2004 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Results

Final Results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area. The final team scores are also available.. There is also a zip archive containing a separate text file with results for each LMSC available here, which may be useful for local newsletters.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 35-39 Results

Women 35-39 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.66   8/23/1999  Moll, Tracie A               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Buxton, Sylvia                 39  FACT      29.50       28.51     11.00
  2  Ridge, Jennifer                36    IM      28.56       29.03      9.00
  3  Forbes, Tiffany A              37   RMM      30.40       29.32      8.00
  4  Hagadorn, Heather              39   RMM      29.20       29.60      7.00
  5  Harris, Janet                  39  METR      29.50       29.74      6.00
  6  Harden, Shari                  37  MOVY      30.72       30.96      5.00
  7  Nelson, Sheila A               36  MINN      30.48       31.02      4.00
  8  Zipf, Mandy L                  39   TTM      32.32       31.24      3.00
  9  Haruta, Deborah Martel         37  NCMS      34.80       32.95      2.00
 10  Bachtiger, Jasmine M           35   TAM      32.80       33.07      1.00
 11  Baartmans, Carrie S            39  NCMS      36.00       33.75          
 12  Hildebrand, Ilyse L            37   ISF      34.38       33.90          
 13  Cunningham, Nell               39    IM      34.66       34.76          
---  Rietz, Heather                 36  EXCL      29.62          NS          
---  Hurst, Kim A                   35  GAJA      31.65          NS          
---  Olsen, Maari E                 35  GAJA      31.00          NS          
---  Starkey, Amy R                 38  GAJA      30.12          NS          
---  Barrett, Connie K              35   MVN      39.15          NS          

Women 35-39 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.87    7/2/1995  Neilson-Bell, Sandy          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ridge, Jennifer                36    IM    1:01.47     1:00.74     11.00
                29.19     1:00.74(31.55)
  2  Forbes, Tiffany A              37   RMM    1:05.80     1:03.26      9.00
                30.33     1:03.26(32.93)
  3  Hagadorn, Heather              39   RMM    1:03.30     1:03.45      8.00
                30.26     1:03.45(33.19)
  4  Rietz, Heather                 36  EXCL    1:03.51     1:04.18      7.00
                31.11     1:04.18(33.07)
  5  Phillips, Alice W              39  VMST    1:04.10     1:04.20      6.00
                31.00     1:04.20(33.20)
  6  Harden, Shari                  37  MOVY    1:08.74     1:07.10      5.00
                31.66     1:07.10(35.44)
  7  Zipf, Mandy L                  39   TTM    1:10.72     1:09.15      4.00
                33.12     1:09.15(36.03)
  8  Nelson, Sheila A               36  MINN    1:11.00     1:09.61      3.00
                32.78     1:09.61(36.83)
  9  Haruta, Deborah Martel         37  NCMS    1:13.40     1:13.55      2.00
                34.63     1:13.55(38.92)
 10  Reynolds, Ronda T              39   TGM    1:23.27     1:19.53      1.00
                38.00     1:19.53(41.53)
---  LeClair, Dale A                35  GAJA    1:07.78          NS          
---  Barrett, Connie K              35   MVN    1:35.14          NS          
---  Hildebrand, Ilyse L            37   ISF    1:20.97          NS          

Women 35-39 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:06.62   8/15/1998  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ridge, Jennifer                36    IM    2:14.64     2:15.12     11.00
                31.82     1:05.67(33.85)    1:40.41(34.74)    2:15.12(34.71)
  2  Hagadorn, Heather              39   RMM    2:16.57     2:16.90      9.00
                32.96     1:07.32(34.36)    1:42.43(35.11)    2:16.90(34.47)
  3  Gellatly, Jill E               37  WMST    2:24.00     2:19.64      8.00
                33.20     1:08.17(34.97)    1:44.34(36.17)    2:19.64(35.30)
  4  Phillips, Alice W              39  VMST    2:21.70     2:20.51      7.00
                31.76     1:06.36(34.60)    1:42.55(36.19)    2:20.51(37.96)
  5  Moser, Ursula S                35  CLVM    2:23.10     2:24.45      6.00
                32.90     1:09.01(36.11)    1:46.24(37.23)    2:24.45(38.21)
  6  Rietz, Heather                 36  EXCL    2:21.97     2:25.74      5.00
                33.99     1:10.12(36.13)    1:48.19(38.07)    2:25.74(37.55)
  7  Forbes, Tiffany A              37   RMM    2:25.00     2:26.21      4.00
                33.27     1:10.67(37.40)    1:48.22(37.55)    2:26.21(37.99)
  8  LeClair, Dale A                35  GAJA    2:30.22     2:29.25      3.00
                33.53     1:09.93(36.40)    1:49.03(39.10)    2:29.25(40.22)
  9  Rossetti, Nancy A              35  WMST    2:32.24     2:32.50      2.00
                36.23     1:15.94(39.71)    1:56.33(40.39)    2:32.50(36.17)
 10  Nelson, Sheila A               36  MINN    2:36.80     2:32.60      1.00
                35.10     1:14.40(39.30)    1:54.83(40.43)    2:32.60(37.77)
 11  Adams, Kari S                  38  CLVM    2:39.50     2:37.71          
                36.94     1:17.26(40.32)    1:58.92(41.66)    2:37.71(38.79)
 12  Haruta, Deborah Martel         37  NCMS    2:41.60     2:40.49          
                36.68     1:16.90(40.22)    1:57.86(40.96)    2:40.49(42.63)
 13  Segnitz, Robin P               37   SKY    2:55.06     2:47.01          
                36.60     1:18.43(41.83)    2:03.15(44.72)    2:47.01(43.86)
 14  Hurst, Kim A                   35  GAJA    2:37.43     2:57.78          
                40.49     1:26.00(45.51)    2:11.98(45.98)    2:57.78(45.80)
 15  Barrett, Connie K              35   MVN    3:20.15     3:16.84          
                42.37     1:32.45(50.08)    2:24.00(51.55)    3:16.84(52.84)
 16  Zappa, Flavia L                37   SPM    3:41.00     3:35.21          
                49.52     1:44.47(54.95)    2:41.12(56.65)    3:35.21(54.09)
 17  McNamee, Mary A                38  SLAM    5:00.00     4:44.21          
                54.52   2:06.70(1:12.18)  3:28.81(1:22.11)  4:44.21(1:15.40)

Women 35-39 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:26.17   8/10/1997  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hagadorn, Heather              39   RMM    4:51.48     4:51.42     11.00
                33.70     1:09.14(35.44)    1:44.99(35.85)    2:21.61(36.62)
        2:58.55(36.94)    3:35.67(37.12)    4:13.63(37.96)    4:51.42(37.79)
  2  Gellatly, Jill E               37  WMST    4:52.00     4:53.18      9.00
                34.14     1:09.85(35.71)    1:46.15(36.30)    2:22.87(36.72)
        3:00.27(37.40)    3:37.66(37.39)    4:15.72(38.06)    4:53.18(37.46)
  3  Easton, Sandie                 35   TOC    4:59.77     4:59.75      8.00
                33.07     1:09.13(36.06)    1:46.33(37.20)    2:24.26(37.93)
        3:02.53(38.27)    3:41.53(39.00)    4:20.41(38.88)    4:59.75(39.34)
  4  Phillips, Alice W              39  VMST    5:06.31     5:16.38      7.00
                35.96     1:13.75(37.79)    1:54.89(41.14)    2:35.53(40.64)
        3:17.02(41.49)    3:56.93(39.91)    4:37.49(40.56)    5:16.38(38.89)
  5  Moser, Ursula S                35  CLVM    5:45.99     5:17.46      6.00
                36.84     1:17.67(40.83)    1:58.29(40.62)    2:39.51(41.22)
        3:19.85(40.34)    4:00.17(40.32)    4:38.99(38.82)    5:17.46(38.47)
  6  Zipf, Mandy L                  39   TTM    5:29.48     5:22.51      5.00
                35.00     1:14.45(39.45)    1:54.20(39.75)    2:35.39(41.19)
        3:16.61(41.22)    3:58.95(42.34)    4:40.63(41.68)    5:22.51(41.88)
  7  LeClair, Dale A                35  GAJA    5:17.15     5:22.99      4.00
                36.82     1:15.97(39.15)    1:56.95(40.98)    2:37.72(40.77)
        3:19.03(41.31)    4:00.57(41.54)    4:43.16(42.59)    5:22.99(39.83)
  8  Adams, Kari S                  38  CLVM    5:39.80     5:34.79      3.00
                37.42     1:19.61(42.19)    2:01.65(42.04)    2:44.91(43.26)
        3:27.36(42.45)    4:11.20(43.84)    4:53.80(42.60)    5:34.79(40.99)
  9  Haruta, Deborah Martel         37  NCMS    5:39.60     5:43.56      2.00
                 0.00   1:18.82(1:18.82)                    2:46.13(1:27.31)
        3:30.37(44.24)    4:15.27(44.90)    4:59.63(44.36)    5:43.56(43.93)
 10  Segnitz, Robin P               37   SKY    6:03.96     5:51.90      1.00
                37.35     1:20.81(43.46)    2:05.97(45.16)    2:51.68(45.71)
        3:37.01(45.33)    4:22.29(45.28)    5:07.20(44.91)    5:51.90(44.70)
 11  Bailie, Bridget A              35   ISF    6:10.11     6:13.09          
                39.60     1:24.60(45.00)    2:11.12(46.52)    3:00.12(49.00)
        3:48.63(48.51)    4:38.13(49.50)    5:26.34(48.21)    6:13.09(46.75)
---  Forbes, Tiffany A              37   RMM    5:08.50          NS          

Women 35-39 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:16.20   8/16/1997  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hagadorn, Heather              39   RMM    9:52.43    10:09.60     11.00
                 0.00         3.86(3.86)  1:40.30(1:36.44)    2:23.86(43.56)
        2:50.50(26.64)    3:39.93(49.43)    4:17.92(37.99)    4:56.39(38.47)
        5:27.65(31.26)    6:12.90(45.25)    6:51.20(38.30)    7:30.82(39.62)
        8:10.41(39.59)    8:50.46(40.05)    9:29.96(39.50)   10:09.60(39.64)
  2  Harden, Shari                  37  MOVY   11:15.75    10:46.63      9.00
                33.84     1:12.13(38.29)    1:51.50(39.37)    2:32.10(40.60)
        3:12.76(40.66)    3:54.30(41.54)    4:34.89(40.59)    5:16.41(41.52)
        5:57.27(40.86)    6:39.11(41.84)    7:19.92(40.81)    8:01.91(41.99)
        8:43.16(41.25)    9:25.44(42.28)   10:06.42(40.98)   10:46.63(40.21)
  3  LeClair, Dale A                35  GAJA   10:58.00    11:10.93      8.00
                 0.00   1:18.48(1:18.48)                    2:42.48(1:24.00)
                        4:06.70(1:24.22)                    5:31.46(1:24.76)
                        6:56.70(1:25.24)                    8:21.24(1:24.54)
                        9:46.45(1:25.21)                   11:10.93(1:24.48)
  4  Rossetti, Nancy A              35  WMST   11:15.09    11:16.74      7.00
                36.93     1:16.40(39.47)    1:57.85(41.45)    2:39.76(41.91)
        3:23.08(43.32)    4:06.08(43.00)    4:49.58(43.50)    5:32.65(43.07)
        6:16.32(43.67)    7:00.05(43.73)    7:43.84(43.79)    8:26.89(43.05)
        9:10.44(43.55)    9:53.58(43.14)   10:37.36(43.78)   11:16.74(39.38)
  5  Adams, Kari S                  38  CLVM   13:10.00    11:28.47      6.00
                37.89     1:20.02(42.13)    1:56.43(36.41)    2:47.54(51.11)
        3:31.15(43.61)    4:15.30(44.15)    4:59.31(44.01)    5:43.53(44.22)
        6:27.15(43.62)    7:11.62(44.47)    7:54.43(42.81)    8:38.27(43.84)
        9:21.37(43.10)   10:04.80(43.43)   10:43.77(38.97)   11:28.47(44.70)
  6  Badger, Alison G               38  MICH   12:07.00    11:46.57      5.00
                38.44     1:20.72(42.28)    2:03.76(43.04)    2:47.99(44.23)
        3:31.91(43.92)    4:16.31(44.40)    5:00.34(44.03)    5:45.41(45.07)
        6:29.84(44.43)    7:15.86(46.02)    8:01.20(45.34)    8:47.58(46.38)
        9:32.30(44.72)   10:18.82(46.52)   11:03.57(44.75)   11:46.57(43.00)
  7  Segnitz, Robin P               37   SKY   12:26.66    12:16.87      4.00
                39.05     1:23.50(44.45)    2:09.30(45.80)    2:55.63(46.33)
        3:42.16(46.53)    4:28.40(46.24)    5:14.99(46.59)    6:01.36(46.37)
        6:48.36(47.00)    7:35.32(46.96)    8:22.61(47.29)    9:09.47(46.86)
        9:56.41(46.94)   10:44.32(47.91)   11:31.22(46.90)   12:16.87(45.65)
---  Solberg, Kristina L            36  NCMS   13:10.00          NS          

Women 35-39 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:46.58   8/13/2000  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Olsen, Maari E                 35  GAJA   27:00.00    23:10.73     11.00
                12.91   1:48.84(1:35.93)  3:22.74(1:33.90)  4:56.17(1:33.43)
      6:29.10(1:32.93)  8:03.58(1:34.48)  9:38.58(1:35.00) 11:11.66(1:33.08)
     12:45.06(1:33.40) 14:17.54(1:32.48) 15:51.78(1:34.24) 17:24.90(1:33.12)
     18:56.52(1:31.62) 20:26.89(1:30.37) 23:10.73(2:43.84)
  2  Bailie, Bridget A              35   ISF   24:30.11    24:09.85      9.00
              1:25.47   2:58.55(1:33.08)  4:31.91(1:33.36)  6:06.15(1:34.24)
      7:41.57(1:35.42)  9:18.27(1:36.70) 10:56.01(1:37.74) 12:34.55(1:38.54)
     14:13.85(1:39.30) 15:52.63(1:38.78) 17:32.40(1:39.77) 19:13.69(1:41.29)
     20:55.17(1:41.48) 22:31.05(1:35.88) 24:09.85(1:38.80)
  3  Copeland, Amy Lee              36  GAJA   26:53.00    26:16.73      8.00
                19.67   2:02.33(1:42.66)  3:48.00(1:45.67)  5:34.13(1:46.13)
      7:19.56(1:45.43)  9:05.51(1:45.95) 10:51.67(1:46.16) 12:37.58(1:45.91)
     14:23.33(1:45.75) 16:09.65(1:46.32) 17:57.22(1:47.57) 19:43.95(1:46.73)
     21:31.40(1:47.45) 23:17.74(1:46.34) 26:16.73(2:58.99)

Women 35-39 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.43   5/22/1999  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Luallen-Egg, Andrea            39  BDGR      33.50       33.18     11.00
  2  Buxton, Sylvia                 39  FACT      34.80       33.23      9.00
  3  Easton, Sandie                 35   TOC      35.77       35.56      8.00
  4  Schultz-Santos, Debbie M       36   WCM      35.90       35.81      7.00
  5  Harden, Shari                  37  MOVY      36.45       35.95      6.00
  6  Buscaglia, Caycee P            39  VMST      36.00       36.39      5.00
  7  Baartmans, Carrie S            39  NCMS      41.00       44.09      4.00

Women 35-39 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:05.41    8/1/1997  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Luallen-Egg, Andrea            39  BDGR    1:10.90     1:11.49     11.00
                34.78     1:11.49(36.71)
  2  Brewington, Robyn E            39  GAJA    1:17.50     1:13.81      9.00
                35.75     1:13.81(38.06)
  3  Buxton, Sylvia                 39  FACT    1:17.20     1:14.27      8.00
                35.75     1:14.27(38.52)
  4  Gellatly, Jill E               37  WMST    1:18.00     1:15.16      7.00
                36.81     1:15.16(38.35)
  5  Harris, Janet                  39  METR    1:15.00     1:16.04      6.00
                36.79     1:16.04(39.25)
  6  Phillips, Alice W              39  VMST    1:22.50     1:17.95      5.00
                38.09     1:17.95(39.86)
  7  Schultz-Santos, Debbie M       36   WCM    1:18.70     1:18.40      4.00
                38.14     1:18.40(40.26)
  8  Buscaglia, Caycee P            39  VMST    1:18.00     1:19.13      3.00
                38.12     1:19.13(41.01)
  9  Harden, Shari                  37  MOVY    1:21.09     1:21.07      2.00
                37.09     1:21.07(43.98)
 10  LeClair, Dale A                35  GAJA    1:23.64     1:22.19      1.00
                39.41     1:22.19(42.78)
 11  Starkey, Amy R                 38  GAJA    1:20.65     1:24.72          
                 0.00   1:24.72(1:24.72)
 12  Dorantes, Patricia Huesca      36  PCAT    2:01.00     1:48.83          
                51.32     1:48.83(57.51)
 13  McNamee, Mary A                38  SLAM    2:00.00     2:09.15          
              1:00.23   2:09.15(1:08.92)

Women 35-39 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:18.20   8/10/1997  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Easton, Sandie                 35   TOC    2:42.77     2:33.26     11.00
                36.96     1:15.69(38.73)    1:54.92(39.23)    2:33.26(38.34)
  2  Luallen-Egg, Andrea            39  BDGR    2:38.00     2:38.18      9.00
                36.44     1:16.11(39.67)    1:57.01(40.90)    2:38.18(41.17)
  3  Gellatly, Jill E               37  WMST    2:42.00     2:40.34      8.00
                39.05     1:19.35(40.30)    2:00.35(41.00)    2:40.34(39.99)
  4  Harris, Janet                  39  METR    2:50.00     2:52.22      7.00
                42.10     1:25.78(43.68)    2:09.23(43.45)    2:52.22(42.99)
  5  Shuck, Susie                   39   ISF    2:51.41     2:52.84      6.00
                40.46     1:24.42(43.96)    2:08.26(43.84)    2:52.84(44.58)
  6  Buscaglia, Caycee P            39  VMST    2:50.00     2:57.35      5.00
                40.63     1:24.88(44.25)    2:11.23(46.35)    2:57.35(46.12)
---  Brewington, Robyn E            39  GAJA    2:43.50          NS          

Women 35-39 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.91   8/18/2001  Krattli, Caroline            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Moser, Ursula S                35  CLVM      44.10       38.63     11.00
  2  Badger, Alison G               38  MICH      39.00       39.82      9.00
  3  Zipf, Mandy L                  39   TTM      42.67       40.81      8.00
  4  Rossetti, Nancy A              35  WMST      41.23       41.19      7.00
  5  Schultz-Santos, Debbie M       36   WCM      39.20       41.78      6.00
  6  Shuck, Susie                   39   ISF      41.00       41.83      5.00
  7  Bailie, Bridget A              35   ISF      44.68       43.59      4.00
  8  Bachtiger, Jasmine M           35   TAM      43.70       44.32      3.00
  9  Reynolds, Ronda T              39   TGM      46.51       45.25      2.00
 10  Cunningham, Nell               39    IM      44.60       45.98      1.00
 11  Hildebrand, Ilyse L            37   ISF      45.00       48.34          
 12  Whitlock, Karen M              35  GAJA      49.48       49.45          

Women 35-39 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:13.81   8/17/2001  Krattli, Caroline            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Moser, Ursula S                35  CLVM    1:24.07     1:23.68     11.00
                39.08     1:23.68(44.60)
  2  Badger, Alison G               38  MICH    1:31.00     1:26.40      9.00
                41.16     1:26.40(45.24)
  3  Schultz-Santos, Debbie M       36   WCM    1:29.50     1:28.64      8.00
                42.03     1:28.64(46.61)
  4  Zipf, Mandy L                  39   TTM    1:32.74     1:29.69      7.00
                42.64     1:29.69(47.05)
  5  Cunningham, Nell               39    IM    1:38.70     1:38.58      6.00
                46.64     1:38.58(51.94)
  6  Bailie, Bridget A              35   ISF    1:38.00     1:38.76      5.00
                46.34     1:38.76(52.42)
  7  Reynolds, Ronda T              39   TGM    1:43.06     1:39.64      4.00
                45.77     1:39.64(53.87)
  8  Dorantes, Patricia Huesca      36  PCAT    2:03.00     1:58.49      3.00
                54.71   1:58.49(1:03.78)
---  Hurst, Kim A                   35  GAJA    1:40.10          NS          

Women 35-39 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:41.76   8/19/2001  Krattli, Caroline            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ridge, Jennifer                36    IM    2:56.75     2:54.07     11.00
                39.46     1:23.88(44.42)    2:08.92(45.04)    2:54.07(45.15)
  2  Schultz-Santos, Debbie M       36   WCM    3:10.00     3:05.61      9.00
                43.86     1:30.30(46.44)    2:18.60(48.30)    3:05.61(47.01)
  3  Moser, Ursula S                35  CLVM    3:14.00     3:12.24      8.00
                41.46     1:29.36(47.90)    2:20.26(50.90)    3:12.24(51.98)
  4  Badger, Alison G               38  MICH    3:18.00     3:18.48      7.00
                45.81     1:37.25(51.44)    2:29.01(51.76)    3:18.48(49.47)
  5  Shuck, Susie                   39   ISF    3:14.50     3:25.99      6.00
                45.77     1:36.49(50.72)    2:31.38(54.89)    3:25.99(54.61)
  6  Cunningham, Nell               39    IM    3:30.00     3:32.56      5.00
                49.68     1:43.27(53.59)    2:39.52(56.25)    3:32.56(53.04)
  7  Bailie, Bridget A              35   ISF    3:34.15     3:34.62      4.00
                47.75     1:42.05(54.30)    2:37.57(55.52)    3:34.62(57.05)
  8  Segnitz, Robin P               37   SKY    3:36.92     3:35.56      3.00
                47.49     1:42.44(54.95)    2:38.70(56.26)    3:35.56(56.86)

Women 35-39 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.32   8/23/1999  Moll, Tracie                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Buxton, Sylvia                 39  FACT      30.50       30.57     11.00
  2  Luallen-Egg, Andrea            39  BDGR      32.00       32.61      9.00
  3  Rossetti, Nancy A              35  WMST      34.03       32.95      8.00
  4  Rietz, Heather                 36  EXCL      32.88       34.09      7.00
  5  Nelson, Sheila A               36  MINN      34.27       34.37      6.00
  6  Bachtiger, Jasmine M           35   TAM      34.10       34.72      5.00
  7  Adams, Kari S                  38  CLVM      35.80       35.32      4.00
  8  Starkey, Amy R                 38  GAJA      34.51       36.62      3.00
  9  Olsen, Maari E                 35  GAJA      36.00       37.47      2.00
 10  Hildebrand, Ilyse L            37   ISF      35.79       37.70      1.00
 11  Cunningham, Nell               39    IM      40.00       38.02          
 12  Dorantes, Patricia Huesca      36  PCAT    1:05.00       46.01          
 13  Zappa, Flavia L                37   SPM    1:02.00       58.76          
 14  McNamee, Mary A                38  SLAM    1:00.00     1:08.05          

Women 35-39 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:03.79   8/23/1999  Moll, Tracie                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ridge, Jennifer                36    IM    1:08.19     1:08.13     11.00
                31.59     1:08.13(36.54)
  2  Buxton, Sylvia                 39  FACT    1:10.10     1:09.96      9.00
                31.20     1:09.96(38.76)
  3  Forbes, Tiffany A              37   RMM    1:14.20     1:11.19      8.00
                34.24     1:11.19(36.95)
  4  Easton, Sandie                 35   TOC    1:12.77     1:11.20      7.00
                33.46     1:11.20(37.74)
  5  Nelson, Sheila A               36  MINN    1:21.38     1:20.23      6.00
                35.58     1:20.23(44.65)
  6  Hildebrand, Ilyse L            37   ISF    1:19.49     1:21.09      5.00
                38.13     1:21.09(42.96)
  7  Adams, Kari S                  38  CLVM    1:25.80     1:21.89      4.00
                38.09     1:21.89(43.80)
---  Rietz, Heather                 36  EXCL    1:16.85          NS          

Women 35-39 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:20.21   8/10/1997  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Easton, Sandie                 35   TOC    2:39.07     2:37.18     11.00
                35.09     1:14.27(39.18)    1:55.79(41.52)    2:37.18(41.39)
  2  Shuck, Susie                   39   ISF    2:55.35     3:02.57      9.00
                38.79     1:22.42(43.63)    2:12.08(49.66)    3:02.57(50.49)

Women 35-39 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:22.42   7/19/1997  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gellatly, Jill E               37  WMST    2:42.00     2:36.84     11.00
                35.05     1:14.57(39.52)    2:01.38(46.81)    2:36.84(35.46)
  2  Phillips, Alice W              39  VMST    2:42.52     2:42.60      9.00
                34.09     1:17.34(43.25)    2:04.65(47.31)    2:42.60(37.95)
  3  Luallen-Egg, Andrea            39  BDGR    2:42.00     2:45.94      8.00
                34.68     1:15.46(40.78)    2:07.48(52.02)    2:45.94(38.46)
  4  Harris, Janet                  39  METR    2:45.00     2:48.35      7.00
                37.09     1:20.80(43.71)    2:10.58(49.78)    2:48.35(37.77)
  5  Shuck, Susie                   39   ISF    2:50.23     2:50.64      6.00
                36.79     1:20.57(43.78)    2:11.73(51.16)    2:50.64(38.91)
  6  Rossetti, Nancy A              35  WMST    2:50.06     2:50.72      5.00
                35.13     1:22.63(47.50)    2:10.96(48.33)    2:50.72(39.76)
  7  Buscaglia, Caycee P            39  VMST    2:50.00     2:54.82      4.00
                36.85     1:20.25(43.40)    2:14.26(54.01)    2:54.82(40.56)
---  Brewington, Robyn E            39  GAJA    2:42.99          NS          
---  Starkey, Amy R                 38  GAJA    3:04.73          NS          

Women 35-39 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:02.67   8/15/1998  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Harris, Janet                  39  METR    6:10.00     5:57.16     11.00
                37.45     1:22.53(45.08)    2:08.51(45.98)    2:54.61(46.10)
        3:46.20(51.59)    4:38.16(51.96)    5:18.78(40.62)    5:57.16(38.38)
  2  Brewington, Robyn E            39  GAJA    5:55.99     6:03.52      9.00
                35.57     1:18.13(42.56)    2:01.63(43.50)    2:45.76(44.13)
        3:38.48(52.72)    4:34.06(55.58)    5:18.88(44.82)    6:03.52(44.64)
  3  Buscaglia, Caycee P            39  VMST    6:15.00     6:15.57      8.00
                38.55     1:23.09(44.54)    2:12.45(49.36)    3:01.21(48.76)
        3:56.94(55.73)    4:50.98(54.04)    5:33.50(42.52)    6:15.57(42.07)
  4  Badger, Alison G               38  MICH    6:35.00     6:24.36      7.00
                40.65     1:31.00(50.35)    2:21.13(50.13)    3:12.22(51.09)
        4:03.42(51.20)    4:56.97(53.55)    5:41.12(44.15)    6:24.36(43.24)
  5  Zappa, Flavia L                37   SPM    9:31.00     9:15.08      6.00
              1:07.67   2:21.71(1:14.04)  3:39.08(1:17.37)  4:52.85(1:13.77)
      6:06.03(1:13.18)  7:18.76(1:12.73)  8:20.71(1:01.95)    9:15.08(54.37)
---  Hicks, Jennifer L              38  SMMM    7:30.00          NS          
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #60
Sponsor #61Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #62
Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #20