2004 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Results

Final Results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area. The final team scores are also available.. There is also a zip archive containing a separate text file with results for each LMSC available here, which may be useful for local newsletters.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 40-44 Results

Men 40-44 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.14   7/13/2003  Boatwright, David            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wood, Steve                    44  RIDG      26.08       25.28     11.00
  2  Stewart, Henry D               41  NCMS      25.60       25.41      9.00
  3  Dunne, Reed                    41  UNAT      26.55       25.59      8.00
  4  Landry, Richard                40   NEM      25.29       26.19      7.00
  5  Hughes, Keith W                42  CLVM      26.20       26.24      6.00
  6  Starford, Brian S              41  FACT      25.50       26.28      5.00
  7  Gibson, Dave                   44    IM      26.10       26.40      4.00
  8  Leutner, Gerry P               40   MVN      26.30       26.51      3.00
  9  Newman, Steven M               42  BDGR      26.93       26.59      2.00
 10  Kaiser, Mark A                 41   AWJ      28.00       26.71      1.00
 11  Dassow, Paul                   42   SKY      26.30       26.83          
 12  Fitzgerald, Sean               41   ART      26.00       27.26          
 13  Blank, Jon W                   44  NCMS      28.00       27.27          
 14  Russell, James M               41  GRIN      27.26       27.47          
 15  Littlefield, James R           44   PNA      28.50       27.65          
 16  White, Steve G                 44   H2O      27.47       27.66          
 17  Burkholder, Tracy A            41  GAJA      27.39       27.78          
 18  Maher, Larry P                 40  UNAT      28.00       27.91          
 19  Bailey, Matthew A              43  GAJA      27.68       27.95          
 20  Crozier, Joe                   41  FACT      27.12       28.19          
 21  Carter, Robert                 41   MCM      28.12       28.41          
 22  Miller, Mike                   40   JWM      28.27       28.46          
 23  Brown, Richard E               41  GAJA      28.77       28.79          
 24  Mooney, Jack                   44   NEM      29.00       29.21          
 25  Dromsky, Joseph R              42   GAS      28.50       29.44          
 26  Polak, Michael C               44  GAJA      30.60       29.53          
 27  Matz, Michael S                43  1776      29.60       29.92          
 28  Heidt, Ron W                   43  GAJA      29.55       30.78          
 29  Mandell, David                 42  PIMM      30.44       30.84          
 30  Murray, David B                44  PIMM      31.22       31.32          
---  Hughey, Richard L              41   AMS      25.50          NS          
---  Young, Robert                  40    IM      26.77          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     53.78   8/23/1998  Groselle, Jack R             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cromarty, Stuart I             40   NEM      55.11       55.12     11.00
                26.18       55.12(28.94)
  2  Wood, Steve                    44  RIDG      57.02       55.33      9.00
                26.70       55.33(28.63)
  3  Dunne, Reed                    41  UNAT      58.55       55.79      8.00
                26.95       55.79(28.84)
  4  Stewart, Henry D               41  NCMS      55.52       55.93      7.00
                27.01       55.93(28.92)
  5  Leutner, Gerry P               40   MVN      58.60       56.67      6.00
                27.39       56.67(29.28)
  6  Dawson, Jerry                  44   NTC      59.09       57.42      5.00
                27.83       57.42(29.59)
  7  Starford, Brian S              41  FACT      58.00       57.95      4.00
                27.19       57.95(30.76)
  8  Hughes, Keith W                42  CLVM      58.50       58.13      3.00
                27.49       58.13(30.64)
  9  Guthrie, David M               44  UNAT      57.50       58.14      2.00
                28.24       58.14(29.90)
 10  Dassow, Paul                   42   SKY      59.19     1:00.14      1.00
                28.90     1:00.14(31.24)
 11  Russell, James M               41  GRIN    1:01.49     1:00.19          
                28.60     1:00.19(31.59)
 12  Kaiser, Mark A                 41   AWJ    1:02.49     1:00.21          
                28.38     1:00.21(31.83)
 13  Yeomans, Scott                 40   GSM      58.58     1:00.45          
                28.94     1:00.45(31.51)
 14  White, Steve G                 44   H2O    1:02.18     1:00.57          
                29.21     1:00.57(31.36)
 15  Holmes, Robert C               42   SKY    1:02.30     1:00.77          
                28.86     1:00.77(31.91)
 16  Ebert, Jim                     41   AWJ    1:02.41     1:01.09          
                29.05     1:01.09(32.04)
 17  Littlefield, James R           44   PNA    1:02.00     1:01.98          
                29.06     1:01.98(32.92)
 18  Burkholder, Tracy A            41  GAJA    1:02.23     1:02.88          
                29.81     1:02.88(33.07)
 19  Turner, Syl P                  44  GAJA    1:03.12     1:03.24          
                30.14     1:03.24(33.10)
 20  Miller, Mike                   40   JWM    1:02.07     1:04.11          
                30.00     1:04.11(34.11)
 21  Dromsky, Joseph R              42   GAS    1:03.10     1:04.50          
                31.21     1:04.50(33.29)
 22  Carter, Robert                 41   MCM    1:03.10     1:04.74          
                29.83     1:04.74(34.91)
 23  Heidt, Ron W                   43  GAJA    1:06.57     1:05.73          
                31.44     1:05.73(34.29)
 24  Jones, Jeff R                  42  BRYB    1:08.00     1:07.68          
                32.44     1:07.68(35.24)
 25  Christiansen, Stephen J        44  GAJA    1:08.00     1:07.96          
                32.93     1:07.96(35.03)
 26  Mandell, David                 42  PIMM    1:12.32     1:11.01          
                 0.00   1:11.01(1:11.01)
 27  Starr, Keith A                 44   GAS    1:20.00     1:12.21          
                34.11     1:12.21(38.10)
 28  Vogin, Gary D                  41  GAJA    1:22.61     1:17.66          
                36.81     1:17.66(40.85)
 29  Denion, John M                 42  GAJA    1:33.25     1:21.74          
                39.60     1:21.74(42.14)
---  Crozier, Joe                   41  FACT      59.66          NS          
---  Bailey, Matthew A              43  GAJA      59.57          NS          
---  Brown, Richard E               41  GAJA    1:02.00          NS          
---  Weissman, Chris J              42  GAJA      56.70          NS          
---  Young, Robert                  40    IM      59.99          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:58.61   8/17/2001  Smith, Paul L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cromarty, Stuart I             40   NEM    1:59.81     1:58.94     11.00
                27.37       57.43(30.06)    1:27.86(30.43)    1:58.94(31.08)
  2  Newman, Steven M               42  BDGR    2:04.98     2:05.14      9.00
                29.44     1:00.78(31.34)    1:33.06(32.28)    2:05.14(32.08)
  3  Dunne, Reed                    41  UNAT    2:09.91     2:05.96      8.00
                28.37       59.94(31.57)    1:32.18(32.24)    2:05.96(33.78)
  4  Schmidt, Michael J             42  MESC    2:06.50     2:05.99      7.00
                30.64     1:03.06(32.42)    1:35.18(32.12)    2:05.99(30.81)
  5  Wood, Steve                    44  RIDG    2:10.02     2:06.56      6.00
                28.79     1:00.87(32.08)    1:33.82(32.95)    2:06.56(32.74)
  6  Stewart, Henry D               41  NCMS    2:07.52     2:06.86      5.00
                29.74     1:01.69(31.95)    1:34.08(32.39)    2:06.86(32.78)
  7  Dawson, Jerry                  44   NTC    2:09.11     2:07.90      4.00
                29.16     1:02.08(32.92)    1:34.73(32.65)    2:07.90(33.17)
  8  Leutner, Gerry P               40   MVN    2:11.00     2:08.03      3.00
                28.89     1:00.99(32.10)    1:34.24(33.25)    2:08.03(33.79)
  9  Yeomans, Scott                 40   GSM    2:08.08     2:09.02      2.00
                29.91     1:02.19(32.28)    1:35.53(33.34)    2:09.02(33.49)
 10  Holmes, Robert C               42   SKY    2:15.10     2:10.79      1.00
                29.95     1:02.86(32.91)    1:36.78(33.92)    2:10.79(34.01)
 11  Vazhenin, Igor V               40  GAJA    2:05.40     2:11.64          
                30.65     1:03.60(32.95)    1:37.31(33.71)    2:11.64(34.33)
 12  Bailey, Matthew A              43  GAJA    2:11.94     2:12.16          
                29.96     1:02.31(32.35)    1:36.62(34.31)    2:12.16(35.54)
 13  Crozier, Joe                   41  FACT    2:11.54     2:18.90          
                30.86     1:04.53(33.67)    1:41.69(37.16)    2:18.90(37.21)
 14  Ebert, Jim                     41   AWJ    2:17.65     2:21.04          
                32.38     1:07.26(34.88)    1:43.53(36.27)    2:21.04(37.51)
 15  Miller, Mike                   40   JWM    2:19.31     2:21.16          
                31.60     1:07.84(36.24)    1:45.05(37.21)    2:21.16(36.11)
 16  Dromsky, Joseph R              42   GAS    2:18.30     2:24.07          
                32.25     1:08.35(36.10)    1:46.29(37.94)    2:24.07(37.78)
 17  Carter, Robert                 41   MCM    2:23.79     2:25.95          
                33.94     1:10.50(36.56)    1:48.34(37.84)    2:25.95(37.61)
 18  Brown, Richard E               41  GAJA    2:23.45     2:27.21          
                31.34     1:06.57(35.23)    1:46.37(39.80)    2:27.21(40.84)
 19  Williams, Rick                 44  HHAC    2:23.00     2:32.40          
                33.96     1:11.77(37.81)    1:52.93(41.16)    2:32.40(39.47)
 20  Mooney, Jack                   44   NEM    2:40.00     2:37.60          
                33.30     1:12.95(39.65)    1:55.12(42.17)    2:37.60(42.48)
 21  Bodenmann, Jeffrey M           44   NTC    2:45.00     2:43.64          
                 0.00   1:16.32(1:16.32)    2:01.06(44.74)    2:43.64(42.58)
---  Wendt, Michael O               42  COLM    2:13.38          NS          
---  Ozun, Sabri                    41  CLVM    2:10.00          NS          
---  Kolb, Karl A                   43   NEM    2:19.00          NS          

Men 40-44 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:15.57   8/19/2001  Phillips, Brett B            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cromarty, Stuart I             40   NEM    4:18.57     4:17.23     11.00
                28.79     1:00.31(31.52)    1:32.64(32.33)    2:05.67(33.03)
        2:37.97(32.30)    3:11.17(33.20)    3:44.30(33.13)    4:17.23(32.93)
  2  Newman, Steven M               42  BDGR    4:31.12     4:30.10      9.00
                30.49     1:04.32(33.83)    1:37.86(33.54)    2:12.36(34.50)
        2:46.62(34.26)    3:21.61(34.99)    3:56.32(34.71)    4:30.10(33.78)
  3  Gushe, Len D                   41  NBTM    4:30.00     4:31.31      8.00
                31.72     1:06.32(34.60)    1:41.03(34.71)    2:15.90(34.87)
        2:50.72(34.82)    3:25.14(34.42)    3:59.16(34.02)    4:31.31(32.15)
  4  Schmidt, Michael J             42  MESC    4:32.50     4:32.58      7.00
                32.24     1:07.73(35.49)    1:43.35(35.62)    2:18.64(35.29)
        2:52.98(34.34)    3:27.02(34.04)    4:00.55(33.53)    4:32.58(32.03)
  5  Dawson, Jerry                  44   NTC    4:40.38     4:35.27      6.00
                30.58     1:04.69(34.11)    1:39.04(34.35)    2:14.33(35.29)
        2:49.55(35.22)    3:25.36(35.81)    4:00.52(35.16)    4:35.27(34.75)
  6  Yeomans, Scott                 40   GSM    4:35.35     4:37.12      5.00
                31.58     1:06.40(34.82)    1:41.07(34.67)    2:16.60(35.53)
        2:51.74(35.14)    3:27.51(35.77)    4:02.60(35.09)    4:37.12(34.52)
  7  Bailey, Matthew A              43  GAJA    4:39.00     4:39.60      4.00
                32.08     1:07.25(35.17)    1:42.87(35.62)    2:18.48(35.61)
        2:53.99(35.51)    3:29.22(35.23)    4:05.31(36.09)    4:39.60(34.29)
  8  Holmes, Robert C               42   SKY    4:51.00     4:40.23      3.00
                30.41     1:05.07(34.66)    1:40.80(35.73)    2:16.81(36.01)
        2:53.11(36.30)    3:29.28(36.17)    4:04.92(35.64)    4:40.23(35.31)
  9  Reid, Mike D                   43  GAJA    4:48.00     4:42.16      2.00
                31.83     1:07.02(35.19)    1:42.34(35.32)    2:18.60(36.26)
        2:54.64(36.04)    3:31.27(36.63)    4:06.80(35.53)    4:42.16(35.36)
 10  Crozier, Joe                   41  FACT    4:41.34     4:50.74      1.00
                32.38     1:07.96(35.58)    1:44.10(36.14)    2:20.55(36.45)
        2:57.72(37.17)    3:35.13(37.41)    4:13.04(37.91)    4:50.74(37.70)
 11  Turner, Syl P                  44  GAJA    4:49.62     4:51.94          
                32.80     1:08.66(35.86)    1:46.68(38.02)    2:24.01(37.33)
        3:01.70(37.69)    3:38.97(37.27)    4:16.70(37.73)    4:51.94(35.24)
 12  Dromsky, Joseph R              42   GAS    5:01.80     5:05.70          
                33.70     1:10.62(36.92)    1:49.51(38.89)    2:28.79(39.28)
        3:09.14(40.35)    3:48.96(39.82)    4:28.53(39.57)    5:05.70(37.17)
 13  Heidt, Ron W                   43  GAJA    5:15.30     5:05.91          
                33.69     1:10.32(36.63)    1:48.46(38.14)    2:26.64(38.18)
        3:05.43(38.79)    3:45.15(39.72)    4:25.84(40.69)    5:05.91(40.07)
 14  Ebert, Jim                     41   AWJ    5:01.97     5:07.56          
                33.06     1:09.71(36.65)    1:46.94(37.23)    2:25.40(38.46)
        3:04.38(38.98)    3:44.81(40.43)    4:25.98(41.17)    5:07.56(41.58)
 15  Christiansen, Stephen J        44  GAJA    5:45.00     5:37.99          
                36.70     1:16.15(39.45)    1:57.48(41.33)    2:39.95(42.47)
        3:23.83(43.88)    4:08.62(44.79)    4:54.79(46.17)    5:37.99(43.20)
 16  Jones, Jeff R                  42  BRYB    5:25.00     5:44.20          
                38.09     1:20.88(42.79)    2:03.55(42.67)    2:48.06(44.51)
        3:32.30(44.24)    4:17.82(45.52)    5:01.83(44.01)    5:44.20(42.37)
 17  Vogin, Gary D                  41  GAJA    6:44.64     6:34.17          
                41.18     1:28.08(46.90)    2:18.41(50.33)    3:08.43(50.02)
        4:01.60(53.17)    4:53.89(52.29)    5:48.39(54.50)    6:34.17(45.78)

Men 40-44 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:48.69   8/23/1999  Rhyne, Joseph M              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cromarty, Stuart I             40   NEM    8:59.69     8:51.45     11.00
                29.86                     3:48.05(3:18.19)                  
                                          4:54.68(1:06.63)                  
                                          6:02.16(1:07.48)                  
      7:10.21(1:08.05)                    8:18.49(1:08.28)    8:51.45(32.96)
  2  Bailey, Matthew A              43  GAJA    9:30.00     9:24.50      9.00
                32.10     1:06.62(34.52)    1:41.71(35.09)    2:17.13(35.42)
        2:52.40(35.27)    3:27.69(35.29)    4:03.27(35.58)    4:38.88(35.61)
        5:05.31(26.43)    5:50.71(45.40)    6:26.75(36.04)    7:02.93(36.18)
        7:39.08(36.15)    8:15.12(36.04)    8:43.42(28.30)    9:24.50(41.08)
  3  Schmidt, Michael J             42  MESC    9:27.50     9:24.66      8.00
                32.12     1:06.84(34.72)    1:41.86(35.02)    2:17.18(35.32)
        2:52.63(35.45)    3:28.32(35.69)    4:04.00(35.68)    4:39.71(35.71)
        5:15.53(35.82)    5:51.32(35.79)    6:27.56(36.24)    7:03.97(36.41)
        7:40.16(36.19)    8:16.31(36.15)    8:51.48(35.17)    9:24.66(33.18)
  4  Holmes, Robert C               42   SKY   10:04.30     9:49.76      7.00
                32.98                     1:45.67(1:12.69)                  
      2:59.37(1:13.70)                    4:14.02(1:14.65)                  
      5:29.20(1:15.18)                    6:44.65(1:15.45)                  
      8:00.60(1:15.95)                    9:14.70(1:14.10)    9:49.76(35.06)
  5  Reid, Mike D                   43  GAJA   10:00.00     9:55.46      6.00
                 0.00         5.26(5.26)      32.09(26.83)    1:07.38(35.29)
        1:43.65(36.27)  3:34.50(1:50.85)    4:11.89(37.39)    4:49.93(38.04)
        5:27.50(37.57)    6:05.75(38.25)    6:44.17(38.42)    7:23.50(39.33)
        8:01.92(38.42)    8:40.77(38.85)    9:18.77(38.00)    9:55.46(36.69)
  6  Carter, Robert                 41   MCM   11:32.31    11:24.08      5.00
                38.32     1:20.56(42.24)    1:58.94(38.38)    2:46.93(47.99)
        3:29.47(42.54)    4:13.15(43.68)    4:56.09(42.94)    5:40.07(43.98)
        6:23.29(43.22)    7:07.52(44.23)    7:50.47(42.95)    8:34.49(44.02)
        9:17.99(43.50)   10:01.13(43.14)   10:43.09(41.96)   11:24.08(40.99)

Men 40-44 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:58.52   7/30/1995  Yntema, Hess                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gushe, Len D                   41  NBTM   18:00.00    18:17.01     11.00
                34.49     1:11.88(37.39)    1:49.21(37.33)    2:26.14(36.93)
        3:03.44(37.30)    3:40.51(37.07)    4:17.42(36.91)    4:54.00(36.58)
        5:30.97(36.97)    6:07.27(36.30)    6:44.25(36.98)    7:20.58(36.33)
        7:57.46(36.88)    8:33.70(36.24)    9:10.44(36.74)    9:46.41(35.97)
       10:22.86(36.45)   10:58.91(36.05)   11:35.50(36.59)   12:11.96(36.46)
       12:48.40(36.44)   13:24.77(36.37)   14:01.68(36.91)   14:38.07(36.39)
       15:15.19(37.12)   15:51.79(36.60)   16:28.46(36.67)   17:04.85(36.39)
       17:41.52(36.67)   18:17.01(35.49)
  2  Crozier, Joe                   41  FACT   18:45.27    19:29.95      9.00
                35.03     1:12.85(37.82)    1:51.78(38.93)    2:30.39(38.61)
        3:09.73(39.34)    3:48.16(38.43)    4:27.04(38.88)    5:05.14(38.10)
        5:43.77(38.63)    6:21.74(37.97)    7:00.39(38.65)    7:38.20(37.81)
        8:16.86(38.66)    8:54.93(38.07)    9:33.79(38.86)   10:12.72(38.93)
       10:52.15(39.43)   11:30.91(38.76)   12:11.10(40.19)   12:50.53(39.43)
       13:31.18(40.65)   14:10.58(39.40)   14:51.35(40.77)   15:30.98(39.63)
       16:12.22(41.24)   16:51.72(39.50)   17:32.45(40.73)   18:12.12(39.67)
       18:52.29(40.17)   19:29.95(37.66)
  3  Thompson, Anthony G            40  MOVY   21:10.68    20:39.70      8.00
                34.33     1:13.31(38.98)    1:52.76(39.45)    2:33.53(40.77)
        3:13.41(39.88)    3:54.59(41.18)    4:34.97(40.38)    5:17.27(42.30)
        5:58.24(40.97)    6:39.90(41.66)    7:16.00(36.10)    8:02.73(46.73)
        8:43.93(41.20)    9:26.91(42.98)   10:08.55(41.64)   10:51.54(42.99)
       11:32.95(41.41)   12:15.73(42.78)   12:57.69(41.96)   13:40.42(42.73)
       14:18.17(37.75)   15:04.42(46.25)   15:40.33(35.91)   16:28.50(48.17)
       17:03.80(35.30)   17:53.98(50.18)   18:34.66(40.68)   19:18.40(43.74)
       19:59.30(40.90)   20:39.70(40.40)
  4  Wendt, Michael O               42  COLM   19:54.37    20:57.42      7.00
                35.76     1:17.14(41.38)    1:59.03(41.89)    2:40.71(41.68)
        3:23.26(42.55)    4:06.19(42.93)    4:50.05(43.86)    5:31.55(41.50)
        6:15.20(43.65)    6:56.37(41.17)    7:40.06(43.69)    8:23.14(43.08)
        9:05.47(42.33)    9:47.26(41.79)   10:29.47(42.21)   11:10.88(41.41)
       11:52.77(41.89)   12:33.95(41.18)   13:15.72(41.77)   13:56.82(41.10)
       14:38.36(41.54)   15:19.45(41.09)   16:01.67(42.22)   16:43.86(42.19)
       17:25.90(42.04)   18:07.01(41.11)   18:49.09(42.08)   19:31.47(42.38)
       20:15.04(43.57)   20:57.42(42.38)
  5  Kolb, Karl A                   43   NEM   19:52.00    22:30.08      6.00
                29.58     1:26.42(56.84)    2:11.51(45.09)    2:56.67(45.16)
        3:41.95(45.28)    4:27.76(45.81)    5:13.35(45.59)    5:58.93(45.58)
        6:44.04(45.11)    7:29.71(45.67)    8:14.86(45.15)    9:00.73(45.87)
        9:45.26(44.53)   10:31.53(46.27)   11:16.82(45.29)   12:02.34(45.52)
       12:47.26(44.92)   13:33.02(45.76)   14:18.57(45.55)   15:04.95(46.38)
       15:49.71(44.76)   16:35.40(45.69)   17:20.11(44.71)   18:05.61(45.50)
       18:49.94(44.33)   19:34.85(44.91)   20:18.81(43.96)   21:02.83(44.02)
       21:47.04(44.21)   22:30.08(43.04)
  6  Miller, Randy                  43   GSM   27:00.00    31:22.90      5.00
                24.17   2:19.65(1:55.48)  4:22.42(2:02.77)  6:30.26(2:07.84)
      8:36.50(2:06.24) 10:45.30(2:08.80) 12:54.69(2:09.39) 15:04.90(2:10.21)
     17:15.37(2:10.47) 19:24.65(2:09.28) 21:34.45(2:09.80) 23:44.40(2:09.95)
     25:55.16(2:10.76) 28:00.89(2:05.73) 31:22.90(3:22.01)
---  Huggins, Thomas E              41  SMMM   19:55.00          NS          

Men 40-44 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.88   8/18/2002  Britt, Clay                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wood, Steve                    44  RIDG      30.96       29.13     11.00
  2  Wells, Brad R                  43  MOVY      29.20       29.89      9.00
  3  Gibson, Dave                   44    IM      30.50       30.35      8.00
  4  Wasko, Frank A                 44  NOVA      30.20       30.39      7.00
  5  Dassow, Paul                   42   SKY      30.15       31.28      6.00
  6  Reid, Mike D                   43  GAJA      31.80       31.47      5.00
  7  Kaiser, Mark A                 41   AWJ      33.80       32.08      4.00
  8  Henschel, Sean M               40  RGSC      32.90       33.39      3.00
  9  Littlefield, James R           44   PNA      32.50       33.51      2.00
 10  White, Steve G                 44   H2O      33.81       33.86      1.00
 11  Young, Robert                  40    IM      33.77       35.37          
 12  Matz, Michael S                43  1776      34.90       35.75          
---  Greene, Chris C                42  GAJA      30.50          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:00.91   8/18/2002  Britt, Clay                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wood, Steve                    44  RIDG    1:07.45     1:03.75     11.00
                31.34     1:03.75(32.41)
  2  Wells, Brad R                  43  MOVY    1:05.52     1:04.63      9.00
                31.57     1:04.63(33.06)
  3  Gushe, Len D                   41  NBTM    1:04.94     1:05.06      8.00
                31.95     1:05.06(33.11)
  4  Gibson, Dave                   44    IM    1:06.10     1:06.98      7.00
                32.43     1:06.98(34.55)
  5  Wasko, Frank A                 44  NOVA    1:08.50     1:07.85      6.00
                33.29     1:07.85(34.56)
  6  Reid, Mike D                   43  GAJA    1:10.00     1:09.03      5.00
                32.71     1:09.03(36.32)
  7  Dassow, Paul                   42   SKY    1:07.50     1:10.13      4.00
                33.32     1:10.13(36.81)
  8  Ebert, Jim                     41   AWJ    1:12.77     1:11.66      3.00
                35.71     1:11.66(35.95)
  9  Allen, Daniel H                42  1776    1:13.00     1:11.89      2.00
                34.90     1:11.89(36.99)
 10  Littlefield, James R           44   PNA    1:10.50     1:12.49      1.00
                34.56     1:12.49(37.93)
 11  Henschel, Sean M               40  RGSC    1:12.00     1:13.15          
                34.89     1:13.15(38.26)
 12  Kaiser, Mark A                 41   AWJ    1:15.55     1:14.44          
                35.32     1:14.44(39.12)
 13  White, Steve G                 44   H2O    1:14.15     1:16.77          
                37.90     1:16.77(38.87)
 14  Matz, Michael S                43  1776    1:16.60     1:19.93          
                39.07     1:19.93(40.86)
 15  Mooney, Jack                   44   NEM    1:35.00     1:27.61          
                42.09     1:27.61(45.52)

Men 40-44 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:15.49   8/23/1999  Specht, William L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gushe, Len D                   41  NBTM    2:18.53     2:20.59     11.00
                34.88     1:11.18(36.30)    1:46.81(35.63)    2:20.59(33.78)
  2  Wells, Brad R                  43  MOVY    2:28.20     2:24.64      9.00
                34.71     1:12.14(37.43)    1:50.19(38.05)    2:24.64(34.45)
  3  Wasko, Frank A                 44  NOVA    2:29.50     2:26.10      8.00
                35.96     1:13.57(37.61)    1:50.62(37.05)    2:26.10(35.48)
  4  Leutner, Gerry P               40   MVN    2:34.00     2:29.57      7.00
                35.09     1:12.99(37.90)    1:52.06(39.07)    2:29.57(37.51)
  5  Allen, Daniel H                42  1776    2:41.00     2:35.85      6.00
                35.45     1:14.22(38.77)    1:55.18(40.96)    2:35.85(40.67)
  6  Ebert, Jim                     41   AWJ    2:38.71     2:38.08      5.00
                37.21     1:16.04(38.83)    1:57.00(40.96)    2:38.08(41.08)
  7  Jones, Jeff R                  42  BRYB    3:02.00     2:58.12      4.00
                 0.00   1:25.19(1:25.19)    2:12.08(46.89)    2:58.12(46.04)
  8  Kolb, Karl A                   43   NEM    2:49.75     3:10.11      3.00
                45.45     1:32.87(47.42)    2:22.38(49.51)    3:10.11(47.73)
---  Hughey, Richard L              41   AMS    2:20.00          NS          
---  Henschel, Sean M               40  RGSC    2:41.00          NS          

Men 40-44 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.82    7/5/1992  Dahlberg, Peder              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guthrie, David M               44  UNAT      30.50       31.16     11.00
  2  Weissman, Chris J              42  GAJA      32.50       31.84      9.00
  3  Dunne, Reed                    41  UNAT      35.01       33.10      8.00
  4  Landry, Richard                40   NEM      32.18       33.23      7.00
  5  Thompson, Anthony G            40  MOVY      35.00       34.55      6.00
  6  Yeomans, Scott                 40   GSM      34.34       34.84      5.00
  7  Blank, Jon W                   44  NCMS      37.37       34.96      4.00
  8  Hughes, Keith W                42  CLVM      36.60       35.00      3.00
  9  Burkholder, Tracy A            41  GAJA      36.37       35.39      2.00
 10  Osburn, Chris                  41   MCM      35.56       36.34      1.00
 11  Turner, Syl P                  44  GAJA      37.76       37.47          
 12  Rossell, Daves                 44  GAJA      41.81       39.80          
 13  Murray, David B                44  PIMM      43.15       41.46          
---  Brown, Richard E               41  GAJA      37.86          NS          
---  Myers, Stephen Douglas         40  GAJA      39.98          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:08.01   8/20/2000  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guthrie, David M               44  UNAT    1:08.10     1:09.54     11.00
                31.96     1:09.54(37.58)
  2  Weissman, Chris J              42  GAJA    1:11.00     1:10.57      9.00
                32.81     1:10.57(37.76)
  3  Landry, Richard                40   NEM    1:10.99     1:15.79      8.00
                36.97     1:15.79(38.82)
  4  Thompson, Anthony G            40  MOVY    1:15.44     1:16.41      7.00
                36.13     1:16.41(40.28)
  5  Blank, Jon W                   44  NCMS    1:21.21     1:17.21      6.00
                36.37     1:17.21(40.84)
  6  Burkholder, Tracy A            41  GAJA    1:20.48     1:19.95      5.00
                37.45     1:19.95(42.50)
  7  Osburn, Chris                  41   MCM    1:19.73     1:20.88      4.00
                36.99     1:20.88(43.89)
  8  Allen, Daniel H                42  1776    1:20.00     1:21.50      3.00
                37.38     1:21.50(44.12)
  9  Haden, Keith                   43  SSMS    1:24.34     1:22.81      2.00
                39.36     1:22.81(43.45)
 10  Green, Joseph                  40  HHAC    1:30.00     1:29.48      1.00
                41.31     1:29.48(48.17)
 11  Holshouser, Boyce Jay          42  NCMS    1:24.50     1:33.45          
                44.50     1:33.45(48.95)
 12  Rossell, Daves                 44  GAJA    1:32.05     1:33.50          
                44.30     1:33.50(49.20)
 13  Starr, Keith A                 44   GAS    1:41.00     1:34.80          
                45.59     1:34.80(49.21)
---  Musier, Reiner                 44  GAJA    1:16.90          NS          
---  Myers, Stephen Douglas         40  GAJA    1:33.50          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:28.54   8/20/2000  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guthrie, David M               44  UNAT    2:28.00     2:31.62     11.00
                34.76     1:13.51(38.75)    1:52.53(39.02)    2:31.62(39.09)
  2  Thompson, Anthony G            40  MOVY    2:45.40     2:49.89      9.00
                37.91     1:20.94(43.03)    2:04.33(43.39)    2:49.89(45.56)
  3  Allen, Daniel H                42  1776    2:50.00     2:53.41      8.00
                39.57     1:22.39(42.82)    2:07.05(44.66)    2:53.41(46.36)
  4  Osburn, Chris                  41   MCM    2:55.73     2:59.49      7.00
                38.38     1:23.65(45.27)    2:11.00(47.35)    2:59.49(48.49)
  5  Haden, Keith                   43  SSMS    3:08.41     3:05.41      6.00
                41.69     1:27.52(45.83)    2:14.71(47.19)    3:05.41(50.70)
  6  Green, Joseph                  40  HHAC    3:29.00     3:18.30      5.00
                44.31     1:35.05(50.74)    2:26.90(51.85)    3:18.30(51.40)
  7  Holshouser, Boyce Jay          42  NCMS    3:15.00     3:27.26      4.00
                46.26     1:38.74(52.48)    2:34.04(55.30)    3:27.26(53.22)
  8  Rossell, Daves                 44  GAJA    3:35.01     3:28.63      3.00
                46.13     1:38.49(52.36)    2:34.11(55.62)    3:28.63(54.52)
---  Starr, Keith A                 44   GAS    3:44.00          DQ          
                46.72     1:38.34(51.62)    2:33.88(55.54)                  
---  Williams, Rick                 44  HHAC    3:10.00          DQ          
                 0.00   1:28.67(1:28.67)                                    
---  Musier, Reiner                 44  GAJA    2:48.90          NS          
---  Weissman, Chris J              42  GAJA    2:35.00          NS          
---  Huggins, Thomas E              41  SMMM    3:10.45          NS          

Men 40-44 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.87   8/20/2000  Smith, Paul L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stewart, Henry D               41  NCMS      27.46       27.51     11.00
  2  Gibson, Dave                   44    IM      27.80       27.63      9.00
  3  Ehrlich, Richard L             41   JWM      26.60       27.77      8.00
  4  Starford, Brian S              41  FACT      27.10       27.86      7.00
  5  Wells, Brad R                  43  MOVY      28.30       28.23      6.00
  6  Newman, Steven M               42  BDGR      28.02       28.33      5.00
  7  Wasko, Frank A                 44  NOVA      28.00       28.36      4.00
  8  Schmidt, Michael J             42  MESC      28.36       28.77      3.00
  9  Pakkala, Brian L               42  GAJA      27.90       28.78      2.00
 10  Henschel, Sean M               40  RGSC      29.00       28.79      1.00
 11  Landry, Richard                40   NEM      28.45       29.08          
 12  Hughes, Keith W                42  CLVM      29.50       29.17          
 12  Maher, Larry P                 40  UNAT      30.00       29.17          
 14  Owings, Park                   40  UNAT      30.00       29.81          
 15  Kaiser, Mark A                 41   AWJ      30.90       29.83          
 16  Russell, James M               41  GRIN      29.45       29.85          
 16  Young, Robert                  40    IM      29.99       29.85          
 18  White, Steve G                 44   H2O      30.20       29.95          
 19  Miller, Mike                   40   JWM      30.21       30.28          
 20  Burkholder, Tracy A            41  GAJA      30.62       30.32          
 21  Littlefield, James R           44   PNA      30.50       30.38          
 22  Fitzgerald, Sean               41   ART      29.94       31.34          
 23  Dromsky, Joseph R              42   GAS      30.80       32.35          
 24  Matz, Michael S                43  1776      30.80       32.71          
 25  Murray, David B                44  PIMM      37.59       36.72          
---  Denion, John M                 42  GAJA      45.00          NS          
---  Ozun, Sabri                    41  CLVM      28.00          NS          
---  Holshouser, Boyce Jay          42  NCMS      45.00          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     57.57   8/17/2001  Carter, Paul V               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schmidt, Michael J             42  MESC    1:02.50     1:02.03     11.00
                29.69     1:02.03(32.34)
  2  Wells, Brad R                  43  MOVY    1:04.00     1:02.10      9.00
                29.63     1:02.10(32.47)
  3  Gibson, Dave                   44    IM    1:02.50     1:02.26      8.00
                29.44     1:02.26(32.82)
  4  Hughes, Keith W                42  CLVM    1:02.30     1:03.26      7.00
                28.66     1:03.26(34.60)
  5  Dawson, Jerry                  44   NTC    1:06.21     1:03.60      6.00
                30.02     1:03.60(33.58)
  6  Newman, Steven M               42  BDGR    1:04.95     1:04.71      5.00
                30.20     1:04.71(34.51)
  7  Starford, Brian S              41  FACT    1:07.50     1:05.21      4.00
                29.82     1:05.21(35.39)
  8  Henschel, Sean M               40  RGSC    1:06.00     1:05.47      3.00
                30.50     1:05.47(34.97)
  9  Russell, James M               41  GRIN    1:07.78     1:06.85      2.00
                30.67     1:06.85(36.18)
 10  Maher, Larry P                 40  UNAT    1:11.00     1:08.01      1.00
                32.03     1:08.01(35.98)
 11  Miller, Mike                   40   JWM    1:08.94     1:09.67          
                31.78     1:09.67(37.89)
 12  Young, Robert                  40    IM    1:09.99     1:09.76          
                32.65     1:09.76(37.11)
 13  Polak, Michael C               44  GAJA    1:17.50     1:13.93          
                34.30     1:13.93(39.63)
---  Stewart, Henry D               41  NCMS    1:01.64          DQ          
                28.89                   
---  Ehrlich, Richard L             41   JWM      58.30          NS          
---  Owings, Park                   40  UNAT    1:10.00          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.55   7/11/2004  Baker, Dennis G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Vazhenin, Igor V               40  GAJA    2:23.40     2:26.00     11.00
                32.66     1:09.45(36.79)    1:47.04(37.59)    2:26.00(38.96)
  2  Thompson, Anthony G            40  MOVY    2:40.40     2:39.80      9.00
                33.36     1:12.38(39.02)    1:54.00(41.62)    2:39.80(45.80)
  3  Osburn, Chris                  41   MCM    3:02.00     2:52.03      8.00
                34.47     1:16.91(42.44)    2:03.88(46.97)    2:52.03(48.15)
  4  Green, Joseph                  40  HHAC    3:40.00     3:39.94      7.00
                41.52     1:37.76(56.24)    2:37.72(59.96)  3:39.94(1:02.22)
---  Greene, Chris C                42  GAJA    2:29.50          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:15.10    6/4/2004  Berndt, Peter                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cromarty, Stuart I             40   NEM    2:21.06     2:20.47     11.00
                27.99     1:04.64(36.65)    1:49.62(44.98)    2:20.47(30.85)
  2  Dunne, Reed                    41  UNAT    2:30.01     2:20.89      9.00
                29.10     1:06.00(36.90)    1:48.56(42.56)    2:20.89(32.33)
  3  Weissman, Chris J              42  GAJA    2:18.50     2:22.13      8.00
                29.76     1:08.56(38.80)    1:48.72(40.16)    2:22.13(33.41)
  4  Dawson, Jerry                  44   NTC    2:27.17     2:24.96      7.00
                29.06     1:07.65(38.59)    1:49.85(42.20)    2:24.96(35.11)
  5  Yeomans, Scott                 40   GSM    2:27.27     2:28.47      6.00
                31.56     1:11.68(40.12)    1:55.21(43.53)    2:28.47(33.26)
  6  Guthrie, David M               44  UNAT    2:22.00     2:28.62      5.00
                30.57     1:12.02(41.45)    1:53.32(41.30)    2:28.62(35.30)
  7  Leutner, Gerry P               40   MVN    2:39.00     2:28.73      4.00
                30.54     1:08.88(38.34)    1:56.52(47.64)    2:28.73(32.21)
  8  Reid, Mike D                   43  GAJA    2:32.00     2:30.79      3.00
                29.90     1:09.39(39.49)    1:55.46(46.07)    2:30.79(35.33)
  9  Dassow, Paul                   42   SKY    2:28.30     2:34.27      2.00
                31.73     1:11.83(40.10)    1:57.84(46.01)    2:34.27(36.43)
 10  Russell, James M               41  GRIN    2:40.88     2:37.74      1.00
                31.30     1:13.42(42.12)    2:01.23(47.81)    2:37.74(36.51)
 11  Allen, Daniel H                42  1776    2:45.00     2:37.96          
                34.23     1:15.51(41.28)    2:00.58(45.07)    2:37.96(37.38)
 12  Osburn, Chris                  41   MCM    2:44.00     2:42.49          
                34.10     1:18.39(44.29)    2:04.95(46.56)    2:42.49(37.54)
 13  Haden, Keith                   43  SSMS    3:00.98     2:47.72          
                34.53     1:19.91(45.38)    2:07.77(47.86)    2:47.72(39.95)
 14  Brown, Richard E               41  GAJA    2:46.00     2:55.14          
                35.39     1:21.37(45.98)    2:13.39(52.02)    2:55.14(41.75)
 15  Holshouser, Boyce Jay          42  NCMS    3:15.00     3:17.11          
                43.49     1:37.40(53.91)    2:31.05(53.65)    3:17.11(46.06)
---  Vogin, Gary D                  41  GAJA    3:43.71          DQ          
                49.58     1:46.35(56.77)  2:46.65(1:00.30)                  
---  Hughey, Richard L              41   AMS    2:22.50          NS          

Men 40-44 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:53.03   7/30/1995  Yntema, Hess                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Williams, Rick                 44  HHAC    6:10.00     6:14.18     11.00
                39.72     1:29.15(49.43)    2:20.41(51.26)    3:07.43(47.02)
        3:57.72(50.29)    4:48.75(51.03)    5:34.11(45.36)    6:14.18(40.07)
  2  Kolb, Karl A                   43   NEM    5:54.00     6:41.39      9.00
                41.69     1:31.18(49.49)    2:25.33(54.15)    3:17.68(52.35)
        4:16.79(59.11)    5:16.47(59.68)    5:59.69(43.22)    6:41.39(41.70)
---  Greene, Chris C                42  GAJA    5:29.60          NS          
---  Gushe, Len D                   41  NBTM    5:00.00          NS          
---  Huggins, Thomas E              41  SMMM    6:02.00          NS          
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #20
Sponsor #41Sponsor #61Sponsor #60