USMS Top 10 Relays

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 45+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NYAC  Metropolitan  Cliff F Blaze (45)
 Dan Tapiero (48)
 Kristin J Gary (48)
 Susan Wager (50) 
 1:36.15 
 2  NAM  Ohio  Dave L Wharton (46)
 Beth Birnbrich (52)
 Robin L Klestinec (54)
 Brian A Jones (50) 
 1:38.44 
 3  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Scott A Kitzman (46)
 Linda Irish Bostic (52)
 Kathy Treible Slaton (53)
 Christopher E Beach (46) 
 1:38.74 
 4  PALM  South Carolina  Chris McCool (51)
 Maria L Elias-Williams (51)
 Jamie W Wilson (49)
 Joe Rainero (49) 
 1:39.52 
 5  NCMS  North Carolina  Steve W Robling (46)
 W Scott Fuller (50)
 Sue Walsh (54)
 Elizabeth A Nowak (52) 
 1:40.17 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Bob Jennings (50)
 Frances T McEachran (54)
 Carolyn G Souther (52)
 Earl E Anderson (51) 
 1:40.31 
 7  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Arlette A Godges (51)
 Matthew N Biondi (50)
 Becky Cleavenger (52)
 Michael J Boosin (49) 
 1:40.43 
 8  CMS  Colorado  Robert Garland (46)
 Kelly J Seavall (47)
 Kim G Richardson (47)
 Rob Barringer (50) 
 1:41.11 
 9  VMST  Virginia  Kirk W Clear (48)
 Jenny M Kellinger (53)
 Annette W Patterson (50)
 Gregory Harris (52) 
 1:41.28 
 10  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Lisa A Dahl (54)
 Shannon J McIntyre (51)
 Fred Ingham (49)
 David E Kays (48) 
 1:41.30 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NAM  Ohio  Richard L Morris (52)
 Dave L Wharton (46)
 Beth Birnbrich (52)
 Robin L Klestinec (54) 
 1:49.02 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Henry D Stewart (52)
 Bob Jennings (50)
 Celia Wolff (50)
 Sue Walsh (54) 
 1:49.09 
 3  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Theresa Andrews (53)
 Scott A Kitzman (46)
 Christopher E Beach (46)
 Kathy Treible Slaton (53) 
 1:49.32 
 4  NYAC  Metropolitan  Kristin J Gary (48)
 Susan Wager (50)
 Cliff F Blaze (45)
 Dan Tapiero (48) 
 1:51.83 
 5  NCMS  North Carolina  Richard Hughes (52)
 Elizabeth A Nowak (52)
 Mike A Bitzenhofer (51)
 Carol A Redfield (50) 
 1:51.99 
 6  VMST  Virginia  Kirk W Clear (48)
 Gregory Harris (52)
 Donna M Hodgert (48)
 Annette W Patterson (50) 
 1:52.78 
 7  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Michael J Boosin (49)
 Doug J Koehler (50)
 Arlette A Godges (51)
 Becky Cleavenger (52) 
 1:52.93 
 8  SPM  Florida  Paula M Texel (45)
 John W Doolittle (46)
 Karen L Westerman (48)
 Anthony J Sullivan (47) 
 1:53.52 
 9  SYSM  Florida  Steven M Newman (54)
 Stephen Panzarino (54)
 Sylvia Buxton (50)
 Andrea Dombrowski (48) 
 1:53.69 
 10  NEM  New England  Trent Theroux (48)
 Rainy M Goodale (46)
 Laura E Delorey (53)
 Bob Tyler (53) 
 1:53.73 
 10  PALM  South Carolina  Steve Savage (49)
 Lance E Ogren (45)
 Jennifer R Cranny (48)
 Jamie W Wilson (49) 
 1:53.73 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NYAC  Metropolitan  Cliff F Blaze (45)
 Thomas H Gleason (59)
 Susan Wager (50)
 Kristin J Gary (48) 
 3:33.66 
 2  NAM  Ohio  Dave L Wharton (46)
 Beth Birnbrich (52)
 Robin L Klestinec (54)
 Brian A Jones (50) 
 3:34.31 
 3  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Scott A Kitzman (46)
 Linda Irish Bostic (52)
 Kathy Treible Slaton (53)
 Christopher E Beach (46) 
 3:39.71 
 4  CMS  Colorado  Robert Garland (46)
 Kim G Richardson (47)
 Kelly J Seavall (47)
 Rob Barringer (50) 
 3:41.32 
 5  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Arlette A Godges (51)
 Becky Cleavenger (52)
 Michael J Boosin (49)
 Doug J Koehler (50) 
 3:41.78 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Morten Andersen (45)
 Carol A Redfield (50)
 Celia Wolff (50)
 Earl E Anderson (51) 
 3:42.21 
 7  PALM  South Carolina  Chris McCool (51)
 Maria L Elias-Williams (51)
 Jamie W Wilson (49)
 Joe Rainero (49) 
 3:45.21 
 8  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Zena H Courtney (56)
 Shannon J McIntyre (51)
 David E Kays (48)
 Fred Ingham (49) 
 3:45.74 
 9  NCMS  North Carolina  Steve W Robling (46)
 Cary W Maycock (47)
 W Scott Fuller (50)
 Carolyn G Souther (52) 
 3:46.61 
 10  NEM  New England  Craig Hersh (45)
 Rainy M Goodale (46)
 Marilyn L Soraghan (49)
 Bob Tyler (53) 
 3:46.72 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MAM  Pacific  Juliet E Cox (48)
 Susanne P Rublein (45)
 Peter C Finney (48)
 Robert H Heath (59) 
 4:29.51 
 2  LVM  Southern Pacific  Michelle P Ashworth (52)
 Nick Boshoff (47)
 Laurence T Jaffee (55)
 Kari S Adams (50) 
 4:32.95 
 3  MARY  Maryland  Julie A DiBlasi (56)
 Michael P Lee (48)
 Patrick J Sebring (53)
 Colleen P Winans (54) 
 4:34.68 
 4  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Linda Irish Bostic (52)
 Krissy Ferry Phillips (53)
 Lennart Lindahl (45)
 Eddie Ames (46) 
 4:38.51 
 5  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Andrea Woodburn (52)
 John S Grzeszczak (57)
 Michele M Huyette (47)
 Tom C Boyd (59) 
 4:41.07 
 6  NEM  New England  Jason Snow (46)
 Rainy M Goodale (46)
 Jonathan Chatinover (54)
 Leslie A Craven (56) 
 4:44.68 
 7  NCMS  North Carolina  Stacey Harris (46)
 Mark Hopkins (53)
 Steve Pegram (46)
 Michelle David-Adams (45) 
 4:46.54 
 8  RIDG  North Texas  Chuck Burr (58)
 Marshall G Campbell (50)
 Trin A Campbell (52)
 Jennifer Lipp (46) 
 4:56.87 
 9  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Cathy V Neville (58)
 Kenton R Jones (48)
 Steven A Johnston (49)
 Cara J Bryant (49) 
 4:58.79 
 10  IM  Illinois  Nancy Conley (58)
 Christine Stratton (57)
 Dave Pushka (52)
 Mike Henderson (54) 
 4:59.01 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Eric Marnoch (49)
 Becky Cleavenger (52)
 Matthew N Biondi (50)
 Arlette A Godges (51) 
 8:27.33 
 2  NTXL  North Texas  Stephanie Stone (48)
 Lynn Morrison (61)
 Michael B Doyle (52)
 Thomas M Anderson (46) 
 8:42.57 
 3  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Linda Irish Bostic (52)
 Krissy Ferry Phillips (53)
 Lennart Lindahl (45)
 Eddie Ames (46) 
 8:51.75 
 4  LVM  Southern Pacific  Laurence T Jaffee (55)
 Michelle P Ashworth (52)
 Kari S Adams (50)
 Nick Boshoff (47) 
 8:54.95 
 5  WMAC  Wisconsin  David Lotter (45)
 Aaron K Gardner (47)
 Karen C Kimple (54)
 Debbie Katzman (49) 
 9:02.02 
 6  RMST  Potomac Valley  Mandy Dawson (53)
 Doug Eliot (51)
 Brian R Evans (51)
 Sheryl K Katsaros (46) 
 9:27.77 
 7  DAM  Pacific  Stuart L Kahn (62)
 Mary J Kahn (56)
 Jennifer R Phalen (51)
 Andrew M McPherson (69) 
 9:59.01 
 8  MINN  Minnesota  Mary K Morris (50)
 Lisa Hines (53)
 Christopher D Sieben (52)
 Marty Moran (49) 
 10:09.17 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Susan K Moss Fuller (50)
 Anne E Fitzsimmons (54)
 Craig A Shaffer (69)
 Douglas A Springer (69) 
 10:23.62 
 10  RMST  Potomac Valley  Michelle A Moyer (53)
 Sam A Scoggin (55)
 William L Sickenberger (56)
 Phyllis E Sickenberger (52) 
 10:32.77 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #59
Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #56Sponsor #42Sponsor #20
Sponsor #58Sponsor #43Sponsor #62Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #14