2004 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Results

Final Results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area. The final team scores are also available.. There is also a zip archive containing a separate text file with results for each LMSC available here, which may be useful for local newsletters.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 50-54 Results

Women 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.22   8/18/2001  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hirsty, Jacki                  52   NEM      30.00       29.11     11.00
  2  Trebesiner, Karlene            51   ISF      31.44       30.13      9.00
  3  Feldmann, Joel T               53   NEM      29.39       30.22      8.00
  4  Glassman, Debbie A             51   PNA      30.90       30.63      7.00
  5  Sargeant, Pat A                51  NCMS      32.60       31.09      6.00
  6  LaBorwit, Anne G               54  GOLD      32.50       32.64      5.00
  7  Sharpe, Pamela E               51  GAJA      34.00       32.85      4.00
  8  Garr, Jeanne H                 50   NEM      35.02       33.14      3.00
  9  Silver, Lynn                   52  PCAT      34.71       34.62      2.00
 10  Holloway, Colleen J            51  STAR      34.10       35.14      1.00
 11  Hinson, Jan D                  50  BSLM      34.58       35.69          
 11  Sansbury, Mary R               51  NCMS      35.80       35.69          

Women 50-54 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:01.13   8/19/2001  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hirsty, Jacki                  52   NEM    1:05.00     1:04.07     11.00
                31.81     1:04.07(32.26)
  2  Trebesiner, Karlene            51   ISF    1:08.99     1:07.02      9.00
                32.42     1:07.02(34.60)
  3  Glassman, Debbie A             51   PNA    1:09.90     1:08.23      8.00
                33.54     1:08.23(34.69)
  4  Feldmann, Joel T               53   NEM    1:07.70     1:08.27      7.00
                32.33     1:08.27(35.94)
  5  LaBorwit, Anne G               54  GOLD    1:11.80     1:10.19      6.00
                33.01     1:10.19(37.18)
  6  Sargeant, Pat A                51  NCMS    1:10.82     1:10.55      5.00
                33.17     1:10.55(37.38)
  7  Boyer, Kathy M                 50   MCM    1:20.86     1:17.31      4.00
                37.69     1:17.31(39.62)
  8  McDermott, Ann Y               50   NEM    1:20.60     1:17.34      3.00
                36.80     1:17.34(40.54)
  9  Hare, Frances E                54  METR    1:20.00     1:17.58      2.00
                36.56     1:17.58(41.02)
 10  Sansbury, Mary R               51  NCMS    1:21.50     1:21.18      1.00
                37.89     1:21.18(43.29)

Women 50-54 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:15.37   8/17/2001  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hirsty, Jacki                  52   NEM    2:30.00     2:26.66     11.00
                34.23     1:11.38(37.15)    1:48.88(37.50)    2:26.66(37.78)
  2  LaBorwit, Anne G               54  GOLD    2:37.00     2:33.40      9.00
                36.35     1:16.11(39.76)    1:55.49(39.38)    2:33.40(37.91)
  3  Hare, Frances E                54  METR    2:47.50     2:35.39      8.00
                35.77     1:15.12(39.35)    1:56.60(41.48)    2:35.39(38.79)
  4  Sargeant, Pat A                51  NCMS    2:40.10     2:36.02      7.00
                36.50     1:15.25(38.75)    1:56.48(41.23)    2:36.02(39.54)
  5  Silver, Lynn                   52  PCAT    2:46.74     2:46.13      6.00
                38.01     1:19.84(41.83)    2:02.67(42.83)    2:46.13(43.46)
  6  Garr, Jeanne H                 50   NEM    2:54.36     2:49.63      5.00
                 0.00         4.20(4.20)      39.39(35.19)  2:49.63(2:10.24)
  7  Boyer, Kathy M                 50   MCM    2:52.39     2:49.70      4.00
                39.01     1:20.69(41.68)    2:04.96(44.27)    2:49.70(44.74)
  8  Sullivan, Shannon C            50   SBM    2:51.47     2:49.87      3.00
                37.54     1:19.06(41.52)    2:02.73(43.67)    2:49.87(47.14)
  9  Hinson, Jan D                  50  BSLM    2:59.64     3:07.51      2.00
                43.18     1:31.54(48.36)    2:22.14(50.60)    3:07.51(45.37)
---  Miller, Celeste                54   SNM    2:35.00          NS          

Women 50-54 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:47.93   7/14/2002  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hirsty, Jacki                  52   NEM    5:20.00     5:12.28     11.00
                36.24     1:15.51(39.27)    1:55.54(40.03)    2:36.47(40.93)
        3:16.09(39.62)    3:56.27(40.18)    4:34.49(38.22)    5:12.28(37.79)
  2  Battin, Carolyn H              50  CLVM    5:59.60     5:15.80      9.00
                35.66     1:14.95(39.29)    1:55.35(40.40)    2:35.60(40.25)
        3:16.14(40.54)    3:56.79(40.65)    4:37.16(40.37)    5:15.80(38.64)
  3  Hare, Frances E                54  METR    5:55.00     5:28.11      8.00
                37.18     1:18.93(41.75)    2:00.14(41.21)    2:42.36(42.22)
        3:23.64(41.28)    4:06.04(42.40)    4:47.35(41.31)    5:28.11(40.76)
  4  Gault, Terry Sue M             54  VMST    5:37.48     5:32.12      7.00
                38.52     1:20.31(41.79)    2:03.01(42.70)    2:45.10(42.09)
        3:27.10(42.00)    4:08.91(41.81)    4:50.93(42.02)    5:32.12(41.19)
  5  Amick, Beverly O               50  NCMS    5:42.65     5:38.13      6.00
                38.42     1:20.00(41.58)    2:02.50(42.50)    2:45.72(43.22)
        3:28.47(42.75)    4:12.08(43.61)    4:55.72(43.64)    5:38.13(42.41)
  6  Jones, Cynthia L               54    IM    5:56.00     5:43.78      5.00
                37.86     1:20.86(43.00)    2:04.60(43.74)    2:48.59(43.99)
        3:32.44(43.85)    4:16.80(44.36)    5:01.36(44.56)    5:43.78(42.42)
  7  Silver, Lynn                   52  PCAT    5:57.94     5:51.84      4.00
                38.62     1:21.85(43.23)    2:05.85(44.00)    2:51.09(45.24)
        3:36.42(45.33)    4:22.04(45.62)    5:07.59(45.55)    5:51.84(44.25)
  8  Finch, Merry B                 50  YCRC    5:50.50     5:56.86      3.00
                39.95     1:22.77(42.82)    2:08.30(45.53)    2:53.73(45.43)
        3:40.45(46.72)    4:26.00(45.55)    5:12.33(46.33)    5:56.86(44.53)
  9  Boyer, Kathy M                 50   MCM    6:15.81     5:57.09      2.00
                41.92     1:25.95(44.03)    2:11.81(45.86)    2:57.26(45.45)
        3:42.68(45.42)    4:28.47(45.79)    5:14.00(45.53)    5:57.09(43.09)
 10  Hinson, Jan D                  50  BSLM    6:15.11     6:32.71      1.00
                44.06     1:34.92(50.86)    2:25.33(50.41)    3:16.26(50.93)
        4:05.92(49.66)    4:55.19(49.27)    5:46.14(50.95)    6:32.71(46.57)
 11  Smith, Melinda J               52  O*H*    6:39.00     6:37.16          
                44.78     1:32.64(47.86)    2:25.00(52.36)    3:16.36(51.36)
        4:08.41(52.05)    4:59.17(50.76)    5:50.32(51.15)    6:37.16(46.84)
 12  Frayne, Anne M                 50  GOST    6:20.55     6:43.60          
                47.34     1:38.01(50.67)    2:28.49(50.48)    3:20.30(51.81)
        4:11.25(50.95)    5:02.71(51.46)    5:54.16(51.45)    6:43.60(49.44)
 13  Maxbauer, Christine A          51  MICH    7:15.00     7:31.59          
                49.16     1:44.66(55.50)    2:42.54(57.88)    3:41.81(59.27)
        4:40.42(58.61)  5:40.44(1:00.02)    6:38.24(57.80)    7:31.59(53.35)
 14  Katzeff, Martha C              53  METR    7:50.05     8:20.00          
                54.01   1:54.49(1:00.48)  2:59.39(1:04.90)  4:03.33(1:03.94)
      5:08.58(1:05.25)  6:12.47(1:03.89)  7:18.66(1:06.19)  8:20.00(1:01.34)

Women 50-54 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:52.55   7/14/2002  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Battin, Carolyn H              50  CLVM   15:00.00    10:49.08     11.00
                36.36     1:16.14(39.78)    1:57.46(41.32)    2:38.28(40.82)
        3:19.63(41.35)    4:00.70(41.07)    4:32.22(31.52)    5:22.73(50.51)
        6:04.03(41.30)    6:44.96(40.93)    7:26.59(41.63)    8:07.43(40.84)
        8:48.54(41.11)    9:29.71(41.17)   10:01.87(32.16)   10:49.08(47.21)
  2  Hare, Frances E                54  METR   11:50.00    11:18.25      9.00
                38.40     1:20.92(42.52)    2:03.14(42.22)    2:47.37(44.23)
        3:29.76(42.39)    4:13.63(43.87)    4:56.91(43.28)    5:40.65(43.74)
        6:23.32(42.67)    7:06.46(43.14)    7:49.08(42.62)    8:32.06(42.98)
        9:13.97(41.91)    9:56.07(42.10)   10:37.55(41.48)   11:18.25(40.70)
  3  Amick, Beverly O               50  NCMS   11:35.50    11:45.46      8.00
                37.71     1:19.47(41.76)    2:01.87(42.40)    2:45.66(43.79)
        3:24.15(38.49)    4:13.60(49.45)    4:57.04(43.44)    5:41.39(44.35)
        6:25.47(44.08)    7:10.54(45.07)    7:55.50(44.96)    8:41.70(46.20)
        9:27.47(45.77)   10:14.21(46.74)   11:00.08(45.87)   11:45.46(45.38)
  4  Finch, Merry B                 50  YCRC   11:59.90    12:00.91      7.00
                40.88     1:24.14(43.26)    2:09.67(45.53)    2:55.96(46.29)
        3:41.76(45.80)    4:27.60(45.84)    5:13.03(45.43)    5:58.82(45.79)
        6:44.31(45.49)    7:30.07(45.76)    8:15.94(45.87)    9:01.65(45.71)
        9:47.00(45.35)   10:32.18(45.18)   11:17.50(45.32)   12:00.91(43.41)
  5  Boyer, Kathy M                 50   MCM   13:00.92    12:07.36      6.00
                40.52     1:25.73(45.21)    2:11.30(45.57)    2:56.82(45.52)
        3:42.39(45.57)    4:28.68(46.29)    5:14.57(45.89)    6:01.28(46.71)
        6:47.51(46.23)    7:34.23(46.72)    8:20.19(45.96)    9:06.64(46.45)
        9:52.32(45.68)   10:38.41(46.09)   11:23.89(45.48)   12:07.36(43.47)
  6  Silver, Lynn                   52  PCAT   12:13.22    12:08.51      5.00
                39.97     1:24.04(44.07)    2:09.17(45.13)    2:54.81(45.64)
        3:41.25(46.44)    4:27.35(46.10)    5:13.61(46.26)    5:59.87(46.26)
        6:46.20(46.33)    7:32.95(46.75)    8:19.56(46.61)    9:06.18(46.62)
        9:52.60(46.42)   10:38.77(46.17)   11:24.54(45.77)   12:08.51(43.97)
  7  Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie) A     52  NCMS   13:15.00    12:54.04      4.00
                42.20     1:28.93(46.73)    2:17.88(48.95)    3:08.13(50.25)
        3:58.36(50.23)    4:47.53(49.17)    5:36.88(49.35)    6:26.15(49.27)
        7:15.75(49.60)    8:04.37(48.62)    8:53.91(49.54)    9:42.12(48.21)
       10:30.91(48.79)   11:19.37(48.46)   12:08.21(48.84)   12:54.04(45.83)
  8  Hinson, Jan D                  50  BSLM   13:19.67    13:12.29      3.00
                42.65     1:30.47(47.82)    2:21.90(51.43)    3:12.35(50.45)
        4:02.23(49.88)    4:52.62(50.39)    5:43.58(50.96)    6:33.99(50.41)
        7:24.84(50.85)    8:16.33(51.49)    9:06.32(49.99)    9:56.73(50.41)
       10:46.52(49.79)   11:36.04(49.52)   12:26.78(50.74)   13:12.29(45.51)
  9  Watson, Lisa L                 50  GAJA   13:40.40    13:26.51      2.00
                48.03     1:37.74(49.71)    2:28.67(50.93)    3:19.61(50.94)
        4:05.41(45.80)    5:01.21(55.80)    5:49.61(48.40)    6:42.26(52.65)
        7:29.16(46.90)    8:23.84(54.68)    9:15.60(51.76)   10:06.72(51.12)
       10:57.59(50.87)   11:48.35(50.76)   12:36.94(48.59)   13:26.51(49.57)
 10  Frayne, Anne M                 50  GOST   13:05.89    13:35.34      1.00
                47.17                     2:28.74(1:41.57)                  
      4:10.86(1:42.12)                    5:54.14(1:43.28)                  
      7:38.19(1:44.05)                    9:22.03(1:43.84)                  
     11:04.96(1:42.93)                   12:46.88(1:41.92)   13:35.34(48.46)
 11  Maxbauer, Christine A          51  MICH   14:40.00    15:31.22          
                 0.00   1:46.88(1:46.88)                    3:44.13(1:57.25)
                        5:43.49(1:59.36)                    7:42.52(1:59.03)
                        9:42.09(1:59.57)                   11:40.93(1:58.84)
                       13:40.36(1:59.43)                   15:31.22(1:50.86)
 12  Bayers, Pat C                  50   FMM   13:22.45    15:34.34          
                49.11                     2:43.43(1:54.32)                  
      4:43.23(1:59.80)                    6:43.63(2:00.40)                  
      8:43.02(1:59.39)                   10:42.30(1:59.28)                  
     12:40.50(1:58.20)                   14:38.31(1:57.81)   15:34.34(56.03)
---  Sullivan, Shannon C            50   SBM   12:40.80          NS          

Women 50-54 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  19:08.69   7/15/2001  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gault, Terry Sue M             54  VMST   21:15.97    21:26.22     11.00
                38.78     1:21.47(42.69)    2:04.81(43.34)    2:47.59(42.78)
        3:30.33(42.74)    4:13.01(42.68)    4:55.92(42.91)    5:38.68(42.76)
        6:21.21(42.53)    7:03.78(42.57)    7:46.98(43.20)    8:29.84(42.86)
        9:12.37(42.53)    9:55.70(43.33)   10:39.03(43.33)   11:21.98(42.95)
       12:05.22(43.24)   12:48.10(42.88)   13:31.47(43.37)   14:14.61(43.14)
       14:57.68(43.07)   15:40.79(43.11)   16:24.24(43.45)   17:07.46(43.22)
       17:50.83(43.37)   18:34.27(43.44)   19:17.54(43.27)   20:00.65(43.11)
       20:44.25(43.60)   21:26.22(41.97)
  2  Jones, Cynthia L               54    IM   24:03.00    22:40.68      9.00
              1:22.36                     4:20.26(2:57.90)  5:51.59(1:31.33)
                                         10:25.84(4:34.25)                  
                       15:02.98(4:37.14) 16:34.79(1:31.81) 18:07.01(1:32.22)
                       21:10.98(3:03.97) 22:40.68(1:29.70)
  3  Van Ast, Nancy A               53  PALM   26:04.00    26:30.99      8.00
              1:38.20   3:25.20(1:47.00)  5:11.31(1:46.11)  6:56.82(1:45.51)
      8:43.12(1:46.30) 10:29.60(1:46.48) 12:16.57(1:46.97) 14:03.05(1:46.48)
     15:50.23(1:47.18) 17:37.44(1:47.21) 19:24.19(1:46.75) 21:11.73(1:47.54)
     22:58.80(1:47.07) 24:46.00(1:47.20) 26:30.99(1:44.99)
  4  Swanburg, Linda                53  PCAT   27:26.85    26:49.85      7.00
                21.13   2:07.26(1:46.13)  3:52.59(1:45.33)  5:38.04(1:45.45)
      7:23.97(1:45.93)  9:11.25(1:47.28) 11:01.41(1:50.16) 12:50.71(1:49.30)
     14:40.56(1:49.85) 16:30.19(1:49.63) 18:19.32(1:49.13) 20:09.27(1:49.95)
     21:59.59(1:50.32) 23:48.82(1:49.23) 26:49.85(3:01.03)

Women 50-54 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     32.87   8/18/2002  Swagerty-Hill, Jane          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Feldmann, Joel T               53   NEM      35.07       35.72     11.00
  2  Trebesiner, Karlene            51   ISF      37.71       37.65      9.00
  3  Dodson, Margaret R             53  FACT      42.99       40.48      8.00
  4  Hummel, Barbara R              52   NEM      42.80       43.44      7.00
  5  Watson, Lisa L                 50  GAJA      46.06       45.68      6.00

Women 50-54 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:14.44   8/18/2002  Swagerty-Hill, Jane          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Feldmann, Joel T               53   NEM    1:21.44     1:20.75     11.00
                38.59     1:20.75(42.16)
  2  Trebesiner, Karlene            51   ISF    1:23.99     1:22.64      9.00
                40.30     1:22.64(42.34)
  3  LaBorwit, Anne G               54  GOLD    1:26.00     1:24.04      8.00
                40.98     1:24.04(43.06)
  4  Garr, Jeanne H                 50   NEM    1:35.72     1:32.51      7.00
                45.48     1:32.51(47.03)
  5  Silver, Lynn                   52  PCAT    1:34.64     1:34.70      6.00
                46.50     1:34.70(48.20)
  6  Dodson, Margaret R             53  FACT    1:32.52     1:35.36      5.00
                46.59     1:35.36(48.77)
  7  Watson, Lisa L                 50  GAJA    1:42.84     1:38.04      4.00
                48.75     1:38.04(49.29)

Women 50-54 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:46.81   7/14/2002  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mattson, Skippy                51  GAJA    3:03.64     2:58.66     11.00
                42.97     1:27.35(44.38)    2:12.82(45.47)    2:58.66(45.84)
  2  LaBorwit, Anne G               54  GOLD    3:06.00     3:03.88      9.00
                43.69     1:30.91(47.22)    2:18.83(47.92)    3:03.88(45.05)
  3  Trebesiner, Karlene            51   ISF    3:04.99     3:05.27      8.00
                43.59     1:30.00(46.41)    2:17.61(47.61)    3:05.27(47.66)
  4  Hare, Frances E                54  METR    3:30.00     3:16.18      7.00
                46.67     1:37.37(50.70)    2:27.68(50.31)    3:16.18(48.50)
  5  Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie) A     52  NCMS    3:28.25     3:17.15      6.00
                46.58     1:35.67(49.09)    2:26.55(50.88)    3:17.15(50.60)
  6  Garr, Jeanne H                 50   NEM    3:26.81     3:23.11      5.00
                49.01     1:42.04(53.03)    2:34.52(52.48)    3:23.11(48.59)
  7  Watson, Lisa L                 50  GAJA    3:26.64     3:28.54      4.00
                51.03     1:42.18(51.15)    2:36.11(53.93)    3:28.54(52.43)
  8  Dodson, Margaret R             53  FACT    3:38.80     3:35.54      3.00
                50.65     1:46.25(55.60)    2:42.67(56.42)    3:35.54(52.87)
  9  Bayers, Pat C                  50   FMM    3:47.02     4:20.66      2.00
              1:01.22   2:09.56(1:08.34)  3:16.07(1:06.51)  4:20.66(1:04.59)

Women 50-54 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     38.69   8/20/2000  Jones-Roy, Suzy J            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eiwen, Virginia                51  COLM      42.90       39.88     11.00
  2  Finch, Merry B                 50  YCRC      41.80       40.98      9.00
  3  Hummel, Barbara R              52   NEM      43.00       41.95      8.00
  4  Sharpe, Pamela E               51  GAJA      44.50       42.94      7.00
  5  Mattson, Skippy                51  GAJA      45.83       42.99      6.00
  6  Battin, Carolyn H              50  CLVM      44.60       43.84      5.00
  7  McDermott, Ann Y               50   NEM      46.60       45.10      4.00
  8  Smith, Melinda J               52  O*H*      46.00       45.47      3.00
  9  Sansbury, Mary R               51  NCMS      47.50       47.56      2.00
 10  Holloway, Colleen J            51  STAR      47.00       49.05      1.00
 11  Wood, Kristy                   52  PIMM      50.86       52.11          

Women 50-54 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:26.45   8/17/2001  Munger, Dot                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Finch, Merry B                 50  YCRC    1:32.40     1:30.03     11.00
                42.50     1:30.03(47.53)
  2  Hummel, Barbara R              52   NEM    1:38.45     1:30.68      9.00
                44.40     1:30.68(46.28)
  3  Mattson, Skippy                51  GAJA    1:35.22     1:32.72      8.00
                44.55     1:32.72(48.17)
  4  Battin, Carolyn H              50  CLVM    1:37.00     1:33.82      7.00
                44.19     1:33.82(49.63)
  5  McDermott, Ann Y               50   NEM    1:38.85     1:37.98      6.00
                46.92     1:37.98(51.06)
  6  Sharpe, Pamela E               51  GAJA    1:40.00     1:38.96      5.00
                46.87     1:38.96(52.09)
  7  Smith, Melinda J               52  O*H*    1:43.00     1:39.02      4.00
                46.83     1:39.02(52.19)
  8  Rodgers, Nancy J               50  GAJA    1:44.05     1:43.42      3.00
                50.13     1:43.42(53.29)
  9  Sansbury, Mary R               51  NCMS    1:44.04     1:46.37      2.00
                 0.00   1:46.37(1:46.37)
 10  Wood, Kristy                   52  PIMM    1:56.27     1:57.06      1.00
                 0.00   1:57.06(1:57.06)
---  Eiwen, Virginia                51  COLM    1:39.80          DQ          
                42.02                   

Women 50-54 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:09.09   6/18/2000  Jones-Roy, Suzy J            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eiwen, Virginia                51  COLM    3:25.10     3:16.67     11.00
                44.25     1:32.84(48.59)    2:25.11(52.27)    3:16.67(51.56)
  2  Finch, Merry B                 50  YCRC    3:22.90     3:18.20      9.00
                44.51     1:34.28(49.77)    2:25.74(51.46)    3:18.20(52.46)
  3  Hummel, Barbara R              52   NEM    3:34.83     3:18.67      8.00
                47.62     1:40.82(53.20)    2:31.29(50.47)    3:18.67(47.38)
  4  Battin, Carolyn H              50  CLVM    3:40.00     3:22.88      7.00
                47.63     1:39.15(51.52)    2:31.99(52.84)    3:22.88(50.89)
  5  Mattson, Skippy                51  GAJA    3:25.38     3:23.70      6.00
                46.06     1:38.40(52.34)    2:30.81(52.41)    3:23.70(52.89)
  6  McDermott, Ann Y               50   NEM    3:32.99     3:34.19      5.00
                49.65     1:42.44(52.79)    2:39.44(57.00)    3:34.19(54.75)
  7  Sharpe, Pamela E               51  GAJA    3:40.00     3:35.06      4.00
                48.35     1:44.71(56.36)    2:40.37(55.66)    3:35.06(54.69)
  8  Smith, Melinda J               52  O*H*    3:51.00     3:41.28      3.00
                51.02     1:44.15(53.13)    2:42.37(58.22)    3:41.28(58.91)
  9  Sullivan, Shannon C            50   SBM    3:52.79     3:42.34      2.00
                51.71     1:48.66(56.95)    2:45.07(56.41)    3:42.34(57.27)
 10  Rodgers, Nancy J               50  GAJA    3:45.19     3:42.37      1.00
                51.25     1:47.13(55.88)    2:44.70(57.57)    3:42.37(57.67)
 11  Sansbury, Mary R               51  NCMS    3:43.00     3:43.66          
                50.15     1:47.49(57.34)    2:45.04(57.55)    3:43.66(58.62)
 12  Swanburg, Linda                53  PCAT    4:24.23     4:11.59          
                57.67   2:02.78(1:05.11)  3:07.12(1:04.34)  4:11.59(1:04.47)
---  Frayne, Anne M                 50  GOST    3:55.74          NS          

Women 50-54 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.72   8/19/2001  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Feldmann, Joel T               53   NEM      31.59       32.78     11.00
  2  Hirsty, Jacki                  52   NEM      35.00       33.11      9.00
  3  Glassman, Debbie A             51   PNA      33.90       33.96      8.00
  4  Sargeant, Pat A                51  NCMS      35.42       35.10      7.00
  5  Gault, Terry Sue M             54  VMST      34.95       35.71      6.00
  6  Amick, Beverly O               50  NCMS      35.38       35.77      5.00
  7  Jones, Cynthia L               54    IM      37.78       37.80      4.00
  8  Smith, Melinda J               52  O*H*      51.00       39.44      3.00
  9  Fitzgerald, Cheryl A           52  COLM      39.00       40.59      2.00
 10  Garr, Jeanne H                 50   NEM      43.00       41.01      1.00
 11  Holloway, Colleen J            51  STAR      42.90       44.31          
 12  Radcliffe, Carolyn S           54  PIMM      52.84       48.60          
 13  Maxbauer, Christine A          51  MICH      55.00       53.59          

Women 50-54 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:07.81   8/17/2001  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Glassman, Debbie A             51   PNA    1:18.90     1:17.33     11.00
                35.96     1:17.33(41.37)
  2  Amick, Beverly O               50  NCMS    1:21.04     1:20.14      9.00
                37.93     1:20.14(42.21)
  3  Jones, Cynthia L               54    IM    1:37.00     1:33.09      8.00
                42.03     1:33.09(51.06)
  4  Dodson, Margaret R             53  FACT    1:47.80     1:39.15      7.00
                44.46     1:39.15(54.69)
  5  Holloway, Colleen J            51  STAR    1:44.30     1:50.68      6.00
                47.63   1:50.68(1:03.05)
  6  Bayers, Pat C                  50   FMM    1:55.05     1:55.62      5.00
                55.41   1:55.62(1:00.21)
  7  Radcliffe, Carolyn S           54  PIMM    2:02.74     1:55.64      4.00
                55.48   1:55.64(1:00.16)
  8  Callaway, Linda S              51  STAR    1:54.56     2:01.93      3.00
                55.97   2:01.93(1:05.96)
---  Fitzgerald, Cheryl A           52  COLM    1:40.00          NS          
---  Gault, Terry Sue M             54  VMST    1:21.98          NS          

Women 50-54 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:31.55   8/18/2001  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Glassman, Debbie A             51   PNA    3:01.00     2:57.02     11.00
                39.24     1:24.12(44.88)    2:10.54(46.42)    2:57.02(46.48)
  2  Sharpe, Pamela E               51  GAJA    4:00.00     3:44.98      9.00
                51.76     1:48.37(56.61)    2:47.69(59.32)    3:44.98(57.29)
  3  Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie) A     52  NCMS    4:12.00     4:08.30      8.00
                52.53   1:57.90(1:05.37)  3:03.49(1:05.59)  4:08.30(1:04.81)
  4  Radcliffe, Carolyn S           54  PIMM    4:34.38     4:18.36      7.00
                58.26   2:03.66(1:05.40)  3:12.18(1:08.52)  4:18.36(1:06.18)
  5  Bayers, Pat C                  50   FMM    3:59.71     4:29.48      6.00
                56.13   1:59.04(1:02.91)  3:09.42(1:10.38)  4:29.48(1:20.06)
  6  Callaway, Linda S              51  STAR    4:36.19     4:33.18      5.00
                58.93   2:08.81(1:09.88)  3:20.67(1:11.86)  4:33.18(1:12.51)
  7  Swanburg, Linda                53  PCAT    4:46.75     4:33.21      4.00
              1:00.92   2:08.44(1:07.52)  3:19.71(1:11.27)  4:33.21(1:13.50)
  8  Wood, Kristy                   52  PIMM    4:46.60     4:37.50      3.00
              1:04.56   2:15.46(1:10.90)  3:25.25(1:09.79)  4:37.50(1:12.25)
---  Amick, Beverly O               50  NCMS    3:12.08          DQ          
                37.80     1:22.15(44.35)  2:56.83(1:34.68)                  

Women 50-54 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:41.31   7/14/2002  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sargeant, Pat A                51  NCMS    2:59.30     3:01.48     11.00
                36.63     1:23.40(46.77)    2:21.36(57.96)    3:01.48(40.12)
  2  Hummel, Barbara R              52   NEM    3:30.00     3:19.61      9.00
                43.64     1:40.14(56.50)    2:33.94(53.80)    3:19.61(45.67)
  3  Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie) A     52  NCMS    3:36.73     3:21.64      8.00
                44.40     1:35.20(50.80)  2:35.55(1:00.35)    3:21.64(46.09)
  4  Boyer, Kathy M                 50   MCM    3:41.67     3:30.08      7.00
                46.81     1:42.30(55.49)  2:48.26(1:05.96)    3:30.08(41.82)
  5  Holloway, Colleen J            51  STAR    3:35.90     3:38.06      6.00
                 0.00   1:41.92(1:41.92)  2:48.26(1:06.34)    3:38.06(49.80)
  6  Frayne, Anne M                 50  GOST    3:51.07     3:46.61      5.00
                54.21     1:53.00(58.79)  2:55.98(1:02.98)    3:46.61(50.63)
  7  Callaway, Linda S              51  STAR    4:07.49     4:10.72      4.00
                57.93   2:02.89(1:04.96)  3:15.30(1:12.41)    4:10.72(55.42)
---  Fitzgerald, Cheryl A           52  COLM    3:30.00          NS          
---  Katzeff, Martha C              53  METR    4:00.35          NS          

Women 50-54 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:42.80   7/14/2002  Val, Laura B                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mattson, Skippy                51  GAJA    6:30.00     6:24.27     11.00
                43.76     1:31.78(48.02)    2:22.51(50.73)    3:10.02(47.51)
        4:04.29(54.27)    4:56.84(52.55)    5:41.76(44.92)    6:24.27(42.51)
  2  Jones, Cynthia L               54    IM    7:17.00     6:54.00      9.00
                42.18     1:36.90(54.72)    2:30.02(53.12)    3:21.66(51.64)
      4:23.70(1:02.04)  5:26.01(1:02.31)    6:10.39(44.38)    6:54.00(43.61)
  3  Fitzgerald, Cheryl A           52  COLM    7:45.00     7:01.61      8.00
                45.43     1:41.74(56.31)    2:37.51(55.77)    3:31.80(54.29)
      4:33.77(1:01.97)    5:32.07(58.30)    6:18.64(46.57)    7:01.61(42.97)
  4  Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie) A     52  NCMS    7:40.37     7:28.42      7.00
                50.94   1:55.46(1:04.52)    2:50.19(54.73)    3:41.63(51.44)
      4:45.36(1:03.73)  5:49.73(1:04.37)    6:39.63(49.90)    7:28.42(48.79)
  5  Frayne, Anne M                 50  GOST    7:42.52     7:50.41      6.00
                57.10   1:58.73(1:01.63)  2:59.15(1:00.42)    3:58.93(59.78)
      5:03.00(1:04.07)  6:06.60(1:03.60)    7:00.96(54.36)    7:50.41(49.45)
  6  Dodson, Margaret R             53  FACT    7:57.02     7:55.90      5.00
                47.27   1:47.27(1:00.00)  2:50.91(1:03.64)  3:51.02(1:00.11)
      5:02.22(1:11.20)  6:11.60(1:09.38)    7:04.29(52.69)    7:55.90(51.61)
  7  Swanburg, Linda                53  PCAT    8:04.04     8:11.64      4.00
              1:00.91   2:06.27(1:05.36)  3:11.86(1:05.59)  4:13.31(1:01.45)
      5:19.83(1:06.52)  6:25.37(1:05.54)    7:20.24(54.87)    8:11.64(51.40)
  8  Hinson, Jan D                  50  BSLM    7:54.06     8:14.52      3.00
                56.65   2:12.00(1:15.35)  3:20.53(1:08.53)  4:26.72(1:06.19)
      5:29.31(1:02.59)  6:39.75(1:10.44)    7:28.85(49.10)    8:14.52(45.67)
  9  Callaway, Linda S              51  STAR    8:45.65     8:48.01      2.00
                58.92   2:05.60(1:06.68)  3:15.78(1:10.18)  4:25.13(1:09.35)
      5:36.87(1:11.74)  6:48.82(1:11.95)  7:51.36(1:02.54)    8:48.01(56.65)
 10  Bayers, Pat C                  50   FMM    8:05.23     8:55.36      1.00
                56.97   2:01.39(1:04.42)  3:16.23(1:14.84)  4:30.78(1:14.55)
      5:42.01(1:11.23)  6:57.97(1:15.96)    7:57.37(59.40)    8:55.36(57.99)
Sponsor #61Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #59
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #49
Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #43