USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 LCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Gina M Grant  21  AWLM  Florida  3:40.14 

Women 25-29 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Carolina L Ticeira  28  SPM  Florida  3:36.42 

Women 30-34 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Chelsea B Nauta  31  SPM  Florida  1:00.49 
 1  200 Free  Chelsea B Nauta  31  SPM  Florida  2:08.86 
 1  400 Free  Chelsea B Nauta  31  SPM  Florida  4:34.09 
 6  800 Free  Cara Marie Manlandro  30  STAA  Florida  10:56.77 
 7  100 Back  Tiffany F Weidner  34  SPM  Florida  1:17.09 
 10  200 Back  Tiffany F Weidner  34  SPM  Florida  2:56.77 
 8  200 Fly  Sarah R Swoch  34  SPM  Florida  3:41.07 

Women 35-39 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  400 Free  Brooke Bennett  39  CAM  Florida  4:48.73 
 5  100 Back  Megan Greer  39  UC14  Florida  1:21.19 
 4  50 Fly  Brooke Bennett  39  CAM  Florida  31.18 

Women 40-44 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Casey M Keiber  42  SHAR  Florida  35.72 
 3  100 Breast  Casey M Keiber  42  SHAR  Florida  1:22.30 
 5  200 Breast  Casey M Keiber  42  SHAR  Florida  3:06.75 
 10  200 Breast  Rebecca A Aten  43  SHAR  Florida  3:20.91 

Women 45-49 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Melissa D Varlas  46  SHAR  Florida  30.67 
 9  100 Free  Melissa D Varlas  46  SHAR  Florida  1:07.50 
 7  400 Free  Paula M Texel  49  SPM  Florida  5:30.27 
 7  800 Free  Paula M Texel  49  SPM  Florida  11:16.83 
 5  1500 Free  Paula M Texel  49  SPM  Florida  21:52.47 
 4  50 Back  Paula M Texel  49  SPM  Florida  35.29 
 5  50 Back  Melissa D Varlas  46  SHAR  Florida  35.53 
 4  100 Back  Paula M Texel  49  SPM  Florida  1:18.06 
 2  200 Back  Melissa D Varlas  46  SHAR  Florida  2:49.27 
 4  200 Back  Paula M Texel  49  SPM  Florida  2:50.10 
 4  50 Fly  Melissa D Varlas  46  SHAR  Florida  31.87 
 4  100 Fly  Melissa D Varlas  46  SHAR  Florida  1:11.99 
 6  200 Fly  Melissa D Varlas  46  SHAR  Florida  2:53.41 

Women 50-54 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Karen L Westerman  52  SPM  Florida  1:20.47 
 7  200 Back  Karen L Westerman  52  SPM  Florida  2:52.60 
 9  100 Breast  Livia L Zien  53  SPM  Florida  1:31.61 
 8  200 Breast  Livia L Zien  53  SPM  Florida  3:18.92 
 8  50 Fly  Karen L Westerman  52  SPM  Florida  33.54 
 6  100 Fly  Karen L Westerman  52  SPM  Florida  1:19.28 
 5  200 Fly  Karen L Westerman  52  SPM  Florida  3:09.95 
 10  200 Fly  Daphne R Elliott  51  SHAR  Florida  3:37.15 
 8  200 IM  Karen L Westerman  52  SPM  Florida  2:56.34 
 9  400 IM  Karen L Westerman  52  SPM  Florida  6:32.12 

Women 55-59 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Christine H Frederic  55  SHAR  Florida  41.61 
 10  100 Breast  Christine H Frederic  55  SHAR  Florida  1:33.84 
 7  200 Breast  Christine H Frederic  55  SHAR  Florida  3:22.42 
 7  100 Fly  Christine H Frederic  55  SHAR  Florida  1:20.96 
 8  400 IM  Cheryl A Kupan  55  SPM  Florida  6:36.37 

Women 60-64 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Patricia T Moses  60  SPM  Florida  32.22 
 7  100 Free  Patricia T Moses  60  SPM  Florida  1:12.49 
 4  200 Free  Karen L Einsidler  63  SHAR  Florida  2:37.62 
 3  400 Free  Karen L Einsidler  63  SHAR  Florida  5:23.38 
 3  800 Free  Karen L Einsidler  63  SHAR  Florida  11:11.56 
 4  200 Back  Karen L Einsidler  63  SHAR  Florida  3:03.96 
 10  100 Fly  Nancy Kryka  64  SHAR  Florida  1:38.89 
 5  200 Fly  Barbara A McNulty  62  FACT  Florida  3:38.15 
 6  200 Fly  Nancy Kryka  64  SHAR  Florida  3:46.45 
 10  200 Fly  Jo Ann Harrelson  63  SPM  Florida  4:06.56 
 6  200 IM  Karen L Einsidler  63  SHAR  Florida  3:11.63 
 10  400 IM  Nancy Kryka  64  SHAR  Florida  7:22.99 

Women 65-69 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Linda P Fulton  67  YCFM  Florida  34.59 
 7  200 Free  Linda P Fulton  67  YCFM  Florida  2:54.95 
 4  50 Back  Davenia C Navaroli  67  CAM  Florida  39.12 
 5  50 Back  Linda P Fulton  67  YCFM  Florida  40.09 
 4  100 Back  Linda P Fulton  67  YCFM  Florida  1:27.62 
 5  200 Back  Linda P Fulton  67  YCFM  Florida  3:13.58 
 7  100 Breast  Kathy Manger  65  UC14  Florida  1:44.84 
 7  200 Breast  Kathy Manger  65  UC14  Florida  3:49.11 
 8  50 Fly  Linda P Fulton  67  YCFM  Florida  38.78 
 8  100 Fly  Linda P Fulton  67  YCFM  Florida  1:44.77 

Women 70-74 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Julianna F Holbrook  72  SHAR  Florida  36.81 
 7  50 Free  June Carson  71  SHAR  Florida  37.15 
 3  100 Free  June Carson  71  SHAR  Florida  1:21.34 
 1  200 Free  June Carson  71  SHAR  Florida  2:59.46 
 1  400 Free  June Carson  71  SHAR  Florida  6:19.85 
 3  800 Free  June Carson  71  SHAR  Florida  13:20.55 
 8  200 Back  Martha J Samuelson  70  SHAR  Florida  4:01.21 
 2  50 Breast  Julianna F Holbrook  72  SHAR  Florida  48.02 
 3  50 Breast  June Carson  71  SHAR  Florida  50.23 
 6  50 Breast  Martha J Samuelson  70  SHAR  Florida  52.37 
 9  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  71  FACT  Florida  54.47 
 5  100 Breast  Martha J Samuelson  70  SHAR  Florida  1:58.23 
 6  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  71  FACT  Florida  2:05.70 
 2  200 Breast  Martha J Samuelson  70  SHAR  Florida  4:10.58 
 6  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  71  FACT  Florida  4:30.51 
 4  50 Fly  Julianna F Holbrook  72  SHAR  Florida  42.52 
 8  50 Fly  Patricia Patterson  73  CAM  Florida  50.66 

Women 75-79 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Susan L Meyers  77  SHAR  Florida  42.07 
 7  50 Free  Patricia J St. Germain  77  FACT  Florida  49.52 
 1  100 Free  Susan L Meyers  77  SHAR  Florida  1:37.03 
 8  100 Free  Patricia J St. Germain  77  FACT  Florida  1:52.08 
 4  800 Free  Susan L Meyers  77  SHAR  Florida  16:20.97 
 10  800 Free  Karen Klisch  78  FACT  Florida  19:27.92 
 9  1500 Free  Karen Klisch  78  FACT  Florida  36:24.98 
 2  50 Back  Chris S Gilligan  76  SHAR  Florida  49.13 
 7  50 Back  Patricia J St. Germain  77  FACT  Florida  1:00.38 
 1  100 Back  Chris S Gilligan  76  SHAR  Florida  1:41.40 
 8  100 Back  Patricia J St. Germain  77  FACT  Florida  2:14.08 
 1  200 Back  Chris S Gilligan  76  SHAR  Florida  3:46.57 
 2  200 Breast  Susan L Meyers  77  SHAR  Florida  4:29.21 
 2  100 Fly  Susan L Meyers  77  SHAR  Florida  2:02.56 
 2  200 Fly  Susan L Meyers  77  SHAR  Florida  4:33.94 
 3  200 IM  Susan L Meyers  77  SHAR  Florida  4:13.60 
 3  400 IM  Susan L Meyers  77  SHAR  Florida  8:53.46 

Women 80-84 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Margit H Jebe  81  T2NM  Florida  48.44 
 4  50 Free  Patricia M Bond  81  SHAR  Florida  48.95 
 5  50 Free  Patricia A Tullman  82  FACT  Florida  49.57 
 3  100 Free  Patricia A Tullman  82  FACT  Florida  1:54.33 
 8  100 Free  Martha J Henderson  83  FACT  Florida  2:12.78 
 2  200 Free  Patricia M Bond  81  SHAR  Florida  3:55.30 
 5  200 Free  Patricia A Tullman  82  FACT  Florida  4:20.76 
 7  200 Free  Martha J Henderson  83  FACT  Florida  4:35.67 
 2  400 Free  Patricia M Bond  81  SHAR  Florida  7:53.42 
 4  400 Free  Patricia A Tullman  82  FACT  Florida  9:11.38 
 5  400 Free  Martha J Henderson  83  FACT  Florida  9:11.85 
 3  800 Free  Patricia M Bond  81  SHAR  Florida  16:47.79 
 4  800 Free  Patricia A Tullman  82  FACT  Florida  19:11.89 
 5  800 Free  Martha J Henderson  83  FACT  Florida  19:30.12 
 2  1500 Free  Patricia M Bond  81  SHAR  Florida  31:45.95 
 3  1500 Free  Patricia A Tullman  82  FACT  Florida  36:33.41 
 4  1500 Free  Martha J Henderson  83  FACT  Florida  36:47.93 
 2  50 Back  Patricia M Bond  81  SHAR  Florida  58.06 
 3  50 Back  Margit H Jebe  81  T2NM  Florida  58.99 
 5  50 Back  Patricia A Tullman  82  FACT  Florida  59.87 
 9  50 Back  Martha J Henderson  83  FACT  Florida  1:12.42 
 1  100 Back  Margit H Jebe  81  T2NM  Florida  1:58.56 
 3  100 Back  Patricia M Bond  81  SHAR  Florida  2:05.70 
 4  100 Back  Patricia A Tullman  82  FACT  Florida  2:15.65 
 7  100 Back  Martha J Henderson  83  FACT  Florida  2:30.16 
 2  200 Back  Patricia M Bond  81  SHAR  Florida  4:17.59 
 4  200 Back  Patricia A Tullman  82  FACT  Florida  4:49.40 
 6  200 Back  Martha J Henderson  83  FACT  Florida  5:10.88 
 7  50 Breast  Patricia M Bond  81  SHAR  Florida  1:10.64 
 5  100 Breast  Patricia M Bond  81  SHAR  Florida  2:29.77 
 8  100 Breast  Martha J Henderson  83  FACT  Florida  3:26.18 
 5  200 Breast  Patricia M Bond  81  SHAR  Florida  5:09.55 
 1  50 Fly  Patricia A Tullman  82  FACT  Florida  1:06.11 
 3  50 Fly  Martha J Henderson  83  FACT  Florida  1:16.63 
 2  100 Fly  Martha J Henderson  83  FACT  Florida  2:56.76 
 3  100 Fly  Patricia A Tullman  82  FACT  Florida  2:57.32 
 2  200 IM  Patricia M Bond  81  SHAR  Florida  4:40.39 
 4  200 IM  Martha J Henderson  83  FACT  Florida  5:31.92 
 2  400 IM  Martha J Henderson  83  FACT  Florida  12:09.95 

Women 85-89 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Joan K Campbell  89  FACT  Florida  1:04.91 
 3  100 Free  Joan K Campbell  89  FACT  Florida  2:23.82 
 1  200 Free  Joan K Campbell  89  FACT  Florida  5:06.57 
 1  400 Free  Joan K Campbell  89  FACT  Florida  10:50.00 
 1  800 Free  Joan K Campbell  89  FACT  Florida  22:35.57 
 4  50 Back  Joan K Campbell  89  FACT  Florida  1:35.26 
 3  100 Back  Joan K Campbell  89  FACT  Florida  2:59.99 
 2  200 Back  Joan K Campbell  89  FACT  Florida  6:13.43 

Men 18-24 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1500 Free  Glenn Donovan  22  AWLM  Florida  31:27.72 

Men 25-29 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Jesse A Greve  29  AWLM  Florida  2:43.51 

Men 30-34 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Lance C Croft  31  TYSM  Florida  25.42 
 3  50 Back  Chad Damitz  34  UC14  Florida  29.38 
 5  100 Back  Chad Damitz  34  UC14  Florida  1:06.26 

Men 35-39 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Konrad Ciolko  36  CAM  Florida  4:48.04 
 7  200 Back  Christian J Colmenares  35  TBAM  Florida  2:42.87 
 4  50 Breast  Kyle B Deery  35  SHAR  Florida  31.32 

Men 40-44 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Sean Stringer  44  SPM  Florida  2:17.12 
 7  400 Free  Sean Stringer  44  SPM  Florida  4:47.74 
 10  400 Free  Mike Weiss  41  UC14  Florida  4:59.69 
 4  800 Free  Jorge E Albino  44  SHAR  Florida  10:15.08 
 8  50 Back  Sean Stringer  44  SPM  Florida  31.41 
 10  100 Back  Sean Stringer  44  SPM  Florida  1:11.83 
 4  200 Fly  Jorge E Albino  44  SHAR  Florida  2:43.51 
 9  400 IM  Jorge E Albino  44  SHAR  Florida  5:49.77 

Men 45-49 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  David D Fuller  49  GSC  Florida  59.41 
 7  200 Free  David D Fuller  49  GSC  Florida  2:11.46 
 8  400 Free  David D Fuller  49  GSC  Florida  4:48.24 
 9  1500 Free  Jordan J Valenza  47  SHAR  Florida  20:03.68 
 10  100 Breast  David B Lewis  48  TYSM  Florida  1:17.61 
 6  200 Breast  David B Lewis  48  TYSM  Florida  2:54.56 
 8  200 Fly  David B Lewis  48  TYSM  Florida  2:58.86 
 8  400 IM  David B Lewis  48  TYSM  Florida  5:40.81 

Men 50-54 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Scott Jarr  52  SHAR  Florida  4:43.42 
 8  100 Back  Edward H Mench  53  SHAR  Florida  1:10.74 
 5  200 Back  Edward H Mench  53  SHAR  Florida  2:35.50 
 9  200 Back  Joshua C Smith  51  SPM  Florida  2:48.60 
 10  200 Fly  Andy S Kroupa  50  YCFM  Florida  2:50.57 

Men 55-59 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  400 Free  D Scott Wells  58  HLJ  Florida  4:50.40 
 3  800 Free  D Scott Wells  58  HLJ  Florida  10:07.43 
 7  50 Breast  Jorge I Gonzalez  56  TBAM  Florida  34.70 
 9  100 Breast  Jorge I Gonzalez  56  TBAM  Florida  1:19.83 

Men 60-64 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Breast  Jim Matysek  60  SHAR  Florida  3:02.51 
 5  100 Fly  Juan Cue  60  TBAM  Florida  1:12.03 
 9  200 Fly  Juan Cue  60  TBAM  Florida  2:57.54 

Men 65-69 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jack R Groselle  65  SHAR  Florida  27.62 
 1  100 Free  Jack R Groselle  65  SHAR  Florida  59.49 
 1  200 Free  Jack R Groselle  65  SHAR  Florida  2:16.86 
 6  200 Free  Rick B Walker  69  SHAR  Florida  2:27.78 
 1  400 Free  Jeffrey Boatright  66  SHAR  Florida  5:00.50 
 3  400 Free  Rick B Walker  69  SHAR  Florida  5:11.65 
 1  800 Free  Rick B Walker  69  SHAR  Florida  10:45.79 
 2  1500 Free  Rick B Walker  69  SHAR  Florida  20:35.27 
 3  50 Breast  Jack R Groselle  65  SHAR  Florida  35.32 
 3  100 Breast  Jack R Groselle  65  SHAR  Florida  1:21.95 
 7  100 Breast  Rick B Walker  69  SHAR  Florida  1:26.21 
 4  50 Fly  Jack R Groselle  65  SHAR  Florida  30.35 
 1  100 Fly  Jack R Groselle  65  SHAR  Florida  1:09.95 
 1  200 IM  Jeffrey Boatright  66  SHAR  Florida  2:42.68 
 1  400 IM  Jeffrey Boatright  66  SHAR  Florida  5:52.40 

Men 70-74 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Bob E Couch  72  SHAR  Florida  1:08.73 
 8  200 Free  Bob E Couch  72  SHAR  Florida  2:36.35 
 10  200 Free  J Nathan Leech  70  FACT  Florida  2:46.08 
 6  400 Free  Bob E Couch  72  SHAR  Florida  5:39.05 
 9  400 Free  J Nathan Leech  70  FACT  Florida  5:48.91 
 3  800 Free  Bob E Couch  72  SHAR  Florida  11:51.12 
 8  50 Back  Bob E Couch  72  SHAR  Florida  39.73 
 6  200 Back  J Nathan Leech  70  FACT  Florida  3:13.58 
 9  200 Breast  J Nathan Leech  70  FACT  Florida  3:31.33 
 4  200 IM  Bob E Couch  72  SHAR  Florida  3:00.46 
 6  200 IM  J Nathan Leech  70  FACT  Florida  3:11.34 
 6  400 IM  J Nathan Leech  70  FACT  Florida  6:50.72 

Men 75-79 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  David W Oakes  79  SHAR  Florida  45.35 
 9  100 Back  David W Oakes  79  SHAR  Florida  1:44.66 
 5  200 Back  Peter R Betzer  77  SPM  Florida  3:48.67 
 10  100 Breast  William S Wallace  75  T2NM  Florida  1:55.79 

Men 80-84 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Michael A Stollmeyer  82  T2NM  Florida  1:44.32 
 10  200 Free  Michael A Stollmeyer  82  T2NM  Florida  4:00.11 
 10  400 Free  Michael A Stollmeyer  82  T2NM  Florida  8:20.64 
 6  800 Free  Michael A Stollmeyer  82  T2NM  Florida  16:52.95 
 9  50 Breast  James F Browne  81  SHAR  Florida  1:08.54 
 9  100 Breast  Martin W Hollander  80  SHAR  Florida  2:37.57 
 6  50 Fly  James F Browne  81  SHAR  Florida  1:08.54 
 3  100 Fly  James F Browne  81  SHAR  Florida  3:23.49 
 4  200 IM  James F Browne  81  SHAR  Florida  5:08.14 

Men 85-89 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Robert E Beach  89  SPM  Florida  4:42.09 
 7  400 Free  Robert E Beach  89  SPM  Florida  9:34.78 
 3  800 Free  Robert E Beach  89  SPM  Florida  20:01.26 
 3  1500 Free  Robert E Beach  89  SPM  Florida  38:45.09 

Men 90-94 LCM (2019)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  John E Cornell  92  FACT  Florida  58.83 
 4  100 Free  John E Cornell  92  FACT  Florida  2:29.04 
 5  100 Free  Robert M Williams  92  UC14  Florida  2:36.03 
 3  200 Free  Robert M Williams  92  UC14  Florida  5:42.79 
 1  800 Free  Robert M Williams  92  UC14  Florida  28:38.19 
 1  1500 Free  Robert M Williams  92  UC14  Florida  58:20.44 
 1  50 Back  John E Cornell  92  FACT  Florida  1:12.37 
 3  50 Back  Robert M Williams  92  UC14  Florida  1:14.80 
 1  100 Back  Robert M Williams  92  UC14  Florida  2:50.33 
 2  100 Back  John E Cornell  92  FACT  Florida  2:56.42 
 1  200 Back  Robert M Williams  92  UC14  Florida  6:12.83 
 1  50 Breast  John E Cornell  92  FACT  Florida  1:25.07 
 5  50 Breast  Hans J Hellmann  92  SHAR  Florida  2:02.65 
 2  100 Breast  John E Cornell  92  FACT  Florida  3:22.84 
 4  100 Breast  Hans J Hellmann  92  SHAR  Florida  5:14.00