2004 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Results

Final Results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area. The final team scores are also available.. There is also a zip archive containing a separate text file with results for each LMSC available here, which may be useful for local newsletters.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 65-69 Results

Women 65-69 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     33.55   8/20/2000  Bruner, Jayne                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Detrick, Johnnie               69  VMST      38.37       36.45     11.00
  2  Zaremski, Barbara M            67  VMST      36.25       36.84      9.00
  3  Tullman, Patricia A            67   FMM      39.90       39.57      8.00
  4  Whitlock, Shelly               65  PCAT      41.55       41.33      7.00
  5  Jones, Alice U                 66  NCMS      53.29       45.16      6.00
  6  Henderson, Martha J            68  FACT      48.50       46.15      5.00
  7  Bayly, Helen H                 67  ARIZ      47.61       47.71      4.00
  8  Rossi, Clarice M               67    IM      51.50       55.38      3.00
  9  Haworth, Joyce M               67   WCM      57.05       57.85      2.00

Women 65-69 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:16.84    7/5/1992  Walker, Clara L              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zaremski, Barbara M            67  VMST    1:22.70     1:25.65     11.00
                40.58     1:25.65(45.07)
  2  Tullman, Patricia A            67   FMM    1:30.69     1:26.11      9.00
                41.05     1:26.11(45.06)
  3  Detrick, Johnnie               69  VMST    1:30.56     1:26.29      8.00
                41.93     1:26.29(44.36)
  4  Gogola, Laura J                68  MICH    1:38.58     1:45.19      7.00
                52.04     1:45.19(53.15)

Women 65-69 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:48.51    7/5/1992  Walker, Clara L              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bolar, Sally A                 65  ARIZ    3:09.00     3:01.75     11.00
                42.58     1:28.63(46.05)    2:16.39(47.76)    3:01.75(45.36)
  2  Zaremski, Barbara M            67  VMST    3:07.45     3:15.09      9.00
                44.30     1:34.40(50.10)    2:25.88(51.48)    3:15.09(49.21)
  3  Tullman, Patricia A            67   FMM    3:17.90     3:16.26      8.00
                45.25     1:35.34(50.09)    2:26.43(51.09)    3:16.26(49.83)
  4  Leilich, Joann                 65  VMST    3:30.00     3:20.43      7.00
                45.32     1:36.68(51.36)    2:29.39(52.71)    3:20.43(51.04)
  5  Detrick, Johnnie               69  VMST    3:28.49     3:29.02      6.00
                46.79     1:39.39(52.60)    2:34.89(55.50)    3:29.02(54.13)
  6  Bower, Barbara M               66    ES    3:36.82     3:29.89      5.00
                47.24     1:39.61(52.37)    2:35.03(55.42)    3:29.89(54.86)
  7  Kremer, Sandra L               68  NCMS    3:39.86     3:38.95      4.00
                47.52     1:42.81(55.29)    2:40.60(57.79)    3:38.95(58.35)
  8  Henderson, Martha J            68  FACT    3:55.20     4:02.81      3.00
                54.28   1:56.94(1:02.66)  3:03.61(1:06.67)    4:02.81(59.20)
  9  Barnes, Janice A               69  PAFC    4:40.98     4:58.83      2.00
              1:02.06   2:17.95(1:15.89)  3:39.28(1:21.33)  4:58.83(1:19.55)

Women 65-69 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:54.90   8/23/1998  Stoinoff, Lavelle M          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bolar, Sally A                 65  ARIZ    6:48.00     6:38.25     11.00
                44.44     1:32.97(48.53)  4:06.04(2:33.07)                  
                          4:57.56(51.52)    5:48.63(51.07)    6:38.25(49.62)
  2  Leilich, Joann                 65  VMST    7:20.00     7:04.25      9.00
                49.90     1:44.10(54.20)    2:39.33(55.23)    3:33.02(53.69)
        4:27.04(54.02)    5:20.11(53.07)    6:13.35(53.24)    7:04.25(50.90)
  3  Bower, Barbara M               66    ES    7:45.47     7:15.90      8.00
                51.25     1:45.53(54.28)    2:42.58(57.05)    3:37.24(54.66)
        4:33.76(56.52)    5:28.54(54.78)    6:24.27(55.73)    7:15.90(51.63)
  4  Kremer, Sandra L               68  NCMS    7:40.18     7:47.03      7.00
                49.55     1:48.23(58.68)    2:46.74(58.51)  3:47.03(1:00.29)
        4:46.90(59.87)  5:48.58(1:01.68)    6:47.62(59.04)    7:47.03(59.41)
  5  Callaway, Priscilla W          65   GAS    8:12.95     8:10.32      6.00
                55.23     1:54.96(59.73)  2:55.43(1:00.47)  3:57.52(1:02.09)
      4:59.91(1:02.39)  6:03.43(1:03.52)  7:06.97(1:03.54)  8:10.32(1:03.35)
  6  Henderson, Martha J            68  FACT    8:56.90     8:29.37      5.00
                57.66   2:01.93(1:04.27)  3:06.47(1:04.54)  4:12.18(1:05.71)
      5:17.18(1:05.00)  6:24.53(1:07.35)  7:28.61(1:04.08)  8:29.37(1:00.76)
  7  Haworth, Joyce M               67   WCM    8:36.00     9:17.15      4.00
              1:03.45   2:11.64(1:08.19)  3:22.75(1:11.11)  4:32.75(1:10.00)
      5:45.32(1:12.57)  6:55.96(1:10.64)  8:08.25(1:12.29)  9:17.15(1:08.90)
  8  Barnes, Janice A               69  PAFC    9:56.32    11:02.48      3.00
              1:06.80   2:29.21(1:22.41)  3:53.30(1:24.09)  5:18.46(1:25.16)
      6:46.20(1:27.74)  8:12.58(1:26.38)  9:41.50(1:28.92) 11:02.48(1:20.98)

Women 65-69 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  12:23.32   8/23/1998  Stoinoff, Lavelle M          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bolar, Sally A                 65  ARIZ   14:30.00    13:45.61     11.00
                46.15     1:36.82(50.67)    2:29.25(52.43)    3:22.24(52.99)
        4:15.24(53.00)    5:07.30(52.06)    5:59.69(52.39)    6:52.59(52.90)
        7:45.07(52.48)    8:37.33(52.26)    9:29.37(52.04)   10:21.01(51.64)
       11:13.01(52.00)   12:05.60(52.59)   12:56.55(50.95)   13:45.61(49.06)
  2  Sterling, Jean M               68  FACT   16:41.00    16:16.06      9.00
                51.65   1:52.42(1:00.77)  2:53.24(1:00.82)  3:55.69(1:02.45)
      4:57.11(1:01.42)  5:59.17(1:02.06)  7:00.84(1:01.67)  8:03.35(1:02.51)
      9:04.97(1:01.62) 10:08.97(1:04.00) 11:11.92(1:02.95) 12:14.42(1:02.50)
     13:16.23(1:01.81) 14:18.76(1:02.53) 15:18.78(1:00.02)   16:16.06(57.28)
  3  Haworth, Joyce M               67   WCM   21:55.00    19:10.99      8.00
              1:07.36   2:19.61(1:12.25)  3:33.11(1:13.50)  4:46.23(1:13.12)
      5:58.68(1:12.45)  7:12.32(1:13.64)  8:21.86(1:09.54)  9:37.81(1:15.95)
     10:49.93(1:12.12) 12:02.80(1:12.87) 13:16.11(1:13.31) 14:27.84(1:11.73)
     15:38.03(1:10.19) 16:52.94(1:14.91) 18:01.92(1:08.98) 19:10.99(1:09.07)
  4  Harden, Gaile                  65  ARIZ   23:33.00    22:06.22      7.00
              1:18.25   2:49.79(1:31.54)  4:15.42(1:25.63)  5:41.23(1:25.81)
      7:03.76(1:22.53)  8:28.08(1:24.32)  9:52.95(1:24.87) 11:17.27(1:24.32)
     12:40.83(1:23.56) 14:04.27(1:23.44) 15:27.44(1:23.17) 16:52.81(1:25.37)
     18:12.26(1:19.45) 19:34.07(1:21.81) 20:52.14(1:18.07) 22:06.22(1:14.08)
  5  Barnes, Janice A               69  PAFC   20:56.84    22:25.62      6.00
              1:02.00   2:17.27(1:15.27)                    5:00.23(2:42.96)
                        7:48.38(2:48.15)                   10:39.88(2:51.50)
                       13:35.71(2:55.83)                   16:31.68(2:55.97)
     17:59.36(1:27.68) 19:32.12(1:32.76) 21:00.11(1:27.99) 22:25.62(1:25.51)

Women 65-69 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  23:42.01   7/26/1998  Stoinoff, Lavelle M          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bower, Barbara M               66    ES   30:56.22    27:44.77     11.00
              1:43.51   3:35.69(1:52.18)  5:26.25(1:50.56)  7:17.43(1:51.18)
      9:07.91(1:50.48) 10:59.27(1:51.36) 12:50.23(1:50.96) 14:41.05(1:50.82)
     16:31.39(1:50.34) 18:22.41(1:51.02) 20:15.03(1:52.62) 22:07.40(1:52.37)
     24:02.31(1:54.91) 25:55.33(1:53.02) 27:44.77(1:49.44)
  2  Gogola, Laura J                68  MICH   32:00.17    31:09.50      9.00
              1:59.42   4:04.96(2:05.54)  6:10.84(2:05.88)  8:15.78(2:04.94)
     10:21.57(2:05.79) 12:28.04(2:06.47) 14:33.71(2:05.67) 16:40.04(2:06.33)
     18:46.79(2:06.75) 20:52.17(2:05.38) 22:57.66(2:05.49) 25:02.83(2:05.17)
     27:08.38(2:05.55) 29:13.14(2:04.76) 31:09.50(1:56.36)
  3  Arnold, Patricia F             65    ES   30:48.57    31:22.21      8.00
              1:54.93   4:00.88(2:05.95)  6:07.20(2:06.32)  8:15.21(2:08.01)
     10:25.57(2:10.36) 12:34.51(2:08.94) 14:43.44(2:08.93) 16:49.06(2:05.62)
     18:52.66(2:03.60) 20:56.36(2:03.70) 23:00.34(2:03.98) 25:05.22(2:04.88)
     27:12.53(2:07.31) 29:21.11(2:08.58) 31:22.21(2:01.10)
  4  Callaway, Priscilla W          65   GAS   32:00.00    31:33.77      7.00
              1:56.38   4:00.50(2:04.12)  6:04.11(2:03.61)  8:08.20(2:04.09)
     10:14.00(2:05.80) 12:19.28(2:05.28) 14:25.53(2:06.25) 16:31.62(2:06.09)
     18:38.73(2:07.11) 20:44.60(2:05.87) 22:53.16(2:08.56) 25:01.55(2:08.39)
     27:11.70(2:10.15) 29:22.89(2:11.19) 31:33.77(2:10.88)
---  Dayoub, Iris                   67  GAJA   45:00.00          NS          

Women 65-69 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     39.85   8/23/1992  Walker, Clara L              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zaremski, Barbara M            67  VMST      46.27       46.94     11.00
  2  Newell, Sally                  67  NCMS      47.67       48.47      9.00
  3  Gogola, Laura J                68  MICH      53.42       53.08      8.00
  4  Whalen, Nana                   67  HHAC      58.57       56.29      7.00
  5  Quinn, Adeline A               69  METR      57.50       56.99      6.00
  6  Whitlock, Shelly               65  PCAT      59.25     1:01.78      5.00
  7  Bayly, Helen H                 67  ARIZ      59.12     1:03.98      4.00
  8  Rossi, Clarice M               67    IM    1:00.20     1:07.83      3.00

Women 65-69 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:30.97    7/2/1991  Walker, Clara L              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Newell, Sally                  67  NCMS    1:44.17     1:44.14     11.00
                50.46     1:44.14(53.68)
  2  Zaremski, Barbara M            67  VMST    1:45.11     1:45.10      9.00
                51.02     1:45.10(54.08)
  3  Griffin, Lucille               66  VMST    1:42.95     1:47.47      8.00
                52.01     1:47.47(55.46)
  4  Bower, Barbara M               66    ES    1:49.77     1:53.01      7.00
                58.22     1:53.01(54.79)
  5  Arnold, Patricia F             65    ES    2:00.46     1:58.90      6.00
                57.88   1:58.90(1:01.02)
  6  Gogola, Laura J                68  MICH    1:59.43     2:02.91      5.00
                58.42   2:02.91(1:04.49)
  7  Quinn, Adeline A               69  METR    2:05.00     2:06.44      4.00
              1:01.70   2:06.44(1:04.74)
  8  Whalen, Nana                   67  HHAC    2:15.37     2:10.05      3.00
              1:02.09   2:10.05(1:07.96)
  9  Rossi, Clarice M               67    IM    2:26.00     2:26.75      2.00
              1:08.84   2:26.75(1:17.91)
 10  Bayly, Helen H                 67  ARIZ    2:20.55     2:28.31      1.00
              1:08.97   2:28.31(1:19.34)

Women 65-69 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:16.02   8/23/1998  Stoinoff, Lavelle M          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Griffin, Lucille               66  VMST    3:51.67     3:45.31     11.00
                54.66     1:52.03(57.37)    2:51.17(59.14)    3:45.31(54.14)
  2  Newell, Sally                  67  NCMS    3:44.63     3:45.88      9.00
                54.93     1:52.97(58.04)    2:51.13(58.16)    3:45.88(54.75)
  3  Bower, Barbara M               66    ES    3:53.60     4:04.63      8.00
                58.39   2:01.40(1:03.01)  3:03.56(1:02.16)  4:04.63(1:01.07)
  4  Arnold, Patricia F             65    ES    4:19.47     4:20.95      7.00
              1:01.91   2:07.97(1:06.06)  3:18.09(1:10.12)  4:20.95(1:02.86)
  5  Quinn, Adeline A               69  METR    4:41.00     4:26.46      6.00
              1:03.11   2:12.39(1:09.28)  3:20.38(1:07.99)  4:26.46(1:06.08)
  6  Gogola, Laura J                68  MICH    4:42.53     4:35.51      5.00
              1:03.68   2:15.72(1:12.04)  3:32.19(1:16.47)  4:35.51(1:03.32)
  7  Harden, Gaile                  65  ARIZ    5:06.00     4:55.59      4.00
              1:08.18   2:22.91(1:14.73)  3:38.39(1:15.48)  4:55.59(1:17.20)
  8  Bayly, Helen H                 67  ARIZ    5:06.18     5:14.89      3.00
              1:12.83   2:34.79(1:21.96)  3:57.26(1:22.47)  5:14.89(1:17.63)

Women 65-69 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     45.22   8/18/2001  Bruner, Jayne                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Leilich, Joann                 65  VMST      48.00       44.24N    11.00
  2  Whitlock, Shelly               65  PCAT      51.93       51.99      9.00
  3  Detrick, Johnnie               69  VMST      51.23       52.48      8.00
  4  Jones, Alice U                 66  NCMS    1:03.20       53.84      7.00
  5  Kremer, Sandra L               68  NCMS      59.09       56.60      6.00
  6  Rossi, Clarice M               67    IM    1:00.50     1:03.82      5.00
  7  Haworth, Joyce M               67   WCM    1:04.50     1:09.07      4.00
  8  Harden, Gaile                  65  ARIZ    1:06.62     1:10.84      3.00

Women 65-69 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:39.20   8/17/2001  Bruner, Jayne                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Leilich, Joann                 65  VMST    1:45.00     1:36.94N    11.00
                46.03     1:36.94(50.91)
  2  Newell, Sally                  67  NCMS    1:46.63     1:45.93      9.00
                49.16     1:45.93(56.77)
  3  Detrick, Johnnie               69  VMST    1:56.93     1:57.08      8.00
                54.47   1:57.08(1:02.61)
  4  Sterling, Jean M               68  FACT    1:58.80     1:58.90      7.00
                57.48   1:58.90(1:01.42)
  5  Kremer, Sandra L               68  NCMS    2:05.19     2:06.07      6.00
              1:00.21   2:06.07(1:05.86)
  6  Jones, Alice U                 66  NCMS    2:16.50     2:06.74      5.00
                57.75   2:06.74(1:08.99)
  7  Whitlock, Shelly               65  PCAT    2:09.63     2:07.07      4.00
                58.60   2:07.07(1:08.47)
  8  Fisher, Jane R                 68   GSM    1:59.95     2:21.00      3.00
              1:03.49   2:21.00(1:17.51)
  9  Haworth, Joyce M               67   WCM    2:20.48     2:28.47      2.00
              1:13.75   2:28.47(1:14.72)
 10  Rossi, Clarice M               67    IM    2:26.50     2:30.57      1.00
              1:11.97   2:30.57(1:18.60)
 11  Harden, Gaile                  65  ARIZ    2:26.82     2:32.08          
              1:13.90   2:32.08(1:18.18)
 12  Barnes, Janice A               69  PAFC    2:51.88     3:00.91          
              1:26.68   3:00.91(1:34.23)

Women 65-69 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:34.93    8/3/2003  Jebe, Margit H               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Leilich, Joann                 65  VMST    3:40.00     3:32.51N    11.00
                50.49     1:45.59(55.10)    2:41.36(55.77)    3:32.51(51.15)
  2  Sterling, Jean M               68  FACT    4:34.10     4:27.08      9.00
              1:00.14   2:07.18(1:07.04)  3:19.59(1:12.41)  4:27.08(1:07.49)
  3  Kremer, Sandra L               68  NCMS    4:31.74     4:35.57      8.00
                59.36   2:11.36(1:12.00)  3:25.08(1:13.72)  4:35.57(1:10.49)
  4  Arnold, Patricia F             65    ES    4:38.15     4:36.01      7.00
              1:03.21   2:15.34(1:12.13)  3:27.81(1:12.47)  4:36.01(1:08.20)
  5  Jones, Alice U                 66  NCMS    4:51.80     4:38.49      6.00
              1:01.22   2:12.19(1:10.97)  3:27.07(1:14.88)  4:38.49(1:11.42)
  6  Fisher, Jane R                 68   GSM    4:26.38     5:06.97      5.00
              1:07.74   2:29.01(1:21.27)  3:50.42(1:21.41)  5:06.97(1:16.55)
  7  Harden, Gaile                  65  ARIZ    5:08.02     5:11.13      4.00
              1:13.14   2:32.94(1:19.80)  3:51.52(1:18.58)  5:11.13(1:19.61)
  8  Barnes, Janice A               69  PAFC    6:02.42     6:23.43      3.00
              1:28.07   3:07.63(1:39.56)  4:49.45(1:41.82)  6:23.43(1:33.98)

Women 65-69 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     39.18   7/28/1996  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tullman, Patricia A            67   FMM      47.67       47.53     11.00
  2  Cattarin, Sandy B              65  WMST      48.06       50.12      9.00
  3  Newell, Sally                  67  NCMS      54.07       50.16      8.00
  4  Sterling, Jean M               68  FACT      50.20       50.25      7.00
  5  Bayly, Helen H                 67  ARIZ      54.61       56.54      6.00
  6  Jones, Alice U                 66  NCMS    1:03.20       57.49      5.00
  7  Henderson, Martha J            68  FACT    1:02.20       58.26      4.00
  8  Whitlock, Shelly               65  PCAT      55.30       58.38      3.00
  9  Whalen, Nana                   67  HHAC    1:06.43     1:02.36      2.00
 10  Fisher, Jane R                 68   GSM      54.35     1:17.48      1.00

Women 65-69 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:36.68   7/28/1996  Roper, Gail                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bolar, Sally A                 65  ARIZ    1:44.00     1:35.57N    11.00
                45.39     1:35.57(50.18)
  2  Griffin, Lucille               66  VMST    1:54.75     1:49.83      9.00
                50.87     1:49.83(58.96)
  3  Tullman, Patricia A            67   FMM    1:55.00     1:59.83      8.00
                54.28   1:59.83(1:05.55)
  4  Cattarin, Sandy B              65  WMST    2:07.74     2:07.86      7.00
              1:01.32   2:07.86(1:06.54)
  5  Callaway, Priscilla W          65   GAS    2:16.58     2:17.21      6.00
              1:07.12   2:17.21(1:10.09)
  6  Whalen, Nana                   67  HHAC    2:40.47     2:26.66      5.00
              1:01.89   2:26.66(1:24.77)
  7  Fisher, Jane R                 68   GSM    2:10.65     2:45.88      4.00
              1:05.09   2:45.88(1:40.79)

Women 65-69 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:36.25    7/9/1994  Krauser, June                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bolar, Sally A                 65  ARIZ    4:00.00     3:47.12     11.00
                51.32     1:50.87(59.55)  2:52.51(1:01.64)    3:47.12(54.61)
  2  Griffin, Lucille               66  VMST    3:58.98     4:07.36      9.00
                54.10   1:57.24(1:03.14)  3:02.45(1:05.21)  4:07.36(1:04.91)
  3  Cattarin, Sandy B              65  WMST    6:41.32     5:03.09      8.00
              1:06.26   2:28.48(1:22.22)  3:45.57(1:17.09)  5:03.09(1:17.52)
  4  Fisher, Jane R                 68   GSM    4:45.51     5:54.89      7.00
              1:11.71   2:42.90(1:31.19)  4:18.17(1:35.27)  5:54.89(1:36.72)
---  Callaway, Priscilla W          65   GAS    5:01.67          NS          

Women 65-69 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:19.01    7/2/1991  Walker, Clara L              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cattarin, Sandy B              65  WMST    4:21.90     4:20.10     11.00
                56.22   2:07.69(1:11.47)  3:23.36(1:15.67)    4:20.10(56.74)
  2  Arnold, Patricia F             65    ES    4:25.86     4:20.90      9.00
              1:02.44   2:07.16(1:04.72)  3:22.99(1:15.83)    4:20.90(57.91)
  3  Henderson, Martha J            68  FACT    4:52.05     4:35.34      8.00
              1:02.11   2:09.32(1:07.21)  3:35.21(1:25.89)  4:35.34(1:00.13)
  4  Quinn, Adeline A               69  METR    4:58.00     4:56.13      7.00
              1:20.86   2:26.92(1:06.06)  3:50.09(1:23.17)  4:56.13(1:06.04)

Women 65-69 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   7:09.69   8/23/1992  Walker, Clara L              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Griffin, Lucille               66  VMST    8:28.26     8:26.28     11.00
                54.69   1:55.60(1:00.91)  3:00.47(1:04.87)  4:02.18(1:01.71)
      5:15.37(1:13.19)  6:30.00(1:14.63)    7:28.87(58.87)    8:26.28(57.41)
  2  Sterling, Jean M               68  FACT    8:49.60     8:46.50      9.00
                58.85   2:08.65(1:09.80)  3:19.46(1:10.81)  4:32.41(1:12.95)
      5:37.50(1:05.09)  6:47.45(1:09.95)  7:48.37(1:00.92)    8:46.50(58.13)
  3  Cattarin, Sandy B              65  WMST   10:48.50     9:15.94      8.00
                59.53   2:11.97(1:12.44)  3:28.69(1:16.72)  4:37.08(1:08.39)
      5:55.54(1:18.46)  7:13.03(1:17.49)  8:15.03(1:02.00)  9:15.94(1:00.91)
  4  Callaway, Priscilla W          65   GAS   10:03.68     9:58.27      7.00
              1:07.94   2:24.44(1:16.50)  3:42.95(1:18.51)  5:02.04(1:19.09)
      6:26.59(1:24.55)  7:54.29(1:27.70)  8:56.98(1:02.69)  9:58.27(1:01.29)
  5  Quinn, Adeline A               69  METR   10:35.00    10:40.45      6.00
              1:25.76   3:05.70(1:39.94)  4:17.07(1:11.37)  5:29.65(1:12.58)
      6:55.40(1:25.75)  8:22.97(1:27.57)  9:32.06(1:09.09) 10:40.45(1:08.39)
  6  Whalen, Nana                   67  HHAC   10:39.91    10:52.58      5.00
              1:06.96   2:33.61(1:26.65)  3:58.92(1:25.31)  5:16.59(1:17.67)
      6:53.72(1:37.13)  8:31.92(1:38.20)  9:43.91(1:11.99) 10:52.58(1:08.67)
Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #61Sponsor #14
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #62