USMS Top 10 Relays

2019 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Men 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (51)
 Patrick M Barrett (38)
 Kevin M Majoros (59)
 Geoffrey Heuchling (60) 
 1:46.15 
 2  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Thomas S Taylor (60)
 Dan Stephenson (62)
 David D Galluzzi (45)
 Julio Cienega (53) 
 1:48.67 
 3  SHARK  Florida  David M Zimmerman (57)
 Xavier Almeyda (49)
 Scott Tyle (50)
 Jason E Schwartz (44) 
 1:48.70 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Kyle Stephenson (59)
 Siphiwe K Baleka (48)
 Kurt Grimm (48)
 Eric Pool (54) 
 1:49.78 
 5  NEM  New England  Tom Phillips (45)
 David Bright (66)
 David C Graham (45)
 Niclas K Ohman (45) 
 1:51.59 
 6  GERM  Potomac Valley  Scott M Golden (56)
 Gustavo Sandi (47)
 Karl E Wunderlich (54)
 Anthony S Higgins (50) 
 1:55.15 
 7  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Peter Nimb (55)
 Kevin L Esko (53)
 Michael Porter (53)
 David L McCarty (55) 
 1:55.48 
 8  MICH  Michigan  Ryan E Noechel (23)
 John M Cassidy (55)
 Paul M Chadwick (62)
 Chuck A Olson (69) 
 1:55.68 
 9  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  Mike Keeney (65)
 Mike Bouchard (52)
 Kenton R Jones (52)
 Michael D Eisenbraun (55) 
 1:55.77 
 10  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Kirk Nelson (49)
 Boris Desancic (47)
 Brad Jones (53)
 Kenneth Ellis (52) 
 1:56.44 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (39)
 Barry Garland (41)
 Michael Aubrey (58)
 David J Beuttenmuller (69) 
 1:59.03 
 2  SKY  Kentucky  Dan Kasser (50)
 Matt Ronau (48)
 Abraham E Solano (50)
 James G Luebbe (52) 
 2:03.39 
 3  SPM  Florida  Greg Salomon (57)
 Michael R Smith (62)
 Kenneth J Wazyniak (35)
 Sean Gerrard (46) 
 2:04.17 
 4  GERM  Potomac Valley  Anthony S Higgins (50)
 Gustavo Sandi (47)
 Scott M Golden (56)
 Karl E Wunderlich (54) 
 2:06.16 
 5  NEM  New England  David Bright (66)
 David C Graham (45)
 Niclas K Ohman (45)
 Tom Phillips (45) 
 2:06.61 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (55)
 Patrick M Duggan (56)
 Jon Boone (56)
 Ili R Selinger (46) 
 2:07.26 
 7  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  Kenton R Jones (52)
 Terry Frogley (49)
 Daniel Partin (49)
 Mike Keeney (65) 
 2:07.83 
 8  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Brent D Miller (60)
 Anthony G Thompson (55)
 Kyle Stephenson (59)
 Bill Sherman (61) 
 2:07.93 
 9  SPM  Florida  Jim Esposito (56)
 John Rocco Aversa (44)
 Eric C Herman (48)
 Michael L Zabel (59) 
 2:10.25 
 10  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Gerald Cermak (56)
 Kevin L Esko (53)
 Boris Desancic (47)
 David L McCarty (55) 
 2:11.15 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (51)
 Frederick E Dever (54)
 Eric W Czander (54)
 WonKee Moon (45) 
 4:10.05 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Siphiwe K Baleka (48)
 Eric Pool (54)
 Anthony G Thompson (55)
 Kurt Grimm (48) 
 4:15.78 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Marc A Valle (45)
 Chad Johnson (50)
 Terry Richardson (58)
 Terry A DeBiase (54) 
 4:22.29 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Spence Culpepper (49)
 Hector Chao (55)
 Patrick M Duggan (56)
 Stephen A Stahl (54) 
 4:26.01 
 5  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Matthew S Mair (53)
 Keith S Kaplan (52)
 Mike Fitzgerald (54)
 Daniel B Ferguson (53) 
 4:27.60 
 6  NEM  New England  Frankin G Mansilla (59)
 James R Seligman (60)
 William J Lawson (39)
 Louis W Canaiy (42) 
 4:30.09 
 7  SPM  Florida  Michael R Smith (62)
 Jim Esposito (56)
 Michael L Zabel (59)
 Eric C Herman (48) 
 4:30.63 
 8  O*H*  Lake Erie  Edward J Borsuk (66)
 Nelson D Abbey (65)
 Jason A Campbell (46)
 Chad J Rohr (45) 
 4:44.51 
 9  TNYA  Metropolitan  John R Napoli (49)
 William O Yates (48)
 Daniel F Gettings (41)
 Mitchell Netburn (63) 
 4:45.11 
 10  PSCM  Arizona  Bradley S Cahoon (64)
 Tarek A El Dokor (44)
 Fred L Schuster (55)
 Glen Y Kishi (61) 
 4:46.98 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Eric M Grasha (43)
 Neill Williams (51)
 Frederick E Dever (54)
 Jerome A Frentsos (54) 
 4:25.79 
 2  WMAC  Wisconsin  Thomas M Grisa (57)
 James S Fischer (56)
 Scott J Richards (59)
 Andrew Babcock (42) 
 4:42.74 
 3  WH2O  Southern Pacific  James T Ballard (62)
 Mike Fitzgerald (54)
 Steven R Czekala (60)
 James M Rhyne (54) 
 4:51.27 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (55)
 Patrick M Duggan (56)
 Ian E King (57)
 Spence Culpepper (49) 
 4:59.49 
 5  MICH  Michigan  Jason T Mallory (39)
 Brandon Marriott (45)
 Paul M Chadwick (62)
 John M Cassidy (55) 
 5:06.66 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (62)
 David B Dunson (47)
 Scott J Dallamura (41)
 Jamie A Miller (65) 
 5:12.62 
 7  NEM  New England  Dennis J Scannell (59)
 Thomas F Wallace (60)
 William Davis (61)
 Matteo Caputo (29) 
 5:14.16 
 8  GERM  Potomac Valley  Daniel B Blitz (52)
 Gustavo Sandi (47)
 Bryan A Main (46)
 Mark A Young (56) 
 5:14.53 
 9  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Andrew B Barmann (26)
 Clive G Edwards (66)
 Mark Buckley (66)
 Robert A Rosen (69) 
 5:15.55 
 10  NEM  New England  Ted McGahie (60)
 Ben W Hammond (44)
 John T Ols (53)
 Mark M Beckwith (68) 
 5:15.61 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Eric M Grasha (43)
 Frederick E Dever (54)
 Eric W Czander (54)
 Jerome A Frentsos (54) 
 9:13.51 
 2  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Ross C Breitenbach (51)
 Julio Cienega (53)
 Ray Frost (55)
 Dan Stephenson (62) 
 9:24.23 
 3  TNYA  Metropolitan  Charles A Carson (65)
 John P O'Donnell (54)
 Onesimo C Demira (46)
 William O Yates (48) 
 10:09.53 
 4  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  Mike Bouchard (52)
 Kenton R Jones (52)
 Michael D Eisenbraun (55)
 Nathan Ascher (48) 
 10:27.29 
 5  WH2O  Southern Pacific  David J Rowlette (47)
 Mike J Wallace (63)
 Grant Taylor (60)
 Raymond E Camacho (55) 
 11:14.07 
 6  MEMO  Pacific  Craig J Coombs (59)
 Franck S Ardourel (55)
 Robert Inchausti (57)
 Stephen A Small (67) 
 11:48.24 
 7  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Cristian A Centeno (30)
 Mark D Fleming (55)
 H Lee Purgason (63)
 Lei Gao (65) 
 12:16.08 
 8  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Beda C Dondi (64)
 Richard Strzelecki (47)
 Marty Hendrick (61)
 Ryan Armpriester (34) 
 12:19.28 
 9  LBG  Southern Pacific  Bill J Butler (63)
 Mark A Holt (57)
 John C Werner (56)
 Jovanni Luzanilla (32) 
 12:24.49 
 10  SPP  Southern Pacific  Nathan Osborne (62)
 Lucien Froidevaux (63)
 Scott F Graham (54)
 Charles McPeak (49) 
 14:16.04