2004 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Results

Final Results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area. The final team scores are also available.. There is also a zip archive containing a separate text file with results for each LMSC available here, which may be useful for local newsletters.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 45-49 Results

Men 45-49 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.75   8/20/2000  Schatz, Gary                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Berryhill, Keith C             45  GAJA      26.10       26.35     11.00
  2  Mc Cabe, Thomas J              47    IM      25.75       26.41      9.00
  3  Fields, John A                 48  GAJA      26.50       26.69      8.00
  4  Goldbloom, Robert M            45  BDGR      26.30       27.05      7.00
  5  Calvert, Mark A                45  FACT      28.41       27.23      6.00
  6  Shake, Joe                     46  PALM      26.90       27.46      5.00
  7  Angell, Clayton                47  GAJA      26.46       27.56      4.00
  8  Robinson, Alan                 45   TGM      28.59       28.06      3.00
  9  Shepherd, Keith                45   SKY      27.87       28.15      2.00
 10  LeCraw, Spencer C              48  HHAC      27.90       28.72      1.00
 11  Alexander, Mark E              46   NEM      28.75       28.89          
 12  Carrow, Hill                   49  NCMS      28.20       29.21          
 13  Place, Robert L                45  UNAT      28.91       29.59          
 14  Christiansen, Thomas G         48  UNAT      29.59       29.71          
 15  Veater, Mark R                 48  BRYB      30.00       30.95          
 16  Welch, David J                 48   NEM      29.00       30.97          
 17  Parham, Thomas                 49  PIMM      30.81       31.35          
 18  Strakos, Roman                 49  GAJA      29.21       31.67          
 19  Costa, Howard G                47  HHAC      29.65       32.66          
 20  Nakazawa, Muraji               48  RMST      30.97       32.89          
 21  Campbell, Chuck                47  COLM      38.00       37.01          
---  Dyer, Andy R                   46  GAJA      29.11          NS          
---  Beza, Ion A                    46  SSLM      30.84          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     53.90   8/23/1999  Groselle, Jack R             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bugg, Bob                      47  GAJA      56.00       56.31     11.00
                27.24       56.31(29.07)
  2  Goldbloom, Robert M            45  BDGR      58.00       58.15      9.00
                27.38       58.15(30.77)
  3  Fields, John A                 48  GAJA    1:00.50       58.35      8.00
                28.43       58.35(29.92)
  4  Berryhill, Keith C             45  GAJA      58.00       58.45      7.00
                28.41       58.45(30.04)
  5  Klein, Jonathan E              47  NCMS      58.94       58.81      6.00
                28.44       58.81(30.37)
  6  Calvert, Mark A                45  FACT    1:02.21       59.80      5.00
                28.84       59.80(30.96)
  7  Doyle, Benn W                  46   GSM    1:01.10     1:00.52      4.00
                28.80     1:00.52(31.72)
  8  Robinson, Alan                 45   TGM    1:03.38     1:01.02      3.00
                29.30     1:01.02(31.72)
  9  Shake, Joe                     46  PALM    1:00.09     1:01.86      2.00
                29.11     1:01.86(32.75)
 10  Lehman, Fritz E                46  NCMS      58.00     1:01.96      1.00
                30.45     1:01.96(31.51)
 11  LeCraw, Spencer C              48  HHAC    1:02.00     1:02.51          
                30.04     1:02.51(32.47)
 12  Place, Robert L                45  UNAT    1:04.22     1:06.73          
                32.62     1:06.73(34.11)
 13  Christiansen, Thomas G         48  UNAT    1:06.40     1:06.83          
                31.81     1:06.83(35.02)
 14  Veater, Mark R                 48  BRYB    1:09.00     1:09.04          
                32.98     1:09.04(36.06)
 15  Parham, Thomas                 49  PIMM    1:13.68     1:10.60          
                33.73     1:10.60(36.87)
 16  Strakos, Roman                 49  GAJA    1:04.00     1:10.69          
                33.88     1:10.69(36.81)
---  Angell, Clayton                47  GAJA      57.32          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:00.89   8/18/2002  Stephenson, Dan              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bugg, Bob                      47  GAJA    2:02.55     2:01.99     11.00
                 0.00         6.89(6.89)  1:29.86(1:22.97)    2:01.99(32.13)
  2  Callahan, Jim                  47  GCMT    2:12.00     2:07.94      9.00
                 0.00         5.07(5.07)  1:35.75(1:30.68)    2:07.94(32.19)
  3  Mc Cabe, Thomas J              47    IM    2:07.50     2:08.23      8.00
                 0.00         4.77(4.77)  1:34.80(1:30.03)    2:08.23(33.43)
  4  Berryhill, Keith C             45  GAJA    2:06.30     2:08.25      7.00
                30.25     1:02.76(32.51)    1:36.45(33.69)    2:08.25(31.80)
  5  Copeland, Rob                  48  GAJA    2:14.68     2:11.43      6.00
                31.15     1:04.24(33.09)    1:37.63(33.39)    2:11.43(33.80)
  6  Erickson, Tim D                48  GOLD    2:13.70     2:14.52      5.00
                 0.00   1:05.75(1:05.75)    1:40.62(34.87)    2:14.52(33.90)
  7  Shepherd, Keith                45   SKY    2:17.75     2:15.11      4.00
                30.35     1:04.12(33.77)    1:39.68(35.56)    2:15.11(35.43)
  8  LeCraw, Spencer C              48  HHAC    2:17.00     2:16.49      3.00
                 0.00   1:06.31(1:06.31)                    2:16.49(1:10.18)
  9  Calvert, Mark A                45  FACT    2:19.29     2:16.82      2.00
                30.44     1:03.35(32.91)    1:38.64(35.29)    2:16.82(38.18)
 10  Angell, Clayton                47  GAJA    2:11.00     2:18.43      1.00
                30.40     1:03.79(33.39)    1:40.99(37.20)    2:18.43(37.44)
 11  Nolte, Christopher C           47   RMM    2:18.50     2:20.58          
                33.48     1:08.72(35.24)    1:45.54(36.82)    2:20.58(35.04)
 12  Robinson, Alan                 45   TGM    2:31.49     2:20.93          
                31.92     1:06.55(34.63)    1:43.99(37.44)    2:20.93(36.94)
 13  Hudson, John S                 49  GMUP    2:24.82     2:21.41          
                33.96     1:10.11(36.15)    1:46.32(36.21)    2:21.41(35.09)
 14  Welch, David J                 48   NEM    2:20.00     2:22.63          
                33.14     1:08.93(35.79)    1:45.57(36.64)    2:22.63(37.06)
 15  Siegel, Craig O                46  NCMS    2:25.54     2:27.33          
                31.88     1:07.63(35.75)    1:46.37(38.74)    2:27.33(40.96)
 16  Traynor, John                  45    IM    2:28.00     2:33.53          
                32.58     1:10.73(38.15)    1:52.08(41.35)    2:33.53(41.45)
 17  Butler, Malcolm L              46  GAJA    2:40.00     2:47.51          
                37.65     1:23.02(45.37)    2:05.83(42.81)    2:47.51(41.68)

Men 45-49 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:21.13   8/18/2002  Stephenson, Dan              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Drennen, Mark A                48  FACT    4:33.56     4:27.17     11.00
                31.38     1:05.26(33.88)    1:38.88(33.62)    2:12.81(33.93)
        2:46.69(33.88)    3:21.18(34.49)    3:54.57(33.39)    4:27.17(32.60)
  2  Callahan, Jim                  47  GCMT    4:32.00     4:29.02      9.00
                32.08     1:05.52(33.44)    1:39.81(34.29)    2:13.85(34.04)
        2:47.96(34.11)    3:22.02(34.06)    3:55.73(33.71)    4:29.02(33.29)
  3  Berryhill, Keith C             45  GAJA    4:28.50     4:32.85      8.00
                31.59     1:05.88(34.29)    1:40.64(34.76)    2:15.64(35.00)
        2:50.13(34.49)    3:25.05(34.92)    3:59.74(34.69)    4:32.85(33.11)
  4  Mc Cabe, Thomas J              47    IM    4:40.00     4:33.74      7.00
                31.13     1:04.95(33.82)    1:40.71(35.76)    2:15.83(35.12)
        2:51.28(35.45)    3:25.75(34.47)    4:00.78(35.03)    4:33.74(32.96)
  5  Copeland, Rob                  48  GAJA    4:49.50     4:36.59      6.00
                32.27     1:06.17(33.90)    1:41.34(35.17)    2:16.43(35.09)
        2:52.09(35.66)    3:27.34(35.25)    4:02.52(35.18)    4:36.59(34.07)
  6  Lehman, Timothy G              47  NCMS    5:00.00     4:42.27      5.00
                31.45     1:05.96(34.51)    1:41.48(35.52)    2:17.28(35.80)
        2:53.73(36.45)    3:30.38(36.65)    4:06.78(36.40)    4:42.27(35.49)
  7  Erickson, Tim D                48  GOLD    4:44.40     4:44.78      4.00
                31.75     1:06.61(34.86)    1:42.19(35.58)    2:18.33(36.14)
        2:54.57(36.24)    3:31.68(37.11)    4:08.77(37.09)    4:44.78(36.01)
  8  LeCraw, Spencer C              48  HHAC    4:50.00     4:53.72      3.00
                31.46     1:06.68(35.22)    1:43.09(36.41)    2:20.62(37.53)
        2:57.97(37.35)    3:36.09(38.12)    4:14.40(38.31)    4:53.72(39.32)
  9  Seagraves, Bob A               48  GTTM    4:56.90     4:55.53      2.00
                33.87     1:09.68(35.81)    1:46.79(37.11)    2:24.22(37.43)
        3:01.80(37.58)    3:39.82(38.02)    4:18.33(38.51)    4:55.53(37.20)
 10  Calvert, Mark A                45  FACT    5:02.88     4:57.22      1.00
                33.02     1:08.88(35.86)    1:45.37(36.49)    2:23.13(37.76)
        3:01.47(38.34)    3:40.31(38.84)    4:19.21(38.90)    4:57.22(38.01)
 11  Welch, David J                 48   NEM    5:00.00     5:03.29          
                34.64     1:12.85(38.21)    1:51.09(38.24)    2:29.82(38.73)
        3:08.73(38.91)    3:47.01(38.28)    4:25.07(38.06)    5:03.29(38.22)
 12  Nolte, Christopher C           47   RMM    5:03.00     5:06.38          
                34.90     1:13.05(38.15)    1:52.60(39.55)    2:31.74(39.14)
        3:11.50(39.76)    3:50.42(38.92)    4:29.60(39.18)    5:06.38(36.78)
 13  Siegel, Craig O                46  NCMS    5:16.77     5:26.16          
                36.88     1:17.64(40.76)    1:58.80(41.16)    2:40.84(42.04)
        3:22.21(41.37)    4:04.30(42.09)    4:45.80(41.50)    5:26.16(40.36)
 14  Traynor, John                  45    IM    5:43.00     5:26.38          
                36.98     1:17.83(40.85)    1:59.01(41.18)    2:40.65(41.64)
        3:22.33(41.68)    4:04.91(42.58)    4:46.88(41.97)    5:26.38(39.50)
 15  Strakos, Roman                 49  GAJA    5:53.00     5:54.27          
                38.32     1:20.50(42.18)    2:04.79(44.29)    2:50.19(45.40)
        3:37.09(46.90)    4:24.28(47.19)    5:11.24(46.96)    5:54.27(43.03)
 16  Gaines, Jeffrey S              46   TGM    6:56.32     6:55.14          
                44.97     1:33.98(49.01)    2:27.20(53.22)    3:21.42(54.22)
        4:17.27(55.85)    5:11.10(53.83)    6:05.82(54.72)    6:55.14(49.32)
---  Mc Candless, Peter H           48  MOVY    5:20.00          NS          

Men 45-49 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:58.84   8/23/1999  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Drennen, Mark A                48  FACT    9:29.56     9:08.34     11.00
                31.82     1:05.67(33.85)    1:39.38(33.71)    2:13.46(34.08)
        2:47.21(33.75)    3:21.82(34.61)    3:56.22(34.40)    4:30.82(34.60)
        5:05.00(34.18)    5:40.08(35.08)    6:14.78(34.70)    6:50.24(35.46)
                        8:00.48(1:10.24)                    9:08.34(1:07.86)
  2  Callahan, Jim                  47  GCMT    9:25.00     9:25.63      9.00
                27.50     1:06.63(39.13)    1:40.30(33.67)    2:15.01(34.71)
        2:49.34(34.33)    3:24.35(35.01)    3:59.47(35.12)    4:35.20(35.73)
        5:10.77(35.57)    5:46.95(36.18)    6:23.41(36.46)    7:00.60(37.19)
        7:37.03(36.43)    8:14.29(37.26)    8:45.00(30.71)    9:25.63(40.63)
  3  LeCraw, Spencer C              48  HHAC   10:35.00    10:08.71      8.00
                32.33                     1:47.92(1:15.59)                  
      3:03.69(1:15.77)                    4:20.08(1:16.39)                  
      5:36.83(1:16.75)                    6:54.04(1:17.21)                  
      8:12.50(1:18.46)                    9:30.58(1:18.08)   10:08.71(38.13)
  4  Calvert, Mark A                45  FACT   11:03.92    10:13.00      7.00
                 0.00   1:12.15(1:12.15)                    2:28.96(1:16.81)
                        3:46.13(1:17.17)                    5:03.82(1:17.69)
                        6:21.56(1:17.74)                    7:39.01(1:17.45)
                        8:57.32(1:18.31)                   10:13.00(1:15.68)
  5  Alexander, Mark E              46   NEM   10:21.50    10:17.30      6.00
                35.87     1:14.76(38.89)    1:53.97(39.21)    2:32.85(38.88)
        3:11.30(38.45)    3:49.90(38.60)    4:28.82(38.92)    5:07.99(39.17)
        5:46.66(38.67)    6:25.35(38.69)    7:04.35(39.00)    7:43.62(39.27)
        8:22.77(39.15)    9:01.23(38.46)    9:40.20(38.97)   10:17.30(37.10)
  6  Meltz, Joel M                  48   NEM   10:29.58    10:18.74      5.00
                35.64                     1:52.24(1:16.60)                  
      3:09.97(1:17.73)                    4:28.27(1:18.30)                  
      7:05.10(2:36.83)                    8:23.06(1:17.96)                  
                                          9:40.52(1:17.46)   10:18.74(38.22)
  7  Welch, David J                 48   NEM   10:15.00    10:36.76      4.00
                37.45     1:18.49(41.04)    1:58.91(40.42)    2:39.68(40.77)
        3:20.52(40.84)    4:01.24(40.72)    4:41.11(39.87)    5:20.94(39.83)
        6:00.39(39.45)    6:40.15(39.76)    7:19.63(39.48)    7:59.38(39.75)
        8:38.79(39.41)    9:18.48(39.69)    9:57.49(39.01)   10:36.76(39.27)
  8  Traynor, John                  45    IM   11:30.00    11:12.24      3.00
                 0.00   1:18.32(1:18.32)                    2:41.39(1:23.07)
                        4:04.93(1:23.54)                    5:29.22(1:24.29)
                        6:54.16(1:24.94)                    8:20.33(1:26.17)
                        9:46.93(1:26.60)                   11:12.24(1:25.31)
  9  Siegel, Craig O                46  NCMS   11:02.06    11:14.79      2.00
                37.15     1:17.84(40.69)    1:53.78(35.94)    2:40.94(47.16)
        3:22.80(41.86)    4:05.04(42.24)    4:47.66(42.62)    5:29.92(42.26)
        6:10.24(40.32)    6:55.06(44.82)    7:37.84(42.78)    8:20.90(43.06)
        9:04.11(43.21)    9:48.06(43.95)   10:32.13(44.07)   11:14.79(42.66)
 10  Feinstein, John                49  ANCM   11:15.00    11:30.70      1.00
                36.73     1:17.33(40.60)    1:58.16(40.83)    2:40.96(42.80)
        3:23.53(42.57)    4:08.16(44.63)    4:51.88(43.72)    5:36.92(45.04)
        6:20.96(44.04)    7:06.25(45.29)    7:51.10(44.85)    8:36.39(45.29)
        9:20.84(44.45)   10:06.05(45.21)   10:50.09(44.04)   11:30.70(40.61)
 11  Butler, Malcolm L              46  GAJA   12:00.00    11:42.53          
                 0.00   1:19.49(1:19.49)                    2:49.30(1:29.81)
                        4:19.94(1:30.64)                    5:50.55(1:30.61)
                        7:20.44(1:29.89)                    8:49.58(1:29.14)
                       10:18.10(1:28.52)                   11:42.53(1:24.43)

Men 45-49 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:31.23   8/23/1998  Bryan, Todd A                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Berryhill, Keith C             45  GAJA   17:54.00    18:00.48     11.00
                34.38     1:11.01(36.63)    1:47.11(36.10)    2:23.65(36.54)
        2:59.94(36.29)    3:36.19(36.25)    4:12.23(36.04)    4:48.48(36.25)
        5:24.81(36.33)    6:01.03(36.22)    6:37.49(36.46)    7:13.83(36.34)
        7:49.99(36.16)    8:26.49(36.50)    9:02.43(35.94)    9:38.38(35.95)
       10:14.52(36.14)   10:50.63(36.11)   11:27.03(36.40)   12:03.24(36.21)
       12:39.13(35.89)   13:15.80(36.67)   13:51.92(36.12)   14:28.00(36.08)
       15:03.80(35.80)   15:39.93(36.13)   16:15.33(35.40)   16:51.28(35.95)
       17:26.23(34.95)   18:00.48(34.25)
  2  Copeland, Rob                  48  GAJA   19:29.56    18:20.61      9.00
                33.40     1:08.35(34.95)    1:44.44(36.09)    2:20.38(35.94)
        2:57.25(36.87)    3:33.81(36.56)    4:10.61(36.80)    4:47.45(36.84)
        5:24.62(37.17)    6:01.30(36.68)    6:38.30(37.00)    7:15.11(36.81)
        7:52.16(37.05)    8:29.09(36.93)    9:06.28(37.19)    9:43.27(36.99)
       10:19.89(36.62)   10:56.38(36.49)   11:33.03(36.65)   12:09.78(36.75)
       12:46.98(37.20)   13:24.00(37.02)   14:01.40(37.40)   14:38.58(37.18)
       15:16.36(37.78)   15:53.65(37.29)   16:31.22(37.57)   17:08.79(37.57)
       17:45.19(36.40)   18:20.61(35.42)
  3  Erickson, Tim D                48  GOLD   19:15.50    18:51.69      8.00
                35.00     1:12.63(37.63)    1:50.44(37.81)    2:28.48(38.04)
        3:06.82(38.34)    3:44.97(38.15)    4:22.85(37.88)    5:01.06(38.21)
        5:39.27(38.21)    6:17.41(38.14)    6:55.03(37.62)    7:32.77(37.74)
        8:10.38(37.61)    8:48.21(37.83)    9:25.49(37.28)   10:02.95(37.46)
       10:40.92(37.97)   11:18.41(37.49)   11:55.98(37.57)   12:33.40(37.42)
       13:11.18(37.78)   13:48.52(37.34)   14:26.31(37.79)   15:04.33(38.02)
       15:42.51(38.18)   16:20.09(37.58)   16:57.79(37.70)   17:35.54(37.75)
       18:14.55(39.01)   18:51.69(37.14)
  4  Ney, James A                   46  SDSM   19:15.08    19:29.84      7.00
                35.63     1:13.97(38.34)    1:52.76(38.79)    2:31.45(38.69)
        3:10.56(39.11)    3:49.31(38.75)    4:28.09(38.78)    5:06.73(38.64)
        5:45.62(38.89)    6:24.07(38.45)    7:02.79(38.72)    7:41.20(38.41)
        8:19.80(38.60)    8:58.54(38.74)    9:37.92(39.38)   10:17.11(39.19)
       10:56.81(39.70)   11:36.24(39.43)   12:15.99(39.75)   12:55.07(39.08)
       13:35.00(39.93)   14:14.17(39.17)   14:54.67(40.50)   15:33.76(39.09)
       16:14.12(40.36)   16:53.30(39.18)   17:33.38(40.08)   18:12.44(39.06)
       18:52.56(40.12)   19:29.84(37.28)
  5  Benner, Tord E                 45  NOVA   21:35.00    21:08.11      6.00
                38.65     1:22.71(44.06)    2:06.61(43.90)    2:50.46(43.85)
        3:32.91(42.45)    4:15.22(42.31)    4:57.68(42.46)    5:40.47(42.79)
        6:22.72(42.25)    7:05.03(42.31)    7:46.25(41.22)    8:28.48(42.23)
        9:09.69(41.21)    9:52.08(42.39)   10:34.12(42.04)   11:16.72(42.60)
       11:59.20(42.48)   12:42.57(43.37)   13:25.65(43.08)   14:08.39(42.74)
       14:50.31(41.92)   15:33.22(42.91)   16:15.41(42.19)   16:58.40(42.99)
       17:40.33(41.93)   18:23.07(42.74)   19:04.69(41.62)   19:47.46(42.77)
       20:28.32(40.86)   21:08.11(39.79)
  6  Shields, Larry W               48  NCMS   22:30.00    21:13.93      5.00
                36.43     1:16.84(40.41)    1:57.53(40.69)    2:39.53(42.00)
        3:20.96(41.43)    4:03.70(42.74)    4:45.30(41.60)    5:28.02(42.72)
        6:09.96(41.94)    6:52.62(42.66)    7:34.39(41.77)    8:17.15(42.76)
        8:59.25(42.10)    9:41.97(42.72)   10:24.28(42.31)   11:06.93(42.65)
       11:48.97(42.04)   12:31.80(42.83)   13:14.25(42.45)   13:58.06(43.81)
       14:40.31(42.25)   15:24.80(44.49)   16:08.10(43.30)   16:53.03(44.93)
       17:37.15(44.12)   18:22.04(44.89)   19:05.87(43.83)   19:50.63(44.76)
       20:34.63(44.00)   21:13.93(39.30)
  7  Eng, David G                   46   AWJ   22:19.88    21:34.82      4.00
                36.81     1:19.09(42.28)    2:02.23(43.14)    2:46.07(43.84)
        3:29.72(43.65)    4:14.36(44.64)    4:57.37(43.01)    5:41.51(44.14)
        6:24.92(43.41)    7:08.94(44.02)    7:52.53(43.59)    8:37.02(44.49)
        9:20.19(43.17)   10:04.26(44.07)   10:47.73(43.47)   11:31.97(44.24)
       12:15.49(43.52)   12:59.35(43.86)   13:42.74(43.39)   14:25.99(43.25)
       15:09.64(43.65)   15:53.54(43.90)   16:36.92(43.38)   17:21.68(44.76)
       18:05.16(43.48)   18:48.41(43.25)   19:31.63(43.22)   20:14.95(43.32)
       20:56.45(41.50)   21:34.82(38.37)
  8  Boyle, Timothy A               49  SLAM   24:00.00    22:11.02      3.00
              1:21.21   2:47.60(1:26.39)  4:14.87(1:27.27)  5:43.15(1:28.28)
      7:12.29(1:29.14)  8:40.37(1:28.08) 10:09.34(1:28.97) 11:38.17(1:28.83)
     13:07.54(1:29.37) 14:37.83(1:30.29) 16:08.49(1:30.66) 17:39.87(1:31.38)
     19:10.96(1:31.09) 20:41.37(1:30.41) 22:11.02(1:29.65)
  9  Neubig, Nicholas               47  PIMM   22:30.00    22:21.72      2.00
              1:20.32                       2:04.90(44.58)    2:49.40(44.50)
        3:33.70(44.30)    4:19.24(45.54)    5:00.86(41.62)    5:51.78(50.92)
        6:38.05(46.27)    7:24.25(46.20)    8:08.81(44.56)    8:54.62(45.81)
        9:42.11(47.49)   10:27.20(45.09)   11:13.63(46.43)   11:58.81(45.18)
       12:44.93(46.12)   13:29.58(44.65)   14:14.84(45.26)   14:58.74(43.90)
       15:44.23(45.49)   16:29.76(45.53)   17:14.70(44.94)   17:59.66(44.96)
       18:44.53(44.87)   19:29.01(44.48)   20:12.57(43.56)   20:57.25(44.68)
       21:41.25(44.00)   22:21.72(40.47)
 10  Swiger, Ralph B                48  VMST   24:26.00    24:33.49      1.00
              1:29.11   3:07.56(1:38.45)  4:46.18(1:38.62)  6:25.80(1:39.62)
      8:05.70(1:39.90)  9:44.81(1:39.11) 11:23.90(1:39.09) 13:03.58(1:39.68)
     14:42.29(1:38.71) 16:21.38(1:39.09) 18:01.03(1:39.65) 19:40.94(1:39.91)
     21:19.30(1:38.36) 22:57.97(1:38.67) 24:33.49(1:35.52)
 11  Sheldon, Jeffrey A             45  PIMM   27:00.00    26:40.45          
                 0.00                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       26:40.45(26:40.45)
---  Burton, John M                 48  PALM   19:55.00          NS          

Men 45-49 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.18   2/10/2002  Rocca, Peter D               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lehman, Fritz E                46  NCMS      29.20       29.72     11.00
  2  Specht, William L              46   SPM      30.20       30.42      9.00
  3  Klein, Jonathan E              47  NCMS      30.48       31.02      8.00
  4  Benner, Tord E                 45  NOVA      32.50       31.83      7.00
  5  Bugg, Bob                      47  GAJA      30.44       31.97      6.00
  6  Shake, Joe                     46  PALM      32.41       33.99      5.00
  7  Lanzara, Gennard T             46  VMST      33.60       34.70      4.00
  8  Feinstein, John                49  ANCM      34.50       35.19      3.00
  9  Place, Robert L                45  UNAT      35.66       35.28      2.00
 10  Parler, David                  48  PALM      38.00       36.96      1.00

Men 45-49 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:02.62   8/17/2003  Lehman, Fritz E              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lehman, Fritz E                46  NCMS    1:03.00     1:04.45     11.00
                32.07     1:04.45(32.38)
  2  Specht, William L              46   SPM    1:05.00     1:06.74      9.00
                32.59     1:06.74(34.15)
  3  Bugg, Bob                      47  GAJA    1:05.50     1:07.57      8.00
                33.24     1:07.57(34.33)
  4  Klein, Jonathan E              47  NCMS    1:05.91     1:08.05      7.00
                33.75     1:08.05(34.30)
  5  Alexander, Mark E              46   NEM    1:10.10     1:11.51      6.00
                34.91     1:11.51(36.60)
  6  Benner, Tord E                 45  NOVA    1:10.00     1:12.65      5.00
                32.90     1:12.65(39.75)
  7  Shields, Larry W               48  NCMS    1:18.49     1:15.96      4.00
                36.45     1:15.96(39.51)
  8  Feinstein, John                49  ANCM    1:17.50     1:23.13      3.00
                39.90     1:23.13(43.23)

Men 45-49 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:19.07   8/17/2003  Lehman, Fritz E              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bugg, Bob                      47  GAJA    2:21.50     2:24.27     11.00
                34.96     1:11.49(36.53)    1:48.61(37.12)    2:24.27(35.66)
  2  Lehman, Fritz E                46  NCMS    2:20.00     2:25.61      9.00
                34.21     1:11.62(37.41)    1:50.72(39.10)    2:25.61(34.89)
  3  Klein, Jonathan E              47  NCMS    2:27.87     2:29.96      8.00
                33.98     1:12.05(38.07)    1:51.40(39.35)    2:29.96(38.56)
  4  Seagraves, Bob A               48  GTTM    2:40.12     2:37.02      7.00
                36.00     1:14.66(38.66)    1:55.66(41.00)    2:37.02(41.36)
  5  Lanzara, Gennard T             46  VMST    2:45.00     2:38.02      6.00
                37.31     1:17.69(40.38)    1:58.86(41.17)    2:38.02(39.16)
  6  Alexander, Mark E              46   NEM    2:33.40     2:38.76      5.00
                37.40     1:17.26(39.86)    1:57.39(40.13)    2:38.76(41.37)
  7  Benner, Tord E                 45  NOVA    2:40.00     2:38.77      4.00
                38.81     1:21.02(42.21)    2:00.37(39.35)    2:38.77(38.40)
  8  Place, Robert L                45  UNAT    3:03.00     2:48.72      3.00
                39.92     1:22.46(42.54)    2:05.57(43.11)    2:48.72(43.15)
  9  Welch, David J                 48   NEM    2:57.00     2:51.60      2.00
                40.08     1:24.04(43.96)    2:08.53(44.49)    2:51.60(43.07)
 10  Eng, David G                   46   AWJ    2:58.27     2:58.38      1.00
                42.55     1:28.33(45.78)    2:14.56(46.23)    2:58.38(43.82)
---  Frandino, Philip A             47  PALM    2:30.00          NS          

Men 45-49 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.54   8/23/1998  Miltenberger, Chester D      
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dimsdale, Todd                 47  NCMS      33.40       32.67     11.00
  2  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           48  NOVA      36.00       33.13      9.00
  3  Doyle, Benn W                  46   GSM      32.90       33.36      8.00
  4  Zsoldos, Peter F               46  NCMS      33.79       33.97      7.00
  5  Dyer, Andy R                   46  GAJA      34.62       34.16      6.00
  6  Matysek, Jim                   45  NIAG      34.50       34.51      5.00
  7  Goldbloom, Robert M            45  BDGR      35.00       35.27      4.00
  8  Meltz, Joel M                  48   NEM      36.91       36.32      3.00
  9  Lee, Stanley H                 48  YCRC      38.00       36.88      2.00
 10  Lanzara, Gennard T             46  VMST      37.50       37.10      1.00
 11  Peng, Xiaohang                 45  PCAT      37.00       37.31          
 12  Shake, Joe                     46  PALM      36.78       37.78          
 13  Parler, David                  48  PALM      38.50       37.85          
 14  Nakazawa, Muraji               48  RMST      43.14       41.55          
 15  Costa, Howard G                47  HHAC      41.52       44.41          
 16  Campbell, Chuck                47  COLM      51.00       44.89          
---  Gaines, Jeffrey S              46   TGM      44.55          DQ          
---  Parrish, Lawrence D            49  GAJA      37.00          NS          
---  Mc Candless, Peter H           48  MOVY      35.00          NS          

Men 45-49 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:10.27   8/17/2003  Oxley, Gregory L             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dimsdale, Todd                 47  NCMS    1:10.26     1:12.73     11.00
                34.05     1:12.73(38.68)
  2  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           48  NOVA    1:17.50     1:15.62      9.00
                35.29     1:15.62(40.33)
  3  Zsoldos, Peter F               46  NCMS    1:17.51     1:16.46      8.00
                35.77     1:16.46(40.69)
  4  Shepherd, Keith                45   SKY    1:17.23     1:16.69      7.00
                35.80     1:16.69(40.89)
  5  Dyer, Andy R                   46  GAJA    1:17.98     1:16.92      6.00
                34.92     1:16.92(42.00)
  6  Doyle, Benn W                  46   GSM    1:13.50     1:17.32      5.00
                34.67     1:17.32(42.65)
  7  Mc Candless, Peter H           48  MOVY    1:18.00     1:18.82      4.00
                37.56     1:18.82(41.26)
  8  Meltz, Joel M                  48   NEM    1:21.07     1:19.83      3.00
                38.61     1:19.83(41.22)
  9  Matysek, Jim                   45  NIAG    1:17.90     1:20.99      2.00
                36.51     1:20.99(44.48)
 10  Waldbauer, Eric                45  NCMS    1:23.24     1:21.17      1.00
                38.04     1:21.17(43.13)
 11  Lanzara, Gennard T             46  VMST    1:22.15     1:22.26          
                38.46     1:22.26(43.80)
 12  Braun, Mark G                  47  LYTA    1:21.00     1:22.50          
                39.08     1:22.50(43.42)
 13  Peng, Xiaohang                 45  PCAT    1:25.00     1:22.98          
                39.12     1:22.98(43.86)
 14  Parler, David                  48  PALM    1:23.00     1:23.77          
                37.86     1:23.77(45.91)
 15  Lee, Stanley H                 48  YCRC    1:26.00     1:25.18          
                39.21     1:25.18(45.97)
 16  Parrish, Lawrence D            49  GAJA    1:25.00     1:30.12          
                40.20     1:30.12(49.92)
 17  Nakazawa, Muraji               48  RMST    1:39.22     1:39.58          
                46.68     1:39.58(52.90)
 18  Gaines, Jeffrey S              46   TGM    1:39.90     1:40.17          
                44.89     1:40.17(55.28)

Men 45-49 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:37.81   8/18/2002  Schafer, Ron P               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Doyle, Benn W                  46   GSM    2:40.00     2:45.82     11.00
                35.51     1:16.72(41.21)    2:00.60(43.88)    2:45.82(45.22)
  2  Dimsdale, Todd                 47  NCMS    2:37.80     2:48.45      9.00
                38.17     1:19.87(41.70)    2:03.69(43.82)    2:48.45(44.76)
  3  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           48  NOVA    2:55.00     2:48.62      8.00
                38.56     1:20.87(42.31)    2:03.80(42.93)    2:48.62(44.82)
  4  Drennen, Mark A                48  FACT    2:49.56     2:49.89      7.00
                38.29     1:20.64(42.35)    2:06.11(45.47)    2:49.89(43.78)
  5  Matysek, Jim                   45  NIAG    2:47.90     2:50.09      6.00
                38.57     1:22.26(43.69)    2:06.17(43.91)    2:50.09(43.92)
  6  Dyer, Andy R                   46  GAJA    2:53.59     2:53.12      5.00
                40.45     1:24.73(44.28)    2:07.68(42.95)    2:53.12(45.44)
  7  Shepherd, Keith                45   SKY    2:55.20     2:54.72      4.00
                38.59     1:21.71(43.12)    2:08.08(46.37)    2:54.72(46.64)
  8  Mc Candless, Peter H           48  MOVY    2:50.00     2:56.03      3.00
                37.68     1:21.57(43.89)    2:07.89(46.32)    2:56.03(48.14)
  9  Waldbauer, Eric                45  NCMS    2:59.30     2:57.10      2.00
                40.60     1:25.34(44.74)    2:12.40(47.06)    2:57.10(44.70)
 10  Meltz, Joel M                  48   NEM    2:59.20     2:57.56      1.00
                41.32     1:27.57(46.25)    2:13.83(46.26)    2:57.56(43.73)
 11  Seagraves, Bob A               48  GTTM    2:57.27     2:58.12          
                40.34     1:25.82(45.48)    2:12.08(46.26)    2:58.12(46.04)
 12  Braun, Mark G                  47  LYTA    2:57.50     3:02.89          
                40.47     1:25.60(45.13)    2:14.16(48.56)    3:02.89(48.73)
 13  Peng, Xiaohang                 45  PCAT    3:08.00     3:05.13          
                39.41     1:24.63(45.22)    2:12.98(48.35)    3:05.13(52.15)
---  Parrish, Lawrence D            49  GAJA    3:20.00          NS          
---  Shields, Larry W               48  NCMS    3:15.69          NS          

Men 45-49 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.12   8/11/2002  Carter, Paul V               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Specht, William L              46   SPM      27.50       27.46     11.00
  2  Mc Cabe, Thomas J              47    IM      28.00       27.83      9.00
  3  Goldbloom, Robert M            45  BDGR      27.50       27.91      8.00
  4  Klein, Jonathan E              47  NCMS      27.89       28.19      6.00
  4  Lehman, Timothy G              47  NCMS      28.50       28.19      6.00
  6  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           48  NOVA      31.50       28.34      5.00
  7  Fields, John A                 48  GAJA      28.75       28.61      4.00
  8  Lehman, Fritz E                46  NCMS      28.28       29.06      3.00
  9  Feinstein, John                49  ANCM      29.50       29.75      2.00
 10  Dyer, Andy R                   46  GAJA      31.06       29.90      1.00
 11  Shake, Joe                     46  PALM      29.99       30.06          
 12  Christiansen, Thomas G         48  UNAT      30.55       30.20          
 13  Robinson, Alan                 45   TGM      31.32       30.85          
 14  Shields, Larry W               48  NCMS      32.10       31.24          
 15  Nolte, Christopher C           47   RMM      30.80       31.89          
 16  Boyle, Timothy A               49  SLAM      41.00       33.64          

Men 45-49 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.42    8/4/2002  Carter, Paul V               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Specht, William L              46   SPM    1:00.00       59.60     11.00
                28.45       59.60(31.15)
  2  Mc Cabe, Thomas J              47    IM    1:02.50     1:02.39      9.00
                29.41     1:02.39(32.98)
  3  Goldbloom, Robert M            45  BDGR    1:04.50     1:03.93      8.00
                29.07     1:03.93(34.86)
  4  Lehman, Timothy G              47  NCMS    1:05.00     1:04.09      7.00
                29.51     1:04.09(34.58)
  5  Robinson, Alan                 45   TGM    1:17.27     1:07.72      6.00
                31.78     1:07.72(35.94)
  6  Copeland, Rob                  48  GAJA    1:07.23     1:08.22      5.00
                32.05     1:08.22(36.17)
  7  Feinstein, John                49  ANCM    1:08.00     1:08.39      4.00
                32.31     1:08.39(36.08)
  8  Christiansen, Thomas G         48  UNAT    1:11.48     1:10.91      3.00
                31.59     1:10.91(39.32)
  9  Carrow, Hill                   49  NCMS    1:09.00     1:13.42      2.00
                34.13     1:13.42(39.29)
 10  Place, Robert L                45  UNAT    1:13.07     1:16.17      1.00
                34.05     1:16.17(42.12)
 11  Boyle, Timothy A               49  SLAM    3:08.00     1:18.03          
                35.04     1:18.03(42.99)
 12  Strakos, Roman                 49  GAJA    1:24.77     1:27.73          
                38.18     1:27.73(49.55)

Men 45-49 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:10.97   8/11/2002  Carter, Paul V               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Specht, William L              46   SPM    2:14.00     2:12.89     11.00
                29.93     1:02.64(32.71)    1:37.21(34.57)    2:12.89(35.68)
  2  Copeland, Rob                  48  GAJA    2:34.56     2:32.80      9.00
                33.04     1:11.43(38.39)    1:51.54(40.11)    2:32.80(41.26)
  3  Eng, David G                   46   AWJ    3:01.92     3:11.17      8.00
                41.38     1:27.73(46.35)    2:17.49(49.76)    3:11.17(53.68)
  4  Peng, Xiaohang                 45  PCAT    3:20.00     3:26.79      7.00
                44.68     1:38.50(53.82)    2:32.44(53.94)    3:26.79(54.35)
  5  Swiger, Ralph B                48  VMST    3:35.00     3:43.03      6.00
                48.14     1:44.04(55.90)    2:43.92(59.88)    3:43.03(59.11)
---  Carrow, Hill                   49  NCMS    2:51.00          NS          
---  Frandino, Philip A             47  PALM    2:23.00          NS          
---  Ney, James A                   46  SDSM    2:35.80          NS          

Men 45-49 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:19.69   8/11/2002  Carter, Paul V               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Drennen, Mark A                48  FACT    2:27.56     2:26.65     11.00
                31.13     1:10.48(39.35)    1:52.76(42.28)    2:26.65(33.89)
  2  Callahan, Jim                  47  GCMT    2:28.00     2:27.25      9.00
                30.98     1:10.23(39.25)    1:53.88(43.65)    2:27.25(33.37)
  3  Lehman, Timothy G              47  NCMS    2:30.00     2:28.61      8.00
                28.94     1:07.21(38.27)    1:54.32(47.11)    2:28.61(34.29)
  4  Seagraves, Bob A               48  GTTM    2:34.86     2:31.37      7.00
                31.93     1:11.05(39.12)    1:55.82(44.77)    2:31.37(35.55)
  5  Dimsdale, Todd                 47  NCMS    2:28.00     2:32.93      6.00
                32.02     1:12.83(40.81)    1:56.75(43.92)    2:32.93(36.18)
  6  Angell, Clayton                47  GAJA    2:30.00     2:34.44      5.00
                31.45     1:12.77(41.32)    1:58.81(46.04)    2:34.44(35.63)
  7  Erickson, Tim D                48  GOLD    2:35.40     2:36.68      4.00
                31.09     1:12.38(41.29)    2:00.38(48.00)    2:36.68(36.30)
  8  Lanzara, Gennard T             46  VMST    2:41.50     2:38.02      3.00
                34.51     1:16.31(41.80)    2:02.95(46.64)    2:38.02(35.07)
  9  Mc Candless, Peter H           48  MOVY    2:40.00     2:38.91      2.00
                31.41     1:15.17(43.76)    2:00.52(45.35)    2:38.91(38.39)
 10  Meltz, Joel M                  48   NEM    2:42.50     2:40.36      1.00
                33.77     1:18.16(44.39)    2:03.58(45.42)    2:40.36(36.78)
 11  Nolte, Christopher C           47   RMM    2:40.00     2:41.78          
                33.83     1:15.85(42.02)    2:05.37(49.52)    2:41.78(36.41)
 12  Strakos, Roman                 49  GAJA    2:57.19     3:05.76          
                36.15     1:24.56(48.41)    2:21.18(56.62)    3:05.76(44.58)
---  Doyle, Benn W                  46   GSM    2:30.10          NS          
---  Matysek, Jim                   45  NIAG    2:38.00          NS          
---  Frandino, Philip A             47  PALM    2:52.00          NS          
---  Peng, Xiaohang                 45  PCAT    3:00.00          NS          

Men 45-49 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:04.67    8/1/2004  Djang, Lincoln P             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Drennen, Mark A                48  FACT    5:20.56     5:10.57     11.00
                 0.00   1:07.61(1:07.61)    1:50.83(43.22)    2:31.31(40.48)
        3:16.05(44.74)    4:00.97(44.92)    4:37.02(36.05)    5:10.57(33.55)
  2  Callahan, Jim                  47  GCMT    5:20.00     5:15.66      9.00
                32.59     1:09.44(36.85)    1:51.14(41.70)    2:32.75(41.61)
        3:18.57(45.82)    4:05.60(47.03)    4:41.28(35.68)    5:15.66(34.38)
  3  Seagraves, Bob A               48  GTTM    5:34.35     5:36.78      8.00
                32.91     1:12.70(39.79)    1:55.30(42.60)    2:38.33(43.03)
        3:27.57(49.24)    4:18.87(51.30)    4:58.61(39.74)    5:36.78(38.17)
  4  Dimsdale, Todd                 47  NCMS    5:26.00     5:36.88      7.00
                 0.00   1:17.61(1:17.61)    2:03.85(46.24)    2:49.98(46.13)
        3:35.73(45.75)    4:22.43(46.70)    5:00.88(38.45)    5:36.88(36.00)
  5  Erickson, Tim D                48  GOLD    5:45.60     5:39.24      6.00
                34.44     1:13.76(39.32)    1:58.55(44.79)    2:42.29(43.74)
        3:32.67(50.38)    4:25.12(52.45)    5:02.67(37.55)    5:39.24(36.57)
  6  Matysek, Jim                   45  NIAG    5:36.50     5:43.00      5.00
                35.76     1:16.46(40.70)    2:04.24(47.78)    2:50.62(46.38)
        3:37.11(46.49)    4:24.94(47.83)    5:05.87(40.93)    5:43.00(37.13)
  7  Ney, James A                   46  SDSM    5:37.81     5:58.68      4.00
                35.99     1:17.82(41.83)    2:03.00(45.18)    2:49.52(46.52)
        3:44.41(54.89)    4:39.52(55.11)    5:19.56(40.04)    5:58.68(39.12)
  8  Eng, David G                   46   AWJ    6:19.57     6:29.49      3.00
                41.42     1:25.77(44.35)    2:19.31(53.54)    3:09.38(50.07)
        4:06.41(57.03)    5:02.53(56.12)    5:48.05(45.52)    6:29.49(41.44)
  9  Neubig, Nicholas               47  PIMM    6:45.00     6:32.87      2.00
                 0.00   1:37.83(1:37.83)    2:29.45(51.62)    3:23.46(54.01)
        4:14.89(51.43)    5:11.32(56.43)    5:53.46(42.14)    6:32.87(39.41)
 10  Swiger, Ralph B                48  VMST    7:01.00     7:09.27      1.00
                46.20     1:42.86(56.66)    2:40.10(57.24)    3:35.67(55.57)
      4:36.32(1:00.65)  5:37.15(1:00.83)    6:24.13(46.98)    7:09.27(45.14)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #25
Sponsor #61Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #43
Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #14