USMS Top 10 Relays

2019 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Men 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 25+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Trevor R Scheid (29)
 Benjamin S Hinshaw (27)
 Cole W Davis (26)
 Andrew Saeta (28) 
 1:22.46 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Christopher J Talbott (32)
 Colin B Babcock (26)
 Kevin Ferguson (28)
 Jackson Z Wang (31) 
 1:24.51 
 3  IM  Illinois  John D Newhouse (40)
 Mark G Hamming (36)
 Matt Grevers (34)
 Patrick J Lahey (40) 
 1:25.45 
 4  TOC  Pacific  Jonathan C Leopold (29)
 Matthew R Murray (27)
 Matt D Korman (26)
 Matt Hurko (27) 
 1:26.91 
 5  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Trever O Gray (43)
 Chris Conroy (33)
 Cejih J Yung (33)
 Gary Hwang (33) 
 1:29.12 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Nathan Good (28)
 John B Sarikas (26)
 Deniz Hekmati (30)
 Adrian W Kirkpatrick (30) 
 1:29.32 
 7  CMS  Colorado  Ramunas Paknys (27)
 Jimmy Castor (38)
 Thomas J Rosinski (49)
 Jeff Garnier (25) 
 1:29.81 
 8  BCTM  Metropolitan  Jeffrey H Yellin (37)
 Kaspar Raigla (30)
 Eric Zhai (38)
 Bryan Pepper (26) 
 1:30.03 
 9  MMAC  Arizona  Ethan I Fisher (26)
 Richard Edgar (29)
 Tony W Borr (29)
 Bear Behrmann (30) 
 1:30.57 
 10  TOC  Pacific  Ian D MacKay (26)
 Matthew S Talmadge (29)
 Jonathan B Taylor (31)
 Timothy J Wang (36) 
 1:30.87 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 25+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Matt Hurko (27)
 Colin B Babcock (26)
 Cole W Davis (26)
 Benjamin S Hinshaw (27) 
 1:32.28 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Andrew Saeta (28)
 Matt D Korman (26)
 Trevor R Scheid (29)
 Kevin Ferguson (28) 
 1:32.46 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Darian R Townsend (34)
 Deniz Hekmati (30)
 Tyler DeBerry (35)
 Adrian W Kirkpatrick (30) 
 1:33.64 
 4  TOC  Pacific  Jackson Z Wang (31)
 Jonathan C Leopold (29)
 Jonathan B Taylor (31)
 Matthew R Murray (27) 
 1:37.12 
 5  CMS  Colorado  Ramunas Paknys (27)
 Jeff Garnier (25)
 Robert Garland (49)
 Jimmy Castor (38) 
 1:38.00 
 6  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Trever O Gray (43)
 Cejih J Yung (33)
 Gary Hwang (33)
 Chris Conroy (33) 
 1:38.64 
 7  ASC  South Texas  Mike T Morford (31)
 Jake N Vogel (31)
 Andrew K Demand (36)
 Greg Schwarzendruber (46) 
 1:41.45 
 8  MICH  Michigan  Blake Howe (25)
 Luke Griffioen (28)
 Kevin Doak (38)
 Mike S Cantrell (47) 
 1:41.70 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Nathan Good (28)
 Derek Knittle (28)
 Zachary Windle (27)
 Thomas Cooke (30) 
 1:41.78 
 10  TOC  Pacific  Timothy J Wang (36)
 Matthew S Talmadge (29)
 Paul V Carter (61)
 Ian D MacKay (26) 
 1:41.99 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 25+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CSPM  Ozark  Cary Stalnecker (38)
 Matthew A Green (39)
 Justin L Pasquesi (25)
 Jakub Petyniak (25) 
 3:30.08 
 2  USF  Pacific  Arthur Gouvea (31)
 Doston Ganiyev (31)
 James Brady (26)
 Nathan Vizcarra (31) 
 3:33.39 
 3  KFAC  New England  Gregory Bird (42)
 Apurva Kulkarni (31)
 David A Beattie (48)
 Justin Morris (25) 
 3:37.40 
 4  SLOM  Southern Pacific  Cameron P Voegele (28)
 Daniel J Gibbons (34)
 Ben C Palmer (38)
 RJ Jacobs (30) 
 3:37.91 
 5  MEMO  Pacific  Roger W Ward (28)
 Emmanuel Torres (32)
 Jimmy Song (36)
 Zachary Zlotoff (28) 
 3:39.30 
 6  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Douglas J Gallagher (43)
 Scott Loder (37)
 Todd M Wilson (33)
 Daniel J Lebost (32) 
 3:40.06 
 7  RMST  Potomac Valley  Aram G Thomasian (33)
 Rory Swift (33)
 Andrew Koons (26)
 Craig M Baldwin (44) 
 3:40.21 
 8  ROCH  Niagara  Matthew Howard (25)
 Jordan Goff (30)
 Colin M Wilbert (31)
 Rob Hathaway (44) 
 3:42.20 
 9  NEM  New England  John T Ols (53)
 Adam McNally (26)
 Craig Mitchell (28)
 Ben W Hammond (43) 
 3:42.92 
 10  O*H*  Lake Erie  Andrew McCollister (26)
 Tom M Dinh (25)
 Matthew J Jaroszewicz (28)
 Joseph A Constantino (29) 
 3:43.76 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 25+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BCTM  Metropolitan  Sidney N Nakahodo (43)
 Bryan Pepper (26)
 Kaspar Raigla (30)
 Jeffrey H Yellin (37) 
 3:41.70 
 2  WLAC  Illinois  Alex Long (29)
 Rami Mikati (31)
 Patrick Henahan (31)
 Colin Shopp (29) 
 3:53.81 
 3  USF  Pacific  Arthur Gouvea (31)
 Doston Ganiyev (31)
 James Brady (26)
 Nathan Vizcarra (31) 
 3:56.01 
 4  NCMS  North Carolina  Rob Butcher (46)
 Robert Flynn (44)
 Kevin Parks (30)
 Dave Rossi (30) 
 4:00.18 
 5  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (51)
 William C Meadows (29)
 Frederick E Dever (53)
 Eric M Grasha (43) 
 4:02.59 
 6  GBM  New England  Ryan Kleinert (33)
 Matthew T Whitford (43)
 Kevin Schuster (31)
 Guy S Davis (60) 
 4:02.81 
 7  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Thomas J Krajewski (40)
 Paul W Farello (51)
 Mark Jones (56)
 Justin Gibson (25) 
 4:04.60 
 8  L4S  Potomac Valley  Jay T Kress (56)
 Nicholas J Macedonia (32)
 Brian W Ellis (51)
 Matthew G Bower (44) 
 4:05.96 
 9  IM  Illinois  Zac Hanson (28)
 Dan Perkey (32)
 Jake Gorman (26)
 Patrick M White (32) 
 4:08.52 
 10  HOPK  Minnesota  Jack Dobbs (30)
 Scott P Tripps (49)
 Joseph M Anderson (34)
 Gordy Kaufmann (52) 
 4:13.63 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 25+ (2019)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GRA  Southern Pacific  Casey Powers (29)
 Nick Boshoff (50)
 Michael D Lucero (48)
 Mario L Marshall (37) 
 7:39.92 
 2  1693  Virginia  John A Rockwell (44)
 Daniel T Earle (47)
 Kraig A Gass (39)
 Christoph Berger (28) 
 8:04.79 
 3  USF  Pacific  Jonathan E Salcedo (36)
 Doston Ganiyev (31)
 Nathan Leber (26)
 Nathan Vizcarra (31) 
 8:05.79 
 4  CSPM  Ozark  Jakub Petyniak (25)
 Justin L Pasquesi (25)
 Tim A Boyle (63)
 Cary Stalnecker (38) 
 8:21.84 
 5  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Andrew Magazine (28)
 Daniel J Lebost (32)
 Todd M Wilson (33)
 Scott Loder (37) 
 8:23.84 
 6  GS  South Carolina  Robert D Seigler (40)
 Kenneth Cooper (49)
 Robert Kane (33)
 John R Decker (44) 
 8:26.80 
 7  CMS  Colorado  Ramunas Paknys (27)
 Reuben D Trinidad (39)
 Charles E Maynard (53)
 James G Webber (51) 
 8:46.48 
 8  HOPK  Minnesota  Jack Dobbs (30)
 Joseph M Anderson (34)
 Jeff Pittelkow (44)
 Doobie Kurus (46) 
 8:47.03 
 9  PALM  South Carolina  Terry R Vogler (45)
 Steve Savage (51)
 Benjamin LeMoine (34)
 Kenneth C Immer (44) 
 8:48.11 
 10  NAST  Indiana  Victor R Holove (58)
 Justin W Carter (38)
 Nicholas Rosier (34)
 Christopher P Sikich (40) 
 9:54.57 
Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #20
Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36