2004 USMS Long Course Nationals Results

Results

Final Results are available here for each age group. Results are also available by event in the real time results area. The final team scores are also available.. There is also a zip archive containing a separate text file with results for each LMSC available here, which may be useful for local newsletters.

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 18-24 Results

Men 18-24 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.19    7/8/2001  Kappler, Jerrod              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Winn, Stephen                  20   AMS      28.50       26.93     11.00
  2  Meer, Jonathan                 24   GSM      27.31       27.04      9.00
  3  Calhoun, Terence A             19   AMS      26.60       27.24      8.00
  4  Sathitsuksanoh, Noppadon       24   AMS      29.22       28.70      7.00
  5  Thornton, Evan M               21   TGM      29.30       29.73      6.00

Men 18-24 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.81   7/11/1999  Tristan, Joe P               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gellin, Jonathan C             24  NCMS      58.75       56.43     11.00
                27.07       56.43(29.36)
  2  Meer, Jonathan                 24   GSM      59.87       58.72      9.00
                28.00       58.72(30.72)
  3  Thomas, Daniel E               21   RMM      59.32       58.78      8.00
                27.56       58.78(31.22)
  4  Witt, James J                  23  GAJA    1:00.39       59.16      7.00
                28.32       59.16(30.84)
  5  Winn, Stephen                  20   AMS    1:00.00     1:00.08      6.00
                27.97     1:00.08(32.11)
  6  Strahota, Jeffrey R            24  TERR      59.91     1:00.43      5.00
                29.04     1:00.43(31.39)
  7  Thornton, Evan M               21   TGM    1:13.92     1:09.59      4.00
                32.29     1:09.59(37.30)

Men 18-24 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:52.74   8/16/1998  Tristan, Joe P               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gellin, Jonathan C             24  NCMS    2:09.55     2:05.11     11.00
                29.51     1:00.66(31.15)    1:33.09(32.43)    2:05.11(32.02)
  2  Meer, Jonathan                 24   GSM    2:15.66     2:16.55      9.00
                30.67     1:04.68(34.01)    1:40.92(36.24)    2:16.55(35.63)
  3  Thornton, Eric C               19   TGM    2:16.14     2:19.25      8.00
                30.70     1:05.35(34.65)    1:42.00(36.65)    2:19.25(37.25)
  4  Winn, Stephen                  20   AMS    2:15.08     2:25.02      7.00
                30.30     1:04.52(34.22)                    2:25.02(1:20.50)

Men 18-24 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:08.73   8/27/1995  Winsor, Brad                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Thornton, Eric C               19   TGM    4:50.76     4:59.63     11.00
                32.34     1:09.24(36.90)    1:46.37(37.13)    2:24.95(38.58)
        3:03.44(38.49)    3:43.81(40.37)    4:23.44(39.63)    4:59.63(36.19)
  2  Meer, Jonathan                 24   GSM    4:49.89     5:00.92      9.00
                32.58     1:09.56(36.98)    1:49.12(39.56)    2:29.06(39.94)
        3:09.70(40.64)    3:49.76(40.06)    4:26.91(37.15)    5:00.92(34.01)

Men 18-24 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   8:47.65   8/27/1995  Winsor, Brad                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meer, Jonathan                 24   GSM   10:34.09    10:35.29     11.00
                33.24     1:10.90(37.66)    1:50.44(39.54)    2:30.43(39.99)
        3:11.18(40.75)    3:51.72(40.54)    4:32.60(40.88)    5:13.77(41.17)
        5:54.70(40.93)    6:35.75(41.05)    7:16.69(40.94)    7:57.49(40.80)
        8:38.80(41.31)    9:18.95(40.15)    9:58.46(39.51)   10:35.29(36.83)

Men 18-24 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.43   8/27/1995  Lawson, David D              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mojock, Eric A                 24  PAFC      31.10       29.15     11.00
  2  Thomas, Daniel E               21   RMM      31.13       30.93      9.00
  3  Strahota, Jeffrey R            24  TERR      33.10       34.03      8.00
  4  Thornton, Evan M               21   TGM      35.16       35.28      7.00
  5  Sathitsuksanoh, Noppadon       24   AMS      36.00       39.28      6.00

Men 18-24 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:00.37   8/27/1995  Lawson, David D              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mojock, Eric A                 24  PAFC    1:06.24     1:03.06     11.00
                30.32     1:03.06(32.74)
  2  Thomas, Daniel E               21   RMM    1:04.47     1:06.82      9.00
                31.44     1:06.82(35.38)
  3  Strahota, Jeffrey R            24  TERR    1:10.07     1:11.86      8.00
                34.50     1:11.86(37.36)

Men 18-24 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:13.60   6/15/1997  Tristan, Joe P               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mojock, Eric A                 24  PAFC    2:36.40     2:25.33     11.00
                31.86     1:07.94(36.08)    1:46.53(38.59)    2:25.33(38.80)

Men 18-24 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.10    1/1/1987  Amato, David J               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Witt, James J                  23  GAJA      36.97       34.36     11.00
  2  Thornton, Eric C               19   TGM      36.90       35.57      9.00
  3  Calhoun, Terence A             19   AMS      36.68       35.59      8.00
  4  Sathitsuksanoh, Noppadon       24   AMS      40.00       39.44      7.00

Men 18-24 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:06.61   7/23/1988  Surowiec, James              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Thornton, Eric C               19   TGM    1:18.78     1:17.86     11.00
                36.93     1:17.86(40.93)

Men 18-24 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:25.57   7/25/1999  Raab, Kevin                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Thornton, Eric C               19   TGM    2:47.45     2:52.86     11.00
                 0.00         6.09(6.09)      39.29(33.20)  2:52.86(2:13.57)

Men 18-24 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.44   7/16/2000  Chia, Nei-Kuan               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gellin, Jonathan C             24  NCMS      29.29       27.59     11.00
  2  Mojock, Eric A                 24  PAFC      31.80       29.31      9.00
  3  Witt, James J                  23  GAJA      31.59       29.46      8.00
  4  Calhoun, Terence A             19   AMS      27.99       29.80      7.00
  5  Strahota, Jeffrey R            24  TERR      30.49       30.09      6.00
  6  Sathitsuksanoh, Noppadon       24   AMS      33.00       32.50      5.00
  7  Yancey, Daniel C               24  BRYB      33.03       32.75      4.00

Men 18-24 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     57.10   8/27/1995  Budney, Brad                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gellin, Jonathan C             24  NCMS    1:03.65     1:00.07     11.00
                27.84     1:00.07(32.23)
  2  Thomas, Daniel E               21   RMM    1:04.67     1:06.02      9.00
                29.28     1:06.02(36.74)
  3  Strahota, Jeffrey R            24  TERR    1:05.23     1:08.40      8.00
                30.94     1:08.40(37.46)
  4  Yancey, Daniel C               24  BRYB    1:20.28     1:18.49      7.00
                35.37     1:18.49(43.12)

Men 18-24 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:09.39    8/5/1995  Beville, Ry K                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gellin, Jonathan C             24  NCMS    2:22.22     2:18.02     11.00
                29.74     1:03.70(33.96)    1:39.65(35.95)    2:18.02(38.37)

Men 18-24 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:14.08   8/23/1992  Mackem, Greg                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Thomas, Daniel E               21   RMM    2:27.22     2:30.46     11.00
                30.31     1:07.26(36.95)    1:53.45(46.19)    2:30.46(37.01)
  2  Calhoun, Terence A             19   AMS    2:53.85     2:48.16      9.00
                31.67     1:19.92(48.25)    2:08.30(48.38)    2:48.16(39.86)
  3  Yancey, Daniel C               24  BRYB    3:01.11     2:59.33      8.00
                34.18     1:19.86(45.68)    2:14.84(54.98)    2:59.33(44.49)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #59Sponsor #36
Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #60Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #25