USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 75-79

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  75  TAM  Pacific  26.61 
 2  Robert T Pilger  75  PSM  Pacific Northwest  27.35 
 3  Jim Dragon  75  GSM  New Jersey  27.77 
 4  Peter Andersen  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  27.95 
 5  Tony Ralphs  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  28.85 
 6  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  28.92 
 7  Harry M Sober  76  VMST  Virginia  29.05 
 8  Keefe L Lodwig  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  29.45 
 9  Ken Novell  76  VMST  Virginia  30.02 
 10  David Vail  75  MESC  New England  30.19 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  75  TAM  Pacific  58.87 
 2  Robert T Pilger  75  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:01.77 
 3  Tony Ralphs  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:04.85 
 4  Ed Reed  75  CTMS  Southeastern  1:05.62 
 5  Peter Andersen  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:06.01 
 6  Keefe L Lodwig  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:06.04 
 7  Harry M Sober  76  VMST  Virginia  1:07.02 
 8  David R Gildea  75  MELO  Pacific  1:07.66 
 9  Thomas G Manfredi  76  NEM  New England  1:07.70 
 10  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:07.72 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  75  TAM  Pacific  2:17.14 
 2  Tony Ralphs  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:23.68 
 3  Ed Reed  75  CTMS  Southeastern  2:26.81 
 4  Peter Andersen  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:27.62 
 5  Robert T Pilger  75  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:28.45 
 6  Keefe L Lodwig  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:31.71 
 7  Chuck Ogilby  75  CMS  Colorado  2:36.40 
 8  David Vail  75  MESC  New England  2:42.51 
 9  Joseph R Walker  77  SNM  Pacific  2:42.63 
 10  David R Gildea  75  MELO  Pacific  2:43.99 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tony Ralphs  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  6:43.28 
 2  Robert T Pilger  75  PSM  Pacific Northwest  7:04.56 
 3  Keefe L Lodwig  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  7:11.38 
 4  Joseph R Walker  77  SNM  Pacific  7:14.16 
 5  David Vail  75  MESC  New England  7:14.80 
 6  David R Gildea  75  MELO  Pacific  7:16.06 
 7  Frank Williams  79  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  7:17.15 
 8  Warner F Brundage  76  VMST  Virginia  7:32.99 
 9  George L Carey  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  7:35.54 
 10  Dick Hutchings  77  NEM  New England  7:37.10 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tony Ralphs  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  13:45.47 
 2  Frank Williams  79  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  15:03.32 
 3  David R Gildea  75  MELO  Pacific  15:19.11 
 4  Joseph R Walker  77  SNM  Pacific  15:29.89 
 5  Thomas G Manfredi  76  NEM  New England  15:31.23 
 6  Ronald A Molnar  76  MESC  New England  15:38.74 
 7  Dick Hutchings  77  NEM  New England  15:47.22 
 8  Ralph Mohr  77  OREG  Oregon  16:01.06 
 9  George L Carey  76  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  16:32.72 
 10  Frank J Philipps  76  OREG  Oregon  16:34.83 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tony Ralphs  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  23:03.23 
 2  Frank Williams  79  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  24:47.42 
 3  Joseph R Walker  77  SNM  Pacific  25:57.39 
 4  Ralph Mohr  77  OREG  Oregon  26:21.32 
 5  Ronald A Molnar  76  MESC  New England  26:34.76 
 6  Larry L Raffaelli  76  VCM  Southern Pacific  26:53.00 
 7  Martin J Healy  75  CONN  Connecticut  27:30.27 
 8  George L Carey  76  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  27:33.92 
 9  Ralph E Brott  79  UCSF  Pacific  27:38.84 
 10  Dave Casebolt  77  IM  Illinois  28:47.23 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  75  TAM  Pacific  30.90 
 2  Chuck Ogilby  75  CMS  Colorado  33.98 
 3  David Vail  75  MESC  New England  35.79 
 4  Howard Rolston  78  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.30 
 5  Robert S Smith  75  OREG  Oregon  36.33 
 6  Mike R Freshley  77  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  36.34 
 7  Tony Ralphs  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  36.51 
 8  Thomas D Boak  75  WMST  Gulf  36.89 
 9  Harry M Sober  76  VMST  Virginia  36.96 
 10  Laurence Walker  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  37.93 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  75  TAM  Pacific  1:07.31 
 2  Chuck Ogilby  75  CMS  Colorado  1:13.88 
 3  David Vail  75  MESC  New England  1:17.54 
 4  Erik Lokensgard  76  MICH  Michigan  1:18.09 
 5  Howard Rolston  77  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:19.23 
 6  Thomas D Boak  75  WMST  Gulf  1:20.98 
 7  Tony Ralphs  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:21.18 
 8  Robert S Smith  75  OREG  Oregon  1:22.80 
 9  Laurence Walker  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:23.04 
 10  Ken Novell  76  VMST  Virginia  1:28.32 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  75  TAM  Pacific  2:27.48 
 2  Chuck Ogilby  75  CMS  Colorado  2:45.39 
 3  Erik Lokensgard  76  MICH  Michigan  2:50.55 
 4  David Vail  75  MESC  New England  2:51.47 
 5  Laurence Walker  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:00.85 
 6  Thomas D Boak  75  WMST  Gulf  3:01.93 
 7  Tony Ralphs  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:01.99 
 8  Warner F Brundage  76  VMST  Virginia  3:04.37 
 9  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:08.56 
 10  Ronald A Molnar  76  MESC  New England  3:09.02 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter Andersen  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  35.29 
 2  David R Gildea  75  MELO  Pacific  35.93 
 3  Jim Dragon  75  GSM  New Jersey  36.36 
 4  Ed Reed  75  CTMS  Southeastern  37.42 
 5  Thomas D Boak  75  WMST  Gulf  38.08 
 6  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  38.35 
 7  Mike R Freshley  77  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  38.40 
 8  Dennis L Sawyer  75  PSM  Pacific Northwest  39.03 
 9  Andrew R Cooke  75  MESC  New England  39.31 
 10  Richard Burns  75  TAM  Pacific  39.79 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David R Gildea  75  MELO  Pacific  1:19.08 
 2  Peter Andersen  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:20.77 
 3  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:21.38 
 4  Ed Reed  75  CTMS  Southeastern  1:24.27 
 5  Dennis L Sawyer  75  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:26.05 
 6  Thomas D Boak  75  WMST  Gulf  1:26.74 
 7  Andrew R Cooke  75  MESC  New England  1:27.69 
 8  Robert W Lewis  75  ARIZ  Arizona  1:31.83 
 9  Michael A Laux  77  CONN  Connecticut  1:32.30 
 10  Martin P Schenk  76  FACT  Florida  1:34.37 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:58.42 
 2  David R Gildea  75  MELO  Pacific  3:05.23 
 3  Peter Andersen  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:06.02 
 4  Ed Reed  75  CTMS  Southeastern  3:08.57 
 5  Dennis L Sawyer  75  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:15.01 
 6  Andrew R Cooke  75  MESC  New England  3:22.55 
 7  Martin P Schenk  76  FACT  Florida  3:25.51 
 8  Robert W Lewis  75  ARIZ  Arizona  3:26.25 
 9  Michael A Laux  77  CONN  Connecticut  3:29.49 
 10  Ronald A Molnar  76  MESC  New England  3:31.75 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  75  TAM  Pacific  28.95 
 2  Jim Dragon  75  GSM  New Jersey  30.10 
 3  Robert T Pilger  75  PSM  Pacific Northwest  30.53 
 4  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  32.44 
 5  David Vail  75  MESC  New England  33.68 
 6  Bernard T White  75  NCMS  North Carolina  34.34 
 7  Harry M Sober  76  VMST  Virginia  34.76 
 8  Walter B Hultin  75  CMS  Colorado  34.77 
 9  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  35.41 
 10  Randolph E Wise  77  VMST  Virginia  35.53 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  75  TAM  Pacific  1:07.46 
 2  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:29.56 
 3  Frank Williams  79  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:29.84 
 4  Artie Wolfe  79  NAST  Indiana  1:30.80 
 5  Joseph R Walker  77  SNM  Pacific  1:33.10 
 6  Walter B Hultin  75  CMS  Colorado  1:36.43 
 7  Martin P Schenk  76  FACT  Florida  1:37.84 
 8  Thomas G Manfredi  76  NEM  New England  1:38.03 
 9  Edward H Gaulrapp  76  VMST  Virginia  1:38.82 
 10  Ronald A Molnar  76  MESC  New England  1:41.34 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik Lokensgard  76  MICH  Michigan  3:18.52 
 2  Frank Williams  79  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:26.34 
 3  Ronald A Molnar  76  MESC  New England  3:54.39 
 4  Douglas A Koop  77  ADMS  Adirondack  3:59.34 
 5  David Badgley  78  OKMS  Oklahoma  4:28.30 
 6  Santiago Tapia-Perez  78  NEM  New England  4:35.05 
 7  Martin R Hahm  77  PSCM  Arizona  4:43.49 
 8  Bob Stone  77  LVM  Southern Pacific  6:04.40 
 9  Walter E Block  77  UC24  Southern  8:24.24 
 10  Craig Walker  78  MVAQ  Southern Pacific  10:00.53 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  75  TAM  Pacific  1:10.17 
 2  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:14.03 
 3  Peter Andersen  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:15.07 
 4  Ed Reed  75  CTMS  Southeastern  1:15.74 
 5  Robert T Pilger  75  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:17.70 
 6  David R Gildea  75  MELO  Pacific  1:17.97 
 7  Chuck Ogilby  75  CMS  Colorado  1:18.05 
 8  David Vail  75  MESC  New England  1:19.77 
 9  Howard Rolston  78  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:20.44 
 10  Thomas G Manfredi  76  NEM  New England  1:20.73 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  75  TAM  Pacific  2:35.33 
 2  Mike R Freshley  77  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:50.49 
 3  Ed Reed  75  CTMS  Southeastern  2:51.12 
 4  David R Gildea  75  MELO  Pacific  2:56.64 
 5  Thomas G Manfredi  76  NEM  New England  3:01.72 
 6  Erik Lokensgard  76  MICH  Michigan  3:01.90 
 7  Howard Rolston  78  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:05.21 
 8  Artie Wolfe  79  NAST  Indiana  3:08.20 
 9  Joseph R Walker  77  SNM  Pacific  3:13.41 
 10  Matthew Tarnay  76  LAPS  Southern Pacific  3:14.61 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  75  TAM  Pacific  5:47.05 
 2  Ed Reed  75  CTMS  Southeastern  6:16.17 
 3  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  6:19.87 
 4  David R Gildea  75  MELO  Pacific  6:27.28 
 5  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  6:33.56 
 6  David Badgley  78  OKMS  Oklahoma  6:56.63 
 7  Artie Wolfe  79  NAST  Indiana  7:00.55 
 8  Ronald A Molnar  76  MESC  New England  7:25.37 
 9  James A Pope  76  NEM  New England  7:26.26 
 10  Dennis L Sawyer  75  PSM  Pacific Northwest  7:46.75 
Sponsor #62Sponsor #49Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #43
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #20
Sponsor #42