USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  19.86 
 2  Oscar Pereiro Carril  26  UC05  Connecticut  20.04 
 3  Anders L Nielsen  26  SDM  Utah  20.19 
 4  Roman Rybin  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  20.34 
 5  Travis Lauri  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  20.47 
 6  Paul-Marc Schweitzer  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  20.52 
 7  Wyatt L Ubellacker  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  20.60 
 8  Tuomas V Kiviluoma  25  MICH  Michigan  20.69 
 9  Frank Dyer  26  WLAC  Illinois  20.75 
 10  Yuri A Costa  29  GSMS  South Carolina  20.95 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  43.80 
 2  William J Wagner  27  RICE  Gulf  43.97 
 3  Paul-Marc Schweitzer  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  44.57 
 4  Roman Rybin  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  44.85 
 5  Frank Dyer  26  WLAC  Illinois  44.99 
 6  Travis Lauri  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  45.59 
 7  Nolan Koon  28  TOC  Pacific  46.35 
 8  Ralph J Porrazzo  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  46.49 
 9  Trevor R Scheid  28  TOC  Pacific  46.56 
 10  Seth D Musser  25  MOVY  Missouri Valley  46.72 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  1:36.50 
 2  Anders L Nielsen  26  SDM  Utah  1:37.47 
 3  Frank Dyer  26  WLAC  Illinois  1:38.82 
 4  Paul-Marc Schweitzer  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:38.83 
 5  Adrian W Kirkpatrick  29  ARIZ  Arizona  1:42.37 
 6  Ken A Barcinas  25  PSCM  Arizona  1:42.49 
 7  Raymond A Osterhage  25  NAM  Ohio  1:42.76 
 8  Trevor R Scheid  28  TOC  Pacific  1:42.82 
 9  Alex Fraser  29  IM  Illinois  1:43.00 
 10  Amr E El-Sayed  25  MICH  Michigan  1:43.15 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  4:27.12 
 2  Adrian W Kirkpatrick  29  ARIZ  Arizona  4:39.60 
 3  Raymond A Osterhage  25  NAM  Ohio  4:39.98 
 4  Devon A Healy  29  WLAC  Illinois  4:43.37 
 5  Alex Fraser  29  IM  Illinois  4:44.02 
 6  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  27  DAS  Ohio  4:45.15 
 6  Will M Fox  25  NCMS  North Carolina  4:45.15 
 8  Ryan D Finke  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:45.72 
 9  Trevor R Scheid  28  TOC  Pacific  4:45.76 
 10  Tyler E Hines  25  WLAC  Illinois  4:46.78 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adrian W Kirkpatrick  29  ARIZ  Arizona  9:45.86 
 2  Raymond A Osterhage  25  NAM  Ohio  9:49.45 
 3  Will M Fox  25  NCMS  North Carolina  9:50.36 
 4  Sean P Monahan  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  9:54.93 
 5  Nolan D Slesnick  28  WLOO  South Texas  9:58.56 
 6  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  27  DAS  Ohio  9:58.57 
 7  Andrew McCollister  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  10:02.09 
 8  Jan D Stepinski  26  STAN  Pacific  10:26.98 
 9  Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki  29  AGUA  Metropolitan  10:27.14 
 10  Alex Fraser  29  IM  Illinois  10:30.81 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sean P Monahan  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  16:27.96 
 2  Jan D Stepinski  26  STAN  Pacific  17:37.29 
 3  Zachary A Haney  25  UC08  Delaware Valley  18:23.81 
 4  Justin Arnosky  29  TXLA  South Texas  18:25.02 
 5  Matthew J Jaroszewicz  28  O*H*  Lake Erie  18:45.67 
 6  William H Gerard  26  CONN  Connecticut  18:55.66 
 7  David Stiles  28  SPM  Florida  19:02.63 
 8  Hayden Birnbrich  25  NAM  Ohio  19:03.78 
 9  Anthony J Szmul  25  ADMS  Adirondack  19:14.88 
 10  Connor Agen  25  MLAC  Allegheny Mountain  19:29.37 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Oscar Pereiro Carril  26  UC05  Connecticut  22.01 
 2  Bryce A Bohman  27  TXLA  South Texas  22.25 
 3  Kaspar Raigla  29  BCTM  Metropolitan  22.48 
 4  Andrew Saeta  27  TOC  Pacific  22.71 
 5  Paul-Marc Schweitzer  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  23.21 
 6  Jacob W Jarzen  27  CSPM  Ozark  23.29 
 6  Varun Shivakumar  27  WLAC  Illinois  23.29 
 6  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  23.29 
 9  Ralph J Porrazzo  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  23.46 
 9  Nicholas Trowbridge  26  TOC  Pacific  23.46 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bryce A Bohman  27  TXLA  South Texas  48.01 
 2  Ralph J Porrazzo  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  49.95 
 3  Varun Shivakumar  27  WLAC  Illinois  50.00 
 4  Austin J Surhoff  27  RICE  Gulf  50.36 
 5  Seth D Musser  25  MOVY  Missouri Valley  50.65 
 6  Kaspar Raigla  29  BCTM  Metropolitan  50.70 
 7  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  50.80 
 8  Christian M Jones  25  UC13  North Carolina  50.90 
 9  Andrew Saeta  27  TOC  Pacific  51.31 
 10  Sidney L Glass  26  1693  Virginia  51.63 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alan Seifert  29  AMS  Southeastern  1:53.05 
 2  Nicholas Trowbridge  26  TOC  Pacific  1:53.85 
 3  Christian M Jones  25  UC13  North Carolina  1:54.38 
 4  Kaspar Raigla  29  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:54.49 
 5  George E Ramsay  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:56.09 
 6  Ralph J Porrazzo  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:56.83 
 7  Ramunas Paknys  26  CMS  Colorado  1:57.02 
 8  Christopher D Johnson  25  IM  Illinois  1:57.20 
 9  Jeffrey P Enge  29  SLAM  Ozark  1:57.23 
 10  Bryan T Offutt  26  TOC  Pacific  1:59.57 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Colin B Babcock  25  TOC  Pacific  25.30 
 2  Mark S Conroy  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  25.34 
 3  Matt D Korman  25  TOC  Pacific  25.57 
 4  Nolan Koon  28  TOC  Pacific  25.74 
 5  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  26.12 
 6  Jesse Lawrence  28  SLAM  Ozark  26.21 
 7  Deniz Hekmati  29  UC34  Utah  26.30 
 8  Flynn Jones  28  NCMS  North Carolina  26.34 
 9  Scott M McHenry  26  ALEX  Potomac Valley  26.41 
 10  Andrew Saeta  27  TOC  Pacific  26.56 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brandon J Fischer  29  UC38  Pacific  53.20 
 2  Nolan Koon  28  TOC  Pacific  55.16 
 3  Matt D Korman  25  TOC  Pacific  55.56 
 4  Mark S Conroy  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  56.45 
 5  Jesse Lawrence  28  SLAM  Ozark  56.47 
 6  Jonathan C Leopold  28  TOC  Pacific  56.78 
 7  Colin B Babcock  25  TOC  Pacific  56.88 
 8  Jakub P Kotynia  29  PSM  Pacific Northwest  57.37 
 9  Flynn Jones  28  NCMS  North Carolina  57.62 
 10  Wyatt Hodges  28  UC38  Pacific  57.75 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brandon J Fischer  29  UC38  Pacific  1:54.63 
 2  Matt D Korman  25  TOC  Pacific  2:01.88 
 3  Jonathan C Leopold  28  TOC  Pacific  2:05.08 
 4  Jesse Lawrence  28  SLAM  Ozark  2:05.10 
 5  Wyatt Hodges  28  UC38  Pacific  2:07.27 
 6  Chandler P Thomas  28  NCMS  North Carolina  2:10.50 
 7  Ryan Wolfe  25  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:11.30 
 8  Nick L Ferrif  29  TOC  Pacific  2:12.09 
 9  Andrew McCollister  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:12.34 
 10  Nick Feczko  27  IM  Illinois  2:12.41 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roman Rybin  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  21.46 
 2  Wyatt L Ubellacker  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  21.53 
 3  Travis Lauri  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  21.73 
 4  Tuomas V Kiviluoma  25  MICH  Michigan  21.82 
 5  Kaspar Raigla  29  BCTM  Metropolitan  22.01 
 6  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  22.03 
 7  Jacob W Jarzen  27  CSPM  Ozark  22.10 
 8  Alexander M Aceino  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  22.59 
 9  William B Derdeyn  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  22.70 
 10  Michael A Lucchesi  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  22.71 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roman Rybin  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  47.01 
 2  Bryce A Bohman  27  TXLA  South Texas  47.74 
 3  Tuomas V Kiviluoma  25  MICH  Michigan  48.48 
 4  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  49.04 
 5  Brandon J Fischer  29  UC38  Pacific  49.67 
 6  Frank Dyer  26  WLAC  Illinois  49.74 
 7  Will M Fox  25  NCMS  North Carolina  49.75 
 8  Trevor R Scheid  28  TOC  Pacific  49.90 
 9  Kaspar Raigla  29  BCTM  Metropolitan  49.98 
 10  Sean A Mathews  28  MOVY  Missouri Valley  50.37 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  27  DAS  Ohio  1:51.34 
 2  Will M Fox  25  NCMS  North Carolina  1:52.53 
 3  Sean A Mathews  28  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:53.45 
 4  Daniel Chan  27  SYS  South Carolina  1:56.14 
 5  Ryan D Finke  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:56.17 
 6  Marcus J Duval  26  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:58.56 
 7  Bryan T Offutt  26  TOC  Pacific  1:59.09 
 8  Zachary J Wahl  27  NIAG  Niagara  1:59.68 
 9  Michael A Lucchesi  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:00.15 
 10  Eric R Hallman  26  MEMO  Pacific  2:00.27 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  49.51 
 2  Tuomas V Kiviluoma  25  MICH  Michigan  49.80 
 3  Nolan Koon  28  TOC  Pacific  50.21 
 4  Colin B Babcock  25  TOC  Pacific  50.33 
 5  Paul-Marc Schweitzer  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  50.82 
 6  Matt D Korman  25  TOC  Pacific  51.58 
 7  Kaspar Raigla  29  BCTM  Metropolitan  52.24 
 8  Frank Dyer  26  WLAC  Illinois  52.65 
 9  Jonathan C Leopold  28  TOC  Pacific  52.72 
 10  August J Querciagrossa  26  UC31  Montana  52.75 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brandon J Fischer  29  UC38  Pacific  1:51.85 
 2  Drew Modrov  28  CHEL  Metropolitan  1:53.50 
 3  Colin B Babcock  25  TOC  Pacific  1:54.73 
 4  Scott M McHenry  26  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:55.07 
 5  Devon A Healy  29  WLAC  Illinois  1:55.17 
 6  Christian M Jones  25  UC13  North Carolina  1:55.79 
 7  Alan Seifert  29  AMS  Southeastern  1:56.81 
 8  Adrian W Kirkpatrick  29  ARIZ  Arizona  1:58.00 
 9  Jake N Vogel  29  ASC  South Texas  1:58.11 
 10  Anthony DeBrota  28  INDY  Indiana  1:59.21 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Devon A Healy  29  WLAC  Illinois  4:04.10 
 2  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  27  DAS  Ohio  4:04.11 
 3  August J Querciagrossa  26  UC31  Montana  4:08.77 
 4  Marcus J Duval  26  FINS  Delaware Valley  4:10.17 
 5  Colin B Babcock  25  TOC  Pacific  4:10.82 
 6  Andrew McCollister  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:12.26 
 7  Justin L Pasquesi  25  CSPM  Ozark  4:12.95 
 8  Nolan D Slesnick  28  WLOO  South Texas  4:14.19 
 9  Christian M Jones  25  UC13  North Carolina  4:16.32 
 10  Tyler E Hines  25  WLAC  Illinois  4:17.81 
Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #20Sponsor #58Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #56
Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #52