USMS Top 10 Relays

2016 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Becky Cleavenger (53)
 Arlette A Godges (52)
 Chris L Wall (54)
 Michael J Boosin (50) 
 1:50.38 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Johnnie A Pearson (43)
 Steve Wood (56)
 Ellen K Bennett (53)
 Andrea Dombrowski (49) 
 1:51.47 
 3  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Daniel L Phillips (53)
 Mats O Nygren (50)
 Mary B Lippold (60)
 Mary C Armstrong (49) 
 1:53.68 
 4  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Wenzel (57)
 Daniel Lotano (36)
 Eney Jones (56)
 Lee Childs (68) 
 1:53.79 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Brigid J Bunch (53)
 Deborah S Gardner (57)
 Kurt F Dickson (49)
 Marc A Valle (42) 
 1:55.78 
 6  NTXL  North Texas  Mark W Glass (42)
 Tom Barton (60)
 Monica M Bailey (55)
 Kristin W Henderson (56) 
 1:57.04 
 7  OREG  Oregon  Arlene Delmage (54)
 John H McComish (50)
 MJ Caswell (55)
 Whitney J Woolard (41) 
 1:57.63 
 8  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Roberto Merega (56)
 Megan M Lassen (46)
 Maria E Hung (56)
 Michael Aubrey (55) 
 1:58.31 
 9  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Kelly S Karren (43)
 Deanna C Koehler (47)
 Jennifer Weiderman (50)
 Mark Buckley (63) 
 1:59.47 
 10  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Maoz Alsberg (48)
 Kevin L Esko (50)
 Linda Chapman (60)
 Shelley B Reimer (47) 
 2:00.20 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Valerie G Jenkins (53)
 Kurt Grote (43)
 Gabe G Duus (46)
 Karen Andrus-Hughes (59) 
 2:01.98 
 2  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Mats O Nygren (50)
 Daniel L Phillips (53)
 Shannon J McIntyre (52)
 Amy J Moorhead (45) 
 2:04.63 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Steve Wood (56)
 Stephen Panzarino (55)
 Ellen K Bennett (53)
 Andrea Dombrowski (49) 
 2:05.59 
 4  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Michael J Boosin (50)
 Doug J Koehler (50)
 Arlette A Godges (52)
 Becky Cleavenger (53) 
 2:07.41 
 5  PALM  South Carolina  Kari Yocum (39)
 Michael J Slowey (59)
 Andy Cook (52)
 Jamie W Wilson (50) 
 2:09.38 
 6  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Megan M Lassen (46)
 Michael Aubrey (55)
 Maria E Hung (56)
 Claudio Daniel Lutotovich (53) 
 2:12.40 
 7  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (36)
 Chris Wenzel (57)
 Lee Childs (68)
 Eney Jones (56) 
 2:13.06 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Kurt F Dickson (49)
 Brigid J Bunch (53)
 Marc A Valle (42)
 Christie Altman (67) 
 2:13.58 
 9  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Carl Haynie (56)
 Linda Chapman (60)
 Kevin L Esko (50)
 Shelley B Reimer (47) 
 2:15.58 
 10  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (52)
 Lisa A Ward (52)
 Loren Druz (60)
 Ericka L Richards (38) 
 2:16.36 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Becky Cleavenger (53)
 Michael J Boosin (50)
 Deanna C Koehler (47)
 Chris L Wall (54) 
 4:27.34 
 2  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Jennifer Weiderman (50)
 Arlette A Godges (52)
 Mark Buckley (63)
 Doug J Koehler (50) 
 4:33.39 
 3  SPM  Florida  Kern M Davis (62)
 Cheryl A Kupan (52)
 Paula M Texel (46)
 Eric C Herman (45) 
 4:37.15 
 4  SMST  Pacific  James S Christian (65)
 Michelle L Hladik (39)
 Janice A Curtin (49)
 Keith D Peschel (51) 
 4:51.21 
 5  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Kit M Koenig (47)
 Ann B Thomas (56)
 Pamela M Falcigno (61)
 Andy Fischer (49) 
 4:55.70 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Nancy L Whelchel (56)
 John J Bagot (54)
 Earl E Anderson (52)
 Kara L Hefner (45) 
 4:58.81 
 7  SPM  Florida  Stephan J Freeman (60)
 Sharon B Steinmann (58)
 Dawn D Clark (52)
 Ryan M Rager (42) 
 5:02.33 
 8  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Diana Dolan LaMar (59)
 Frank Arrasmith (39)
 Michael A Given (52)
 Marieke Thayer (55) 
 5:10.27 
 9  MARY  Maryland  Michael D Collins (53)
 Suzie F Templeton (47)
 Julie A DiBlasi (57)
 Kenneth G Malone (52) 
 5:11.89 
 10  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Suzanne M Hughes (50)
 Cheryl A Simmons (49)
 Walter D Hitch (64)
 Satoshi Ono (42) 
 5:16.95 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SPM  Florida  Paula M Texel (46)
 Kern M Davis (62)
 Eric C Herman (45)
 Cheryl A Kupan (52) 
 5:06.31 
 2  FREM  Pacific  Greg R Doyas (54)
 Lucille R Glassman (53)
 Claiborne M Brown (53)
 Phillip M Harter (62) 
 5:19.61 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Rafael J Gamez (42)
 Michael Aubrey (55)
 Maria E Hung (56)
 Ann B Thomas (56) 
 5:29.62 
 4  SMST  Pacific  Michelle L Hladik (39)
 James S Christian (65)
 Keith D Peschel (51)
 Janice A Curtin (49) 
 5:35.08 
 5  NCMS  North Carolina  Nancy L Whelchel (56)
 John J Bagot (54)
 Earl E Anderson (52)
 Kara L Hefner (45) 
 5:41.53 
 6  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Ryan D Williams (43)
 Carlos A Fernandez (47)
 Pamela M Falcigno (61)
 Linda L Larson (61) 
 5:45.18 
 7  MARY  Maryland  Suzie F Templeton (47)
 Michael D Collins (53)
 Kenneth G Malone (52)
 Julie A DiBlasi (57) 
 5:46.36 
 8  DAM  Pacific  John B Dickey (61)
 Samuel T McAdam (51)
 Jane E Russell (53)
 Lucrecia M Ceruti (46) 
 5:53.72 
 9  MELO  Pacific  Andy Chan (54)
 Peter J Shepherd (50)
 Tasha Capen (50)
 Louise S Feeley (57) 
 5:59.36 
 10  SMM  Pacific  Melanie W Bruner (57)
 Jill Vandroff (59)
 Michael L Bruner (60)
 Kenneth Vandroff (60) 
 6:16.74 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Arlette A Godges (52)
 Chris L Wall (54)
 Jennifer Weiderman (50)
 Michael J Boosin (50) 
 10:19.37 
 2  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Patrick B Mc Ginley (53)
 Susan Gold (56)
 Winston S Uchiyama (59)
 Cheryl A Simmons (49) 
 10:23.82 
 3  MELO  Pacific  Stephanie D Couch (52)
 Tim K Sheeper (53)
 Tasha Capen (50)
 Kent J Stietzel (47) 
 10:56.15 
 4  SKY  Kentucky  Kevin Scarborough (61)
 William Tingley (66)
 Julie May (49)
 Theresa A Goodman (44) 
 11:29.29 
 5  USF  Pacific  Wendy A Compagno (47)
 Martha Gerhan (55)
 David A Sarrafzadeh (51)
 Nobuo Kotani (50) 
 11:41.10 
 6  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David I Hoffman (65)
 Robert M Nunnally (55)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (58)
 Celia C Devanney (59) 
 11:51.55 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  Howard W Burns (65)
 Michael R Heather (62)
 Kelly A Richell (51)
 Patty M George (54) 
 11:53.95 
 8  GRA  Southern Pacific  Reggie H Spangler (42)
 Christine Hammond (52)
 Lisa Tanner (58)
 Lee Heath (48) 
 12:03.58 
 9  AMS  Southeastern  Roland S Roark (68)
 Frances L Roark (70)
 Jennifer Mihalik (38)
 Richard C Smith (51) 
 12:41.65 
 10  SKY  Kentucky  Patsy Kaelin (65)
 Rachel Wilson (41)
 Stuart Steinbock (43)
 Thomas Mester (65) 
 16:54.02 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #41
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #61Sponsor #56
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #58Sponsor #62Sponsor #59