USMS Top 10 Relays

2015 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Anthony L Ervin (33)
 Katherine Raatz (26)
 Katie C Kastes (25)
 Christopher J Talbott (28) 
 1:30.50 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Jonathan C Leopold (25)
 Katy Houston (27)
 Meg B Gill (30)
 Rob H Newell (25) 
 1:31.11 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Catherine M Vorrasi (32)
 Kathy Gallagher (50)
 Jeff P Commings (41)
 Marcus Titus (28) 
 1:32.40 
 4  TOC  Pacific  Douwe Yntema (26)
 Naoko Watanabe (32)
 Cara Davidoff (29)
 Trent T Holsman (34) 
 1:33.09 
 5  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Chris J Chapman (28)
 Paloma Dinkel (27)
 Kirsten A Byers (26)
 Chris Conroy (29) 
 1:33.79 
 6  LSLP  Illinois  Nicole Bennett (26)
 Maggie Behrens (27)
 Alex Fraser (26)
 David T Doerr (32) 
 1:33.96 
 7  INDY  Indiana  Brian J Hartley (31)
 Megan M Carlson (31)
 Erica L Smith (27)
 Andrew H Catlin (26) 
 1:34.94 
 8  IM  Illinois  Hanno Ahonen (30)
 Natascha R Mangan (25)
 Lauren Moore (34)
 Barret Mueller (26) 
 1:34.97 
 9  LVM  Southern Pacific  Billy Gaines (34)
 Kate Hibbard (30)
 Melissa K Giovanni (35)
 Glenn M Counts (37) 
 1:35.07 
 10  RICE  Gulf  Michael Colligan (37)
 Benjamin Swan (36)
 Marissa L Clapp (27)
 Susan K Matherne (53) 
 1:35.47 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Matt Grevers (30)
 Annie Grevers (27)
 Tyler DeBerry (31)
 Catherine M Vorrasi (32) 
 1:35.20 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy (28)
 Jonathan C Leopold (25)
 Katherine Raatz (26)
 Christopher J Talbott (28) 
 1:37.28 
 3  TOC  Pacific  Rob H Newell (25)
 Marie A Ballenger (28)
 Jonathan B Taylor (27)
 Meg B Gill (30) 
 1:39.80 
 4  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Jordan G King (25)
 Jakub P Kotynia (26)
 Chris J Chapman (28)
 Paloma Dinkel (27) 
 1:42.32 
 5  INDY  Indiana  Brian J Hartley (31)
 Megan M Carlson (31)
 Erica L Smith (27)
 Andrew H Catlin (26) 
 1:43.85 
 6  CMS  Colorado  Jodi A Quinnell (32)
 Alon Mandel (26)
 Lyndsey M Linke (34)
 Dylan Taylor (28) 
 1:44.19 
 7  LVM  Southern Pacific  Kate Hibbard (30)
 Glenn M Counts (37)
 Billy Gaines (34)
 Melissa K Giovanni (35) 
 1:44.96 
 8  TOC  Pacific  Evan V Simoni (25)
 Kathleen E McGraw (28)
 Rachel V Shipp (32)
 Trent T Holsman (34) 
 1:45.00 
 9  TOC  Pacific  Naoko Watanabe (32)
 Egan Gans (29)
 Laureen K Welting (49)
 Douwe Yntema (26) 
 1:45.58 
 10  MICH  Michigan  Rachel Cush (30)
 Christian Vanderkaay (33)
 Bryant F Ellam (32)
 Rachel Garbo (25) 
 1:45.71 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  CJ Pisano (28)
 Lacie N Flynn (31)
 Jake Mills (33)
 Kurt E Zilch (42) 
 3:45.81 
 2  NEM  New England  Brendan C Wright (36)
 Kysa M Crusco (38)
 Katina R Swan (40)
 Domingo R Rose (26) 
 3:47.48 
 3  WMAC  Wisconsin  Jason Clark (35)
 Amanda Smith (27)
 Amber M Johnson (28)
 Mark W Larkin (43) 
 3:50.29 
 4  NCMS  North Carolina  Amy S Holland (43)
 Gino F Biondi (53)
 Ryan McAnelly (31)
 Elizabeth H Lindsey (37) 
 3:53.27 
 5  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Mark Remaly (30)
 Erin S Cochran (33)
 Mara Baron (27)
 Eric M Grasha (39) 
 3:54.03 
 6  SVY  Delaware Valley  Jessica A Smith (36)
 Danielle Fleck (33)
 Jim Harrop (43)
 Matthew Coler (34) 
 4:02.08 
 7  NCMS  North Carolina  Ashley B Howard (27)
 Koren T Ayers (38)
 Andy Clark (46)
 Robert T Reading (53) 
 4:03.33 
 8  CHRM  Maryland  Corinne Menz (25)
 Kelsey E Bettridge (26)
 Joseph C Mahach (27)
 Justin R Hiskey (30) 
 4:03.36 
 9  WMAC  Wisconsin  David L Drury (55)
 Molly Woodford (25)
 Katelyn Brittain (26)
 Aaron K Gardner (46) 
 4:04.39 
 10  NEM  New England  Sarah B Dombrowski (26)
 Craig Siepser (42)
 Lorin Miller (43)
 David J Hyland (26) 
 4:05.89 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VMST  Virginia  Kirk W Clear (47)
 Claire C Russo (31)
 Denise M Letendre (26)
 Gregory Harris (51) 
 4:08.17 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Amy S Holland (43)
 Sonny Nguyen (35)
 Ryan McAnelly (31)
 Elizabeth H Lindsey (37) 
 4:15.53 
 3  MESC  New England  Tsveta Stanilova (29)
 Michael R Hurd (47)
 Benjamin M Morse (43)
 Jessica K Beers (34) 
 4:21.47 
 4  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Kurt E Zilch (42)
 CJ Pisano (28)
 Jake Mills (33)
 Lacie N Flynn (31) 
 4:21.58 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Milorad Cavic (30)
 Allegra Conway (28)
 John A Bolduc (49)
 Emily S Parker (29) 
 4:24.46 
 6  REDT  Metropolitan  Anna M Tansey (26)
 Romain J Rouaud (31)
 Zahava Lipton (29)
 David E Uprichard (49) 
 4:25.41 
 7  NEM  New England  Donna M Neuendorf (46)
 Jessica L Ackerman (36)
 Douglas A Johnston (32)
 James Vik (34) 
 4:25.97 
 8  NEM  New England  Yanghee Kwon (26)
 David C Graham (40)
 Tom Phillips (40)
 Siobhan Lyons (26) 
 4:28.18 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Chris Vera (47)
 Andrew E Braden (29)
 Michelle Mozdzen (29)
 Kristen L Swingle (38) 
 4:37.35 
 10  HOPK  Minnesota  Joseph M Anderson (30)
 Krisie M Melsen (34)
 Patrick L Parish (30)
 Laura L Kueny (52) 
 4:38.17 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Daniel E Jent (37)
 Lindsey N Jakubchak (32)
 Stephanie Gauzens (31)
 Matthew J Brado (35) 
 8:18.67 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Linda Irish Bostic (51)
 Jake Mills (33)
 CJ Pisano (28)
 Kurt E Zilch (42) 
 8:22.77 
 3  NEM  New England  Stephanie J Winslow (34)
 Jeffrey J Kosiorek (36)
 Allison Fisher (28)
 Kaan Duru (45) 
 8:48.94 
 4  HOPK  Minnesota  Joseph M Anderson (30)
 Amy R Rittenhouse (37)
 Christina H Roberts (29)
 Randy J Schlichting (50) 
 9:03.37 
 5  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Perry (32)
 Alison M Templin (25)
 Kelley T Baum (26)
 Todd M Wilson (29) 
 9:04.13 
 6  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Victoria Kassabaum (25)
 Alex Phillips (27)
 Jacquelyn E Braggin (28)
 David C O'Hern (31) 
 9:09.68 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Becki P Major (51)
 Steve Haight (55)
 Donald A Uhlir (57)
 Michelle Mozdzen (29) 
 9:24.43 
 8  ROSE  Southern Pacific  James P Granados (33)
 Magwyer Herring (25)
 Alec Alders (26)
 Maren Beckstrand (26) 
 9:24.67 
 9  L4S  Potomac Valley  Kerry L Dearfield (62)
 Marlene Becker (50)
 Heather M Jue (31)
 Dave Romack (37) 
 9:31.83 
 10  WCM  Pacific  John K Knight (33)
 Emily T Mendenhall (32)
 Suzanne Galvin (38)
 Christopher J Galvin (45) 
 9:34.90 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #56Sponsor #25Sponsor #13
Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #52Sponsor #61Sponsor #43Sponsor #58Sponsor #59