USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Florida Gold Coast LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 120-159 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  AZFL  Florida Gold Coast  Aurelio S Figari (28)
 Ideo Rivera (22)
 Hilario Itriago (44)
 Rick P O'Shea (50) 
 2:03.71 
 2  400 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Cameron R Wasko (24)
 Paul Weir (32)
 Scott Loder (36)
 Daniel Lotano (37) 
 3:46.16 
 9  400 Free Relay  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Martin J Torres (40)
 Carlos A Montero (41)
 Dylan A Roberts (25)
 Alvaro A Gutierrez (37) 
 4:58.14 
 6  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Nicholas Perry (36)
 Peter Vila (24)
 Andres H Miyares (34)
 Jesse A Greve (27) 
 11:27.45 

Men 160-199 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (37)
 Michael Aubrey (56)
 Douglas Gawriljuk (45)
 Shawn M Warner (23) 
 1:40.42 
 2  200 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Matej Tomas (33)
 David L Zubero (58)
 Jarret M Streiner (42)
 Ryan D Williams (44) 
 1:46.74 
 4  200 Free Relay  AZFL  Florida Gold Coast  Guilherme Goncalves Ferreira (34)
 Francisco J Parra (60)
 Hilario Itriago (44)
 Aurelio S Figari (28) 
 1:47.04 
 1  200 Medley Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (37)
 Michael Aubrey (56)
 Mike LaMonica (57)
 Shawn M Warner (23) 
 1:51.22 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  David L Zubero (58)
 Ryan D Williams (44)
 Andy Fischer (50)
 Jarret M Streiner (42) 
 2:03.67 
 8  200 Medley Relay  AZFL  Florida Gold Coast  Guilherme Goncalves Ferreira (34)
 Robert A Declercq (42)
 Francisco J Parra (60)
 Aurelio S Figari (28) 
 2:05.01 
 1  400 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (37)
 Michael Aubrey (56)
 Mike LaMonica (57)
 Shawn M Warner (23) 
 3:47.69 
 1  400 Medley Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (37)
 Michael Aubrey (56)
 Mike LaMonica (57)
 Shawn M Warner (23) 
 4:13.65 
 9  400 Medley Relay  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  David M Walley (52)
 Carlos A Montero (41)
 Martin J Torres (40)
 John S Grzeszczak (59) 
 5:16.81 
 1  800 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Michael Aubrey (56)
 Mike LaMonica (57)
 Daniel Lotano (37)
 Shawn M Warner (23) 
 8:32.93 
 8  800 Free Relay  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Martin J Torres (40)
 Carlos A Montero (41)
 David M Walley (52)
 Zeus Keanu M Boiser (45) 
 10:51.49 

Men 200-239 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Douglas Gawriljuk (45)
 Eddie Ames (48)
 Francois J Caudrillier (55)
 Chip Green (57) 
 4:32.82 

Men 280-319 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (73)
 Keefe L Lodwig (74)
 Robert A Heacock (68)
 Lee Childs (69) 
 2:01.33 
 1  200 Medley Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Robert A Heacock (68)
 Jerry L Marchbanks (82)
 David Quiggin (73)
 Tony A Jarvis (71) 
 2:30.37 
 1  400 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Keefe L Lodwig (74)
 David Quiggin (73)
 Robert A Heacock (68)
 Lee Childs (69) 
 4:35.23 
 8  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (82)
 Manuel L Gutierrez (39)
 Alan S Rapperport (84)
 Bill Dykstra (80) 
 6:25.18 
 1  800 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Lee Childs (69)
 Robert A Heacock (68)
 Keefe L Lodwig (74)
 David Quiggin (73) 
 10:31.84 

Men 320-359 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (82)
 Alan S Rapperport (84)
 Bill Dykstra (80)
 David R McIntyre (80) 
 2:45.42 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Bill Dykstra (80)
 Karl E Wiedamann (79)
 David R McIntyre (80)
 Cav Cavanaugh (82) 
 3:03.03 
 1  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (82)
 David R McIntyre (80)
 Bill Dykstra (80)
 Alan S Rapperport (84) 
 6:26.56 
 1  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (82)
 Alan S Rapperport (84)
 Bill Dykstra (80)
 David R McIntyre (80) 
 14:25.20 

Women 120-159 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Megyn R Taback (44)
 Charlotte L Schou (28)
 Kathryn R King (55)
 Kellyn E Baconcini (28) 
 2:13.32 
 5  400 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Elizabeth K Gray (33)
 Christine Raininger (27)
 Quincy S Pearson (34)
 Alicia Easterling-Sorrentino (41) 
 4:48.76 

Women 200-239 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Rebecca L Smith (40)
 Chris Wenzel (58)
 Eney Jones (57)
 Linda Irish Bostic (54) 
 2:21.11 
 2  400 Medley Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Rebecca L Smith (40)
 Chris Wenzel (58)
 Eney Jones (57)
 Linda Irish Bostic (54) 
 5:11.79 
 4  800 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Fran E Hare (67)
 Jo-Ann Berry (61)
 Karen Dietrick (52)
 Suzanne Dearworth (45) 
 11:53.42 
 5  800 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Kathleen J Stutz (35)
 Megan M Lassen (47)
 Marci A Grady (59)
 Gail G Musk (60) 
 13:22.82 

Women 240-279 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Lisa A Bennett (61)
 Peggy H McDonnell (62)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (59)
 Celia C Devanney (60) 
 2:13.91 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Kathryn L Batt (58)
 Barbara Protzman (63)
 Lydia S Seier (61)
 Celia C Devanney (60) 
 2:45.52 
 8  200 Medley Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Fran E Hare (67)
 Karen Lewin (61)
 Helen C Soucie (61)
 Karen Dietrick (52) 
 3:07.69 
 1  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Lisa A Bennett (61)
 Lydia S Seier (61)
 Celia C Devanney (60)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (59) 
 5:00.69 
 6  400 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Helen C Soucie (61)
 Carolynn Foley (74)
 Jeannie R Mitchell (71)
 Fran E Hare (67) 
 6:18.82 
 1  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Lisa A Bennett (61)
 Peggy H McDonnell (62)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (59)
 Celia C Devanney (60) 
 10:38.87 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (37)
 Elizabeth K Gray (33)
 Rebecca L Smith (40)
 Shawn M Warner (23) 
 1:44.62 
 5  200 Free Relay  AZFL  Florida Gold Coast  Aurelio S Figari (28)
 Carolina Colorado Ferreira (30)
 Karin Meyerfreund (49)
 Enrique J Bolanos (43) 
 1:53.37 
 4  200 Medley Relay  AZFL  Florida Gold Coast  Carolina G Colorado (30)
 Guilherme Goncalves Ferreira (34)
 Hilario Itriago (44)
 Alexandra Szczerban (41) 
 2:05.59 
 1  400 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Wenzel (58)
 Rebecca L Smith (40)
 Daniel Lotano (37)
 Shawn M Warner (23) 
 3:56.46 
 7  400 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Luis Comulada (42)
 Kellyn E Baconcini (28)
 Charlotte L Schou (28)
 James R Vaucher (34) 
 4:31.80 
 8  400 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Christine Raininger (27)
 Quincy S Pearson (34)
 Wade C Van Sice (39)
 Paul Weir (32) 
 4:38.22 
 1  800 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Shawn M Warner (23)
 Linda Irish Bostic (54)
 Rebecca L Smith (40)
 Daniel Lotano (37) 
 9:09.75 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  400 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Jarret M Streiner (42)
 David L Zubero (58)
 Megan M Lassen (47)
 Kathleen J Stutz (35) 
 4:48.88 
 7  400 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Megan M Lassen (47)
 Adrian Mike (48)
 Jarret M Streiner (42)
 Marie E Nogueras (47) 
 5:26.70 
 6  800 Free Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Ryan D Williams (44)
 Kathleen J Stutz (35)
 Megan M Lassen (47)
 Andy Fischer (50) 
 10:41.52 
 7  800 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Eddie Ames (48)
 Quincy S Pearson (34)
 Fran E Hare (67)
 Scott Loder (36) 
 10:46.10 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Michael Aubrey (56)
 Linda Irish Bostic (54)
 Eney Jones (57)
 Douglas Gawriljuk (45) 
 1:58.94 
 1  200 Medley Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Rebecca L Smith (40)
 Michael Aubrey (56)
 Mike LaMonica (57)
 Linda Irish Bostic (54) 
 2:05.81 
 1  400 Medley Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Rebecca L Smith (40)
 Michael Aubrey (56)
 Mike LaMonica (57)
 Linda Irish Bostic (54) 
 4:40.50 
 9  400 Medley Relay  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  David L Zubero (58)
 Kathleen J Stutz (35)
 Andy Fischer (50)
 Marci A Grady (59) 
 5:40.31 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  800 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Tony A Jarvis (71)
 Eney Jones (57)
 Chris Wenzel (58)
 Michael Aubrey (56) 
 10:57.08 
 5  800 Free Relay  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Luis Comulada (42)
 Bill Dykstra (80)
 Kathryn R King (55)
 Barbara Protzman (63) 
 11:40.97 
 9  800 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Mike Taber (60)
 Mary N Moak (61)
 Jeannie R Mitchell (71)
 Patrick Cannan (77) 
 14:15.37 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Wenzel (58)
 Jerry L Marchbanks (82)
 Jeannie R Mitchell (71)
 Tony A Jarvis (71) 
 2:27.17 
Sponsor #56Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #60Sponsor #59
Sponsor #42Sponsor #61Sponsor #52Sponsor #62Sponsor #43
Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #58Sponsor #14