USMS Top 10 Relays

2017 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 45+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CMS  Colorado  Ignacio Jimenez (51)
 Kelly J Seavall (48)
 Collette H Sappey (52)
 Robert Garland (47) 
 1:38.93 
 2  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Par Lindstrom (46)
 Becky Cleavenger (53)
 Arlette A Godges (52)
 Chris L Wall (55) 
 1:39.38 
 2  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Scott L Adair (53)
 Becky Cleavenger (53)
 Matthew N Biondi (51)
 Lisa L Schoenneman (54) 
 1:39.38 
 3  NAM  Ohio  Dave L Wharton (47)
 Beth Birnbrich (53)
 Robin L Klestinec (55)
 Chris L Birnbrich (53) 
 1:40.50 
 4  IM  Illinois  David E Sims (54)
 Barbara T Zahorik (53)
 Andrea J Block (55)
 Jim Tuchler (52) 
 1:40.85 
 5  SVY  Delaware Valley  Jennifer Della Guardia (49)
 Gary Sangmeister (46)
 Theresa A Henion (45)
 Jeremy Gross (45) 
 1:41.19 
 6  SYSM  Florida  George K Mehok (49)
 Edward H Mench (50)
 Laura J Dissington (52)
 Sylvia Buxton (51) 
 1:41.23 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Tim Schreiber (45)
 Lisa D Maynard (47)
 Laurel S Hill (48)
 Kurt F Dickson (49) 
 1:41.63 
 8  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Lennart Lindahl (47)
 Theresa Andrews (54)
 Linda Irish Bostic (53)
 Christopher E Beach (47) 
 1:41.73 
 9  LVM  Southern Pacific  Kari S Adams (51)
 Michelle P Ashworth (53)
 Nick Boshoff (48)
 Dan Wegner (45) 
 1:42.36 
 10  WCM  Pacific  Michael W De Boisblanc (49)
 Alison H Zamanian (46)
 Lisa A Ward (53)
 Stephen A Stahl (52) 
 1:43.38 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NAM  Ohio  Richard L Morris (53)
 Dave L Wharton (47)
 Beth Birnbrich (53)
 Robin L Klestinec (55) 
 1:50.45 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Theresa Andrews (54)
 Scott A Kitzman (47)
 Christopher E Beach (47)
 Linda Irish Bostic (53) 
 1:50.60 
 3  CMS  Colorado  Ignacio Jimenez (51)
 Kelly J Seavall (48)
 Robert Garland (47)
 Collette H Sappey (52) 
 1:53.49 
 4  SYSM  Florida  George K Mehok (49)
 Edward H Mench (50)
 Sylvia Buxton (51)
 Laura J Dissington (52) 
 1:53.85 
 5  SVY  Delaware Valley  Jennifer Della Guardia (49)
 Gary Sangmeister (46)
 Jeremy Gross (45)
 Theresa A Henion (45) 
 1:54.82 
 6  LVM  Southern Pacific  Dan Wegner (45)
 Nick Boshoff (48)
 Kari S Adams (51)
 Michelle P Ashworth (53) 
 1:54.91 
 7  SBM  Southern Pacific  Marcie J Kjoller (48)
 Mark D Stori (51)
 Gerry L Tallman (49)
 Pamela J Tanase (50) 
 1:55.02 
 8  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Beata M Konopka (48)
 Doug J Koehler (51)
 Arlette A Godges (52)
 Chris L Wall (55) 
 1:56.28 
 9  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Brad V Hering (55)
 Julie E Voss (53)
 Donald Graham (62)
 Debbie A Glassman (63) 
 1:57.63 
 10  VCM  Southern Pacific  Mike G Shaffer (51)
 Nadean Hudson (50)
 Michel F Young (46)
 Holly J Nuckols (54) 
 1:57.65 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Terry Frogley (46)
 Jasmine Stiles (51)
 Erin B Brown (48)
 Brian D Strate (50) 
 3:52.69 
 2  GS  South Carolina  Tracy B King (50)
 Robert P McAdam (54)
 Carolyn B Moore (55)
 Mark Kothe (50) 
 3:59.51 
 3  MESC  New England  Katharine H Kostin (46)
 Kathy A Wills (49)
 Alan A Switzer jr jr (52)
 David W Jenkins (47) 
 4:04.01 
 4  WMAC  Wisconsin  Julie A Hall (48)
 Thomas M Grisa (54)
 Gregory G Blommel (56)
 Cheryl Sinitz (48) 
 4:05.62 
 5  VMST  Virginia  Debbie K Jaeger (54)
 Suni L Mackall (54)
 Kurt Sprenger (47)
 Gregory Harris (53) 
 4:14.34 
 6  IM  Illinois  Mark E Mattson (46)
 Carrie Haberstich (45)
 Beth De La Cruz (45)
 Sean P Barrett (45) 
 4:14.43 
 7  NEM  New England  John P Tedeschi (56)
 Christie M Hayes (68)
 Cecilia V Emblidge (52)
 Carl Hinebaugh (56) 
 4:15.38 
 8  MINN  Minnesota  Scott P Tripps (47)
 Karen K Zemlin (49)
 Randy J Schlichting (52)
 Julie C Salamzadeh (47) 
 4:17.58 
 9  MINN  Minnesota  Mary K Morris (51)
 Kris Beckers (45)
 Christopher D Sieben (53)
 Marty Moran (50) 
 4:18.35 
 10  IM  Illinois  Christine Smith (52)
 Mary Pletch (53)
 Paul E King (52)
 Dan Steininger (50) 
 4:28.39 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (53)
 Lisa A Ward (53)
 Alison H Zamanian (46)
 Michael W De Boisblanc (49) 
 4:22.40 
 2  MINN  Minnesota  Marty Moran (50)
 Kris Beckers (45)
 Christopher D Sieben (53)
 Mary K Morris (51) 
 4:40.38 
 3  PALM  South Carolina  Shannon B Cagle (49)
 Bill Northrop (57)
 Joe Rainero (50)
 Maria L Elias-Williams (51) 
 4:47.93 
 4  SMS  Southern  Scott W Snyder (60)
 Richard Hartman (61)
 Christine H Frederic (52)
 Margaret P Hill (49) 
 4:50.94 
 5  NEM  New England  Nancy M Tunstall (54)
 Phil Brown (56)
 Andrew P Strehle (47)
 Rebecca Padera (48) 
 4:52.32 
 6  NEM  New England  Margee Charron (51)
 John P Tedeschi (56)
 Cecilia V Emblidge (52)
 Carl Hinebaugh (56) 
 4:57.95 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Eleanor F Suida (65)
 Daniel Vargas (56)
 Kent M Johnson (48)
 Kristin M Blankenship (48) 
 5:01.76 
 8  DAM  Pacific  Gregory S Johnson (60)
 Jennifer R Phalen (52)
 Ted Krovetz (50)
 Julie E Roberts (53) 
 5:02.86 
 9  IM  Illinois  Sara Hacker (52)
 Susan B Welker (55)
 Jim Bey (51)
 James E Devenney (54) 
 5:03.57 
 10  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (62)
 Greg L Laudenslager (55)
 Jennifer Houts (51)
 Maggie H Tevis (69) 
 5:11.34 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Lennart Lindahl (46)
 Krissy Ferry Phillips (54)
 Linda Irish Bostic (53)
 Christopher E Beach (47) 
 8:49.87 
 2  MINN  Minnesota  Scott P Tripps (47)
 Nicki J Phillips (47)
 Karen K Zemlin (49)
 Gordy Kaufmann (50) 
 9:22.21 
 3  RMST  Potomac Valley  Mandy Dawson (54)
 Amy H Bass (46)
 Brian R Evans (52)
 Doug Eliot (52) 
 9:38.44 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Sandy Cohen (51)
 Anthony G Thompson (52)
 Heather L Huettner (51)
 Vicki L Catt (55) 
 9:57.54 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  John G Mull (52)
 Jill C Anderson (61)
 Brigid J Bunch (53)
 Mark E Modjeska (64) 
 10:01.70 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Deborah Martel Haruta (49)
 Cheryl E Lang (59)
 Kelly Green (51)
 John T Coates (52) 
 10:22.67 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Karen L McClean (61)
 Lisa A Vaughan (47)
 Daniel Vargas (56)
 Tim Schreiber (45) 
 10:32.89 
 8  RMST  Potomac Valley  Michelle A Moyer (54)
 Beth S McNamara (51)
 Anthony G Wynes (47)
 Chun Hong (56) 
 10:42.66 
 9  MICH  Michigan  Rachel M Jones (46)
 James A Izzi (55)
 Mike Smith (47)
 Maria C Veen (46) 
 10:49.79 
 10  CMAM  Pacific  Karen Jensen (49)
 Fred Deltorchio (60)
 Susan A Bruno (50)
 James B Kennedy (65) 
 10:59.75 
Sponsor #58Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #62Sponsor #36
Sponsor #13Sponsor #56Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #52
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #59