     2:47.49      2.00
                 0.00   1:22.52(1:22.52)    2:05.63(43.11)    2:47.49(41.86)
 10  Hinkey, Lynne M                41  PALM    2:39.77     3:07.28      1.00
                 0.00         4.34(4.34)  2:14.45(2:10.11)    3:07.28(52.83)
---  Winslow, Laura H               44  ARIZ    2:25.30          NS          
---  Parker, Kelly A                43  VMST    2:15.69          NS          

Women 40-44 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:28.24   8/11/2002  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mc Donough, Diana H            41  PALM    4:45.06     4:51.46     11.00
                33.14     1:09.13(35.99)    1:44.36(35.23)    2:21.04(36.68)
        2:58.17(37.13)    3:36.33(38.16)    4:14.09(37.76)    4:51.46(37.37)
  2  Block, Andrea J                43    IM    4:57.80     4:52.88      9.00
                33.30     1:09.66(36.36)    1:46.67(37.01)    2:24.38(37.71)
        3:01.99(37.61)    3:39.50(37.51)    4:16.86(37.36)    4:52.88(36.02)
  3  Hennessey, Lynnette            40  HHAC    5:08.48     4:59.19      8.00
                33.24     1:09.95(36.71)    1:47.69(37.74)    2:26.57(38.88)
        3:05.03(38.46)    3:43.66(38.63)    4:21.73(38.07)    4:59.19(37.46)
  4  Downing, Linda I               40  GAJA    5:15.04     5:20.53      7.00
                36.98     1:14.73(37.75)    1:55.40(40.67)    2:35.00(39.60)
        3:17.32(42.32)    3:57.65(40.33)    4:40.08(42.43)    5:20.53(40.45)
  5  Nolte, Susan D                 43   RMM    5:52.47     5:57.86      6.00
                42.01     1:26.42(44.41)    2:12.09(45.67)    2:57.29(45.20)
        3:43.58(46.29)    4:28.82(45.24)    5:14.75(45.93)    5:57.86(43.11)
  6  Colette, Laura                 40  UNAT    5:35.27     6:04.03      5.00
                39.00     1:23.36(44.36)    2:09.13(45.77)    2:56.82(47.69)
        3:42.91(46.09)    4:30.71(47.80)    5:17.28(46.57)    6:04.03(46.75)
  7  Kirk, Susan                    44  BERK    6:25.12     6:05.08      4.00
                42.43     1:28.21(45.78)    2:15.15(46.94)    3:02.24(47.09)
        3:49.37(47.13)    4:35.72(46.35)    5:21.99(46.27)    6:05.08(43.09)
  8  Morton, Andrea N               42  WMST    6:23.88     6:18.60      3.00
                43.62     1:31.86(48.24)    2:21.12(49.26)    3:10.61(49.49)
        3:59.32(48.71)    4:46.49(47.17)    5:33.25(46.76)    6:18.60(45.35)
  9  Smar, Susan                    40    IM    6:22.46     6:20.81      2.00
                41.64     1:28.52(46.88)    2:16.26(47.74)    3:06.22(49.96)
        3:55.63(49.41)    4:45.24(49.61)    5:33.95(48.71)    6:20.81(46.86)
 10  Allison, Lisa S                44  BRYB    6:40.00     6:58.50      1.00
                46.14     1:36.32(50.18)    2:30.89(54.57)    3:23.74(52.85)
        4:18.98(55.24)    5:11.91(52.93)    6:06.78(54.87)    6:58.50(51.72)

Women 40-44 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:24.77   9/29/2003  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mc Donough, Diana H            41  PALM   10:31.56     9:54.25     11.00
                33.03     1:08.80(35.77)    1:44.83(36.03)    2:21.13(36.30)
        2:57.75(36.62)    3:34.37(36.62)    4:11.66(37.29)    4:49.25(37.59)
        5:27.29(38.04)    6:05.48(38.19)    6:44.54(39.06)    7:22.97(38.43)
        8:01.50(38.53)    8:39.49(37.99)    9:18.15(38.66)    9:54.25(36.10)
  2  Hennessey, Lynnette            40  HHAC   10:55.00    10:05.11      9.00
                33.89     1:10.09(36.20)    1:48.03(37.94)    2:26.02(37.99)
        3:04.59(38.57)    3:42.78(38.19)    4:21.23(38.45)    4:59.58(38.35)
        5:38.18(38.60)    6:17.10(38.92)    6:56.18(39.08)    7:34.76(38.58)
        8:13.72(38.96)    8:52.11(38.39)    9:30.38(38.27)   10:05.11(34.73)
  3  Kester, Kristine M             40  GAJA   10:58.00    10:47.33      8.00
                34.98                     1:53.59(1:18.61)                  
      3:15.50(1:21.91)                    4:37.66(1:22.16)                  
      6:00.15(1:22.49)                    7:22.92(1:22.77)                  
      8:45.50(1:22.58)                   10:07.73(1:22.23)   10:47.33(39.60)
  4  Downing, Linda I               40  GAJA   10:57.07    11:00.02      7.00
                36.65     1:16.10(39.45)    1:57.61(41.51)    2:38.83(41.22)
        3:21.01(42.18)    4:02.42(41.41)    4:45.04(42.62)    5:26.60(41.56)
        6:08.83(42.23)    6:50.39(41.56)    7:33.02(42.63)    8:14.80(41.78)
        8:56.79(41.99)    9:38.02(41.23)   10:19.56(41.54)   11:00.02(40.46)
  5  Wendell, Nancy                 40   MCM   12:06.66    11:00.59      6.00
                34.59     1:12.78(38.19)    1:54.01(41.23)    2:34.91(40.90)
        3:16.20(41.29)    3:57.75(41.55)    4:40.05(42.30)    5:21.84(41.79)
        6:04.12(42.28)    6:46.23(42.11)    7:29.45(43.22)    8:11.84(42.39)
        8:54.77(42.93)    9:37.15(42.38)   10:19.98(42.83)   11:00.59(40.61)
  6  Burke, Barbara B               43  PAFC   11:40.00    11:49.82      5.00
                38.66     1:21.18(42.52)    2:06.19(45.01)    2:51.18(44.99)
        3:37.41(46.23)    4:22.30(44.89)    5:04.70(42.40)    5:52.36(47.66)
        6:38.69(46.33)    7:23.18(44.49)    8:08.87(45.69)    8:53.61(44.74)
        9:39.46(45.85)   10:24.29(44.83)   11:08.31(44.02)   11:49.82(41.51)
  7  Kirk, Susan                    44  BERK   12:58.80    12:30.08      4.00
                40.84     1:28.12(47.28)    2:15.89(47.77)    3:02.80(46.91)
        3:50.86(48.06)    4:37.86(47.00)    5:25.73(47.87)    6:13.18(47.45)
        6:55.92(42.74)    7:48.39(52.47)    8:36.52(48.13)    9:23.88(47.36)
       10:12.24(48.36)   10:58.71(46.47)   11:40.96(42.25)   12:30.08(49.12)

Women 40-44 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:56.52   8/11/2003  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Parker, Kelly A                43  VMST   18:55.23    19:16.22     11.00
                35.69     1:13.11(37.42)    1:52.10(38.99)    2:30.71(38.61)
        3:10.10(39.39)    3:48.60(38.50)    4:27.69(39.09)    5:05.71(38.02)
        5:44.60(38.89)    6:22.62(38.02)    7:01.53(38.91)    7:39.43(37.90)
        8:18.57(39.14)    8:56.61(38.04)    9:35.65(39.04)   10:14.10(38.45)
       10:52.86(38.76)   11:31.23(38.37)   12:09.96(38.73)   12:47.97(38.01)
       13:27.54(39.57)   14:05.70(38.16)   14:45.30(39.60)   15:24.33(39.03)
       16:04.09(39.76)   16:42.57(38.48)   17:21.84(39.27)   18:00.54(38.70)
       18:38.66(38.12)   19:16.22(37.56)
  2  DeLozier, Anna R               41  GAJA   20:05.00    20:16.71      9.00
                36.18     1:15.55(39.37)    1:55.77(40.22)    2:36.08(40.31)
        3:16.68(40.60)    3:57.31(40.63)    4:38.25(40.94)    5:19.31(41.06)
        6:00.24(40.93)    6:41.04(40.80)    7:22.04(41.00)    8:02.89(40.85)
        8:43.85(40.96)    9:24.69(40.84)   10:05.46(40.77)   10:46.38(40.92)
       11:27.65(41.27)   12:08.33(40.68)   12:49.17(40.84)   13:29.98(40.81)
       14:11.01(41.03)   14:51.83(40.82)   15:32.87(41.04)   16:13.70(40.83)
       16:54.39(40.69)   17:35.18(40.79)   18:16.06(40.88)   18:56.74(40.68)
       19:37.23(40.49)   20:16.71(39.48)
  3  Powis, Patricia M              43  VMST   21:14.33    21:52.66      8.00
                40.88     1:24.20(43.32)    2:08.85(44.65)    2:53.52(44.67)
        3:31.98(38.46)    4:22.71(50.73)    5:07.35(44.64)    5:51.62(44.27)
        6:35.87(44.25)    7:19.92(44.05)    8:03.87(43.95)    8:47.14(43.27)
        9:30.76(43.62)   10:14.13(43.37)   10:58.02(43.89)   11:41.70(43.68)
       12:25.52(43.82)   13:09.23(43.71)   13:52.94(43.71)   14:36.50(43.56)
       15:20.46(43.96)   16:04.28(43.82)   16:47.92(43.64)   17:31.54(43.62)
       18:15.16(43.62)   18:59.29(44.13)   19:43.15(43.86)   20:26.96(43.81)
       21:10.50(43.54)   21:52.66(42.16)
  4  Colette, Laura                 40  UNAT   23:22.55    22:57.73      7.00
              1:24.87   2:55.99(1:31.12)  4:28.00(1:32.01)  6:00.30(1:32.30)
      7:32.98(1:32.68)  9:04.82(1:31.84) 10:36.32(1:31.50) 12:08.23(1:31.91)
     13:40.83(1:32.60) 15:13.74(1:32.91) 16:45.54(1:31.80) 18:18.79(1:33.25)
     19:51.35(1:32.56) 21:24.98(1:33.63) 22:57.73(1:32.75)
  5  Smar, Susan                    40    IM   25:25.00    25:13.30      6.00
              1:31.34   3:13.59(1:42.25)  4:57.05(1:43.46)  6:41.38(1:44.33)
      8:25.09(1:43.71) 10:08.34(1:43.25) 11:50.84(1:42.50) 13:33.38(1:42.54)
     15:14.94(1:41.56) 16:55.81(1:40.87) 18:36.41(1:40.60) 20:18.02(1:41.61)
     21:57.50(1:39.48) 23:38.27(1:40.77) 25:13.30(1:35.03)
  6  Allison, Lisa S                44  BRYB   26:00.00    27:31.36      5.00
              1:39.18   3:28.22(1:49.04)                                    
                                                                            
                                                                            
                                        27:31.36(24:03.14)

Women 40-44 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     32.19   5/26/2002  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Walsh, Susan                   42  NCMS      34.80       32.31     11.00
  2  Dahl, Lisa A                   43   PNA      36.50       33.69      9.00
  3  Reynolds, Ellen M              40  SAWS      35.05       33.89      8.00
  4  McKay, Diane D                 43   GSM      34.80       34.65      7.00
  5  Duran, Nancy F                 42  HIMA      37.00       35.80      6.00
  6  Campbell, Holly                43  COLM      41.00       37.31      5.00
  7  Buckley, Connie G              43  UNAT      38.56       37.60      4.00
  8  Wilber, Dara                   44  PALM      36.80       37.83      3.00
  9  Jaeger, Debbie K               42  VMST      39.46       39.04      2.00
 10  Kiley, Tory N                  44  VMST      38.00       39.85      1.00
 11  Eakle, Julie O                 44  MOST      39.61       40.18          
 12  Yarbrough, Myrna N             43  GAJA      41.49       41.62          
 13  Mowers, Peggy Lee              42  GAJA      44.56       43.94          
 14  Dilldine, Debbie L             42  RMST      45.30       44.22          
 15  Greely, Kathleen M             44  GAJA      44.81       44.83          
 16  Kirby, Katie                   41  NCMS      50.00       47.53          
---  Welling, Karol R               43  GAJA      46.00          NS          

Women 40-44 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:07.69    6/8/2003  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Reynolds, Ellen M              40  SAWS    1:15.06     1:12.19     11.00
                35.36     1:12.19(36.83)
  2  Walsh, Susan                   42  NCMS    1:15.58     1:12.34      9.00
                35.62     1:12.34(36.72)
  3  McKay, Diane D                 43   GSM    1:18.50     1:17.01      8.00
                37.15     1:17.01(39.86)
  4  DeLozier, Anna R               41  GAJA    1:16.75     1:19.26      7.00
                37.91     1:19.26(41.35)
  5  Bunch, Brigid J                41  ARIZ    1:22.00     1:20.19      6.00
                38.76     1:20.19(41.43)
  6  Schnieders, Ann M              44   ISF    1:20.00     1:20.71      5.00
                39.15     1:20.71(41.56)
  7  Campbell, Holly                43  COLM    1:30.00     1:20.95      4.00
                38.60     1:20.95(42.35)
  8  Howsmon, Angela                44  VMST    1:24.91     1:22.29      3.00
                40.42     1:22.29(41.87)
  9  Duran, Nancy F                 42  HIMA    1:24.10     1:22.41      2.00
                 0.00   1:22.41(1:22.41)
 10  Allen, Lisa J                  41  HOTS    1:23.66     1:24.23      1.00
                40.32     1:24.23(43.91)
 11  Jaeger, Debbie K               42  VMST    1:26.33     1:24.65          
                41.36     1:24.65(43.29)
 12  Kiley, Tory N                  44  VMST    1:30.00     1:26.10          
                41.67     1:26.10(44.43)
 13  Buckley, Connie G              43  UNAT    1:35.57     1:28.67          
                39.10     1:28.67(49.57)
 14  Spivey, Kelly M                41   TTM    1:30.16     1:31.66          
                44.78     1:31.66(46.88)
 15  Page, Amy H                    43  UNAT    1:32.00     1:32.82          
                 0.00   1:32.82(1:32.82)
 16  Smar, Susan                    40    IM    1:31.49     1:34.71          
                45.77     1:34.71(48.94)
 17  Gustafson, Carol M             42    IM    1:30.00     1:35.09          
                45.34     1:35.09(49.75)
 18  Dilldine, Debbie L             42  RMST    1:38.00     1:37.25          
                 0.00   1:37.25(1:37.25)
 19  Welling, Karol R               43  GAJA    1:40.00     1:39.66          
                 0.00   1:39.66(1:39.66)

Women 40-44 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:23.64   5/25/2003  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Reynolds, Ellen M              40  SAWS    2:44.98     2:39.11     11.00
                37.48     1:16.95(39.47)    1:58.12(41.17)    2:39.11(40.99)
  2  Campbell, Holly                43  COLM    3:20.00     2:50.12      9.00
                40.42     1:23.48(43.06)    2:07.90(44.42)    2:50.12(42.22)
  3  Bunch, Brigid J                41  ARIZ    2:50.50     2:51.24      8.00
                39.34     1:22.69(43.35)    2:06.88(44.19)    2:51.24(44.36)
  4  DeLozier, Anna R               41  GAJA    2:48.69     2:52.09      7.00
                41.25     1:24.47(43.22)    2:09.87(45.40)    2:52.09(42.22)
  5  Howsmon, Angela                44  VMST    2:58.06     2:57.73      6.00
                44.35     1:28.72(44.37)    2:14.35(45.63)    2:57.73(43.38)
  6  Jaeger, Debbie K               42  VMST    3:03.98     3:03.62      5.00
                42.86     1:29.67(46.81)    2:17.20(47.53)    3:03.62(46.42)
  7  Kiley, Tory N                  44  VMST    3:10.00     3:08.12      4.00
                46.85     1:35.51(48.66)    2:23.03(47.52)    3:08.12(45.09)
  8  Eakle, Julie O                 44  MOST    3:08.21     3:12.86      3.00
                42.83     1:31.32(48.49)    2:23.06(51.74)    3:12.86(49.80)
  9  Spivey, Kelly M                41   TTM    3:08.02     3:17.48      2.00
                46.92     1:36.29(49.37)    2:28.28(51.99)    3:17.48(49.20)
 10  Page, Amy H                    43  UNAT    3:27.00     3:20.21      1.00
                47.80     1:38.40(50.60)    2:30.37(51.97)    3:20.21(49.84)
 11  Gustafson, Carol M             42    IM    3:15.00     3:26.33          
                49.13     1:41.03(51.90)    2:34.29(53.26)    3:26.33(52.04)
 12  Yarbrough, Myrna N             43  GAJA    3:22.00     3:36.14          
                47.85     1:40.72(52.87)    2:38.42(57.70)    3:36.14(57.72)
 13  Welling, Karol R               43  GAJA    3:35.00     3:37.35          
                50.84     1:47.67(56.83)    2:44.28(56.61)    3:37.35(53.07)
 14  Colette, Laura                 40  UNAT    3:15.54     3:37.76          
                51.36     1:49.91(58.55)    2:45.51(55.60)    3:37.76(52.25)

Women 40-44 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.79    3/7/2002  Krattli, Caroline            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Petersen, Stephanie O          42  SLAM      38.40       37.99     11.00
  2  Powis, Patricia M              43  VMST      37.13       38.35      9.00
  3  Vaughn, Holly A                43   FMM      39.10       38.72      8.00
  4  Roy, Michele M                 40   NEM      39.86       39.28      7.00
  5  Washburn, Lynette A            41  MOVY      38.75       39.54      6.00
  6  Barany, Cheryl A               40  CONN      42.00       39.94      5.00
  7  Wilber, Dara                   44  PALM      39.81       40.61      4.00
  8  Winslow, Laura H               44  ARIZ      40.70       40.83      3.00
  9  Burke, Barbara B               43  PAFC      40.98       41.40      2.00
 10  Kelley, Colleen A              41    IM      40.96       43.08      1.00
 11  Eakle, Julie O                 44  MOST      43.64       44.66          
 12  Parham, Mary                   42  PIMM      46.47       45.10          
 13  Morton, Andrea N               42  WMST      45.61       46.04          
 14  Kirk, Susan                    44  BERK      47.38       46.17          
 15  Springer, Margie J             43  NCMS      44.30       46.44          
 16  Nolte, Susan D                 43   RMM      44.97       47.34          
 17  Greely, Kathleen M             44  GAJA      46.41       47.51          
---  Chu, Karen N                   42  GAJA      42.00          NS          
---  Viles, Sharon M                43  GAJA      42.00          NS          

Women 40-44 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:13.82   3/28/2002  Krattli, Caroline            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Petersen, Stephanie O          42  SLAM    1:25.50     1:23.00     11.00
                38.59     1:23.00(44.41)
  2  Powis, Patricia M              43  VMST    1:23.90     1:23.29      9.00
                38.73     1:23.29(44.56)
  3  Washburn, Lynette A            41  MOVY    1:24.12     1:27.14      8.00
                41.05     1:27.14(46.09)
  4  Roy, Michele M                 40   NEM    1:29.92     1:27.50      7.00
                41.51     1:27.50(45.99)
  5  Bunch, Brigid J                41  ARIZ    1:31.33     1:27.85      6.00
                40.47     1:27.85(47.38)
  6  Wilber, Dara                   44  PALM    1:25.72     1:28.08      5.00
                41.41     1:28.08(46.67)
  7  Barany, Cheryl A               40  CONN    2:00.00     1:28.49      4.00
                42.78     1:28.49(45.71)
  8  Chrzanowski, Anne D            41  GAJA    1:39.26     1:28.87      3.00
                41.26     1:28.87(47.61)
  9  Vaughn, Holly A                43   FMM    1:28.50     1:28.91      2.00
                40.81     1:28.91(48.10)
 10  Kelley, Colleen A              41    IM    1:28.58     1:29.84      1.00
                43.17     1:29.84(46.67)
 11  Burke, Barbara B               43  PAFC    1:30.86     1:31.31          
                42.44     1:31.31(48.87)
 12  Vazhenin, Irina V              40  GAJA    1:31.50     1:31.41          
                43.10     1:31.41(48.31)
 13  Eakle, Julie O                 44  MOST    1:38.47     1:35.59          
                42.32     1:35.59(53.27)
 14  Kirk, Susan                    44  BERK    1:40.25     1:36.82          
                45.43     1:36.82(51.39)
 15  Morton, Andrea N               42  WMST    1:40.35     1:37.34          
                45.57     1:37.34(51.77)
 16  Nolte, Susan D                 43   RMM    1:39.85     1:38.77          
                46.08     1:38.77(52.69)
 17  Parham, Mary                   42  PIMM    1:49.42     1:38.92          
                 0.00   1:38.92(1:38.92)
 18  Gatto, Caroline                44  FACT    1:44.20     1:42.03          
                47.95     1:42.03(54.08)
 19  Greely, Kathleen M             44  GAJA    1:46.08     1:43.99          
                49.63     1:43.99(54.36)
 20  Hinkey, Lynne M                41  PALM    1:38.63     1:45.63          
                48.31     1:45.63(57.32)
 21  Gustafson, Carol M             42    IM    1:41.00     1:48.14          
                50.83     1:48.14(57.31)
 22  Yarbrough, Myrna N             43  GAJA    1:46.00     1:48.27          
                50.89     1:48.27(57.38)

Women 40-44 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:42.06   3/26/2002  Krattli, Caroline            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Powis, Patricia M              43  VMST    3:04.92     3:03.20     11.00
                42.51     1:28.21(45.70)    2:15.11(46.90)    3:03.20(48.09)
  2  Petersen, Stephanie O          42  SLAM    3:14.00     3:04.14      9.00
                 0.00   1:27.00(1:27.00)    2:13.83(46.83)    3:04.14(50.31)
  3  Wilber, Dara                   44  PALM    3:02.19     3:10.52      8.00
                 0.00   1:30.82(1:30.82)    2:20.80(49.98)    3:10.52(49.72)
  4  Kelley, Colleen A              41    IM    3:13.25     3:10.99      7.00
                45.22     1:32.73(47.51)    2:21.75(49.02)    3:10.99(49.24)
  5  Bunch, Brigid J                41  ARIZ    3:16.48     3:13.46      6.00
                42.92     1:32.41(49.49)    2:21.97(49.56)    3:13.46(51.49)
  6  Washburn, Lynette A            41  MOVY    3:06.03     3:14.33      5.00
                42.01     1:29.89(47.88)    2:20.48(50.59)    3:14.33(53.85)
  7  Chu, Karen N                   42  GAJA    3:20.00     3:16.63      4.00
                44.96     1:34.12(49.16)    2:25.64(51.52)    3:16.63(50.99)
  8  Vaughn, Holly A                43   FMM    3:18.00     3:17.34      3.00
                44.39     1:35.37(50.98)    2:26.77(51.40)    3:17.34(50.57)
  9  Chrzanowski, Anne D            41  GAJA    3:24.63     3:18.33      2.00
                45.99     1:35.69(49.70)    2:27.58(51.89)    3:18.33(50.75)
 10  Vazhenin, Irina V              40  GAJA    3:15.21     3:19.29      1.00
                47.06     1:36.91(49.85)    2:28.83(51.92)    3:19.29(50.46)
 11  Burke, Barbara B               43  PAFC    3:26.08     3:23.68          
                44.07     1:36.46(52.39)    2:30.40(53.94)    3:23.68(53.28)
 12  Morton, Andrea N               42  WMST    3:37.89     3:32.67          
                47.80     1:41.65(53.85)    2:35.91(54.26)    3:32.67(56.76)
 13  Kirk, Susan                    44  BERK    3:38.88     3:33.73          
                49.42     1:44.07(54.65)    2:39.43(55.36)    3:33.73(54.30)
 14  Nolte, Susan D                 43   RMM    3:33.45     3:36.50          
                50.00     1:44.36(54.36)    2:41.30(56.94)    3:36.50(55.20)
 15  Eakle, Julie O                 44  MOST    3:35.11     3:36.53          
                46.26     1:39.86(53.60)    2:39.39(59.53)    3:36.53(57.14)
 16  Gatto, Caroline                44  FACT    3:46.10     3:49.09          
                49.91     1:48.15(58.24)    2:48.00(59.85)  3:49.09(1:01.09)
 17  Hinkey, Lynne M                41  PALM    3:39.71     3:49.78          
                51.37     1:46.95(55.58)  2:48.41(1:01.46)  3:49.78(1:01.37)
---  Gustafson, Carol M             42    IM    3:35.00          NS          

Women 40-44 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.97   8/18/2002  Emery, Beth A                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Walsh, Susan                   42  NCMS      35.39       30.56     11.00
  2  Block, Andrea J                43    IM      30.80       30.86      9.00
  3  Dahl, Lisa A                   43   PNA      30.85       30.93      8.00
  4  Delmage, Arlene                42  WHSC      32.00       31.65      7.00
  5  Duran, Nancy F                 42  HIMA      33.50       32.50      6.00
  6  Mc Gee, Beth O                 42  GAJA      32.97       32.85      5.00
  7  Roy, Michele M                 40   NEM      33.35       32.99      4.00
  8  Nelson, Becky A                40  FACT      36.50       34.06      3.00
  9  Schnieders, Ann M              44   ISF      34.00       34.28      2.00
 10  Jones, Maureen                 41  FACT      35.70       34.55      1.00
 11  Quinlan, Karen A               43  HOTS      34.55       34.66          
 12  Wendell, Nancy                 40   MCM      33.83       34.72          
 13  Winslow, Laura H               44  ARIZ      33.40       34.95          
 14  Howsmon, Angela                44  VMST      35.75       34.96          
 15  Chrzanowski, Anne D            41  GAJA      35.05       35.21          
 16  Washburn, Lynette A            41  MOVY      35.08       35.28          
 17  Allen, Lisa J                  41  HOTS      34.70       35.40          
 18  McKay, Diane D                 43   GSM      35.20       35.45          
 19  Kester, Kristine M             40  GAJA      35.00       35.59          
 20  Smar, Susan                    40    IM      35.33       36.39          
 21  Morton, Andrea N               42  WMST      40.17       36.64          
 22  Spivey, Kelly M                41   TTM      38.27       37.01          
 23  Bronson, Jennifer              42  FACT      35.27       39.12          
 24  Springer, Margie J             43  NCMS      41.25       42.39          
 25  Mowers, Peggy Lee              42  GAJA      44.33       43.65          

Women 40-44 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:04.74   6/29/2003  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Block, Andrea J                43    IM    1:07.50     1:07.86     11.00
                32.67     1:07.86(35.19)
  2  Delmage, Arlene                42  WHSC    1:10.00     1:11.04      9.00
                33.29     1:11.04(37.75)
  3  Quinlan, Karen A               43  HOTS    1:16.07     1:15.50      8.00
                35.36     1:15.50(40.14)
  4  Jones, Maureen                 41  FACT    1:20.02     1:16.26      7.00
                34.92     1:16.26(41.34)
  5  Nelson, Becky A                40  FACT    1:20.40     1:17.04      6.00
                35.70     1:17.04(41.34)
  6  Barany, Cheryl A               40  CONN    1:20.00     1:17.38      5.00
                35.73     1:17.38(41.65)
  7  Schnieders, Ann M              44   ISF    1:16.00     1:18.82      4.00
                36.03     1:18.82(42.79)
  8  Wendell, Nancy                 40   MCM    1:31.87     1:19.25      3.00
                35.51     1:19.25(43.74)
  9  Howsmon, Angela                44  VMST    1:26.29     1:20.80      2.00
                36.72     1:20.80(44.08)

Women 40-44 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:24.77   8/17/2003  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Block, Andrea J                43    IM    2:33.80     2:34.46     11.00
                34.47     1:13.06(38.59)    1:52.50(39.44)    2:34.46(41.96)
  2  Delmage, Arlene                42  WHSC    2:47.00     2:38.73      9.00
                35.26     1:14.26(39.00)    1:57.39(43.13)    2:38.73(41.34)
  3  Quinlan, Karen A               43  HOTS    2:54.80     2:53.55      8.00
                36.97     1:19.52(42.55)    2:04.56(45.04)    2:53.55(48.99)
  4  Jones, Maureen                 41  FACT    3:40.00     3:01.38      7.00
                37.47     1:23.46(45.99)    2:12.58(49.12)    3:01.38(48.80)
  5  DeLozier, Anna R               41  GAJA    3:03.34     3:07.26      6.00
                39.59     1:26.89(47.30)    2:18.73(51.84)    3:07.26(48.53)
  6  Colette, Laura                 40  UNAT    3:31.58     3:37.40      5.00
                48.12     1:46.13(58.01)    2:42.41(56.28)    3:37.40(54.99)

Women 40-44 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:25.38   5/25/2003  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Reynolds, Ellen M              40  SAWS    2:48.67     2:42.92     11.00
                36.00     1:15.66(39.66)    2:07.53(51.87)    2:42.92(35.39)
  2  Mc Gee, Beth O                 42  GAJA    2:45.00     2:44.65      9.00
                34.49     1:17.52(43.03)    2:07.29(49.77)    2:44.65(37.36)
  3  Delmage, Arlene                42  WHSC    2:47.00     2:44.83      8.00
                 0.00   1:18.21(1:18.21)    2:08.72(50.51)    2:44.83(36.11)
  4  Barany, Cheryl A               40  CONN    3:00.00     2:48.05      7.00
                34.97     1:20.42(45.45)    2:09.58(49.16)    2:48.05(38.47)
  5  Roy, Michele M                 40   NEM    2:50.55     2:48.40      6.00
                34.30     1:21.35(47.05)    2:09.53(48.18)    2:48.40(38.87)
  6  Petersen, Stephanie O          42  SLAM    2:52.50     2:49.37      5.00
                37.12     1:22.14(45.02)    2:09.75(47.61)    2:49.37(39.62)
  7  Quinlan, Karen A               43  HOTS    2:55.23     2:49.87      4.00
                34.94     1:21.81(46.87)    2:11.37(49.56)    2:49.87(38.50)
  8  Wilber, Dara                   44  PALM    2:47.78     2:49.99      3.00
                 0.00   1:21.69(1:21.69)    2:10.57(48.88)    2:49.99(39.42)
  9  Chu, Karen N                   42  GAJA    3:00.00     2:55.83      2.00
                36.87     1:22.85(45.98)    2:14.34(51.49)    2:55.83(41.49)
 10  Powis, Patricia M              43  VMST    2:54.87     2:56.19      1.00
                37.86     1:29.56(51.70)    2:14.47(44.91)    2:56.19(41.72)
 11  Chrzanowski, Anne D            41  GAJA    3:06.68     2:58.47          
                36.52     1:25.09(48.57)    2:14.83(49.74)    2:58.47(43.64)
 12  Kiley, Tory N                  44  VMST    3:09.00     3:00.23          
                39.19     1:25.86(46.67)    2:18.56(52.70)    3:00.23(41.67)
 13  Kelley, Colleen A              41    IM    3:10.00     3:01.57          
                38.93     1:27.53(48.60)    2:18.24(50.71)    3:01.57(43.33)
 14  Vazhenin, Irina V              40  GAJA    3:00.39     3:12.77          
                42.46     1:33.45(50.99)    2:28.01(54.56)    3:12.77(44.76)
 15  Nolte, Susan D                 43   RMM    3:12.80     3:19.00          
                43.31     1:36.76(53.45)    2:34.27(57.51)    3:19.00(44.73)
 16  Gatto, Caroline                44  FACT    3:30.00     3:39.35          
                51.65   1:52.64(1:00.99)    2:50.23(57.59)    3:39.35(49.12)
---  Schnieders, Ann M              44   ISF    3:00.00          NS          

Women 40-44 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:09.83    8/1/2004  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Reynolds, Ellen M              40  SAWS    6:01.53     5:50.26     11.00
                37.18     1:20.47(43.29)    2:04.53(44.06)    2:46.91(42.38)
        3:41.44(54.53)    4:34.62(53.18)    5:13.66(39.04)    5:50.26(36.60)
  2  Delmage, Arlene                42  WHSC    5:52.00     5:54.99      9.00
                34.37     1:12.62(38.25)    2:03.07(50.45)    2:51.79(48.72)
        3:45.10(53.31)    4:37.56(52.46)    5:17.32(39.76)    5:54.99(37.67)
  3  DeLozier, Anna R               41  GAJA    5:52.80     5:58.20      8.00
                37.19     1:23.69(46.50)    2:09.31(45.62)    2:56.18(46.87)
        3:46.39(50.21)    4:40.13(53.74)    5:18.77(38.64)    5:58.20(39.43)
  4  Barany, Cheryl A               40  CONN    6:05.00     6:02.20      7.00
                36.70     1:19.63(42.93)    2:08.56(48.93)    2:57.67(49.11)
        3:49.61(51.94)    4:42.67(53.06)    5:22.45(39.78)    6:02.20(39.75)
  5  Petersen, Stephanie O          42  SLAM    6:20.00     6:16.88      6.00
                37.76     1:24.25(46.49)    2:13.58(49.33)    3:04.19(50.61)
        3:55.03(50.84)    4:48.00(52.97)    5:33.01(45.01)    6:16.88(43.87)
  6  Bunch, Brigid J                41  ARIZ    6:18.30     6:18.56      5.00
                36.95     1:27.43(50.48)    2:15.04(47.61)    3:01.71(46.67)
        3:55.14(53.43)    4:47.93(52.79)    5:33.49(45.56)    6:18.56(45.07)
  7  Chrzanowski, Anne D            41  GAJA    6:55.00     6:23.65      4.00
                 0.00   1:26.17(1:26.17)    2:17.38(51.21)    3:08.36(50.98)
        4:02.59(54.23)    4:55.07(52.48)    5:39.86(44.79)    6:23.65(43.79)
  8  Kiley, Tory N                  44  VMST    6:30.00     6:23.87      3.00
                39.85     1:27.41(47.56)    2:17.88(50.47)    3:06.83(48.95)
        4:00.76(53.93)    4:55.60(54.84)    5:40.82(45.22)    6:23.87(43.05)
  9  Burke, Barbara B               43  PAFC    6:34.89     6:25.18      2.00
                40.65     1:28.00(47.35)    2:21.13(53.13)    3:12.84(51.71)
        4:06.55(53.71)    5:00.09(53.54)    5:43.27(43.18)    6:25.18(41.91)
 10  Kelley, Colleen A              41    IM    7:00.00     6:31.21      1.00
                37.68     1:25.30(47.62)    2:17.10(51.80)    3:08.62(51.52)
        4:03.34(54.72)    4:58.72(55.38)    5:45.11(46.39)    6:31.21(46.10)
 11  Colette, Laura                 40  UNAT    6:57.24     7:19.20          
                45.22     1:41.30(56.08)    2:40.53(59.23)    3:39.89(59.36)
      4:41.50(1:01.61)  5:46.55(1:05.05)    6:32.56(46.01)    7:19.20(46.64)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #14
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #25
Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #42Sponsor #61