2004 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Results

Final Results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area. The final team scores are also available.. There is also a zip archive containing a separate text file with results for each LMSC available here, which may be useful for local newsletters.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 65-69 Results

Men 65-69 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.15   3/30/2002  Farrell, Jeff                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clark, Jerry                   67  NCMS      29.50       29.36     11.00
  2  Painter, David J               66  PIMM      31.00       29.75      9.00
  3  Bailie, Bob                    69  WMST      29.35       29.78      8.00
  4  McIntyre, David R              67  GOLD      30.80       31.11      7.00
  5  Katz, Jerry A                  66   GSM      31.09       31.66      6.00
  6  Lammert, Joseph M              65  O*H*      32.00       32.00      5.00
  7  LeBourgeois, John Y            66  1776      33.00       32.24      4.00
  8  Prior, Dick                    65  GAJA      32.00       32.36      3.00
  9  Stollmeyer, Michael A          67  FACT      32.80       32.56      2.00
 10  Harrison, David P              67  1776      31.72       32.66      1.00
 11  Kirlin, Jack                   66  1776      35.00       36.21          
 12  Newcomb, Harold                68   TWC      35.25       47.33          
---  Dayoub, Michael B              68  GAJA      55.00          NS          

Men 65-69 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:02.79   3/25/2002  Farrell, Jeff                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clark, Jerry                   67  NCMS    1:07.00     1:06.97     11.00
                32.44     1:06.97(34.53)
  2  Bailie, Bob                    69  WMST    1:06.99     1:07.64      9.00
                33.10     1:07.64(34.54)
  3  Harrison, David P              67  1776    1:09.00     1:09.94      8.00
                33.68     1:09.94(36.26)
  4  LeBourgeois, John Y            66  1776    1:14.00     1:14.02      7.00
                34.82     1:14.02(39.20)
  5  Stollmeyer, Michael A          67  FACT    1:15.00     1:14.81      6.00
                 0.00   1:14.81(1:14.81)
  6  Katz, Jerry A                  66   GSM    1:18.74     1:15.76      5.00
                36.95     1:15.76(38.81)
  7  Prior, Dick                    65  GAJA    1:18.00     1:21.72      4.00
                38.58     1:21.72(43.14)
  8  Kirlin, Jack                   66  1776    1:22.00     1:22.02      3.00
                39.73     1:22.02(42.29)
  9  Learmonth, William R           65  SWOM    1:25.31     1:22.51      2.00
                37.43     1:22.51(45.08)
 10  Gee, Milton                    67  NCMS    1:45.22     1:23.86      1.00
                38.50     1:23.86(45.36)
 11  Hurley, John T                 67  ADMS    2:30.00     2:31.84          
              1:07.14   2:31.84(1:24.70)

Men 65-69 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:21.74   6/26/1996  Johnston, Graham M           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Harrison, David P              67  1776    2:28.00     2:31.63     11.00
                35.21     1:14.89(39.68)    1:54.35(39.46)    2:31.63(37.28)
  2  Clark, Jerry                   67  NCMS    2:36.50     2:34.30      9.00
                36.08     1:15.29(39.21)    1:56.21(40.92)    2:34.30(38.09)
  3  Stollmeyer, Michael A          67  FACT    2:50.00     2:49.16      8.00
                39.02     1:21.85(42.83)    2:08.20(46.35)    2:49.16(40.96)
  4  LeBourgeois, John Y            66  1776    2:44.00     2:54.25      7.00
                39.56     1:24.19(44.63)    2:10.02(45.83)    2:54.25(44.23)
  5  Katz, Jerry A                  66   GSM    2:54.14     2:57.30      6.00
                40.38     1:26.85(46.47)    2:14.01(47.16)    2:57.30(43.29)
  6  Kirlin, Jack                   66  1776    3:10.00     2:59.39      5.00
                42.44     1:28.71(46.27)    2:15.27(46.56)    2:59.39(44.12)
  7  Diamond, Louis H               65  ANCM    2:55.46     3:03.93      4.00
                39.38     1:25.57(46.19)    2:16.34(50.77)    3:03.93(47.59)
  8  Prior, Dick                    65  GAJA    3:12.00     3:18.51      3.00
                44.08     1:35.42(51.34)    2:29.93(54.51)    3:18.51(48.58)
  9  Anderson, Kenneth M            65  HHAC    3:16.40     3:22.58      2.00
                44.52     1:34.67(50.15)    2:29.64(54.97)    3:22.58(52.94)
 10  Dayoub, Michael B              68  GAJA    3:45.00     3:44.61      1.00
                43.64     1:38.46(54.82)  2:43.63(1:05.17)  3:44.61(1:00.98)

Men 65-69 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:03.36   8/25/1996  Johnston, Graham M           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Harrison, David P              67  1776    5:17.00     5:27.65     11.00
                36.48     1:16.58(40.10)    1:59.29(42.71)    2:41.70(42.41)
        3:24.30(42.60)    4:05.99(41.69)    4:48.61(42.62)    5:27.65(39.04)
  2  Clark, Jerry                   67  NCMS    5:33.50     5:36.26      9.00
                38.91     1:20.87(41.96)    2:03.81(42.94)    2:46.96(43.15)
        3:29.68(42.72)    4:13.44(43.76)    4:55.75(42.31)    5:36.26(40.51)
  3  Stollmeyer, Michael A          67  FACT    6:20.00     6:14.61      8.00
                40.43     1:27.99(47.56)    2:16.15(48.16)    3:06.05(49.90)
        3:54.01(47.96)    4:43.90(49.89)    5:30.65(46.75)    6:14.61(43.96)
  4  LeBourgeois, John Y            66  1776    5:59.00     6:25.58      7.00
                43.67     1:31.22(47.55)    2:21.71(50.49)    3:11.15(49.44)
        4:01.58(50.43)    4:50.81(49.23)    5:40.47(49.66)    6:25.58(45.11)
  5  Kirlin, Jack                   66  1776    6:40.00     6:26.66      6.00
                42.79     1:29.84(47.05)    2:19.65(49.81)    3:09.42(49.77)
        4:00.59(51.17)    4:50.13(49.54)    5:39.83(49.70)    6:26.66(46.83)
  6  Dayoub, Michael B              68  GAJA    7:23.00     7:43.13      5.00
                46.85     1:41.84(54.99)    2:41.11(59.27)  3:44.47(1:03.36)
      4:44.79(1:00.32)  5:45.95(1:01.16)    6:45.87(59.92)    7:43.13(57.26)

Men 65-69 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  10:29.26   6/29/1997  Johnston, Graham M           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clark, Jerry                   67  NCMS   11:45.00    11:38.55     11.00
                38.74     1:21.17(42.43)    2:04.41(43.24)    2:49.72(45.31)
        3:33.43(43.71)    4:18.19(44.76)    5:00.98(42.79)    5:45.04(44.06)
        6:29.36(44.32)    7:14.15(44.79)    7:57.71(43.56)    8:42.50(44.79)
        9:26.93(44.43)   10:11.67(44.74)   10:55.57(43.90)   11:38.55(42.98)
  2  Goldstein, Mel E               66   ISF   13:32.04    12:13.45      9.00
                 0.00   1:26.41(1:26.41)    2:11.97(45.56)    2:58.36(46.39)
        3:44.85(46.49)    4:32.05(47.20)    5:18.11(46.06)    6:04.95(46.84)
        6:50.87(45.92)    7:38.05(47.18)    8:23.99(45.94)    9:11.08(47.09)
        9:56.72(45.64)   10:43.13(46.41)   11:29.68(46.55)   12:13.45(43.77)
  3  LeBourgeois, John Y            66  1776   13:01.00    13:05.91      8.00
                45.54     1:34.72(49.18)    2:24.32(49.60)    3:14.16(49.84)
        4:04.35(50.19)    4:54.27(49.92)    5:43.79(49.52)    6:33.22(49.43)
        7:22.11(48.89)    8:11.97(49.86)    9:01.28(49.31)    9:50.86(49.58)
       10:39.78(48.92)   11:28.90(49.12)   12:18.24(49.34)   13:05.91(47.67)
  4  Kirlin, Jack                   66  1776   14:00.00    13:25.98      7.00
                43.69     1:33.08(49.39)    2:12.54(39.46)  3:14.48(1:01.94)
        4:04.82(50.34)    4:56.41(51.59)    5:47.02(50.61)    6:38.09(51.07)
        7:28.95(50.86)    8:20.37(51.42)    9:10.83(50.46)   10:02.00(51.17)
       10:53.66(51.66)   11:44.78(51.12)   12:35.29(50.51)   13:25.98(50.69)
  5  Learmonth, William R           65  SWOM   16:01.36    17:02.79      6.00
                 0.00   1:56.67(1:56.67)                    4:06.65(2:09.98)
                        6:14.87(2:08.22)                    8:24.12(2:09.25)
                       10:35.21(2:11.09)                   12:43.74(2:08.53)
                       14:54.76(2:11.02)                   17:02.79(2:08.03)
  6  Hurley, John T                 67  ADMS   24:20.00    25:47.09      5.00
                 0.00   3:04.76(3:04.76)                    6:24.13(3:19.37)
      8:01.89(1:37.76)  9:46.84(1:44.95) 11:19.17(1:32.33) 13:00.98(1:41.81)
     14:37.54(1:36.56) 16:18.37(1:40.83)                   19:29.68(3:11.31)
     21:06.54(1:36.86) 22:43.99(1:37.45) 24:15.49(1:31.50) 25:47.09(1:31.60)

Men 65-69 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  20:16.54   8/25/1996  Johnston, Graham M           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Harrison, David P              67  1776   21:00.00    21:40.09     11.00
                37.79     1:20.10(42.31)    2:04.11(44.01)    2:47.24(43.13)
        3:31.97(44.73)    4:15.28(43.31)    4:59.63(44.35)    5:43.51(43.88)
        6:28.14(44.63)    7:10.88(42.74)    7:54.82(43.94)    8:38.19(43.37)
        9:22.44(44.25)   10:05.60(43.16)   10:49.93(44.33)   11:32.61(42.68)
       12:17.24(44.63)   13:00.56(43.32)   13:45.43(44.87)   14:29.51(44.08)
       15:14.47(44.96)   15:57.11(42.64)   16:41.08(43.97)   17:24.79(43.71)
       18:09.36(44.57)   18:52.37(43.01)   19:36.24(43.87)   20:18.61(42.37)
       21:01.18(42.57)   21:40.09(38.91)
  2  Stollmeyer, Michael A          67  FACT   24:40.00    24:19.11      9.00
              1:28.56   3:06.95(1:38.39)  4:45.05(1:38.10)  6:22.16(1:37.11)
      7:58.72(1:36.56)  9:34.87(1:36.15) 11:12.71(1:37.84) 12:51.84(1:39.13)
     14:29.72(1:37.88) 16:08.75(1:39.03) 17:47.86(1:39.11) 19:26.91(1:39.05)
     21:05.69(1:38.78) 22:45.50(1:39.81) 24:19.11(1:33.61)
  3  Haworth, A Emory               68   WCM   25:16.00    25:22.64      8.00
              1:32.91   3:13.59(1:40.68)  4:55.19(1:41.60)  6:35.54(1:40.35)
      8:17.44(1:41.90)  9:59.67(1:42.23) 11:41.77(1:42.10) 13:24.66(1:42.89)
     15:08.26(1:43.60) 16:51.35(1:43.09) 18:34.26(1:42.91) 20:19.07(1:44.81)
     22:03.28(1:44.21) 23:46.55(1:43.27) 25:22.64(1:36.09)
  4  Fasbender, Barry A             67  STAN   25:14.25    26:32.52      7.00
              1:38.30   3:23.12(1:44.82)  5:07.56(1:44.44)  6:52.04(1:44.48)
      8:37.06(1:45.02) 10:23.72(1:46.66) 12:11.69(1:47.97) 14:00.81(1:49.12)
     15:50.36(1:49.55) 17:39.37(1:49.01) 19:28.19(1:48.82) 21:15.91(1:47.72)
     23:05.00(1:49.09) 24:49.65(1:44.65) 26:32.52(1:42.87)
  5  Browne, James F                66   FMM   27:43.00    27:04.64      6.00
                27.82   2:19.73(1:51.91)  4:10.87(1:51.14)  6:02.29(1:51.42)
      7:52.64(1:50.35)  9:42.45(1:49.81) 11:32.69(1:50.24) 13:22.93(1:50.24)
     15:12.82(1:49.89) 17:01.95(1:49.13) 18:50.10(1:48.15) 20:37.40(1:47.30)
     22:22.68(1:45.28) 24:07.26(1:44.58) 27:04.64(2:57.38)
  6  Palmer, Morton                 69  PIMM   29:02.60    27:58.00      5.00
              1:36.52   3:25.36(1:48.84)  5:12.42(1:47.06)  7:00.06(1:47.64)
      8:48.79(1:48.73) 10:37.59(1:48.80) 12:29.86(1:52.27) 14:18.32(1:48.46)
     16:09.20(1:50.88) 18:00.97(1:51.77) 19:52.91(1:51.94) 21:46.02(1:53.11)
     23:40.77(1:54.75) 25:42.65(2:01.88) 27:58.00(2:15.35)

Men 65-69 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.54   8/23/1999  Oyakawa, Yoshi               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McIntyre, David R              67  GOLD      37.00       37.39     11.00
  2  Lammert, Joseph M              65  O*H*      39.00       37.49      9.00
  3  Painter, David J               66  PIMM      40.31       38.69      8.00
  4  Gillanders, David              65  ARKM      39.62       38.89      7.00
  5  Puchalski, Donald J            65  FACT      41.46       39.59      6.00
  6  Pinkerton, Rolffs S            65  NCMS      43.93       40.56      5.00
  7  Ackerman, Louis M              68  PIMM      57.82       53.03      4.00
---  Anderson, Kenneth M            65  HHAC      46.57          NS          

Men 65-69 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:16.78   8/23/1999  Oyakawa, Yoshi               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mennen, Marty A                68   ISF    1:23.00     1:21.70     11.00
                40.61     1:21.70(41.09)
  2  Painter, David J               66  PIMM    1:30.15     1:27.58      9.00
                42.34     1:27.58(45.24)
  3  Learmonth, William R           65  SWOM    1:39.98     1:42.23      8.00
                49.56     1:42.23(52.67)
  4  Anderson, Kenneth M            65  HHAC    1:41.52     1:43.85      7.00
                49.86     1:43.85(53.99)
---  Pinkerton, Rolffs S            65  NCMS    1:35.18          DQ          
                45.53                   

Men 65-69 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:55.46    7/5/1992  Franks, Roger G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mennen, Marty A                68   ISF    3:04.00     2:57.73     11.00
                42.65     1:27.88(45.23)    2:14.18(46.30)    2:57.73(43.55)
  2  Jacobs, Joel P                 68  NCMS    3:42.00     3:28.42      9.00
                49.61     1:43.77(54.16)    2:36.72(52.95)    3:28.42(51.70)
  3  Fasbender, Barry A             67  STAN    3:38.22     3:31.77      8.00
                50.92     1:47.03(56.11)    2:45.03(58.00)    3:31.77(46.74)
  4  Pinkerton, Rolffs S            65  NCMS    3:42.10     3:32.23      7.00
                50.13     1:45.95(55.82)    2:42.97(57.02)    3:32.23(49.26)
  5  Palmer, Morton                 69  PIMM    3:45.45     3:33.21      6.00
                49.29     1:42.68(53.39)    2:38.75(56.07)    3:33.21(54.46)
  6  Learmonth, William R           65  SWOM    3:42.69     3:44.01      5.00
                50.60     1:46.48(55.88)    2:45.40(58.92)    3:44.01(58.61)
  7  Browne, James F                66   FMM    3:46.00     4:00.67      4.00
                 0.00   2:00.16(2:00.16)  3:01.85(1:01.69)    4:00.67(58.82)
  8  Hurley, John T                 67  ADMS    6:20.00     6:35.70      3.00
              1:28.13   3:12.46(1:44.33)  4:55.45(1:42.99)  6:35.70(1:40.25)

Men 65-69 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     36.42   8/23/1998  Sanguily, Mani               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sandor, Bela                   69  WMAC      39.36       39.73     11.00
  2  Puchalski, Donald J            65  FACT      40.17       39.74      9.00
  3  Perilman, Jim E                65   WCM      40.45       40.67      8.00
  4  Diamond, Louis H               65  ANCM      41.33       41.49      7.00
  5  Katz, Jerry A                  66   GSM      41.19       41.71      6.00
  6  Wiedamann, Karl E              66  FACT      41.84       41.83      5.00
  7  Kilbourne, Charles E           65  FACT      40.50       42.37      4.00
  8  Mc Clung, Bill                 65  GAJA      43.00       43.44      3.00
  9  McIntyre, David R              67  GOLD      42.00       43.95      2.00
 10  Gee, Milton                    67  NCMS      45.24       44.07      1.00
 11  Palmer, Morton                 69  PIMM      46.82       46.17          
 12  Ackerman, Louis M              68  PIMM    1:08.37     1:01.70          
---  Jacobs, Joel P                 68  NCMS      43.00          NS          
---  Lammert, Joseph M              65  O*H*      44.00          NS          
---  Newcomb, Harold                68   TWC      48.20          NS          

Men 65-69 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:24.16   8/23/1998  Sanguily, Mani               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wiedamann, Karl E              66  FACT    1:31.41     1:29.45     11.00
                42.64     1:29.45(46.81)
  2  Perilman, Jim E                65   WCM    1:34.50     1:31.22      9.00
                43.33     1:31.22(47.89)
  3  Sandor, Bela                   69  WMAC    1:35.50     1:31.40      8.00
                42.68     1:31.40(48.72)
  4  Diamond, Louis H               65  ANCM    1:38.00     1:37.39      7.00
                45.12     1:37.39(52.27)
  5  Kilbourne, Charles E           65  FACT    1:38.40     1:39.73      6.00
                46.06     1:39.73(53.67)
  6  Jacobs, Joel P                 68  NCMS    1:39.00     1:39.77      5.00
                47.20     1:39.77(52.57)
  7  Crowley, William H             65  PCAT    1:44.00     1:39.82      4.00
                47.88     1:39.82(51.94)
  8  Gee, Milton                    67  NCMS    1:46.42     1:43.45      3.00
                48.08     1:43.45(55.37)
  9  Palmer, Morton                 69  PIMM    1:48.91     1:48.61      2.00
                52.06     1:48.61(56.55)
 10  Mc Clung, Bill                 65  GAJA    1:42.00     1:48.87      1.00
                46.61   1:48.87(1:02.26)

Men 65-69 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:10.23    8/2/1998  Johnson, Ronald L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wiedamann, Karl E              66  FACT    3:25.83     3:22.99     11.00
                45.96     1:36.87(50.91)    2:30.61(53.74)    3:22.99(52.38)
  2  Sandor, Bela                   69  WMAC    3:35.00     3:26.65      9.00
                48.11     1:40.71(52.60)    2:34.73(54.02)    3:26.65(51.92)
  3  Puchalski, Donald J            65  FACT    3:28.94     3:27.63      8.00
                46.70     1:39.10(52.40)    2:35.27(56.17)    3:27.63(52.36)
  4  Perilman, Jim E                65   WCM    3:37.00     3:32.18      7.00
                46.31     1:40.84(54.53)    2:35.60(54.76)    3:32.18(56.58)
  5  Jacobs, Joel P                 68  NCMS    3:35.00     3:37.19      6.00
                48.57     1:42.97(54.40)    2:41.02(58.05)    3:37.19(56.17)
  6  Crowley, William H             65  PCAT    3:47.00     3:39.10      5.00
                48.97     1:45.35(56.38)    2:41.68(56.33)    3:39.10(57.42)
  7  Kilbourne, Charles E           65  FACT    3:38.00     3:42.76      4.00
                46.73     1:45.26(58.53)  2:48.20(1:02.94)    3:42.76(54.56)
  8  Diamond, Louis H               65  ANCM    3:39.66     3:43.89      3.00
                48.65     1:45.52(56.87)  2:45.64(1:00.12)    3:43.89(58.25)
  9  Gee, Milton                    67  NCMS    4:02.25     3:58.26      2.00
                52.86   1:53.64(1:00.78)  2:58.07(1:04.43)  3:58.26(1:00.19)
 10  Palmer, Morton                 69  PIMM    4:20.97     4:01.60      1.00
                55.71   1:56.88(1:01.17)  3:01.25(1:04.37)  4:01.60(1:00.35)
 11  Learmonth, William R           65  SWOM    4:09.23     4:18.22          
                56.68   2:01.22(1:04.54)  3:09.94(1:08.72)  4:18.22(1:08.28)
---  Haworth, A Emory               68   WCM    3:39.00          DQ          
                48.26     1:44.18(55.92)    2:38.51(54.33)                  

Men 65-69 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.81   8/13/1998  Johnson, Ronald L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lammert, Joseph M              65  O*H*      34.00       32.66     11.00
  2  Bailie, Bob                    69  WMST      32.58       33.46      9.00
  3  Gillanders, David              65  ARKM      34.33       34.99      8.00
  4  Katz, Jerry A                  66   GSM      35.46       35.66      7.00
  5  Puchalski, Donald J            65  FACT      38.60       35.94      6.00
  6  McIntyre, David R              67  GOLD      38.50       37.24      5.00
  7  Prior, Dick                    65  GAJA      35.50       43.15      4.00
  8  Mc Clung, Bill                 65  GAJA      40.00       43.74      3.00
  9  Ackerman, Louis M              68  PIMM      57.62       56.57      2.00

Men 65-69 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:16.85   8/14/1998  Johnson, Ronald L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gillanders, David              65  ARKM    1:25.43     1:22.85     11.00
                41.71     1:22.85(41.14)
  2  Goldstein, Mel E               66   ISF    1:28.14     1:28.92      9.00
                42.41     1:28.92(46.51)
  3  Perilman, Jim E                65   WCM    1:32.70     1:29.53      8.00
                41.45     1:29.53(48.08)
  4  Haworth, A Emory               68   WCM    1:34.00     1:29.85      7.00
                40.11     1:29.85(49.74)
  5  Bailie, Bob                    69  WMST    1:25.42     1:31.97      6.00
                41.96     1:31.97(50.01)
  6  Fasbender, Barry A             67  STAN    1:30.54     1:34.53      5.00
                48.60     1:34.53(45.93)
  7  Kilbourne, Charles E           65  FACT    1:37.50     1:39.40      4.00
                45.46     1:39.40(53.94)
  8  Fox, Robert A                  67   TOC    1:37.10     1:41.44      3.00
                45.99     1:41.44(55.45)
---  Browne, James F                66   FMM    1:50.00          NS          
---  Mc Clung, Bill                 65  GAJA    1:40.00          NS          

Men 65-69 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:08.79   7/12/1991  Kurtzman, Joseph L           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gillanders, David              65  ARKM    3:40.97     3:25.26     11.00
                48.87     1:44.16(55.29)    2:39.49(55.33)    3:25.26(45.77)
  2  Perilman, Jim E                65   WCM    3:37.00     3:38.88      9.00
                48.31     1:43.38(55.07)    2:40.49(57.11)    3:38.88(58.39)
  3  Fasbender, Barry A             67  STAN    3:39.59     3:43.10      8.00
                53.23   1:53.60(1:00.37)    2:52.77(59.17)    3:43.10(50.33)
  4  Crowley, William H             65  PCAT    3:55.00     3:53.38      7.00
                51.67     1:50.59(58.92)  2:51.51(1:00.92)  3:53.38(1:01.87)
  5  Fox, Robert A                  67   TOC    3:44.10     3:53.97      6.00
                50.73   1:51.02(1:00.29)  2:52.27(1:01.25)  3:53.97(1:01.70)
  6  Browne, James F                66   FMM    4:38.00     4:37.83      5.00
              1:00.87   2:10.34(1:09.47)  3:21.73(1:11.39)  4:37.83(1:16.10)

Men 65-69 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:50.18   8/15/1998  Johnson, Ronald L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Painter, David J               66  PIMM    3:12.39     3:05.23     11.00
                41.96     1:29.34(47.38)    2:24.11(54.77)    3:05.23(41.12)
  2  Goldstein, Mel E               66   ISF    3:15.16     3:13.48      9.00
                40.77     1:34.55(53.78)    2:29.13(54.58)    3:13.48(44.35)
  3  Crowley, William H             65  PCAT    3:30.00     3:16.25      8.00
                42.29     1:34.01(51.72)    2:27.88(53.87)    3:16.25(48.37)
  4  Haworth, A Emory               68   WCM    3:17.00     3:24.30      7.00
                39.58   1:40.94(1:01.36)    2:38.78(57.84)    3:24.30(45.52)
  5  Jacobs, Joel P                 68  NCMS    3:33.00     3:36.20      6.00
                49.58     1:47.93(58.35)    2:45.07(57.14)    3:36.20(51.13)
  6  Prior, Dick                    65  GAJA    3:35.00     3:50.25      5.00
                51.86   1:57.68(1:05.82)  3:02.87(1:05.19)    3:50.25(47.38)
---  Diamond, Louis H               65  ANCM    3:46.99          NS          

Men 65-69 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:08.44   6/28/1996  Johnston, Graham M           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Haworth, A Emory               68   WCM    7:25.00     7:04.35     11.00
                42.13     1:33.94(51.81)  2:36.08(1:02.14)    3:35.02(58.94)
        4:32.19(57.17)    5:30.18(57.99)    6:19.71(49.53)    7:04.35(44.64)
  2  Goldstein, Mel E               66   ISF    7:24.32     7:04.99      9.00
                43.64     1:34.19(50.55)    2:29.88(55.69)    3:27.08(57.20)
      4:27.42(1:00.34)  5:30.27(1:02.85)    6:17.37(47.10)    7:04.99(47.62)
  3  Crowley, William H             65  PCAT    7:25.00     7:06.87      8.00
                 0.00                                                                                                                   7:06.87(7:06.87)
  4  Painter, David J               66  PIMM    7:09.52     7:12.34      7.00
                41.78     1:37.46(55.68)    2:34.72(57.26)    3:32.59(57.87)
      4:34.15(1:01.56)  5:35.46(1:01.31)    6:23.56(48.10)    7:12.34(48.78)
  5  Fasbender, Barry A             67  STAN    7:28.63     7:35.08      6.00
                 0.00                                                                                                                   7:35.08(7:35.08)
  6  Gillanders, David              65  ARKM    8:20.10     7:39.17      5.00
                47.74     1:47.30(59.56)  2:47.39(1:00.09)    3:46.80(59.41)
      4:57.73(1:10.93)  6:06.71(1:08.98)    6:55.68(48.97)    7:39.17(43.49)
  7  Kilbourne, Charles E           65  FACT    7:45.00     7:49.05      4.00
                 0.00                                                                                                                   7:49.05(7:49.05)
  8  Browne, James F                66   FMM    9:13.00     8:30.54      3.00
                54.84   1:55.36(1:00.52)  3:04.06(1:08.70)  4:12.05(1:07.99)
      5:28.47(1:16.42)  6:41.90(1:13.43)    7:38.43(56.53)    8:30.54(52.11)
  9  Morgan, Edward C               65  1776    8:20.40     8:33.64      2.00
                55.99   1:59.83(1:03.84)  3:09.29(1:09.46)  4:16.47(1:07.18)
      5:27.75(1:11.28)  6:40.16(1:12.41)    7:39.48(59.32)    8:33.64(54.16)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #20
Sponsor #41Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #29
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #25