USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Drew Modrov  26  UC06  Metropolitan  22.58 
 2  Dimitri Colupaev  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  22.98 
 3  Kevin C Gallagher  28  SPRY  Potomac Valley  23.15 
 4  Nickolas Popov  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  23.28 
 5  Jacob Grosser  26  CMS  Colorado  23.83 
 6  Eric K Chiu  25  IM  Illinois  24.03 
 7  Christopher J Fay  27  UC10  Potomac Valley  24.17 
 8  Eric T Nilsson  28  NEM  New England  24.20 
 9  Domingo R Rose  27  NEM  New England  24.29 
 10  Andre A Fachin  25  GSMS  South Carolina  24.58 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Drew Modrov  26  UC06  Metropolitan  50.42 
 2  Nickolas Popov  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  51.89 
 3  David H Adalsteinsson  25  ARIZ  Arizona  52.84 
 4  Jonathan C Leopold  25  TOC  Pacific  53.22 
 5  Jacob Grosser  26  CMS  Colorado  53.32 
 6  Andre A Fachin  25  GSMS  South Carolina  53.60 
 7  Jakub P Kotynia  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  55.75 
 8  Andrew H Catlin  27  INDY  Indiana  55.89 
 9  William J Baier  29  CCAM  Southern Pacific  55.93 
 10  Isaac P Jones  29  ARIZ  Arizona  56.79 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric T Nilsson  28  NEM  New England  1:55.21 
 2  Alon Mandel  27  CMS  Colorado  2:00.09 
 3  Derek Knittle  25  ARIZ  Arizona  2:04.05 
 4  Keith Diggs  28  ARIZ  Arizona  2:04.41 
 5  Peter A Galan  26  SWSP  Potomac Valley  2:05.04 
 6  Jose R Rosales Yepez  29  MINN  Minnesota  2:05.12 
 7  Isaac P Jones  29  ARIZ  Arizona  2:05.30 
 8  William J Baier  29  CCAM  Southern Pacific  2:07.88 
 9  Yorlliry Moreno  25  LOCO  South Carolina  2:09.12 
 10  Justin Litz  25  UC12  Virginia  2:09.32 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alan W Maher  28  NASH  Southeastern  4:17.02 
 2  Alon Mandel  27  CMS  Colorado  4:20.94 
 3  Keith Diggs  28  ARIZ  Arizona  4:26.62 
 4  Alec Alders  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:29.52 
 5  Isaac P Jones  29  ARIZ  Arizona  4:34.80 
 6  Daniel Kim  25  XCL  New Jersey  4:36.92 
 7  Andrew H Catlin  27  INDY  Indiana  4:38.28 
 8  William A Ballentine  29  CONN  Connecticut  4:43.43 
 9  Jose R Rosales Yepez  29  MINN  Minnesota  4:44.08 
 10  Kevin Schuster  28  GBM  New England  4:45.72 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alon Mandel  27  CMS  Colorado  9:12.89 
 2  Alec Alders  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  9:21.14 
 3  Daniel Kim  25  XCL  New Jersey  9:46.60 
 4  Jose R Rosales Yepez  29  MINN  Minnesota  9:46.96 
 5  Thomas Newell  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  11:30.73 
 6  Dan Perkey  29  IM  Illinois  11:38.70 
 7  Harris C Flax  27  VMST  Virginia  12:27.37 
 8  Marcus L Williams  26  IAMA  Iowa  13:34.19 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alon Mandel  27  CMS  Colorado  17:19.72 
 2  Gates R Winkler  27  MVM  Pacific  17:55.08 
 3  Douwe Yntema  26  TOC  Pacific  18:08.73 
 4  Isaac P Jones  29  ARIZ  Arizona  18:16.28 
 5  John M Savage  28  TEME  Pacific  18:30.97 
 6  Jordan P Slaughter  26  615  Southeastern  19:00.95 
 7  David J Saxon  25  UC38  Pacific  19:45.01 
 8  David E Stiles  25  NEM  New England  19:48.42 
 9  Matthew L Edde  26  BWAQ  Pacific Northwest  19:48.55 
 10  Craig Mitchell  25  NEM  New England  20:28.87 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wilfred R Garcia  25  MVM  Pacific  27.62 
 2  William M Broch  27  LTMN  Minnesota  28.46 
 3  Alan W Maher  28  NASH  Southeastern  28.84 
 4  Trace U Sauter  27  NCMS  North Carolina  29.18 
 5  Stephen Yang  26  NYCH  Metropolitan  29.81 
 6  Andrew H Catlin  27  INDY  Indiana  29.94 
 7  Jason T Martin  29  FREM  Pacific  30.33 
 8  Gary John Mullen  29  UC38  Pacific  30.46 
 9  Ryan P Pope  26  UC02  New England  31.17 
 10  Domingo R Rose  27  NEM  New England  31.61 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Russell  29  NEM  New England  53.43 
 2  Alan W Maher  28  NASH  Southeastern  56.63 
 3  David H Adalsteinsson  25  ARIZ  Arizona  56.67 
 4  Stephen A Clendenin  27  BWST  Virginia  59.23 
 5  Jonathan C Leopold  25  TOC  Pacific  1:00.01 
 6  Keith Diggs  28  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.15 
 7  Peter A Galan  26  SWSP  Potomac Valley  1:04.44 
 8  Stephen T Carroll  25  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:06.01 
 9  Alex Goldstein  27  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.06 
 10  Andrew H Catlin  27  INDY  Indiana  1:07.54 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter A Galan  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:18.45 
 2  Alec Alders  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:25.36 
 3  David E Stiles  25  NEM  New England  2:30.57 
 4  Erik D Petersen  27  UC03  Adirondack  2:34.35 
 5  Samuel R Ciochon  26  IM  Illinois  2:35.00 
 6  Gene B Kim  29  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:43.07 
 7  Thomas Cantwell  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:43.18 
 8  Alexander Beeman  26  PALM  South Carolina  2:47.51 
 9  Kempsey Clark  25  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:47.58 
 10  David J Smith  28  CMS  Colorado  2:50.83 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eetu Karvonen  29  UC48  Arizona  28.69 
 2  Jakub P Kotynia  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  29.09 
 3  Robert C Lovelace  26  NASH  Southeastern  29.34 
 4  Domingo R Rose  27  NEM  New England  29.52 
 5  Davis Wuolle  25  SCSC  Pacific  29.56 
 6  Jonathan C Leopold  25  TOC  Pacific  29.57 
 7  John Franklin  28  FLIP  New Jersey  29.98 
 8  Nolan Koon  25  TOC  Pacific  30.02 
 9  Nick L Ferrif  26  TOC  Pacific  30.49 
 10  Chandler P Thomas  26  NCMS  North Carolina  30.66 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dimitri Colupaev  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:02.64 
 2  Eetu Karvonen  29  UC48  Arizona  1:03.29 
 3  Jakub P Kotynia  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:05.00 
 4  Davis Wuolle  25  SCSC  Pacific  1:05.28 
 5  Robert C Lovelace  26  NASH  Southeastern  1:05.62 
 6  Domingo R Rose  27  NEM  New England  1:05.69 
 7  John Franklin  28  FLIP  New Jersey  1:06.89 
 8  Sergii Kukharskyi  26  UC06  Metropolitan  1:07.03 
 9  Kazu Miyahara  28  SWLB  Southern Pacific  1:07.09 
 10  John E Hermes  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:10.31 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jakub P Kotynia  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:20.81 
 2  Domingo R Rose  27  NEM  New England  2:26.12 
 3  Eetu Karvonen  29  UC48  Arizona  2:27.12 
 4  Derek Knittle  25  ARIZ  Arizona  2:32.72 
 5  Chandler P Thomas  26  NCMS  North Carolina  2:34.36 
 6  Kyle A McElroy  28  NEM  New England  2:39.32 
 7  Dan Perkey  29  IM  Illinois  2:51.74 
 8  Alec Alders  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:55.17 
 9  Jason J George  28  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:57.49 
 10  Erik D Petersen  27  UC03  Adirondack  3:00.57 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Drew Modrov  26  UC06  Metropolitan  24.33 
 2  David Russell  29  NEM  New England  24.47 
 3  Jacob Grosser  26  CMS  Colorado  25.55 
 4  Eric K Chiu  25  IM  Illinois  25.75 
 5  Nickolas Popov  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  25.90 
 6  Andre A Fachin  25  GSMS  South Carolina  25.94 
 7  Nolan Koon  25  TOC  Pacific  26.19 
 8  Jordan P Slaughter  26  615  Southeastern  26.53 
 9  Nick L Ferrif  26  TOC  Pacific  26.89 
 10  Kazu Miyahara  28  SWLB  Southern Pacific  27.04 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric T Nilsson  28  NEM  New England  57.35 
 2  Eric K Chiu  25  IM  Illinois  58.42 
 3  Andre A Fachin  25  GSMS  South Carolina  58.57 
 4  Stephen A Clendenin  27  BWST  Virginia  59.97 
 5  Davin Harding  25  PAQM  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.58 
 6  Connor Wallace  29  NEM  New England  1:04.39 
 7  Andrew R Lybarger  25  FAST  North Texas  1:04.40 
 8  Matthew Liedtke  26  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:04.89 
 9  Andrew H Catlin  27  INDY  Indiana  1:05.36 
 10  Alex Goldstein  27  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.41 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacob Grosser  26  CMS  Colorado  2:15.54 
 2  Daniel Kim  25  XCL  New Jersey  2:19.46 
 3  Douwe Yntema  26  TOC  Pacific  2:21.37 
 4  Andrey Trigubovich  27  METR  Metropolitan  2:22.19 
 5  Yorlliry Moreno  25  LOCO  South Carolina  2:23.78 
 6  Erik D Petersen  27  UC03  Adirondack  2:29.31 
 7  Christopher L Hepp  27  SHYM  Virginia  2:30.00 
 8  David E Stiles  25  NEM  New England  2:30.71 
 9  Trace U Sauter  27  NCMS  North Carolina  2:32.48 
 10  Dan Perkey  29  IM  Illinois  2:44.91 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert C Lovelace  26  NASH  Southeastern  58.86 
 2  Jakub P Kotynia  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  59.86 
 3  Kevin C Gallagher  28  SPRY  Potomac Valley  1:00.46 
 4  David H Adalsteinsson  25  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.13 
 5  Andre A Fachin  25  GSMS  South Carolina  1:01.49 
 6  Keith Diggs  28  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.72 
 7  Jordan P Slaughter  26  615  Southeastern  1:02.22 
 8  Chandler P Thomas  26  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.53 
 9  Matt Irwin  28  LTNV  Southern Pacific  1:02.90 
 10  Derek Knittle  25  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.11 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jonathan C Leopold  25  TOC  Pacific  2:11.35 
 2  Douwe Yntema  26  TOC  Pacific  2:16.00 
 3  Matt Irwin  28  LTNV  Southern Pacific  2:16.56 
 4  Peter A Galan  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:17.26 
 5  Zachary D Terzano  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:17.60 
 6  Kyle A McElroy  28  NEM  New England  2:19.61 
 7  Daniel Kim  25  XCL  New Jersey  2:20.83 
 8  Domingo R Rose  27  NEM  New England  2:24.82 
 9  Christopher L Hepp  27  SHYM  Virginia  2:27.53 
 10  Justin Litz  25  UC12  Virginia  2:27.94 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric T Nilsson  28  NEM  New England  4:41.26 
 2  Kyle A McElroy  28  NEM  New England  5:01.83 
 3  Chandler P Thomas  26  NCMS  North Carolina  5:09.21 
 4  Yorlliry Moreno  25  LOCO  South Carolina  5:12.45 
 5  Daniel Kim  25  XCL  New Jersey  5:12.78 
 6  David E Stiles  25  NEM  New England  5:16.20 
 7  Kyle T Leimkuhler  28  MVM  Pacific  5:20.88 
 8  Christopher L Hepp  27  SHYM  Virginia  5:21.29 
 9  Alec Alders  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:23.20 
 10  Erik D Petersen  27  UC03  Adirondack  5:26.50 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #61Sponsor #36Sponsor #62
Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #29
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #59