USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Hiltabiddle  53  1776  Delaware Valley  24.43 
 2  Mike Bouchard  52  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  25.24 
 3  Rico Sadovnik  50  YCFM  Florida  25.35 
 4  Carlo Waldfried  51  MESC  New England  25.90 
 5  Michael J Boosin  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  26.07 
 6  Neill Williams  51  DCAC  Potomac Valley  26.16 
 7  Gerald Badding  53  ARIZ  Arizona  26.18 
 8  Rick M Hamilton  52  MAM  Pacific  26.19 
 8  Maoz Alsberg  51  PSM  Pacific Northwest  26.19 
 10  Dennis Bennett  53  IAMA  Iowa  26.22 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Hiltabiddle  53  1776  Delaware Valley  54.49 
 2  Mats Nygren  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  56.55 
 3  Terry A DeBiase  54  ARIZ  Arizona  57.17 
 4  Carlo Waldfried  51  MESC  New England  57.21 
 5  John F De Groot  50  RICE  Gulf  57.27 
 6  Dennis Bennett  53  IAMA  Iowa  57.41 
 7  Abraham E Solano  50  SKY  Kentucky  57.81 
 8  Jerome A Frentsos  54  DCAC  Potomac Valley  58.05 
 9  Kurt F Dickson  52  ARIZ  Arizona  58.21 
 10  Jeff M Bailey  52  MICH  Michigan  58.33 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mats Nygren  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:03.90 
 2  Jeffrey S Utsch  52  ARIZ  Arizona  2:04.39 
 3  Terry A DeBiase  54  ARIZ  Arizona  2:05.12 
 4  Kurt F Dickson  52  ARIZ  Arizona  2:05.52 
 5  Jerome A Frentsos  54  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:06.91 
 6  Scot A Sullivan  53  OREG  Oregon  2:07.43 
 7  Dennis Bennett  53  IAMA  Iowa  2:07.79 
 8  Stephen M Smith  53  SACM  Pacific  2:08.21 
 9  Abraham E Solano  50  SKY  Kentucky  2:08.55 
 10  Sandro Herek  50  MWA  Florida Gold Coast  2:08.94 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kurt F Dickson  52  ARIZ  Arizona  4:21.89 
 2  Mats Nygren  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:25.21 
 3  Scot A Sullivan  53  OREG  Oregon  4:32.28 
 4  Matt Keller  50  IM  Illinois  4:34.24 
 5  Brad Jones  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:35.89 
 6  Stephen M Smith  53  SACM  Pacific  4:37.19 
 7  Rob E Allen  54  NEM  New England  4:38.08 
 8  Erwin D Kratz  54  ARIZ  Arizona  4:38.35 
 9  Rick M Hamilton  52  MAM  Pacific  4:46.60 
 10  Jonathan A Edge  53  TSTT  Southern Pacific  4:46.75 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeffrey S Utsch  52  ARIZ  Arizona  9:02.53 
 2  Kurt F Dickson  52  ARIZ  Arizona  9:02.58 
 3  Mats Nygren  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  9:23.02 
 4  Mark A Magee  51  GRA  Southern Pacific  9:25.64 
 5  Scot A Sullivan  53  OREG  Oregon  9:36.62 
 6  Marshall G Campbell  54  RIDG  North Texas  9:48.43 
 7  Mark S Rubacky  50  NCMS  North Carolina  9:48.88 
 8  Dennis Bennett  53  IAMA  Iowa  9:53.03 
 9  Dennis N Tesch  54  HASC  Utah  10:00.65 
 10  Michael D Collins  53  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:01.63 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kurt F Dickson  52  ARIZ  Arizona  17:34.13 
 2  Barton S Wells  52  UC38  Pacific  17:43.34 
 3  Rob E Allen  54  NEM  New England  18:00.64 
 4  Todd E Arris  54  TOC  Pacific  18:58.61 
 5  Dennis N Tesch  54  HASC  Utah  18:59.52 
 6  Kenton R Jones  52  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  19:35.92 
 7  Rob McMorrow  53  NEM  New England  19:48.73 
 8  Perry A Klebahn  53  TOC  Pacific  20:16.66 
 9  Andrew P Strehle  50  NEM  New England  20:16.81 
 10  Mark Frick  51  MEMO  Pacific  20:17.01 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick M Hamilton  52  MAM  Pacific  29.22 
 2  Neill Williams  51  DCAC  Potomac Valley  29.23 
 3  Bryan Malas  52  LSPS  Illinois  29.42 
 4  Steve Hiltabiddle  53  1776  Delaware Valley  29.65 
 5  Greg Rees  50  SVY  Delaware Valley  29.74 
 6  Mike G Shaffer  54  VCM  Southern Pacific  30.05 
 7  Anthony S Higgins  50  GERM  Potomac Valley  30.24 
 8  Valeriy Krishtal  54  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  30.41 
 9  Brian A Jones  54  SMST  Pacific  30.89 
 10  Randy J Schlichting  54  HOPK  Minnesota  31.00 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick M Hamilton  52  MAM  Pacific  1:03.41 
 2  Mike G Shaffer  54  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:03.65 
 3  Anthony S Higgins  50  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:04.52 
 4  Neill Williams  51  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:04.91 
 5  Valeriy Krishtal  54  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.47 
 6  Kurt F Dickson  52  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.98 
 7  Bryan Malas  52  LSPS  Illinois  1:06.91 
 8  Erwin D Kratz  54  ARIZ  Arizona  1:07.64 
 9  Abraham E Solano  50  SKY  Kentucky  1:07.81 
 10  Stephen M Smith  53  SACM  Pacific  1:07.88 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kurt F Dickson  52  ARIZ  Arizona  2:18.03 
 2  Rick M Hamilton  52  MAM  Pacific  2:19.45 
 3  Mike G Shaffer  54  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:20.02 
 4  Anthony S Higgins  50  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:22.20 
 5  Erwin D Kratz  54  ARIZ  Arizona  2:23.41 
 6  Abraham E Solano  50  SKY  Kentucky  2:24.84 
 7  Randy J Schlichting  54  HOPK  Minnesota  2:25.58 
 8  Edward H Mench  53  SHAR  Florida  2:28.06 
 9  Emad H Elshafei  53  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:29.02 
 10  Trent Theroux  52  NEM  New England  2:34.96 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Neill Williams  51  DCAC  Potomac Valley  30.73 
 2  Chris D Duplanty  54  NOVA  Southern Pacific  31.64 
 3  Abraham E Solano  50  SKY  Kentucky  31.92 
 4  Steve Oliva  53  WIN  Florida  33.23 
 5  Gerald Badding  53  ARIZ  Arizona  33.38 
 6  Carlo Waldfried  51  MESC  New England  34.09 
 7  James G Luebbe  52  SKY  Kentucky  34.39 
 8  Dale W Webster  50  LVM  Southern Pacific  34.85 
 9  Jim Harper  52  GSC  Florida  35.50 
 10  Doug J Koehler  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  35.67 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abraham E Solano  50  SKY  Kentucky  1:08.15 
 2  Chris D Duplanty  54  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:09.16 
 3  Neill Williams  51  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:10.14 
 4  Doug J Koehler  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:13.59 
 5  Dale W Webster  50  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:15.31 
 6  Carlo Waldfried  51  MESC  New England  1:15.87 
 7  James G Luebbe  52  SKY  Kentucky  1:16.64 
 8  Rick M Hamilton  52  MAM  Pacific  1:17.29 
 9  Jim Harper  52  GSC  Florida  1:17.42 
 10  Anthony Anderson  52  HOME  Utah  1:18.65 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abraham E Solano  50  SKY  Kentucky  2:29.48 
 2  Chris D Duplanty  54  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:31.68 
 3  Neill Williams  51  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:38.76 
 4  Mark A Magee  51  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:43.50 
 5  Carlo Waldfried  51  MESC  New England  2:44.28 
 6  Doug J Koehler  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:44.69 
 7  Dale W Webster  50  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:45.57 
 8  Rick M Hamilton  52  MAM  Pacific  2:48.16 
 9  Jim Harper  52  GSC  Florida  2:53.14 
 10  Andrew F Ellis  51  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:54.59 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Hiltabiddle  53  1776  Delaware Valley  26.11 
 2  Neill Williams  51  DCAC  Potomac Valley  27.63 
 3  Charles C Stevens  50  UC33  Southern Pacific  27.86 
 4  Jeffrey H Roddin  50  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.89 
 4  Mike Bouchard  52  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  27.89 
 6  Gerald Badding  53  ARIZ  Arizona  28.67 
 7  Rick M Hamilton  52  MAM  Pacific  28.72 
 8  Abraham E Solano  50  SKY  Kentucky  28.86 
 8  Andy S Kroupa  50  YCFM  Florida  28.86 
 10  Brian A Jones  54  SMST  Pacific  28.87 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Hiltabiddle  53  1776  Delaware Valley  59.51 
 2  Jeffrey H Roddin  50  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.35 
 3  Mike G Shaffer  54  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:00.65 
 4  Abraham E Solano  50  SKY  Kentucky  1:02.52 
 5  Jerome A Frentsos  54  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:03.11 
 6  Terry A DeBiase  54  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.07 
 7  Brad Jones  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:04.75 
 8  Mike Bouchard  52  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:05.15 
 9  Marshall G Campbell  54  RIDG  North Texas  1:05.38 
 10  Andy S Kroupa  50  YCFM  Florida  1:05.56 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike G Shaffer  54  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:16.14 
 2  Abraham E Solano  50  SKY  Kentucky  2:21.23 
 3  Mark A Magee  51  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:21.54 
 4  Jerome A Frentsos  54  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:28.79 
 5  Dick Clarke  51  IM  Illinois  2:32.66 
 6  Carlo Waldfried  51  MESC  New England  2:33.27 
 7  James J Tobin  53  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:35.71 
 8  Frederick E Dever  54  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:36.71 
 9  Rick M Hamilton  52  MAM  Pacific  2:36.77 
 10  Andy S Kroupa  50  YCFM  Florida  2:37.93 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jerome A Frentsos  54  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:02.57 
 2  Neill Williams  51  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:02.63 
 3  Jeffrey H Roddin  50  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.18 
 4  Abraham E Solano  50  SKY  Kentucky  1:03.72 
 5  Rick M Hamilton  52  MAM  Pacific  1:03.88 
 6  Steve Hiltabiddle  53  1776  Delaware Valley  1:05.07 
 7  Mark A Magee  51  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:06.54 
 8  Terry A DeBiase  54  ARIZ  Arizona  1:06.59 
 9  Gerald Badding  53  ARIZ  Arizona  1:07.03 
 10  Mike Bouchard  52  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:08.22 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jerome A Frentsos  54  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:17.64 
 2  Abraham E Solano  50  SKY  Kentucky  2:18.92 
 3  Jeffrey H Roddin  50  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:20.97 
 4  Mark A Magee  51  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:21.23 
 5  Rick M Hamilton  52  MAM  Pacific  2:22.54 
 6  Stephen M Smith  53  SACM  Pacific  2:25.88 
 7  Carlo Waldfried  51  MESC  New England  2:28.11 
 8  Erwin D Kratz  54  ARIZ  Arizona  2:29.67 
 9  Doug J Koehler  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:30.84 
 10  Kenton R Jones  52  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:35.60 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abraham E Solano  50  SKY  Kentucky  4:59.17 
 2  Mark A Magee  51  GRA  Southern Pacific  5:01.38 
 3  Mike G Shaffer  54  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:01.42 
 4  Ignacio Jimenez  54  CMS  Colorado  5:11.03 
 5  Jerome A Frentsos  54  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:11.58 
 6  Rick M Hamilton  52  MAM  Pacific  5:15.45 
 7  Anthony S Higgins  50  GERM  Potomac Valley  5:19.41 
 8  Erwin D Kratz  54  ARIZ  Arizona  5:20.18 
 9  Andrew F Ellis  51  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:23.79 
 10  Kenton R Jones  52  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  5:27.07