USMS Top 10 Relays

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Men 35+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 35+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Timothy J Wang (35)
 Trent T Holsman (37)
 Matthew T Marshall (35)
 Scott C Greenwood (40) 
 1:24.59 
 2  WMAC  Wisconsin  Scott Mueller (36)
 Matthew A Oglesby (37)
 Andrew Babcock (40)
 David G Parkins (39) 
 1:26.19 
 3  IM  Illinois  Don Secor (43)
 Timothy Carlson (38)
 Peter D Bardak (41)
 David Kinsella (40) 
 1:28.67 
 4  MICH  Michigan  Christian Vanderkaay (36)
 Ayinde Mitchell (38)
 Brad Rietema (41)
 Kevin Doak (37) 
 1:28.83 
 5  NAM  Ohio  Osiris Briseno (42)
 Brian Oldham (37)
 Blake A Holden (41)
 Keith D Hill (43) 
 1:29.90 
 6  IM  Illinois  Michael B Harrington (38)
 Mark G Hamming (35)
 John D Newhouse (39)
 Patrick J Lahey (39) 
 1:30.27 
 7  WMAC  Wisconsin  Jason Clark (38)
 Richie L Fischer (35)
 Brian A Michalowski (42)
 Darryl D Stich (42) 
 1:30.72 
 8  NEM  New England  Daniel M Moran (36)
 Stephen R Carroll (48)
 Bob Tyler (55)
 Niclas K Ohman (43) 
 1:31.02 
 9  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (37)
 Scott Loder (37)
 Patrick Billingsley (37)
 Alejandro Manrique (37) 
 1:32.46 
 10  CRUZ  Pacific  David C Cole (42)
 David E Bell (42)
 Cliff J Harbourt (45)
 David Roberts (46) 
 1:32.88 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 35+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Timothy J Wang (35)
 Trent T Holsman (37)
 Matthew T Marshall (35)
 Scott C Greenwood (40) 
 1:33.66 
 2  WMAC  Wisconsin  Matthew A Oglesby (37)
 Scott Mueller (36)
 Andrew Babcock (40)
 David G Parkins (39) 
 1:35.71 
 3  NAM  Ohio  Osiris Briseno (42)
 Blake A Holden (41)
 Brian Oldham (37)
 Ryan M McKinley (42) 
 1:37.19 
 4  MICH  Michigan  Kevin Doak (37)
 Christian Vanderkaay (36)
 Ayinde Mitchell (38)
 Brad Rietema (41) 
 1:37.87 
 5  RICE  Gulf  Jay Yarid (55)
 David M Guthrie (57)
 Dominic R Mastracchio (43)
 John F De Groot (48) 
 1:40.34 
 6  IM  Illinois  Don Secor (43)
 Timothy Carlson (38)
 Peter D Bardak (41)
 David Kinsella (40) 
 1:40.45 
 7  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (37)
 Patrick Billingsley (37)
 Alejandro Manrique (37)
 Scott Loder (37) 
 1:43.56 
 8  WMAC  Wisconsin  Jason Clark (38)
 Bryan A Bell (41)
 Darryl D Stich (42)
 Richie L Fischer (35) 
 1:44.32 
 9  CMS  Colorado  Mehdi Addadi (40)
 Ignacio Jimenez (52)
 Joseph C Zupancic (42)
 Rob Barringer (52) 
 1:44.77 
 9  CMS  Colorado  Mehdi Addadi (40)
 Matthew E Lang (35)
 Chris O'Sullivan (43)
 Jimmy Castor (37) 
 1:44.77 
 10  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Eduard Tiozzo (44)
 Noel Cedanio (38)
 Maxime Gaudreau (35)
 Ryan D Williams (44) 
 1:45.09 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 35+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  Mark G Hamming (35)
 John D Newhouse (39)
 Tony Swanson (35)
 Patrick J Lahey (39) 
 3:19.08 
 2  IM  Illinois  Don Secor (43)
 Timothy Carlson (38)
 Peter D Bardak (41)
 David Kinsella (40) 
 3:24.13 
 3  YCFM  Florida  William R Kloppe (37)
 Andy S Kroupa (49)
 Andy Matthias (42)
 Andrew J Farrell (47) 
 3:27.11 
 4  ELG  Illinois  Adam R Brown (37)
 Thomas D Sur (35)
 Benjamin B Culver (41)
 Tim Weidner (37) 
 3:31.36 
 5  BUMS  Niagara  Randy S Mayall (52)
 Peter M Klimas (36)
 Geoff Wells (35)
 David F Werner (39) 
 3:31.83 
 6  BCTM  Metropolitan  Cody M Jones (43)
 Eric Zhai (37)
 Shawn P Ambrose (38)
 Sidney N Nakahodo (42) 
 3:33.46 
 7  1693  Virginia  John A Rockwell (43)
 Kraig A Gass (38)
 Daniel T Earle (46)
 Erik J Lesnewsky (35) 
 3:38.62 
 8  AKMS  Alaska  Matt Hagan (43)
 Bo L Meredith (40)
 Rocky Elerding (41)
 Chris Foster (41) 
 3:39.29 
 9  GRA  Southern Pacific  Andrew T Wood (40)
 Michael D Lucero (47)
 Matt Reason (44)
 Nick Boshoff (49) 
 3:40.18 
 10  GBM  New England  Richard J Schultz (51)
 Guy S Davis (59)
 Edmund J Gendreau (55)
 Marek Petrik (36) 
 3:42.32 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 35+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BUMS  Niagara  Christopher R Bishop (45)
 Geoff Wells (35)
 David F Werner (39)
 Peter M Klimas (36) 
 3:52.59 
 2  NEM  New England  Stephen R Carroll (48)
 Craig Hersh (46)
 Niclas K Ohman (43)
 Bob Tyler (55) 
 3:54.62 
 3  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Joshua F Berwald (38)
 Barry Garland (40)
 Scott Loder (36)
 Daniel Lotano (37) 
 3:55.58 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (51)
 Johnnie A Pearson (44)
 George K Mehok (50)
 Mark A Weber (51) 
 4:00.14 
 5  AKMS  Alaska  Matt Hagan (43)
 Bo L Meredith (40)
 Rocky Elerding (41)
 Chris Foster (41) 
 4:03.35 
 6  PALM  South Carolina  Robert Maki (35)
 Halil B Yatagan (35)
 Rob Bierman (42)
 Jake L Benardot (37) 
 4:10.93 
 7  L4S  Potomac Valley  Michael D Grill (49)
 Matthew G Bower (43)
 Brian W Ellis (50)
 Christopher House (54) 
 4:11.08 
 8  TFAM  North Texas  Scott J Jackson (42)
 Dave Doll (54)
 Benjamin A Reed (43)
 Jeff Bromfield (43) 
 4:13.15 
 9  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Eric W Czander (52)
 WonKee Moon (43)
 Frederick E Dever (52)
 Eric M Grasha (42) 
 4:14.19 
 10  DAM  Pacific  Matt Roper (37)
 Scott Muir (44)
 Michael L Brown (53)
 Ted Krovetz (51) 
 4:16.58 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 35+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Patrick Billingsley (37)
 Scott Loder (36)
 Barry Garland (40)
 Daniel Lotano (37) 
 8:14.12 
 2  1693  Virginia  Kraig A Gass (38)
 John A Rockwell (43)
 Erik J Lesnewsky (35)
 Daniel T Earle (46) 
 8:16.59 
 3  INDY  Indiana  Todd Dawkins (44)
 Jeffrey B Halbert (43)
 Wesley J Merkle (37)
 Michael P McCulloch (43) 
 8:21.01 
 4  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Vincent M Visco (41)
 Michael Denny (39)
 Darin Buschmann (43)
 Kelly S Karren (44) 
 8:24.98 
 5  TFAM  North Texas  Dave Doll (54)
 Benjamin A Reed (43)
 Jeff Bromfield (43)
 Scott J Jackson (42) 
 8:25.32 
 6  SVY  Delaware Valley  Jeremy Gross (46)
 Bradford D Houchins (40)
 Joseph J Boris (38)
 Andrew T Dryburgh (37) 
 8:28.62 
 7  CBFY  Delaware Valley  Sean Reynolds (49)
 Ryan A Hegna (37)
 Michael J Gambale (46)
 Jerry Crossland (61) 
 8:44.25 
 8  AKMS  Alaska  Chris Foster (41)
 Bo L Meredith (40)
 Matt Hagan (43)
 Rocky Elerding (41) 
 8:55.60 
 9  CMYM  Maryland  Brent Canaday (47)
 Stephen C Hicks (45)
 Harold R Sachs (53)
 Michael J Wheeler (37) 
 9:02.31 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  Alex E Pinedo (50)
 David M Sumner (47)
 Duncan A Houldsworth (42)
 Michael E Hiller (60) 
 9:17.28 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #36
Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #42
Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #43