USMS Top 10 Relays

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 35+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Matthew T Marshall (35)
 Naoko Watanabe (35)
 Rachel V Shipp (35)
 Scott C Greenwood (40) 
 1:32.51 
 2  WMAC  Wisconsin  David G Parkins (39)
 Shelley M Nolden (38)
 Sarah M Perez (42)
 Scott Mueller (36) 
 1:33.73 
 3  MICH  Michigan  Christian Vanderkaay (36)
 Dianne O Johnson (39)
 Sarah Lindley (44)
 Kevin Doak (37) 
 1:35.37 
 4  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (37)
 Laura Nuudi (37)
 Rebecca L Smith (41)
 Scott Loder (37) 
 1:35.62 
 5  INDY  Indiana  Ryan R Warren (43)
 Brian V Powers (43)
 Kimberly D Trager Bohley (44)
 Jenny W Weaver (37) 
 1:37.50 
 6  1693  Virginia  Rich Williams (42)
 Michael Lovett (40)
 Michele Choe (40)
 Krista Gass (39) 
 1:38.21 
 7  NAM  Ohio  Brian Oldham (37)
 Osiris Briseno (42)
 Lindsey W Schneider (36)
 Amanda E Briseno (35) 
 1:38.47 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Andy J Nonaka (38)
 Ericka L Richards (40)
 Laura A Lawrence (38)
 Jonathan D Flakoll (43) 
 1:38.82 
 9  NEM  New England  Daniel M Moran (36)
 Melinda B Williams (36)
 Kysa M Crusco (42)
 Niclas K Ohman (43) 
 1:38.84 
 10  IM  Illinois  David Kinsella (40)
 Peter D Bardak (41)
 Nicola Levine (41)
 Leslie Biegler-Ciaccio (51) 
 1:39.49 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Naoko Watanabe (35)
 Trent T Holsman (37)
 Matthew T Marshall (35)
 Rachel V Shipp (35) 
 1:42.15 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Kevin Doak (37)
 Christian Vanderkaay (36)
 Sarah Lindley (44)
 Dianne O Johnson (39) 
 1:43.71 
 3  1693  Virginia  Katie Grier (39)
 Rich Williams (42)
 Michael Lovett (40)
 Krista Gass (39) 
 1:45.59 
 4  WMAC  Wisconsin  Rachel A Hawley (43)
 Scott Mueller (36)
 David G Parkins (39)
 Shelley M Nolden (38) 
 1:46.33 
 5  NAM  Ohio  Amanda E Briseno (35)
 Blake A Holden (41)
 Osiris Briseno (42)
 Lindsey W Schneider (36) 
 1:47.45 
 6  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (37)
 Patrick Billingsley (37)
 Laura Nuudi (37)
 Rebecca L Smith (41) 
 1:47.87 
 7  INDY  Indiana  Jenny W Weaver (37)
 Ryan R Warren (43)
 Brian V Powers (43)
 Kimberly D Trager Bohley (44) 
 1:47.88 
 8  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Michele D Kisel (36)
 Ryan D Williams (44)
 Maxime Gaudreau (35)
 Heather B Congdon (39) 
 1:48.14 
 9  CMS  Colorado  Mehdi Addadi (40)
 Reuben D Trinidad (38)
 Lyndsey M Linke (38)
 Stacey Pitcher (40) 
 1:48.49 
 10  WMAC  Wisconsin  Matthew A Oglesby (37)
 Darryl D Stich (42)
 Erin E Schneider (39)
 Sarah M Perez (42) 
 1:49.47 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Ili R Selinger (44)
 Laura A Lawrence (38)
 Ericka L Richards (40)
 Andy J Nonaka (38) 
 3:41.76 
 2  NEM  New England  Brendan C Wright (39)
 Melinda B Williams (36)
 Kysa M Crusco (41)
 Niclas K Ohman (43) 
 3:44.64 
 3  NAST  Indiana  Brian Teske (35)
 Andrea Hastings (38)
 Erin N Tobias (40)
 Christopher P Sikich (39) 
 3:46.25 
 4  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Scott Loder (36)
 Laura Nuudi (36)
 Rebecca L Smith (41)
 Patrick Billingsley (37) 
 3:46.73 
 5  MAM  Pacific  Rick M Hamilton (50)
 Juliet E Cox (50)
 Jennifer Brakeman (47)
 Ryan Dunlap (35) 
 3:51.85 
 6  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Kelly S Karren (44)
 Michael Denny (39)
 Sarah E Habib (36)
 Leslie B Monroe (43) 
 3:55.09 
 7  IM  Illinois  Lauren Moore (37)
 Tracy Wais (37)
 Ryan G Jacobi (36)
 Rudy A Espino (49) 
 3:56.38 
 8  TEME  Pacific  Alex Ignatov (36)
 Erin Maehr (36)
 Kathleen T Coggshall (35)
 Derek J Halliday (36) 
 4:00.77 
 9  NTXL  North Texas  Mark W Glass (43)
 Peter J Tarter (57)
 Ashley K Ellis (35)
 Maureen Rea (41) 
 4:03.41 
 10  SRM  Pacific  Mark Gordon (49)
 Merrie E Walts (57)
 Marcela Rueda (36)
 John R Morales (60) 
 4:04.93 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Kysa M Crusco (41)
 Brendan C Wright (39)
 Melinda B Williams (36)
 Howard Tocman (55) 
 4:30.18 
 2  AMS  Southeastern  Colleen D Nihiser (38)
 Roland S Roark (70)
 Kevin Wells (55)
 Frances L Roark (71) 
 4:45.35 
 3  RMST  Potomac Valley  Margaret S Shapiro (41)
 Craig M Baldwin (43)
 Glenn Gwilliam (39)
 Mindy Johnson (54) 
 4:45.59 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Clayton Angell (60)
 Christine H Frederic (53)
 Bob E Couch (71)
 Kristi Yates (37) 
 4:53.58 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Marilyn A Fink (63)
 Mary Corbett (40)
 Kenton R Jones (50)
 Pascal Monney (45) 
 4:54.25 
 6  NEM  New England  Nancy M Tunstall (55)
 Ahmed Sarwat (35)
 Andrew P Strehle (48)
 Moira Q Congdon (51) 
 4:54.86 
 7  CMYM  Maryland  Traci McNeil (41)
 Brent Canaday (47)
 Kelly M Elkins (42)
 Richard D Swenson (64) 
 5:24.66 
 8  BSMS  Southern  Jean R Lively (58)
 Rick Wery (65)
 Kaitlyn Woods (40)
 Jerry Rivera (53) 
 5:37.91 
 9  MEMO  Pacific  Keith Hertzer (44)
 Tina M Voight (48)
 Yasuko De la Torre (47)
 Paul D Dooley (49) 
 6:00.85 
 10  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Patrick B Mc Ginley (54)
 Kate Chambers (42)
 Derek W Blackway (42)
 Maurine E Kornfeld (96) 
 6:12.97 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NAST  Indiana  Victoria L Rian (51)
 Erin N Tobias (40)
 Brian Teske (35)
 Jeffrey M Maydak (44) 
 8:22.81 
 2  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Matthew J Brado (38)
 Amy Fox (35)
 Lindsey N Jakubchak (35)
 Daniel E Jent (40) 
 8:23.87 
 3  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Kelly S Karren (44)
 Doug J Koehler (52)
 Jennifer Weiderman (51)
 Becky Cleavenger (54) 
 8:26.74 
 4  PALM  South Carolina  Robert Maki (35)
 Kari Yocum (39)
 Erin C Moro (38)
 Terry R Vogler (44) 
 8:28.07 
 5  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Kate M Perry (37)
 Rebecca L Smith (41)
 Daniel Lotano (37)
 Patrick Billingsley (37) 
 8:30.44 
 6  NTXL  North Texas  Mark W Glass (43)
 Maureen Rea (41)
 Ashley K Ellis (35)
 Matthew Heil (48) 
 8:52.67 
 7  MAM  Pacific  Rick M Hamilton (50)
 Rebecca R Perry (53)
 Juliet E Cox (50)
 Ryan Dunlap (35) 
 8:53.80 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  Brendan Herlihy (41)
 Jennifer A Batcheller (49)
 Margaret L Stuart (59)
 Karl K Tokita (47) 
 9:16.50 
 9  HOPK  Minnesota  Amy R Rittenhouse (40)
 Beth A Dalton (62)
 Scott P Tripps (48)
 John N Evers (63) 
 9:39.33 
 10  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Kathleen J Stutz (35)
 Adam J Martz (46)
 Linda L Larson (62)
 Stephen A Andreades (45) 
 10:22.62 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #61
Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #29
Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #49