USMS Top 10 Relays

2014 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (70)
 Celia C Devanney (57)
 Barbara Protzman (60)
 Lee Childs (66) 
 2:04.84 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Mike R Freshley (73)
 Cathy Ganze (57)
 Cathy V Neville (57)
 Lee E Mench (62) 
 2:07.69 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Bill Brenner (56)
 Nancy Kryka (59)
 Kelley C Carpenter (57)
 Dean Dye (73) 
 2:09.52 
 4  PALM  South Carolina  Steve B Crowfoot (52)
 Dana B Brown (67)
 Elizabeth F De Herder (56)
 Jay Brzezinski (67) 
 2:11.47 
 5  GSMS  South Carolina  Robert W List (69)
 Patti K Hilton (62)
 Karen K Fuss (48)
 Pat Alderson (62) 
 2:13.74 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Bob Ostrander (59)
 Jonelle Schmidt (63)
 Christie Altman (65)
 Dave Evans (53) 
 2:15.13 
 7  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (79)
 Scott Woodburn (71)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (56)
 Andrea Woodburn (51) 
 2:15.61 
 8  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Michael Aubrey (53)
 Rosa V Ventura (67)
 Linda Webb (69)
 Marty Hendrick (56) 
 2:17.68 
 9  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Mark A Losinski (58)
 Diane G Smith (69)
 Robert A Rosen (64)
 Nancy Kirkpatrick-Reno (59) 
 2:19.42 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Jack Allison (63)
 Susan K Moss Fuller (48)
 Douglas A Springer (68)
 Peggy E Shea (61) 
 2:24.19 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Nancy Kryka (59)
 Rick B Walker (64)
 Jack R Groselle (60)
 Kelley C Carpenter (57) 
 2:17.78 
 2  PALM  South Carolina  Jay Brzezinski (67)
 Dana B Brown (67)
 Billy Buck (53)
 Elizabeth F De Herder (56) 
 2:31.49 
 3  GSMS  South Carolina  Patti K Hilton (62)
 Robert W List (69)
 Pat Alderson (62)
 Karen K Fuss (48) 
 2:31.72 
 4  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Marty Hendrick (56)
 Linda Webb (69)
 Michael Aubrey (53)
 Rosa V Ventura (67) 
 2:32.39 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Charlene A O'Brien (58)
 Steve Van Wart (60)
 Kerry L O'Brien (57)
 Lori D Boettler (68) 
 2:33.09 
 6  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Nancy Kirkpatrick-Reno (59)
 Lloyd G Johnson (74)
 Terry Hearst (58)
 Niki F Stokols (57) 
 2:33.61 
 7  SYSM  Florida  Laura L Groselle (54)
 Bill Brenner (56)
 Susan L Meyers (72)
 Bob E Couch (67) 
 2:34.25 
 8  NEM  New England  Duncan P RyanMann (61)
 Mary Dickson (62)
 Daniel J Rogacki (67)
 Cynthia R Gardner (63) 
 2:37.78 
 9  WMST  Gulf  Hershel P Glanz (76)
 Joann Leilich (75)
 Nicole D Ebert (31)
 Bruce W Rollins (65) 
 2:39.54 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Katy James (59)
 Jonelle Schmidt (63)
 Bob Ostrander (59)
 Douglas F Foster (59) 
 2:48.42 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (60)
 Laura L Groselle (54)
 Nancy Kryka (59)
 Bob E Couch (67) 
 4:20.33 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Corrin C Popps (50)
 Frank L Thompson (63)
 Sally K Guthrie (64)
 Chuck A Olson (64) 
 4:39.03 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Danielle Ogier (62)
 Tony Ralphs (71)
 Domenic C Rigoglioso (58)
 Irene T Damsky (49) 
 4:44.69 
 4  MMAC  Arizona  Bradley S Cahoon (59)
 Art Stark (68)
 Ann V McGrath (51)
 Joanne Menard (66) 
 4:49.89 
 5  SYSM  Florida  Bill Brenner (56)
 Susan L Meyers (72)
 Ellen K Bennett (51)
 Rick B Walker (64) 
 4:53.20 
 6  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Michael Aubrey (53)
 Rosa V Ventura (67)
 Linda Webb (69)
 Marty Hendrick (56) 
 5:21.64 
 7  VMST  Virginia  Shirley A Loftus-Charley (63)
 Ralph B Swiger (58)
 Barbara E Boslego (63)
 Robert A Romo (56) 
 5:21.66 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Christie Altman (65)
 Jean M Hofmann (57)
 Douglas F Foster (59)
 Bob Ostrander (59) 
 5:37.11 
 9  RHMS  Pacific  Roger J Cassidy (58)
 Bill Adkison (59)
 Martha E Domont (61)
 Maggie H Tevis (66) 
 5:41.93 
 10  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Francis Shelley (51)
 Niki F Stokols (57)
 Lloyd G Johnson (74)
 Diane G Smith (69) 
 5:44.39 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Marty Hendrick (56)
 Linda Webb (69)
 Michael Aubrey (53)
 Rosa V Ventura (67) 
 5:54.50 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Irene T Damsky (49)
 Peter Andersen (71)
 Tara Rakotz (47)
 Bill Coles (79) 
 6:08.21 
 3  MICH  Michigan  Sally K Guthrie (64)
 Joannie W Eastridge (60)
 Steven Heaney (51)
 Gaard Arneson (66) 
 6:08.62 
 4  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Diane G Smith (69)
 Lloyd G Johnson (74)
 Deanna C Koehler (45)
 Robert A Rosen (64) 
 6:10.57 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Carl B Marriott (66)
 Marc Weisel (70)
 Susan K Moss Fuller (48)
 Allison R Lehman (57) 
 6:24.56 
 6  RHMS  Pacific  Linda Hepworth (61)
 Annette M Coholan (66)
 Eric D Van Boer (60)
 Bill Adkison (59) 
 6:28.68 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Susan Blattner (57)
 John D Christiansen (67)
 Dave N Noble (71)
 Teresa A McGiverin (58) 
 6:37.23 
 8  VMST  Virginia  Barbara E Boslego (63)
 Ralph B Swiger (58)
 Kitten Braaten (59)
 Bill L Nelson (61) 
 6:38.65 
 9  ANCM  Potomac Valley  David C Harmon (65)
 Dan Morrow (65)
 Margot K Pettijohn (68)
 Lynda E Honberg (62) 
 6:41.95 
 10  SYSM  Florida  Carol Mitchell (65)
 Martha J Samuelson (65)
 Mark Palace (41)
 Don A Claridge (69) 
 6:52.16 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Mike R Freshley (73)
 Cathy V Neville (57)
 Lee E Mench (62)
 Danielle Ogier (62) 
 10:48.03 
 2  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Cynthia P Henley (56)
 David J Toney (57)
 Mervyn E Goldbas (72)
 Ellen R Itzler (56) 
 12:10.77 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Michael Aubrey (53)
 Ann B Thomas (54)
 Linda Webb (69)
 James E Ward (75) 
 12:15.93 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Dave Lewis (58)
 Allen F Kossoy (61)
 Jeanne Mathiesen (60)
 Katharine S Bardwell (62) 
 14:28.55 
 5  LBG  Southern Pacific  Barton Parnes (58)
 Ann M Oakleaf (59)
 Patricia C Hayes (61)
 Stanley M Smith (67) 
 15:15.01 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Martha Amis (73)
 Kitty Vanden Brulle (70)
 Steve Marshall (72)
 Bill Palmer (64) 
 15:26.19 
 7  GAJA  Georgia  Rebecca J Hamilton (62)
 Brian Yetter (51)
 Ginger Penn (58)
 John V Zeigler (69) 
 15:50.85 
 8  MEMO  Pacific  Robert Inchausti (52)
 Marcia S Benjamin (58)
 David L Benjamin (65)
 Lois A Jacobs (71) 
 15:53.17 
 9  AKMS  Alaska  Forest Brooks (67)
 Susan H Ellis (67)
 Catherine Brooks (66)
 James E Johnson (77) 
 17:14.59 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #61Sponsor #36Sponsor #29
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #58Sponsor #56
Sponsor #59Sponsor #52Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #60Sponsor #13