USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 45-49

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian L Jacobson  46  MINN  Minnesota  24.50 
 2  Tom Phillips  45  NEM  New England  25.32 
 3  Dominic R Mastracchio  45  RICE  Gulf  25.36 
 4  Steve West  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.53 
 5  Kurt Grote  46  OREG  Oregon  25.64 
 6  Chris D Stephens  45  NASH  Southeastern  25.84 
 7  John T Landreth  49  KENM  Ohio  25.97 
 8  Aron Parker  49  MEMO  Pacific  26.03 
 9  Dan Wegner  48  LVM  Southern Pacific  26.40 
 10  Volodymyr Krasykov  46  MPNY  Metropolitan  26.59 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Wegner  48  LVM  Southern Pacific  56.91 
 2  John T Landreth  49  KENM  Ohio  57.14 
 3  Tom Phillips  45  NEM  New England  57.72 
 4  David D Fuller  49  GSC  Florida  59.41 
 5  Aron Parker  49  MEMO  Pacific  59.59 
 6  Kyle R Kurr  47  MVN  Southern Pacific  59.68 
 7  Marc A Valle  45  ARIZ  Arizona  59.89 
 8  Craig M Baldwin  45  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:00.15 
 9  Steve Gunnell  49  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:00.25 
 10  Takeshi Maeda  48  RICE  Gulf  1:00.80 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan E Cox  46  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:05.76 
 2  Kurt Grote  46  OREG  Oregon  2:06.11 
 3  David D Galluzzi  45  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:07.10 
 4  Dan Wegner  48  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:09.56 
 5  Stephen G Akers  48  CONN  Connecticut  2:10.83 
 6  Craig M Baldwin  45  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:10.91 
 7  David D Fuller  49  GSC  Florida  2:11.46 
 8  Ryan D Williams  46  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:13.10 
 9  Morten Andersen  49  NCMS  North Carolina  2:13.68 
 10  Steve Gunnell  49  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:15.00 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan E Cox  46  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:23.53 
 2  David D Galluzzi  45  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:29.51 
 3  Dan Wegner  48  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:30.86 
 4  Brad M Shenfeld  48  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:38.38 
 5  Stephen G Akers  48  CONN  Connecticut  4:39.22 
 6  Craig M Baldwin  45  RMST  Potomac Valley  4:41.28 
 7  Kurt Grote  46  OREG  Oregon  4:47.69 
 8  David D Fuller  49  GSC  Florida  4:48.24 
 9  Mike Broglio  48  NEM  New England  4:48.89 
 10  Joseph M Walter  48  NCMS  North Carolina  4:49.82 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan E Cox  46  MVN  Southern Pacific  9:15.37 
 2  David D Galluzzi  45  ROSE  Southern Pacific  9:29.11 
 3  Stephen G Akers  48  CONN  Connecticut  9:34.69 
 4  Brad M Shenfeld  48  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:37.73 
 5  Kurt Grote  46  OREG  Oregon  9:41.79 
 6  James Secoy  49  GS  South Carolina  10:09.41 
 7  Bill Quagliano  48  NICK  Niagara  10:11.58 
 8  Mike Broglio  48  NEM  New England  10:18.55 
 9  Brian J Kremers  46  LBG  Southern Pacific  10:20.79 
 10  Jeff Beck  47  CLOV  Pacific  10:21.38 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan E Cox  46  MVN  Southern Pacific  17:25.32 
 2  David D Galluzzi  45  ROSE  Southern Pacific  18:05.98 
 3  Kurt Grote  46  OREG  Oregon  18:27.82 
 4  Nico P Ghilardi  49  SMM  Pacific  18:46.61 
 5  James Secoy  49  GS  South Carolina  19:05.75 
 6  Bill Quagliano  48  NICK  Niagara  19:17.58 
 7  Mike Broglio  48  NEM  New England  19:43.00 
 8  Eric Hatch  45  SNM  Pacific  19:54.34 
 9  Jordan J Valenza  47  SHAR  Florida  20:03.68 
 10  Mark T Fahlen  48  MAAC  Pacific  20:07.27 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tom Whowell  49  WMAC  Wisconsin  30.18 
 2  TR Raese  47  IM  Illinois  30.22 
 3  David D Galluzzi  45  ROSE  Southern Pacific  30.45 
 4  Jack Methric  46  MICH  Michigan  31.19 
 5  David M Sumner  49  MVN  Southern Pacific  31.29 
 6  Dan Wegner  48  LVM  Southern Pacific  31.60 
 7  Dominic R Mastracchio  45  RICE  Gulf  31.61 
 8  Kurt Grote  46  OREG  Oregon  31.66 
 9  Ryan D Williams  46  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  31.70 
 10  Michael J Chiappetta  47  MLAC  Allegheny Mountain  32.29 
 10  Brian J Kremers  46  LBG  Southern Pacific  32.29 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike Self  49  OREG  Oregon  1:04.84 
 2  David D Galluzzi  45  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:05.34 
 3  Tom Whowell  49  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:06.57 
 4  TR Raese  47  IM  Illinois  1:06.59 
 5  Byron Shefchik  45  ARKM  Arkansas  1:08.25 
 6  Jack Methric  46  MICH  Michigan  1:08.57 
 7  Ryan D Williams  46  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.52 
 8  Michael J Chiappetta  47  MLAC  Allegheny Mountain  1:10.59 
 9  Steve Gunnell  49  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:11.21 
 10  Jeff Hoskinson  46  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:12.56 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David D Galluzzi  45  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:22.43 
 2  Mike Self  49  OREG  Oregon  2:27.40 
 3  TR Raese  47  IM  Illinois  2:28.14 
 4  Dan Wegner  48  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:28.69 
 5  Tom Whowell  49  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:29.47 
 6  Jack Methric  46  MICH  Michigan  2:30.66 
 7  Brian J Kremers  46  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:31.95 
 8  Jeff Hoskinson  46  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:34.52 
 9  Michael J Chiappetta  47  MLAC  Allegheny Mountain  2:36.87 
 10  Michael D Lucero  49  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:39.34 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  29.42 
 2  Jeff P Commings  45  ARIZ  Arizona  29.55 
 3  Brian L Jacobson  46  MINN  Minnesota  30.99 
 4  Byron Shefchik  45  ARKM  Arkansas  31.37 
 5  John T Landreth  49  KENM  Ohio  31.41 
 6  Jeffrey M Weiss  45  NCMS  North Carolina  31.73 
 7  David B Dunson  47  NCMS  North Carolina  32.63 
 8  Volodymyr Krasykov  46  MPNY  Metropolitan  32.90 
 9  David M Sumner  49  MVN  Southern Pacific  33.52 
 10  Vince Carmosino  49  PSM  Pacific Northwest  33.82 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:04.77 
 2  Jeff P Commings  45  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.29 
 3  Byron Shefchik  45  ARKM  Arkansas  1:08.13 
 4  Brian L Jacobson  46  MINN  Minnesota  1:10.75 
 5  Rob Butcher  47  NCMS  North Carolina  1:12.73 
 6  David B Dunson  47  NCMS  North Carolina  1:16.13 
 7  Patrick H Kennedy  47  TFAM  North Texas  1:16.43 
 8  Volodymyr Krasykov  46  MPNY  Metropolitan  1:16.65 
 9  David M Sumner  49  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:17.07 
 10  David B Lewis  48  TYSM  Florida  1:17.61 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:21.07 
 2  Byron Shefchik  45  ARKM  Arkansas  2:29.51 
 3  Patrick H Kennedy  47  TFAM  North Texas  2:49.37 
 4  Ryan E Cox  46  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:49.79 
 5  Ashley H Anderson  48  SOBA  Southern Pacific  2:51.98 
 6  David B Lewis  48  TYSM  Florida  2:54.56 
 7  David B Dunson  47  NCMS  North Carolina  2:55.48 
 8  Nathan Ascher  48  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:56.40 
 9  Michael D Lucero  49  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:57.12 
 10  William D Arzt  45  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:58.80 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian L Jacobson  46  MINN  Minnesota  26.64 
 2  John T Landreth  49  KENM  Ohio  27.23 
 3  Dominic R Mastracchio  45  RICE  Gulf  27.55 
 4  Alan R Lake  49  RIDG  North Texas  27.65 
 5  Timothy J Lecrone  47  MESC  New England  27.66 
 6  David M Sumner  49  MVN  Southern Pacific  27.78 
 7  Ryan D Williams  46  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  27.99 
 8  Stephen Y Ball  49  CVMM  Southern Pacific  28.34 
 9  Steve West  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.55 
 9  Kelly S Karren  46  CVMM  Southern Pacific  28.55 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Byron Shefchik  45  ARKM  Arkansas  1:00.95 
 2  John T Landreth  49  KENM  Ohio  1:01.13 
 3  Alan R Lake  49  RIDG  North Texas  1:02.72 
 4  Morten Andersen  49  NCMS  North Carolina  1:04.46 
 5  Timothy J Lecrone  47  MESC  New England  1:04.59 
 6  John S Rubocki  49  SAWS  Snake River  1:04.62 
 7  Marc A Valle  45  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.94 
 8  Kelly S Karren  46  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:05.66 
 9  David M Sumner  49  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:05.91 
 10  Ryan D Williams  46  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.40 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John S Rubocki  49  SAWS  Snake River  2:26.98 
 2  Morten Andersen  49  NCMS  North Carolina  2:27.91 
 3  Marc A Valle  45  ARIZ  Arizona  2:33.41 
 4  Byron Shefchik  45  ARKM  Arkansas  2:36.76 
 5  John R Decker  45  GS  South Carolina  2:41.61 
 6  Michael D Lucero  49  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:45.10 
 7  Nathan Ascher  48  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:45.53 
 8  David B Lewis  48  TYSM  Florida  2:58.86 
 9  Santiago Solares  46  AAA  Maryland  3:19.56 
 10  John G Bolling  46  SLAM  Ozark  3:24.28 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kurt Grote  46  OREG  Oregon  2:16.88 
 2  Steve West  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:19.01 
 3  Byron Shefchik  45  ARKM  Arkansas  2:19.11 
 4  John T Landreth  49  KENM  Ohio  2:23.69 
 5  Ryan E Cox  46  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:25.60 
 6  Morten Andersen  49  NCMS  North Carolina  2:28.06 
 7  John S Rubocki  49  SAWS  Snake River  2:28.13 
 8  Craig M Baldwin  45  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:29.42 
 9  Michael D Lucero  49  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:32.95 
 10  Jeff Hoskinson  46  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:33.59 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan E Cox  46  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:04.15 
 2  Byron Shefchik  45  ARKM  Arkansas  5:07.52 
 3  John S Rubocki  49  SAWS  Snake River  5:20.85 
 4  Jeff Hoskinson  46  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:25.16 
 5  Michael D Lucero  49  GRA  Southern Pacific  5:34.73 
 6  Nathan Ascher  48  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  5:35.92 
 7  John R Decker  45  GS  South Carolina  5:36.55 
 8  David B Lewis  48  TYSM  Florida  5:40.81 
 9  Bill Quagliano  48  NICK  Niagara  5:45.68 
 10  Eric Hatch  45  SNM  Pacific  5:55.74