USMS Top 10 Relays

2018 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Scott J Dallamura (40)
 Alicia K Uhl (41)
 Karen M Stump (40)
 Rob Butcher (46) 
 1:51.14 
 2  YCFM  Florida  Rich Mercer (55)
 Andy S Kroupa (49)
 Cathy E Shonkwiler (58)
 Rachael Bihler (30) 
 1:53.08 
 3  SPM  Florida  Sean Gerrard (45)
 Eric C Herman (47)
 Chelsea N Colwill (30)
 Charlotte Petersen (54) 
 1:53.26 
 4  NTXL  North Texas  Robert W Sussmeier (28)
 Mark W Glass (44)
 Stephanie Stone (51)
 Lynn Morrison (64) 
 1:54.40 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Patty Furukawa (47)
 Melissa Going (49)
 Steve Gunnell (48)
 Ryan E Cox (45) 
 1:56.23 
 6  NAST  Indiana  Victoria L Rian (52)
 Stephanie Wang (30)
 Brian Teske (36)
 Frank J Smardo (43) 
 1:56.32 
 7  NCMS  North Carolina  Mary G Dore (55)
 Steve W Robling (48)
 Sara Dunn (46)
 Lawrence B Lee (50) 
 1:57.38 
 8  SPM  Florida  David Stiles (28)
 Ryan M Rager (44)
 Karen L Westerman (51)
 Tabitha A Brandt (50) 
 2:02.52 
 9  DKTA  North Dakota  Robin C Tracy (54)
 Erin A Pederson (33)
 Will D Gosnold (78)
 Keisuke Yagi (32) 
 2:02.81 
 10  COOG  Gulf  Don Mahaffey (58)
 Linda Visser (48)
 Cheryl B Hubbard (51)
 OSCAR I BERMUDEZ (40) 
 2:02.90 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Lawrence B Lee (50)
 Rob Butcher (46)
 Karen M Stump (40)
 Alicia K Uhl (41) 
 2:02.73 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Sylvia Buxton (53)
 Kyle B Deery (34)
 Jonathan Eckert (32)
 Rebecca A Aten (42) 
 2:04.53 
 3  SPM  Florida  Joshua C Smith (50)
 David Stiles (28)
 Chelsea N Colwill (30)
 Charlotte Petersen (54) 
 2:12.12 
 4  AWJ  Georgia  Nei-Kuan Chia (41)
 Britta O'Leary (34)
 Eran Lotan (46)
 Malena B Hankins (45) 
 2:13.98 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Weston Carpenter (22)
 Lindsay E Gaudinier (29)
 Tom T Nootbaar (55)
 Margee M Curran (57) 
 2:14.79 
 6  DKTA  North Dakota  Erin A Pederson (33)
 Keisuke Yagi (32)
 Robin C Tracy (54)
 Will D Gosnold (78) 
 2:15.22 
 7  YCFM  Florida  Linda P Fulton (66)
 Rachael Bihler (30)
 William R Kloppe (38)
 Ambrose Gaines (59) 
 2:18.35 
 8  SPM  Florida  Paula M Texel (48)
 Henrietta Szeredi (42)
 Eric C Herman (47)
 Greg Salomon (56) 
 2:19.99 
 9  MVN  Southern Pacific  Karen E Vorwerk (48)
 Patty Furukawa (47)
 Steve Gunnell (48)
 Matthew Berkman (51) 
 2:25.98 
 10  CONN  Connecticut  Rachel F King (31)
 Benjamin W Wyckoff (54)
 Jeremy C Virgil (39)
 Ally Sega (45) 
 2:28.23 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MVN  Southern Pacific  Paul Mundl (41)
 Patty Furukawa (47)
 Ryan E Cox (45)
 Melissa Going (49) 
 4:27.16 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Maya M Holay (23)
 Brian D Strate (51)
 Victoria Davidson (54)
 Armin Asadyari (32) 
 4:30.55 
 3  MAM  Pacific  Eve G Maidenberg (42)
 Gary T Fitschen (73)
 Juliet E Cox (50)
 David Law (33) 
 4:45.15 
 4  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Ann K Stewart (48)
 David Read (50)
 Elaine C Joggerst (47)
 David M Walley (53) 
 4:48.87 
 5  SPP  Southern Pacific  Charles McPeak (48)
 David Rasch (66)
 Meehan Rasch (40)
 Karen Younkins (32) 
 5:04.21 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kyle R Kurr (46)
 Karl K Tokita (47)
 Tammy Mills (50)
 Jennifer A Batcheller (50) 
 5:05.62 
 7  TFAM  North Texas  Benjamin A Reed (43)
 Lauren M Van Allen (38)
 Chad A Buxton (52)
 Maria Arriola Clemenz (41) 
 5:06.37 
 8  GS  South Carolina  Shelly Geer (55)
 Jack Read (49)
 Molly C Willingham (26)
 Sebastian A Schneidet (35) 
 5:12.47 
 9  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Alexander Koval (46)
 Daniela Rosenblat (43)
 Jennifer J Mohan (57)
 Andrew L Boardman (50) 
 5:25.78 
 10  SSCM  South Carolina  Stacy Sargent (53)
 Land H Heintzberger (41)
 Allene Davis (39)
 Jim E Malone (54) 
 5:39.15 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Heather Tiernan (35)
 Ann Michelle Ongerth (44)
 Robert M Tiernan (35)
 Stephen A Stahl (53) 
 5:29.72 
 2  MVN  Southern Pacific  Brendan Herlihy (42)
 Melissa Going (49)
 Daniel Roa (28)
 Julie A Malley (51) 
 5:40.37 
 3  MVN  Southern Pacific  Patty Furukawa (47)
 Lisa W Zawistoski (49)
 Ryan E Cox (45)
 Steve Gunnell (48) 
 5:41.37 
 4  MEMO  Pacific  Stephen A Small (66)
 James C Song (35)
 Vicki Shu (50)
 Sunne A Clarke (44) 
 5:57.26 
 5  LBG  Southern Pacific  Kjell N Stava (40)
 Bart Parnes (62)
 Alison Swain (39)
 Rachel Jiang (55) 
 7:08.87 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MAM  Pacific  Ryan Dunlap (36)
 Juliet E Cox (50)
 Eve G Maidenberg (42)
 Steve Cutting (61) 
 9:45.16 
 2  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Brian McAteer (34)
 Ana Fradkin (45)
 Rossella Pescatori (47)
 Doug Kajiwara (61) 
 9:49.59 
 3  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  David Read (50)
 Ann K Stewart (48)
 Elaine C Joggerst (47)
 David M Walley (53) 
 10:45.18 
 4  GRA  Southern Pacific  Nick Boshoff (50)
 Michael D Lucero (48)
 Christine Hammond (54)
 Adrine L Bimanand (32) 
 11:19.47 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Michele R Supance (34)
 Jennifer Mundl (42)
 Steve Ripic (45)
 Philip Albright (58) 
 11:23.42 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #62
Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #43