USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Mastracci  21  UC12  Virginia  23.45 
 2  Erik Risolvato  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  24.04 
 3  Ryan C O'Donnell  24  UC20  Wisconsin  24.15 
 4  Shep J Bryan  24  UC48  Arizona  24.16 
 5  Shawn M Warner  23  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  24.32 
 6  Casey S Woudenberg  24  LT  Kentucky  24.59 
 7  Tyler S Fidler  20  MVN  Southern Pacific  24.77 
 8  Alex Taber  19  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  24.86 
 9  Orion Martin  22  MVM  Pacific  24.92 
 10  James A Henderson  23  1693  Virginia  25.20 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Mastracci  21  UC12  Virginia  51.47 
 2  Shawn M Warner  23  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  52.51 
 3  Tyler S Fidler  20  MVN  Southern Pacific  54.60 
 4  Alex Taber  19  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  54.76 
 5  Eric L Anderson  19  LVM  Southern Pacific  54.84 
 6  Adam C Kalish  24  TMAS  Virginia  55.19 
 7  Orion Martin  22  MVM  Pacific  55.27 
 8  Grant Gamroth  20  PSCM  Arizona  55.38 
 9  Jacky Lau  23  UC06  Metropolitan  55.45 
 10  Cameron R Wasko  24  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  55.56 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shawn M Warner  23  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:57.03 
 2  Alex Taber  19  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:57.41 
 3  Tyler S Fidler  20  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:00.28 
 4  Jonathan W Dray  23  UC02  New England  2:00.46 
 5  Eric L Anderson  19  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:00.68 
 6  Thomas P St Vincent  23  RAC  Connecticut  2:01.11 
 7  Grant Gamroth  20  PSCM  Arizona  2:01.39 
 8  Kyle B Hendricks  21  PACK  Gulf  2:01.70 
 9  Kyle W Lindsay  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:01.87 
 10  Orion Martin  22  MVM  Pacific  2:02.23 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler S Fidler  20  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:19.28 
 2  Eric L Anderson  19  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:21.67 
 3  Grant Gamroth  20  PSCM  Arizona  4:25.93 
 4  Keith F Dickson  20  GRA  Southern Pacific  4:26.76 
 5  Carter L Head  24  1693  Virginia  4:28.63 
 6  Ethan I Fisher  24  MMAC  Arizona  4:29.07 
 7  Kyle B Hendricks  21  PACK  Gulf  4:30.17 
 8  Jonathan T Pierce  24  LAPS  Southern Pacific  4:40.61 
 9  Emilio M Mackie  20  UC38  Pacific  4:42.46 
 10  Nicholas Pederson  21  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:51.80 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler S Fidler  20  MVN  Southern Pacific  8:55.32 
 2  Kyle B Hendricks  21  PACK  Gulf  9:18.58 
 3  Jonathan T Pierce  24  LAPS  Southern Pacific  9:35.44 
 4  Misael Acosta - Gomez  23  GRA  Southern Pacific  10:33.59 
 5  Grant D Aldred  24  OREG  Oregon  10:53.47 
 6  Travis Ediger  18  WSSC  Inland Northwest  11:50.40 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kyle B Hendricks  21  PACK  Gulf  17:58.98 
 2  Jonathan T Pierce  24  LAPS  Southern Pacific  18:21.38 
 3  Andre Abreu  22  ARIZ  Arizona  20:38.20 
 4  Travis Ediger  18  WSSC  Inland Northwest  22:23.93 
 5  Tanner L Johnson  20  LOCO  South Carolina  26:18.62 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Austin R Glass  23  1693  Virginia  28.81 
 2  Ideo Rivera  22  AZFL  Florida Gold Coast  29.41 
 3  Joshua-Josiah E Smith  18  ROSE  Southern Pacific  30.10 
 4  Jake E Mefford  23  WCM  Pacific  30.21 
 5  Matthew Chavez  19  TSTT  Southern Pacific  30.52 
 6  George A Martinez  24  UC06  Metropolitan  30.80 
 7  Evan M Murdock  20  GERM  Potomac Valley  31.84 
 8  Tyler J Ozehowski  22  DFSH  Delaware Valley  31.98 
 9  Andrew G Sullivan  18  UMCR  Southern  32.05 
 10  Roy F Chen  22  NEM  New England  32.75 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alex Taber  19  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  58.13 
 2  Jacky Lau  23  UC06  Metropolitan  1:01.08 
 3  Alexander M Danchak  20  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:02.63 
 4  Thomas A Rebbecchi  23  CONN  Connecticut  1:04.42 
 5  Tyler S Fidler  20  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:04.47 
 6  Kyle H Christensen  20  MICH  Michigan  1:04.80 
 7  Benjamin C Laxson  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:06.41 
 8  Alec A Heckman  23  UC08  Delaware Valley  1:06.73 
 9  Andrew G Sullivan  18  UMCR  Southern  1:07.62 
 10  Joshua-Josiah E Smith  18  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:07.73 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alex Taber  19  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:05.22 
 2  Jonathan W Dray  23  UC02  New England  2:17.64 
 3  Ryan M Hobson  23  NEM  New England  2:26.18 
 4  Jonathan T Pierce  24  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:38.35 
 5  Grant D Aldred  24  OREG  Oregon  2:44.58 
 6  Kyle C Montero  21  TSTT  Southern Pacific  2:58.48 
 7  Ian M Soules  22  NAUT  Georgia  3:08.84 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Benjamin C Laxson  24  ARIZ  Arizona  29.42 
 2  Shawn M Warner  23  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  30.37 
 3  Greg S Grewal  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  30.54 
 4  Shep J Bryan  24  UC48  Arizona  31.01 
 5  Ryan Wolfe  24  GMUP  Potomac Valley  32.08 
 6  Corey A Stride  18  PSM  Pacific Northwest  32.23 
 7  Mohammed Razouki  22  ARIZ  Arizona  33.00 
 8  Brandon M Hughes  23  UC48  Arizona  33.09 
 9  Ivan A Light  19  CMS  Colorado  33.26 
 10  Seth J Baetzold  22  UC30  Minnesota  33.54 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thibaut R Capitaine  24  ARIZ  Arizona  59.96 
 2  Greg S Grewal  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:06.52 
 3  Benjamin C Laxson  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:06.72 
 4  Jacky Lau  23  UC06  Metropolitan  1:07.10 
 5  Shawn M Warner  23  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.51 
 6  Alexander A Havton  19  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:08.89 
 7  Carter L Head  24  1693  Virginia  1:10.05 
 8  Ryan Wolfe  24  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:10.42 
 9  Corey A Stride  18  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:12.49 
 10  James A Henderson  23  1693  Virginia  1:12.83 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thibaut R Capitaine  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:12.70 
 2  Benjamin R Bauchwitz  24  UC02  New England  2:20.20 
 3  Benjamin C Laxson  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:26.66 
 4  Seth J Baetzold  22  UC30  Minnesota  2:48.04 
 5  Andrew P Lum  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:52.72 
 6  Matthew L Becktold  18  GCUC  Arizona  2:53.24 
 7  Jonathan T Pierce  24  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:55.46 
 8  Jese F Guardado  22  TSTT  Southern Pacific  3:08.82 
 9  Michael Roysner  19  SWM  Southern Pacific  3:19.97 
 10  Ian M Soules  22  NAUT  Georgia  3:44.05 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tadas Duskinas  23  ARIZ  Arizona  24.03 
 2  Ryan C O'Donnell  24  UC20  Wisconsin  25.44 
 3  Erik Risolvato  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  26.09 
 4  Adam C Kalish  24  TMAS  Virginia  26.12 
 5  Shawn M Warner  23  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  26.13 
 6  Orion Martin  22  MVM  Pacific  26.45 
 7  Seanryan P Samia  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  26.89 
 8  Kyle B Hendricks  21  PACK  Gulf  26.94 
 9  Austin R Glass  23  1693  Virginia  26.98 
 10  Eric L Anderson  19  LVM  Southern Pacific  27.03 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tadas Duskinas  23  ARIZ  Arizona  53.37 
 2  Alexander A Havton  19  GRA  Southern Pacific  58.38 
 3  Adam C Kalish  24  TMAS  Virginia  58.63 
 4  Grant Gamroth  20  PSCM  Arizona  58.85 
 5  Kyle B Hendricks  21  PACK  Gulf  59.15 
 6  Shawn M Warner  23  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  59.47 
 7  Eric L Anderson  19  LVM  Southern Pacific  59.68 
 8  Wilson I Josephson  23  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.05 
 9  Jacky Lau  23  UC06  Metropolitan  1:01.12 
 10  Cameron R Wasko  24  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.32 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Benjamin R Bauchwitz  24  UC02  New England  2:12.25 
 2  Orion Martin  22  MVM  Pacific  2:14.42 
 3  Wilson I Josephson  23  MINN  Minnesota  2:16.54 
 4  Kyle B Hendricks  21  PACK  Gulf  2:21.65 
 5  Andrew P Lum  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:22.88 
 6  Seth J Baetzold  22  UC30  Minnesota  2:23.12 
 7  Jonathan W Dray  23  UC02  New England  2:26.14 
 8  Jonathan T Pierce  24  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:28.67 
 9  Nicholas Pederson  21  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:32.42 
 10  Gregory G Willett  20  SKY  Kentucky  2:39.26 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shawn M Warner  23  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.14 
 2  Benjamin C Laxson  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.49 
 3  Jonathan W Dray  23  UC02  New England  1:01.75 
 4  James A Henderson  23  1693  Virginia  1:02.00 
 5  Kyle B Hendricks  21  PACK  Gulf  1:02.10 
 6  Greg S Grewal  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:04.84 
 7  Alexander M Danchak  20  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:05.34 
 8  Andrew P Lum  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:05.72 
 9  Thomas A Rebbecchi  23  CONN  Connecticut  1:06.09 
 10  Corey A Stride  18  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:06.32 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jonathan W Dray  23  UC02  New England  2:15.67 
 2  Alexander A Havton  19  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:16.46 
 3  James A Henderson  23  1693  Virginia  2:17.35 
 4  Benjamin C Laxson  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:18.61 
 5  Kyle B Hendricks  21  PACK  Gulf  2:19.07 
 6  Jonathan T Pierce  24  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:28.89 
 7  Luke W Phillips  24  PSCM  Arizona  2:29.63 
 8  Thomas A Rebbecchi  23  CONN  Connecticut  2:30.34 
 9  Keith F Dickson  20  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:32.40 
 10  Dustin Whyte  23  KFAC  New England  2:33.52 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 18-24 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jonathan W Dray  23  UC02  New England  4:47.83 
 2  Kyle B Hendricks  21  PACK  Gulf  4:53.99 
 3  Alexander A Havton  19  GRA  Southern Pacific  4:54.06 
 4  Jonathan T Pierce  24  LAPS  Southern Pacific  5:15.61 
 5  Seth J Baetzold  22  UC30  Minnesota  5:19.93 
 6  Josh R Turek-Herman  23  MACM  Maryland  5:23.31 
 7  Jeevan P Philip  22  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:26.24 
 8  Luke W Phillips  24  PSCM  Arizona  5:31.95 
 9  Grant D Aldred  24  OREG  Oregon  5:43.26 
 10  Andrew P Lum  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:56.28 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #62Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #29
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #61Sponsor #25Sponsor #60