USMS Top 10 Relays

2019 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Men 45+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 45+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SVY  Delaware Valley  Gary Sangmeister (48)
 Greg Rees (49)
 Jeffrey P Evans (53)
 Jeremy Gross (47) 
 1:30.85 
 2  ARIZ  Arizona  Terry A DeBiase (54)
 Gerald Badding (52)
 Marc A Valle (45)
 Jeff P Commings (45) 
 1:32.48 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Kevin P Semisch (52)
 Terry L Lage (51)
 Peter C Horwitz (54)
 Ryan D Williams (45) 
 1:33.65 
 4  PSM  Pacific Northwest  David E Kays (51)
 Lionel Chalendar (51)
 Brad Jones (53)
 Mats Nygren (52) 
 1:33.73 
 5  YCFM  Florida  Mike Van Thielen (47)
 Jeff Beattie (56)
 Andy S Kroupa (50)
 Brandon Bryant (50) 
 1:34.33 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Morten Andersen (48)
 David B Dunson (46)
 Lawrence B Lee (50)
 Marty Moran (52) 
 1:34.55 
 7  CONN  Connecticut  Matthew R Rossi (51)
 Gregory O Sargent (52)
 Wade Henderson (52)
 Myles G Lynch (52) 
 1:35.25 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  Carlo A Travaini (56)
 Steve Gunnell (48)
 David M Sumner (48)
 Mike K Gibson (57) 
 1:35.41 
 9  MICH  Michigan  Kurt A Christensen (53)
 Patrick J Michel (47)
 James A Nitkiewicz (48)
 Mike S Cantrell (47) 
 1:37.26 
 10  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Bernardino A Mosquera (50)
 Alejandro Herrero (53)
 Kirk Arthur (50)
 Jose C Del Pino (51) 
 1:37.41 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 45+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Kurt F Dickson (51)
 Jeff P Commings (45)
 Marc A Valle (45)
 Gerald Badding (52) 
 1:41.24 
 2  SVY  Delaware Valley  Greg Rees (49)
 Gary Sangmeister (48)
 Jeffrey P Evans (53)
 Jeremy Gross (47) 
 1:41.51 
 3  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Mats Nygren (52)
 Vince Carmosino (49)
 Brad Jones (53)
 Lionel Chalendar (51) 
 1:42.79 
 4  YCFM  Florida  Brandon Bryant (50)
 Mike Van Thielen (47)
 Andy S Kroupa (50)
 Jeff Beattie (56) 
 1:44.09 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  David M Sumner (48)
 Carlo A Travaini (56)
 Mike K Gibson (57)
 Steve Gunnell (48) 
 1:44.13 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Marty Moran (52)
 David B Dunson (46)
 Morten Andersen (48)
 Steve W Robling (49) 
 1:44.33 
 7  OREG  Oregon  Scot A Sullivan (52)
 Kurt Grote (45)
 Daniel P Jorgensen (51)
 Brent C Washburne (57) 
 1:45.39 
 8  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Lennart Lindahl (49)
 Scott A Kitzman (49)
 Erik A Hanssen (47)
 Brent Bessire (50) 
 1:47.60 
 9  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Glenn S Dixon (54)
 Stephen A Mugford (51)
 Douglas J Hayden (53)
 Eric Valley (57) 
 1:47.97 
 10  MICH  Michigan  Kurt A Christensen (53)
 Patrick J Michel (47)
 Mike S Cantrell (47)
 James A Nitkiewicz (48) 
 1:48.76 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 45+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CONN  Connecticut  Matthew R Rossi (51)
 Myles G Lynch (52)
 Jeff Sargent (54)
 Gregory O Sargent (52) 
 3:28.28 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Morten Andersen (48)
 Gregg Higson (47)
 Thomas H Hilgen (54)
 Tyge Pistorio (53) 
 3:33.20 
 3  YCFM  Florida  Mike Van Thielen (47)
 Stephen J Van Lue (57)
 Andy S Kroupa (50)
 Brandon Bryant (50) 
 3:35.40 
 4  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Kelly S Karren (45)
 Doug J Koehler (52)
 Stephen Y Ball (48)
 Michael J Boosin (52) 
 3:37.31 
 5  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Kurt E Zilch (46)
 Erik A Hanssen (47)
 Lennart Lindahl (48)
 Paul F Lauro (53) 
 3:40.93 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Earl E Anderson (54)
 Henry P Singletary (58)
 James A McFarland (59)
 Chris D Martin (52) 
 3:45.61 
 7  MESC  New England  Benjamin M Morse (47)
 Eric Peterson (50)
 Randy L Gardella (52)
 Timothy J Lecrone (46) 
 3:45.81 
 8  1693  Virginia  Daniel T Earle (47)
 Thomas Gill (48)
 Joe Kimball (50)
 Michael Tingstrom (51) 
 3:46.87 
 9  NEM  New England  Stephen R Carroll (49)
 Craig Hersh (47)
 Bob R Plencner (66)
 Bob Tyler (56) 
 3:50.18 
 10  MAM  Pacific  Mark A Canepa (54)
 Robert H Heath (62)
 Peter C Finney (51)
 Steve Cutting (61) 
 3:52.23 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 45+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Morten Andersen (48)
 Tyge Pistorio (53)
 Thomas H Hilgen (54)
 Stratton Smith (54) 
 4:13.97 
 2  NEM  New England  Bob Tyler (56)
 Craig Hersh (47)
 Stephen R Carroll (49)
 Bob R Plencner (66) 
 4:21.73 
 3  ADMS  Adirondack  Tim Sinnenberg (51)
 Bill M Matz (51)
 Amon S Emeka (50)
 Steven L Adkins (55) 
 4:22.62 
 4  SWED  Illinois  Billy Cordero (51)
 Chris Lozier (49)
 Jacob Edie (45)
 Peter McWeeny (51) 
 4:29.49 
 5  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Erik A Hanssen (47)
 Douglas T Meckelnburg (53)
 Lennart Lindahl (48)
 John V Colvin (54) 
 4:32.49 
 6  MEMO  Pacific  Todd Wehmann (46)
 Long Wu (53)
 Daniel F Collazos (49)
 David Lopez (53) 
 4:33.63 
 7  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Stephen Y Ball (48)
 Doug J Koehler (52)
 Edward C Waldron (52)
 Jim Elowitt (48) 
 4:34.41 
 8  RICE  Gulf  Boyd E Black (62)
 Bradley A Ohnstad (62)
 Brett S Tanabe (51)
 David W Childers (64) 
 4:41.16 
 9  TFAM  North Texas  Alan D Cole (53)
 Dave Doll (55)
 Patrick H Kennedy (46)
 Bert J Lane (48) 
 4:43.38 
 10  CONN  Connecticut  Gerald O Burbank (60)
 Benjamin W Wyckoff (54)
 William J Geoghegan (68)
 Christopher J Doyle (54) 
 4:56.60 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 45+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BUMS  Niagara  Christopher R Bishop (46)
 Kelly J Kovalovsky (57)
 Adam Laats (49)
 Randy S Mayall (53) 
 8:15.13 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Lennart Lindahl (48)
 Erik A Hanssen (47)
 Kurt E Zilch (46)
 Brian Amersi (47) 
 8:16.77 
 3  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Kelly S Karren (45)
 Michael J Boosin (52)
 Doug J Koehler (52)
 Edward C Waldron (52) 
 8:39.04 
 4  ADMS  Adirondack  Willy F Grimmke (53)
 Tim Sinnenberg (51)
 Bill M Matz (51)
 Amon S Emeka (50) 
 8:44.69 
 5  HOPK  Minnesota  Tom Ruehle (55)
 Craig L Collins (59)
 William J Brands (55)
 Scott P Tripps (49) 
 9:07.46 
 6  SLAM  Ozark  Steven T Hancock (62)
 Brandon C Kovach (48)
 P D Whitlock (50)
 Denny Koonce (61) 
 9:39.20 
 7  MEMO  Pacific  Todd Wehmann (46)
 Paul D Dooley (50)
 Ahren E Lehnert (45)
 Jack Boeger (51) 
 9:45.52 
 8  CMYM  Maryland  Brian P Hinz (45)
 Jerry R Meyer (69)
 Richard D Swenson (66)
 Michael Jacobson (50) 
 10:26.80 
 9  NORT  Minnesota  Thomas G Pogue (65)
 Jim Hafdahl (63)
 Tim Timmerman (47)
 Jeffrey A Brown (57) 
 11:45.53 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #61
Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #59Sponsor #36
Sponsor #60Sponsor #43Sponsor #42