USMS Top 10 Relays

2017 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Men 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 240-279 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NASH  Southeastern  Charles F Lemaistre (63)
 Edward D King (62)
 Bruce B Dobie (59)
 Scott W Layden (58) 
 2:01.53 
 2  ANCM  Potomac Valley  David C Harmon (68)
 Dan Morrow (68)
 David W Cheney (59)
 Jeffrey H Roddin (48) 
 2:05.19 
 3  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (68)
 Kenneth J Fischer (57)
 Gerald E Vandam (67)
 Daniel S Kornblatt (68) 
 2:05.29 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Steven R Willer (63)
 Steve W Truesdale (64)
 Rick T Rodriguez (59)
 Ke Wang (61) 
 2:08.78 
 5  NEM  New England  Robert Switzer (52)
 Bob R Plencner (65)
 George J Coupe (77)
 Kevin Hopkins (48) 
 2:09.36 
 6  WMAC  Wisconsin  Barry R Mandel (64)
 Tom Meehan (70)
 Mike Murray (67)
 Geoff L Mykleby (64) 
 2:10.34 
 7  NEM  New England  Joseph V Bevilacqua (51)
 Rob Torgerson (55)
 Tim Morse (69)
 Phil Wright (70) 
 2:10.67 
 8  SYSM  Florida  John E Sylvester (60)
 John M Burke (65)
 Ross S Knowles (61)
 Charles M Denault (54) 
 2:12.41 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Douglas A Springer (71)
 Craig A Shaffer (71)
 James S Spiegel (70)
 Jack Allison (66) 
 2:17.70 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Thomas E Seipel (59)
 Rex W Smith (62)
 Joseph D Gosha (64)
 Earl C Peters (66) 
 2:18.69 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 240-279 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (60)
 Neal L Vestal (63)
 Henry D Stewart (54)
 Paul T Trevisan (66) 
 1:57.69 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Brent D Miller (58)
 Robert W Wright (67)
 Kyle Stephenson (57)
 Bill Sherman (59) 
 2:06.73 
 3  NASH  Southeastern  Charles F Lemaistre (63)
 Bruce B Dobie (59)
 Edward D King (62)
 Scott W Layden (58) 
 2:16.95 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Thomas E Seipel (59)
 Daniel Vargas (57)
 Earl C Peters (66)
 Joseph D Gosha (64) 
 2:25.33 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Rick T Rodriguez (59)
 Ke Wang (61)
 Steven R Willer (63)
 Steve W Truesdale (64) 
 2:32.56 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Marshall Kane (68)
 Robert C Huck (66)
 Mark E Modjeska (64)
 John G Mull (53) 
 2:33.05 
 7  INDY  Indiana  David W Lewis (66)
 Timothy J Meyer (65)
 Rick A Chamberlain (66)
 Thierry D Wilbrandt (61) 
 2:40.72 
 8  NEM  New England  John R Olander (67)
 Raymond J Zelehoski (69)
 Patrick J Riordan (55)
 Michael A Hatchette (76) 
 2:52.81 
 9  MINN  Minnesota  Curtis L Nelson (61)
 Peter A Santi (70)
 Ralph S Bovard (65)
 Jim T Langland (65) 
 2:53.30 
 10  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Marshall R Greer (81)
 Kenneth R Hinga (68)
 David W Cheney (59)
 Nii-Kwanchie Ankrah (33) 
 3:00.17 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 240-279 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Dan Stephenson (60)
 Winston S Uchiyama (60)
 H Lee Purgason (61)
 Erik A Sterne (65) 
 4:34.13 
 2  NEM  New England  Phil Wright (70)
 Majed Elturkmani (63)
 Robbie E Allen (52)
 Rob Torgerson (55) 
 4:35.55 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Mark E Modjeska (64)
 Robert C Huck (66)
 Marshall Kane (68)
 John G Mull (53) 
 4:37.23 
 4  GBM  New England  Richard J Schultz (51)
 Steve J Miller (63)
 Thomas R Newkirk (69)
 Jack Ceckler (61) 
 4:45.86 
 5  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Paulo Figueiredo (71)
 Mike J Wallace (61)
 Geoffrey Stier (58)
 Scott D Genkinger (58) 
 4:56.25 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Steven R Willer (63)
 Steve W Truesdale (64)
 Rick T Rodriguez (59)
 Ke Wang (61) 
 5:03.39 
 7  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (68)
 Mark Kaplan (68)
 Gerald E Vandam (67)
 Daniel S Kornblatt (68) 
 5:13.96 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Joseph D Gosha (64)
 Rex L Dickman (62)
 Rex W Smith (62)
 Earl C Peters (66) 
 5:20.27 
 9  INDY  Indiana  Timothy J Meyer (65)
 David W Lewis (66)
 Thierry D Wilbrandt (61)
 Rick A Chamberlain (66) 
 5:38.76 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Charles W Chovil (59)
 Devitte Charles (62)
 Douglas F Foster (62)
 Bob Ostrander (62) 
 5:46.79 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 240-279 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (60)
 Neal L Vestal (63)
 Henry D Stewart (54)
 Paul T Trevisan (66) 
 4:26.89 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Brent D Miller (58)
 Robert W Wright (67)
 Michael Norberg (62)
 Bill Sherman (59) 
 4:43.77 
 3  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Thomas A Denes (60)
 Dan Morrow (68)
 Jeffrey H Roddin (48)
 David C Harmon (68) 
 5:18.00 
 4  SYSM  Florida  John E Sylvester (60)
 Jim Matysek (58)
 Charles M Denault (54)
 Bob E Couch (70) 
 5:24.03 
 5  MINN  Minnesota  Steven E Nelson (65)
 Ralph S Bovard (65)
 Gerald E Vandam (67)
 Curtis L Nelson (61) 
 5:42.81 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Rick T Rodriguez (59)
 Ke Wang (61)
 Steven R Willer (63)
 Steve W Truesdale (64) 
 5:48.55 
 7  GRA  Southern Pacific  Mike R Freshley (76)
 Albert M Giacomazzi (62)
 Jonathan A Edge (51)
 Dan Jensen (59) 
 5:51.32 
 8  NEM  New England  John R Olander (67)
 Raymond J Zelehoski (69)
 Eric Johnson (54)
 Bill R Meier (56) 
 6:09.14 
 9  CONN  Connecticut  Gerald O Burbank (58)
 Paul M Epstein (71)
 William J Geoghegan (67)
 Peter Canning (59) 
 6:20.73 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Willard J Lamb (95)
 Kris Calvin (55)
 Christian F Tujo (46)
 Tom Landis (75) 
 6:34.89 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 240-279 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Dan Stephenson (60)
 Winston S Uchiyama (60)
 H Lee Purgason (61)
 Erik A Sterne (65) 
 10:31.68 
 2  GRA  Southern Pacific  Tom Burke (58)
 Roger Gonzalez Hibner (55)
 Jeffrey W Kreger (52)
 Mike R Freshley (76) 
 11:19.55 
 3  MINN  Minnesota  Ralph S Bovard (65)
 Thomas A Hodgson (68)
 Jim T Langland (65)
 Gary M Fine (67) 
 12:55.98 
 4  SCHH  South Carolina  Don Sealey (72)
 Pete Gordon (72)
 Tom Bastian (61)
 Jim Bedient (71) 
 14:50.87 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #62Sponsor #42Sponsor #14
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #61
Sponsor #58Sponsor #13Sponsor #59Sponsor #56Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #36