USMS Top 10 Relays

2017 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Marie A Ballenger (30)
 Katherine Raatz (28)
 Matthew T Marshall (34)
 Scott C Greenwood (39) 
 1:27.70 
 2  NYAC  Metropolitan  Paul-Marc Schweitzer (25)
 James Lawler (34)
 Rachel A Ripley (26)
 Kristin J Gary (49) 
 1:31.63 
 3  TOC  Pacific  Christopher J Talbott (30)
 Rachel V Shipp (34)
 Naoko Watanabe (34)
 Matthew R Murray (25) 
 1:34.25 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Abby Blank (31)
 Kendra Chernoff (26)
 Nick H Blank (28)
 Brett Nagle (26) 
 1:34.45 
 5  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Nikola Delic (32)
 Carl G Larsen (39)
 Elizabeth A Vucinich (36)
 Keely MacDonald (27) 
 1:34.94 
 6  OREG  Oregon  Kurt Grote (43)
 Eric Wan (50)
 Jessica L Stacy (27)
 Hailey Bambusch (26) 
 1:35.16 
 7  MICH  Michigan  Amy Adamy (26)
 Nathan M Destree (25)
 Rachel Garbo (27)
 Bryant F Ellam (34) 
 1:35.20 
 8  FINS  Delaware Valley  Kate Chialastri (29)
 Heather D Mohorn (29)
 Joseph A Acquaviva (25)
 Ryan M Corcoran (29) 
 1:35.35 
 9  MMA  Indiana  Jon Lowell (37)
 David A Peterson (31)
 Jen L Madgiak (31)
 Nicole K Saulters (27) 
 1:35.61 
 10  NAM  Ohio  Zachary T Birnbrich (25)
 Andrew Birnbrich (27)
 Lindsey W Schneider (35)
 Brooke Flesner (37) 
 1:35.69 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Matthew T Marshall (34)
 Marie A Ballenger (30)
 Katherine Raatz (28)
 Nathan Adrian (28) 
 1:36.70 
 2  NYAC  Metropolitan  Kristin J Gary (49)
 Rachel A Ripley (26)
 James Lawler (34)
 Paul-Marc Schweitzer (25) 
 1:40.57 
 3  TOC  Pacific  Naoko Watanabe (34)
 Gary N Marshall (35)
 Courtney Kilkuts (29)
 Timothy J Wang (34) 
 1:42.24 
 4  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Christopher R Gibson (33)
 Nikola Delic (32)
 Elizabeth A Vucinich (36)
 Keely MacDonald (27) 
 1:42.80 
 5  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Simon A Burnett (34)
 Chad A Durieux (37)
 Mariya Petrova (31)
 Lauren K Frendreis (28) 
 1:44.01 
 6  WMAC  Wisconsin  John Henry H Dasinger (29)
 Madeleine O'Keefe (25)
 Ashley E Bolin (27)
 Carl J Kaiser (29) 
 1:44.50 
 7  FINS  Delaware Valley  Nate Mormann (28)
 Joseph A Acquaviva (25)
 Kate Chialastri (29)
 Heather D Mohorn (29) 
 1:45.35 
 8  MEMO  Pacific  Penelope R Yamauchi (26)
 Daniel F Collazos (47)
 Eric R Hallman (25)
 Tammy H Choy (27) 
 1:45.45 
 9  TOC  Pacific  Katherine W Reeves (26)
 Nicholas R Trowbridge (25)
 Cara Davidoff (31)
 Hank Yan (28) 
 1:45.52 
 10  1693  Virginia  Katie Grier (38)
 Rich Williams (41)
 Michael Lovett (39)
 Shannon E Greene (31) 
 1:45.80 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  1693  Virginia  Marina Falcone (29)
 Kyle A Loughran (29)
 Sara Shaner (25)
 Kevin C Gallagher (29) 
 3:19.84 
 2  IM  Illinois  Liz J Dillmann (52)
 Meghan L Mason (28)
 Drew M Page (33)
 Don Secor (42) 
 3:30.75 
 3  MINN  Minnesota  Christopher M Rupp (36)
 Libby M Arnosti (25)
 Kelsey L Dahlager (30)
 Greg J Schneider-Bateman (38) 
 3:40.11 
 4  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Daniel E Jent (39)
 Jessica Mazur (36)
 Lindsey N Jakubchak (34)
 Erik T Lundberg (37) 
 3:46.40 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Caitlyn Stevens (31)
 Claire Ferro (28)
 Brett Stevens (33)
 Darian R Townsend (32) 
 3:47.14 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Angela Price (31)
 Travis Price (33)
 Lisa Lantz (37)
 Luis Ortega (35) 
 3:51.17 
 7  NTXL  North Texas  Mark W Glass (42)
 Jes Mason (30)
 Lynn Morrison (62)
 Michael B Doyle (53) 
 3:51.31 
 8  MMA  Indiana  Ryan P Mulcahy (39)
 Clinton J Marshall (33)
 Jen L Madgiak (31)
 Catherine Sajn (33) 
 3:53.25 
 9  NCMS  North Carolina  Thomas M Fritchen (30)
 Alli M Gladden (30)
 Jen E Keith (31)
 Theo Johnson (34) 
 3:53.68 
 10  UMAC  Potomac Valley  Cejih J Yung (31)
 Mary C Ramirez (26)
 Jonathan OLoughlin (33)
 Courtney M Randolph (25) 
 3:54.32 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Daniel M Moran (34)
 Adam B McNally (25)
 Ildiko Szekely (37)
 Elizabeth Mancuso (31) 
 3:48.36 
 2  MEMO  Pacific  Laura M Condon (31)
 David A Banks (28)
 Jillian M Dahle (26)
 Zachary Zlotoff (25) 
 3:53.01 
 3  UMAC  Potomac Valley  Mollie K Grover (36)
 Blake A Holden (40)
 Cejih J Yung (31)
 Courtney M Randolph (25) 
 3:54.61 
 4  DAS  Ohio  Dan Glaser-Garbrick (25)
 Cody C Rasmussen (39)
 Amanda Janszen (29)
 Rachael Libertin (25) 
 4:03.65 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Robert M Tiernan (33)
 Travis M Rothway (34)
 Lindsay E Gaudinier (27)
 Laura A Lawrence (37) 
 4:11.71 
 6  IM  Illinois  Sara Goggin Young (44)
 Steven D Kemmerling (38)
 Nick Velasquez (29)
 Molly E Evans (27) 
 4:14.15 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Luis Ortega (35)
 Randy D Gertenbach (34)
 Claire Ferro (28)
 Nicki Pacheco (34) 
 4:15.47 
 8  MINN  Minnesota  Katherine Kaiser (26)
 Steff L White-Olson (30)
 Philip English (25)
 Joseph M Anderson (32) 
 4:15.58 
 9  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Katherine V Smith (26)
 Andrew S Killian (37)
 Lindsey N Jakubchak (34)
 Erik T Lundberg (37) 
 4:19.91 
 10  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Lauren E Aepli (29)
 Tim Taylor (29)
 Stephanie Gauzens (33)
 Daniel E Jent (39) 
 4:20.44 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  1693  Virginia  Marina Falcone (29)
 Katie Grier (38)
 Luke G Robbins (26)
 Kevin C Gallagher (29) 
 7:20.49 
 2  MINN  Minnesota  Greg J Schneider-Bateman (38)
 Libby M Arnosti (25)
 Kelsey L Dahlager (30)
 Christopher M Rupp (36) 
 8:04.30 
 3  VMST  Virginia  Denise M Letendre (28)
 Devon GC Wallace (26)
 Kurt Sprenger (47)
 Gregory Harris (53) 
 8:09.15 
 4  MINN  Minnesota  Joseph M Anderson (32)
 Christina H Roberts (31)
 Amy R Rittenhouse (39)
 Randy J Schlichting (52) 
 8:21.02 
 5  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Katherine V Smith (26)
 Lindsey N Jakubchak (34)
 Erik T Lundberg (37)
 Daniel E Jent (39) 
 8:38.07 
 6  MINN  Minnesota  Philip English (25)
 Rachel A Krejci (34)
 Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist (33)
 Kenneth J Fischer (56) 
 8:49.69 
 7  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Kurt E Zilch (44)
 Quincy S Pearson (33)
 Tracy A Williams (44)
 Daniel Lotano (36) 
 9:14.62 
 8  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Howard Hsu (33)
 Jakob C Ladanyi (26)
 Mariya Petrova (31)
 Katherine B Berg (25) 
 9:23.20 
 9  UMAC  Potomac Valley  Jonathan OLoughlin (33)
 Stephen D Payne (55)
 Mary C Ramirez (26)
 Courtney M Randolph (25) 
 9:24.56 
 10  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Pascal Monney (44)
 Colleen A Plezia (37)
 Rodrigo Muniz (38)
 Dannelly W Brown (32) 
 9:27.57 
Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #43
Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #58Sponsor #56
Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #36