USMS Top 10 Relays

2016 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Men 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 240-279 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Thomas J DeBettencourt (63)
 Brian Oliver (57)
 Dan Morrow (67)
 David W Cheney (58) 
 1:50.35 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (62)
 Rick B Walker (66)
 Jeffrey J Perout (63)
 Edward H Mench (50) 
 1:50.71 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Robert C Huck (65)
 Marshall Kane (67)
 Leon L Wachtel (58)
 Mark E Modjeska (63) 
 2:01.32 
 4  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (66)
 Lee Childs (68)
 David Quiggin (72)
 Keefe L Lodwig (73) 
 2:03.59 
 5  PALM  South Carolina  Billy Buck (55)
 Bill Northrop (57)
 Jim B Near (61)
 Jay Brzezinski (69) 
 2:11.68 
 6  CMAM  Pacific  Robert J Patocchi (60)
 James B Kennedy (65)
 Douglas H Wirth (59)
 Doug A Cort (66) 
 2:11.90 
 7  CONN  Connecticut  Peter Canning (58)
 Benjamin W Wyckoff (52)
 William J Geoghegan (66)
 Michael A Laux (75) 
 2:12.56 
 8  SYSM  Florida  Charles M Denault (53)
 John M Burke (64)
 Bill R Kelley (69)
 Ross S Knowles (60) 
 2:12.87 
 9  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Frank B Freeman (71)
 Terry P Reding (61)
 Mark A Losinski (60)
 Mark Buckley (63) 
 2:13.87 
 10  GERM  Potomac Valley  John A Abbott (66)
 Timothy E Brockway (55)
 William Shechtman (56)
 Stephen G Wright (67) 
 2:15.60 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 240-279 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Carl Haynie (56)
 Rick Colella (65)
 Donald Graham (62)
 Dave Hannula (62) 
 1:57.52 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Jeffrey J Perout (63)
 Stephen Panzarino (55)
 Jack R Groselle (62)
 Bert Bowers (62) 
 2:03.05 
 3  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (66)
 Al Moreno (58)
 Francois J Caudrillier (54)
 David Quiggin (72) 
 2:11.45 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (50)
 Bill R Kelley (69)
 Bob E Couch (69)
 Rick B Walker (66) 
 2:14.06 
 5  1776  Delaware Valley  Geoffrey A Meyer (65)
 Stephen P Dougherty (65)
 Jeff M Reilly (55)
 James S Thornton (64) 
 2:14.19 
 6  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Christopher E Beach (47)
 Michael Aubrey (55)
 Lars Ferron (61)
 Philip A Fisher (77) 
 2:14.91 
 7  PALM  South Carolina  Jay Brzezinski (69)
 David A Parler (60)
 Joe Shake (58)
 Bill Northrop (57) 
 2:20.36 
 8  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Douglas D Long (63)
 Tim D McGonigal (61)
 Chip Green (56)
 David J Beuttenmuller (66) 
 2:21.35 
 9  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Edwin W McCleskey (63)
 Dan Morrow (67)
 David M Friedland (59)
 Thomas J DeBettencourt (63) 
 2:23.10 
 10  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Brent D Miller (57)
 Bill Sherman (58)
 Bob Welchlin (59)
 Chip Glidden (66) 
 2:23.37 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 240-279 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Donald Graham (62)
 Daniel L Phillips (53)
 Dave Hannula (62)
 Rick Colella (65) 
 4:02.66 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (62)
 Jeffrey J Perout (63)
 Bert Bowers (62)
 Steven M Newman (54) 
 4:16.54 
 3  SYSM  Florida  John E Sylvester (59)
 Rick B Walker (66)
 Bob E Couch (69)
 Scott Tyle (47) 
 4:29.79 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Michael J Williams (67)
 Peter M Guadagni (61)
 Doug J Cook (53)
 Loren Druz (60) 
 4:33.83 
 5  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Edwin W McCleskey (63)
 David C Harmon (67)
 Thomas J DeBettencourt (63)
 Thomas A Denes (59) 
 4:38.40 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Bill O'Leary (52)
 Leon L Wachtel (58)
 Marshall Kane (67)
 Mark E Modjeska (63) 
 4:47.10 
 7  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Robert A Rosen (66)
 Frank B Freeman (71)
 Terry P Reding (61)
 Mark Buckley (63) 
 4:50.27 
 8  GBM  New England  Brett C Games (50)
 Steve J Miller (62)
 Johan C Kerkhove (64)
 Thomas R Newkirk (68) 
 4:59.46 
 9  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Scott D Sternberg (58)
 H Lee Purgason (60)
 Erik A Sterne (64)
 Michael W Farmer (69) 
 5:03.64 
 10  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Peter Merz (54)
 Darrell L Jett (58)
 Dale W Webster (47)
 Tom Mitchell (83) 
 5:21.45 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 240-279 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Carl Haynie (56)
 Rick Colella (65)
 Donald Graham (62)
 Dave Hannula (62) 
 4:23.96 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Jeffrey J Perout (63)
 Edward H Mench (50)
 Jack R Groselle (62)
 Rick B Walker (66) 
 4:43.97 
 3  WH2O  Southern Pacific  James T Ballard (59)
 Mauro Bordovsky (60)
 Charles A Larson (64)
 Mike J Wallace (60) 
 5:26.62 
 4  MICH  Michigan  Kelly C Revenaugh (66)
 Bill S Palmer (66)
 Michael S Schuldinger (55)
 Chuck A Olson (66) 
 5:33.07 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Robert C Huck (65)
 Leon L Wachtel (58)
 Mark E Modjeska (63)
 Ray Bellem (80) 
 5:36.23 
 6  GERM  Potomac Valley  Stephen G Wright (67)
 Ronald E Greger (72)
 Gregory Strouse (54)
 Michael P Osinski (59) 
 5:46.08 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Carl B Marriott (68)
 Jack Allison (65)
 Ke Wang (60)
 Steve W Truesdale (63) 
 6:13.25 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Bob Ostrander (61)
 Devitte Charles (61)
 Charles W Chovil (58)
 Douglas F Foster (61) 
 6:36.88 
 9  YCFM  Florida  Ken R Hickey (71)
 Martin D Tier (71)
 Jesse A Greve (26)
 James B Zurcher (82) 
 6:46.15 
 10  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Burt (61)
 John S Grzeszczak (58)
 Kenneth R Johansson (47)
 Michael A Dively (78) 
 6:48.30 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 240-279 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (62)
 Jeffrey J Perout (63)
 Rick B Walker (66)
 Steven M Newman (54) 
 9:16.98 
 2  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Mark Buckley (63)
 Doug J Koehler (50)
 Terry P Reding (61)
 Robert A Rosen (66) 
 10:06.22 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Peter Andersen (73)
 Tord E Benner (57)
 Mike Keeney (62)
 Brian D Strate (49) 
 10:17.56 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Loren Druz (60)
 Michael S Piazza (70)
 Peter M Guadagni (61)
 Tom T Nootbaar (53) 
 10:26.02 
 5  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Mike Cavanagh (54)
 H Lee Purgason (60)
 Erik A Sterne (64)
 Michael W Farmer (69) 
 11:49.16 
 6  GERM  Potomac Valley  David L Robinson (73)
 John A Abbott (66)
 Stephen G Wright (67)
 James R Hillman (72) 
 13:00.10 
 7  O*H*  Lake Erie  Edward J Borsuk (63)
 Bruce C Allen (69)
 Thomas E Spence (72)
 Lawrence A Terkel (69) 
 13:09.02 
 8  LVM  Southern Pacific  James W Terry (60)
 Robert S Stone (75)
 Michael H Feldman (58)
 Peter Jauch (52) 
 13:25.83 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #62Sponsor #42Sponsor #61
Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #58Sponsor #56Sponsor #60
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #59Sponsor #14